2014년 1월 27일 월요일

Tibco TB0-120 최신덤프

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는Tibco인증 TB0-120인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. Tibco인증 TB0-120시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

Tibco인증 TB0-120시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Tibco인증 TB0-120시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Tibco인증 TB0-120덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Tibco인증TB0-120시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

Tibco인증 TB0-120시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Tibco인증 TB0-120시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Tibco인증 TB0-120덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Tibco인증 TB0-120시험문제가 업데이트되면Tibco인증 TB0-120덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 Tibco인증 TB0-120시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Tibco인증 TB0-120덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Tibco인증 TB0-120시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Tibco인증 TB0-120덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: TB0-120
시험 이름: Tibco (TIBCO Enterprise Message Service™ 6 Certification Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

TB0-120 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/TB0-120.html

NO.1 Which command displays message count delivered to a queue receiver?
A. Show consumers
B. Show receivers
C. Show connections
D. Show users
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120시험문제

NO.2 Which two statements are true about the listen parameter? (Choose two.)
A. The listen parameter is set in the tibemsd.conf file.
B. Multiple listen parameters can be set in the TIBCO EMS configuration file.
C. TCP is the only protocol supported in the listen parameter.
D. The listen parameter is set in the transports, conf file.
Answer: A,B

Tibco기출문제   TB0-120 dumps   TB0-120   TB0-120시험문제   TB0-120시험문제   TB0-120자료

NO.3 How does a backup fault-tolerant server detect a failure of the primary fault-tolerant server?
A. TCP heartbeats sent from the primary server
B. TCP heartbeats sent from the backup server
C. Multicast heartbeats sent from the primary server
D. Multicast heartbeats sent from the backup server
Answer: A

Tibco dump   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.4 Atopic sales, topic is bridged to two queues: FINANCE.Q and AUDIT.Q. Ten messages are sent on the
topic SALES.TOPIC. A consumer reads ten messages from FINANCE.Q.
How many messages are now in the AUDIT.Q?
A. zero
B. five
C. ten
D. twenty
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-120최신덤프   TB0-120 dumps

NO.5 When a single message consumer is connected with an EMS server, which action can be used to
improve message consumption?
A. Enabling automatic acknowledge of all messages by the session
B. Changing delivery mode from PERSISTENT to NON_PERSISTENT
C. Increasing the prefetch value
D. Creating another instance of EMS server
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-120 dumps   TB0-120인증

NO.6 Which two statements are true about synchronous and asynchronous message consumption?
(Choose two.)
A. For synchronous consumption, the message consumer explicitly invokes a receive call on the topic or
queue.
B. The consumer can receive messages synchronously by registering a synchronous message listener to
receive the messages.
C. When asynchronously receiving messages, the consumer remains blocked until a message arrives.
D. For asynchronous consumption, a message listener can be implemented that serves as an
asynchronous event handler for messages.
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-120덤프   TB0-120

NO.7 Which two actions are most likely to improve EMS server performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Adding an additional CPU to the server running EMS
B. Improving physical disk performance
C. Switching from a file-based store to a database store
D. Increasing network I/O capacity on the server
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-120시험문제   TB0-120최신덤프   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.8 An EMS server and client are receiving heartbeats. Given the following EMS server settings:
-client_timeout_server_connection = 20 seconds -server_timeout_client_connection = 10 seconds
What are two possible outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
B. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
C. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
D. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
Answer: A,D

Tibco자격증   TB0-120 dump   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.9 Which two statements are true about routing queue messages? (Choose two.)
A. Routed queue messages can travel to adjacent servers without reaching the home queue.
B. Each server in the route path must have its queue defined as global.
C. The concept of zones and hops does not apply to queue messages.
D. Queue messages can travel multiple hops.
Answer: B,C

Tibco인증   TB0-120 dump   TB0-120자격증   TB0-120

NO.10 Which command creates a connection factory of type queue?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Tibco자료   TB0-120   TB0-120덤프   TB0-120

