2013년 8월 6일 화요일

Symantec ST0-057 인증시험

수많은Symantec인증 ST0-057시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-057덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-057덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-057덤프가 있으면 힘든Symantec인증 ST0-057시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-057덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.


Symantec ST0-057인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Symantec ST0-057덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.


시험 번호/코드: ST0-057

시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))

경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-057시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-057덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면Symantec인증 ST0-057시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.


Symantec인증 ST0-057시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-057시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Symantec인증 ST0-057덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.


Symantec 인증ST0-057인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec 인증ST0-057덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.


만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Symantec인증ST0-057험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


ST0-057 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-057.html


NO.1 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.2 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.3 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057 dump   ST0-057

NO.4 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057기출문제   ST0-057

NO.5 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D

Symantec인증   ST0-057 dump   ST0-057

NO.6 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-057   ST0-057 dumps

NO.7 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.8 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C

Symantec자료   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.9 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057시험문제   ST0-057 dump   ST0-057자료

NO.10 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.11 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.12 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057 dump   ST0-057 dump

NO.13 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B

Symantec기출문제   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057인증

NO.14 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057자격증   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.15 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057최신덤프

NO.16 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC

Symantec dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.17 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB

Symantec자료   ST0-057덤프   ST0-057최신덤프

NO.18 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A

Symantec자격증   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057자격증

NO.19 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057시험문제

NO.20 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057덤프   ST0-057   ST0-057인증   ST0-057

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Symantec인증ST0-057시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Symantec인증ST0-057덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기