2013년 8월 12일 월요일

TIA CCNT 덤프데모

ITExamDump의 TIA인증 CCNT덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 TIA인증 CCNT덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 TIA인증 CCNT덤프만 공부하시면TIA인증 CCNT시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.


목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? TIA인증 CCNT시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의TIA인증 CCNT덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의TIA인증 CCNT덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에TIA인증 CCNT패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.


ITExamDump의 TIA인증 CCNT시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. TIA인증 CCNT덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 TIA인증 CCNT덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.


시험 번호/코드: CCNT

시험 이름: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과TIA CCNT인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여TIA CCNT관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.


CCNT 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CCNT.html


NO.1 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT덤프   CCNT자료

NO.2 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT자격증

NO.3 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.4 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA덤프   CCNT   CCNT인증   CCNT dump   CCNT

NO.5 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT인증   CCNT

NO.6 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT덤프   CCNT   CCNT pdf   CCNT dump

NO.7 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA dump   CCNT인증   CCNT   CCNT

NO.8 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA인증   CCNT pdf   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT dumps

NO.9 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.10 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT자료

NO.11 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT자료

NO.12 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT덤프   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT자료   CCNT

NO.13 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA덤프   CCNT덤프   CCNT

NO.14 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT자료   CCNT dump   CCNT   CCNT

NO.15 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA자격증   CCNT   CCNT

NO.16 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.17 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA덤프   CCNT최신덤프   CCNT   CCNT

NO.18 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA인증   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT dumps   CCNT시험문제

NO.19 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT인증   CCNT   CCNT덤프

NO.20 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT자격증   CCNT   CCNT인증

NO.21 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT최신덤프   CCNT

NO.22 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT시험문제   CCNT시험문제   CCNT   CCNT덤프

NO.23 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT dumps   CCNT pdf   CCNT pdf

NO.24 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.25 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT최신덤프   CCNT   CCNT

NO.26 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT dump   CCNT자료   CCNT최신덤프

NO.27 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT덤프

NO.28 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA인증   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT최신덤프

NO.29 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA dumps   CCNT기출문제   CCNT최신덤프

NO.30 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA최신덤프   CCNT자격증   CCNT최신덤프

ITExamDump의TIA인증 CCNT시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. TIA인증 CCNT덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기