NO.11 Which three commands will update EMS configuration files when an exclusive commit command is
issued from EMS? (Choose three.)
A. set server client trace=enabled
B. set server password=password
C. set server authorization=enabled
D. set server track_message_ids=enabled
E. set server routing=enabled
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco기출문제   TB0-120   TB0-120 dump   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.12 Which two statements are true about selector functions? (Choose two.)
A. A selector's conditional expression can refer to values of the message body.
B. They are available for use in the bridging functions, helping to reduce unnecessary network traffic.
C. They are useful when used in conjunction with topic browser functions.
D. They are available to control the flow of messages along a route.
Answer: B,D

Tibco최신덤프   TB0-120 dump   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.13 Which two conditions can cause messages in a queue to be moved to the undelivered queue? (Choose
two.)
A. The number of delivery attempts has reached the limit defined for the queue.
B. The number of pending messages has reached the limit defined for the queue.
C. The length of time the message has been retained in the queue has exceeded the limit defined for the
queue.
D. The overflow policy for the queue has been set to discard the oldest messages.
Answer: A,C

Tibco시험문제   TB0-120자료   TB0-120   TB0-120최신덤프   TB0-120   TB0-120덤프

NO.14 A dynamic queue named q1 has been created by an EMS client.
What will be the result of executing the following command: create queue q1?
A. The command will fail saying the queue already exists.
B. The command will fail if queue has connected receivers.
C. The command will succeed and queue will be promoted to static.
D. The command will succeed and dynamic queue will be renamed.
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-120   TB0-120 dumps   TB0-120

NO.15 The company naming standard states that all queue names must start with the letter C.
How can the administrator of the EMS server enforce this naming standard for dynamic queues?
A. By disabling creation of dynamic destinations in the tibemsd.conf file
B. By changing create-destination permission for users
C. By having c. > as the only entry with a wildcard in the queues.conf file
D. By setting a rule to add c. as a prefix to all dynamic queues
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-120자료   TB0-120   TB0-120자료

ITexamdump의 CAT-221덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-427덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-484시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-275시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM52_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/TB0-120.html

TB0-121 시험문제 덤프 Tibco 자격증

최근 더욱 많은 분들이Tibco인증TB0-121시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Tibco인증TB0-121시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미Tibco TB0-121인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의Tibco TB0-121문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은Tibco TB0-121인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

만약Tibco인증TB0-121시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는Tibco인증TB0-121시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Tibco TB0-121시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Tibco TB0-121인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: TB0-121
시험 이름: Tibco (TIBCO ActiveMatrix BPM Solution Designer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 119 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Tibco TB0-121인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Tibco TB0-121인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Tibco TB0-121인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

인터넷에는Tibco인증 TB0-121시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Tibco인증 TB0-121공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Tibco인증 TB0-121덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

TB0-121 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/TB0-121.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true about scripts? (Choose two.)
A. A script can be associated with a multi-instance task.
B. Business analysis capability is required to enter JavaScript to a Script task
C. It is possible to highlight all tasks that contain scripts in a process.
D. A script can be executed on a Start Timer Event.
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-121자격증   TB0-121 dumps   TB0-121자격증

NO.2 DRAG DROP
Match each icon with its description.
Answer:

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
In this scenario, the Complex Decision / Merge is configured as follows:
Join Type = Continue When 'n' Parallel Flows Arrive
Parallel Split Gateway = Send Requests
Number of Incoming Flow = 3
What happens when the process is run?
A. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
B. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
C. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
D. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121자료   TB0-121 pdf

NO.4 Which two statements are true about Organization Models? (Choose two.)
A. They can be configured against multiple LDAPs.
B. They cannot be deployed independently of BPM applications.
C. They are optional if the BPM application is fully automated.
D. They can be shared by multiple BPM applications.
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121

NO.5 Which two statements are true when you suspend a process instance? (Choose two.)
A. All work items are suspended, except in a Supervisor Work View.
B. If a work item is open when the process instance is suspended, the work item can still be submitted.
C. All work items remain in an allocated state until the process instance is resumed.
D. All suspended work items become hidden in the work item list.
Answer: A,D

Tibco dump   TB0-121   TB0-121

NO.6 Which requirement must be met by User tasks that are chained together?
A. They must be offered to different participants.
B. They must have Offer to All as their distribution strategy.
C. They must have Offer to One as their distribution strategy.
D. They must be allocated to different participants.
Answer: B

Tibco pdf   TB0-121시험문제   TB0-121 pdf

NO.7 Which type of file is used to deploy processes to the ActiveMatrix BPM server node?
A. DAA
B. EAR
C. JAR
D. MAA
Answer: C

Tibco덤프   TB0-121 dumps   TB0-121 pdf   TB0-121덤프

NO.8 When importing processes, what are two supported import formats in TIBCO Business Studio? (Choose
two.)
A. BST
B. Archive
C. XFR
D. MAA
Answer: A,C

Tibco dump   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121

NO.9 What are two uses of form bindings? (Choose two.)
A. To update a control property, based on a control value
B. To associate a rule with a private or shared action
C. To associate a control value with a form parameter
D. To update a rule, based on a form event
E. To allow an action to be shared with multiple rules
Answer: A,C

Tibco pdf   TB0-121인증   TB0-121   TB0-121 dumps

NO.10 Which statement is true when the User task's specified distribution method is Offer to All?
A. The work item is available to all users who are members of the specified organizational entity.
B. The work item is distributed to, and completed by all members of the specified organizational entity.
C. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in strict rotational order.
D. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in random order.
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-121 dump   TB0-121   TB0-121

NO.11 Which two statements are true about TIBCO Business Studio Asset Central? (Choose two.)
A. It only allows for multiple versions of projects to be retained in the local workspace.
B. It allows for multiple versions of projects to be shared between multiple users via a source control
server
C. It requires that process designers are permanently connected to the source control server.
D. It allows for a project to be checked out of the source control server and modified offline.
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-121시험문제   TB0-121인증   TB0-121덤프

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Which two options are available when adding a binding to a form parameter in TIBCO Business Studio?
(Choose two.)
A. Is Updated By
B. Synchronizes With
C. Externally Updated
D. Scripted
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-121덤프   TB0-121최신덤프   TB0-121

NO.13 Which two functions are available to the user when using a Supervisor Work View? (Choose two.)
A. Allocate selected work items to self
B. pend selected work items
C. Cancel selected work items
D. Allocate selected work items to offer set
E. Open selected work items
Answer: C,D

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121덤프   TB0-121   TB0-121자격증

NO.14 A process with multiple parallel branches from a single path must converge into a single path. When the
activities in one branch are completed and reach the point of convergence, control must be passed to the
single path without waiting for the other branches to complete.
Which Workflow Control Pattern should be used to achieve this functionality?
A. Structured Discriminator
B. Cancelling Discriminator
C. Structured Synchronizing Merge
D. Multi-Merge
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-121기출문제   TB0-121   TB0-121자료

NO.15 Which two types of Work Distribution Models are supported by ActiveMatrix 3PW (Choose two)
A. Pulled Distribution
B. Pushed Distribution
C. Allocated Distribution
D. Random Distribution
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-121시험문제   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121시험문제

ITexamdump의 000-350덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-593덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HIO-201시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB3-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/TB0-121.html

OG0-091 덤프 The Open Group 인증 시험

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의The Open Group OG0-091자료를 제공하며 여러분의The Open Group OG0-091인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. The Open Group인증 OG0-091시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의The Open Group인증 OG0-091덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

The Open Group OG0-091 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의The Open Group OG0-091시험대비 덤프는The Open Group OG0-091시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. The Open Group인증 OG0-091시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의The Open Group인증 OG0-091덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.

The Open Group OG0-091인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만OG0-091시험은The Open Group인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서OG0-091시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.

시험 번호/코드: OG0-091
시험 이름: The Open Group (TOGAF 9 Part 1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 234 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

OG0-091 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/OG0-091.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware
capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group시험문제   OG0-091자료   OG0-091   OG0-091인증   OG0-091

NO.2 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 dump   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.3 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091기출문제

NO.4 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 pdf   OG0-091자격증   OG0-091

NO.5 Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the
supervision of highly trained consultants
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091덤프   OG0-091기출문제   OG0-091덤프

NO.6 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT
referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E

The Open Group dumps   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091시험문제   OG0-091

NO.7 What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A

The Open Group pdf   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 dump

NO.8 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts
within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091자료

NO.9 In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091자료

NO.10 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
Answer: B

The Open Group시험문제   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.11 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9
Answer: A

The Open Group자격증   OG0-091최신덤프   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091기출문제

NO.12 Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and
operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
Answer: E

The Open Group dump   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091최신덤프   OG0-091기출문제

NO.13 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture
include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D

The Open Group시험문제   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.14 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap
analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C

The Open Group기출문제   OG0-091 pdf   OG0-091   OG0-091최신덤프   OG0-091

NO.15 Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E

The Open Group인증   OG0-091   OG0-091덤프

NO.16 According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C

The Open Group dump   OG0-091시험문제   OG0-091 dumps   OG0-091 dumps

NO.17 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9
recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091자격증   OG0-091 dumps

NO.18 Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D

The Open Group덤프   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.19 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is
referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B

The Open Group dumps   OG0-091자격증   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.20 According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A

The Open Group dump   OG0-091 dumps   OG0-091최신덤프   OG0-091자료

ITexamdump의 000-593덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-622덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-336시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 312-50v8시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-341시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/OG0-091.html

Symantec 250-351 최신덤프

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-351덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-351덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.

Symantec인증 250-351시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-351덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-351덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

Symantec인증 250-351시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Symantec인증 250-351시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-351덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Symantec인증 250-351덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-351덤프공부가이드에는Symantec인증 250-351시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Symantec인증 250-351시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Symantec인증 250-351시험에서 떨어지는 경우Symantec인증 250-351덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 250-351
시험 이름: Symantec (Admin of Veritas Storage Foundation HA 5.0 for Windows)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 253 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

250-351 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-351.html

NO.1 Given the following information: include "types.cf" cluster default_clus ( UserNames = { aaron
= alkdsjfaldjaldfaH, barbara = ieruhrkafhkafhake, carmen = urHkjREOHGkajhuel, dionne =
lasdjfasiLjirrljl, edward = asdlfjaielajfLKio, fung = EIwfjsldfjaldfjaM, georgia = LlkjLriLKjrleirka }
Administrators = { aaron } Operators = { barbara } CounterInterval = 5 ) group group1 ( SystemList
= { sys1 = 0, sys2 = 1 } AutoStartList = { sys1 } Administrators = { carmen } Operators = { dionne } )
group group2 ( SystemList = { sys2 = 0, sys1 = 1 } AutoStartList = { sys2 } Administrators =
{ edward } Operators = { fung } ) Which two users can persistently freeze group2? (Choose two.)
A.aaron
B.barbara
C.carmen
D.edward
E.fung
F.georgia
Correct:A D

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.2 Which two attributes must be defined for a SQLServer2005 resource? (Choose two.)
A.UserAccount
B.Instance
C.DetailMonitor
D.LanmanResName
E.MountV
Correct:B D

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.3 A new file share service group is configured using the FileShare Configuration Wizard. What is
the default value for the ForceUnmount attribute for the MountV resource?
A.NONE
B.ALL
C.READ_ONLY
D.READ_WRITE
Correct:C

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.4 A Web hosting company has an eight-node cluster running 60 Web servers. Their failover
objective is to distribute the load equally among all nodes. Each Web server has approximately
the same load on the servers. All servers are identical. Which FailOverPolicy accomplishes this
with the least amount of effort on the part of the administrator?
A.Load
B.Priority
C.RoundRobin
D.Average
Correct:C

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.5 Which functionality is added to the Java console when accessing the Veritas Cluster Server
Simulator rather than a running cluster? (Choose two.)
A.power off/on a system
B.delete a system
C.fault a resource
D.fault a heartbeat link
E.power off/on a disk array
F.remove a heartbeat link
Correct:A C

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.6 What is the default level of authorization of a new Veritas Cluster Server user?
A.Cluster Administrator
B.Cluster Operator
C.Cluster Guest
D.Group Administrator
E.Group Operator
Correct:C

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.7 Which service group attribute setting calls a user-defined script that checks for external
conditions before bringing the service group online?
A.PreOnlining
B.PreOnline
C.Priority
D.Probed
Correct:B

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.8 A PostOnline trigger is being tested on a three-system cluster with systems named SystemA,
SystemB, and SystemC. The trigger works on SystemA, but it fails to run on SystemB and
SystemC. What is a possible reason for this?
A.The PostOnline trigger is missing from SystemB and SystemC.
B.The hatrigger script must be run on all systems to enable the PostOnline trigger.
C.The PostOnline attribute is set to False on SystemB and SystemC.
D.The Veritas Cluster Server engine had an error while replicating the trigger to SystemB and SystemC.
Correct:A

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.9 Given a three-node cluster running two instances of Exchange with an any-to-any
configuration, which FailOverPolicy prevents one instance of Exchange from attempting to fail
over to the node with Exchange running on it?
A.Round-robin
B.Priority
C.Load
D.Exclusive
Correct:C

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.10 What are two valid settings for FailOverPolicy? (Choose two.)
A.Priority
B.RoundRobin
C.Order
D.Failover
E.Capacity
Correct:A B

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.11 What is the correct configuration of Exchange to enable failover in a cluster?
A.Active/Passive with four systems and two Exchange instances
B.Active/Active with four systems and five Exchange instances
C.Active/Active with four systems each running multiple Exchange instances
D.Active/Passive with four systems and four Exchange instances
Correct:A

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.12 An update to SQL Server makes changes to registry keys on the active system. Which type of
resource copies these changes to the target system on failover?
A.RegKey
B.KeyRep
C.Replicate
D.RegRep
Correct:D

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.13 Which resource type attribute is modified to reduce the fault detection time?
A.MonitorTimeOut
B.MonitorInterval
C.FaultOnMonitorTimeouts
D.OnlineMonitorInterval
Correct:B

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.14 If a persistent resource in a service group named SG1 faults, Veritas Cluster Server fails the
service group over to another system if which two conditions are met? (Choose two.)
A.The ManageFault attribute is set.
B.The AutoFailOver attribute is set.
C.Another system in the cluster is available to which SG1 can failover.
D.The AutoRestart attribute is set.
E.Another system in a different cluster is available to which SG1 can failover.
Correct:B C

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.15 During a test of a persistent resource, the Veritas Cluster Server engine log indicates that the
service group and the persistent resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster.
The resource enters the ONLINE state after the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default
attribute setting allows the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention?
A.AutoStart
B.AutoClear
C.AutoRestart
D.AutoFailover
Correct:C

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.16 You are using the Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) Java console to connect to a VCS Simulator
session that is running within a production VCS cluster. The Java console is unable to connect to
the VCS Simulator session. What are two possible causes for the connection problem? (Choose
two.)
A.HAD for the production VCS cluster is not running.
B.The VCS Simulator is not running.
C.The port number is incorrect.
D.The hashadow process for the VCS cluster is hung.
E.The ClusterService group is offline.
Correct:B C

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.17 A cluster has three systems: S1, S2, and S3; and six service groups: SGa, SGb, SGc, SGd, SGe,
and SGf. The SGa, SGd, and SGf service groups are online on the S1 system. The SGc and SGe
service groups are online on the S2 system. The SGb service group is online on the S3 system.
Given the partial main.cf definition: Group SGb ( SystemList = { S1 = 0, S2 = 1, S3 = 1 }
AutoStartList = { S1, S2, S3 } FailOverPolicy = RoundRobin ) If the S3 system reboots, what
happens to SGb?
A.It goes to system S1.
B.It goes to system S2.
C.It goes to system S3.
D.It remains offline.
Correct:B

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.18 Which two files are required in order to start the Veritas Cluster Server Simulator? (Choose
two.)
A.main.cf
B.main.cf.previous
C.main.cf.sim
D.types.cf
E.types.cf.previous
F.types.cf.sim
Correct:A D

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.19 Refer to the exhibit. A new VMDg resource is manually added to an existing service group, but
the VMDg resource fails to probe and shows a red question mark on the Veritas Cluster Server
Java console. What is a possible reason for this condition?
A.The DiskGroupName attribute was typed incorrectly.
B.The ForceImport attribute was set to True.
C.The DGGuid attribute was left blank.
D.The VMDg resource was set to non-critical.
Correct:A

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

NO.20 A resource has the ResourceOwner attribute set to Marc. The resource has faulted. Who can
clear the fault?
A.any Cluster Administrator
B.any Cluster Guest
C.a Windows domain user named Marc, with or without a Veritas Cluster Server account
D.a Veritas Cluster Server user named Marc, with Cluster Guest priveleges
Correct:A

Symantec dump   250-351   250-351 dumps   250-351인증

ITexamdump의 000-318덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-104덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 3I0-012시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_THR12_66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-781시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-351.html

Symantec 251-351 덤프

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Symantec 251-351인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Symantec 251-351자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Symantec 251-351인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

Symantec인증 251-351시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Symantec 인증251-351시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Symantec 인증251-351시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Symantec 인증251-351시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Symantec 인증251-351시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

Symantec인증 251-351 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Symantec인증 251-351 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec인증 251-351 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 251-351
시험 이름: Symantec (Admin of Veritas Storage Foundation HA 5.0 for Windows)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 253 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ITExamDump에서 Symantec인증 251-351덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Symantec인증 251-351덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Symantec인증 251-351덤프공부자료는Symantec인증 251-351실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Symantec인증 251-351시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

251-351 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/251-351.html

NO.1 Which resource type attribute is modified to reduce the fault detection time?
A.MonitorTimeOut
B.MonitorInterval
C.FaultOnMonitorTimeouts
D.OnlineMonitorInterval
Correct:B

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.2 What are two valid settings for FailOverPolicy? (Choose two.)
A.Priority
B.RoundRobin
C.Order
D.Failover
E.Capacity
Correct:A B

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.3 A new file share service group is configured using the FileShare Configuration Wizard. What is
the default value for the ForceUnmount attribute for the MountV resource?
A.NONE
B.ALL
C.READ_ONLY
D.READ_WRITE
Correct:C

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.4 Given a three-node cluster running two instances of Exchange with an any-to-any
configuration, which FailOverPolicy prevents one instance of Exchange from attempting to fail
over to the node with Exchange running on it?
A.Round-robin
B.Priority
C.Load
D.Exclusive
Correct:C

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.5 A cluster has three systems: S1, S2, and S3; and six service groups: SGa, SGb, SGc, SGd, SGe,
and SGf. The SGa, SGd, and SGf service groups are online on the S1 system. The SGc and SGe
service groups are online on the S2 system. The SGb service group is online on the S3 system.
Given the partial main.cf definition: Group SGb ( SystemList = { S1 = 0, S2 = 1, S3 = 1 }
AutoStartList = { S1, S2, S3 } FailOverPolicy = RoundRobin ) If the S3 system reboots, what
happens to SGb?
A.It goes to system S1.
B.It goes to system S2.
C.It goes to system S3.
D.It remains offline.
Correct:B

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.6 A Web hosting company has an eight-node cluster running 60 Web servers. Their failover
objective is to distribute the load equally among all nodes. Each Web server has approximately
the same load on the servers. All servers are identical. Which FailOverPolicy accomplishes this
with the least amount of effort on the part of the administrator?
A.Load
B.Priority
C.RoundRobin
D.Average
Correct:C

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.7 If a persistent resource in a service group named SG1 faults, Veritas Cluster Server fails the
service group over to another system if which two conditions are met? (Choose two.)
A.The ManageFault attribute is set.
B.The AutoFailOver attribute is set.
C.Another system in the cluster is available to which SG1 can failover.
D.The AutoRestart attribute is set.
E.Another system in a different cluster is available to which SG1 can failover.
Correct:B C

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.8 Given the following information: include "types.cf" cluster default_clus ( UserNames = { aaron
= alkdsjfaldjaldfaH, barbara = ieruhrkafhkafhake, carmen = urHkjREOHGkajhuel, dionne =
lasdjfasiLjirrljl, edward = asdlfjaielajfLKio, fung = EIwfjsldfjaldfjaM, georgia = LlkjLriLKjrleirka }
Administrators = { aaron } Operators = { barbara } CounterInterval = 5 ) group group1 ( SystemList
= { sys1 = 0, sys2 = 1 } AutoStartList = { sys1 } Administrators = { carmen } Operators = { dionne } )
group group2 ( SystemList = { sys2 = 0, sys1 = 1 } AutoStartList = { sys2 } Administrators =
{ edward } Operators = { fung } ) Which two users can persistently freeze group2? (Choose two.)
A.aaron
B.barbara
C.carmen
D.edward
E.fung
F.georgia
Correct:A D

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.9 Which functionality is added to the Java console when accessing the Veritas Cluster Server
Simulator rather than a running cluster? (Choose two.)
A.power off/on a system
B.delete a system
C.fault a resource
D.fault a heartbeat link
E.power off/on a disk array
F.remove a heartbeat link
Correct:A C

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.10 A resource has the ResourceOwner attribute set to Marc. The resource has faulted. Who can
clear the fault?
A.any Cluster Administrator
B.any Cluster Guest
C.a Windows domain user named Marc, with or without a Veritas Cluster Server account
D.a Veritas Cluster Server user named Marc, with Cluster Guest priveleges
Correct:A

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.11 Which two attributes must be defined for a SQLServer2005 resource? (Choose two.)
A.UserAccount
B.Instance
C.DetailMonitor
D.LanmanResName
E.MountV
Correct:B D

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.12 What is the default level of authorization of a new Veritas Cluster Server user?
A.Cluster Administrator
B.Cluster Operator
C.Cluster Guest
D.Group Administrator
E.Group Operator
Correct:C

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.13 Which service group attribute setting calls a user-defined script that checks for external
conditions before bringing the service group online?
A.PreOnlining
B.PreOnline
C.Priority
D.Probed
Correct:B

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.14 A PostOnline trigger is being tested on a three-system cluster with systems named SystemA,
SystemB, and SystemC. The trigger works on SystemA, but it fails to run on SystemB and
SystemC. What is a possible reason for this?
A.The PostOnline trigger is missing from SystemB and SystemC.
B.The hatrigger script must be run on all systems to enable the PostOnline trigger.
C.The PostOnline attribute is set to False on SystemB and SystemC.
D.The Veritas Cluster Server engine had an error while replicating the trigger to SystemB and SystemC.
Correct:A

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.15 You are using the Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) Java console to connect to a VCS Simulator
session that is running within a production VCS cluster. The Java console is unable to connect to
the VCS Simulator session. What are two possible causes for the connection problem? (Choose
two.)
A.HAD for the production VCS cluster is not running.
B.The VCS Simulator is not running.
C.The port number is incorrect.
D.The hashadow process for the VCS cluster is hung.
E.The ClusterService group is offline.
Correct:B C

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.16 What is the correct configuration of Exchange to enable failover in a cluster?
A.Active/Passive with four systems and two Exchange instances
B.Active/Active with four systems and five Exchange instances
C.Active/Active with four systems each running multiple Exchange instances
D.Active/Passive with four systems and four Exchange instances
Correct:A

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.17 During a test of a persistent resource, the Veritas Cluster Server engine log indicates that the
service group and the persistent resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster.
The resource enters the ONLINE state after the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default
attribute setting allows the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention?
A.AutoStart
B.AutoClear
C.AutoRestart
D.AutoFailover
Correct:C

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit. A new VMDg resource is manually added to an existing service group, but
the VMDg resource fails to probe and shows a red question mark on the Veritas Cluster Server
Java console. What is a possible reason for this condition?
A.The DiskGroupName attribute was typed incorrectly.
B.The ForceImport attribute was set to True.
C.The DGGuid attribute was left blank.
D.The VMDg resource was set to non-critical.
Correct:A

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.19 An update to SQL Server makes changes to registry keys on the active system. Which type of
resource copies these changes to the target system on failover?
A.RegKey
B.KeyRep
C.Replicate
D.RegRep
Correct:D

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

NO.20 Which two files are required in order to start the Veritas Cluster Server Simulator? (Choose
two.)
A.main.cf
B.main.cf.previous
C.main.cf.sim
D.types.cf
E.types.cf.previous
F.types.cf.sim
Correct:A D

Symantec최신덤프   251-351 dump   251-351   251-351   251-351

ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 650-304덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B100시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TAW12_731시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/251-351.html

Symantec 인증한 250-251 덤프

한번에Symantec인증250-251시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump연구한 전문Symantec 250-251인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Symantec 250-251인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Symantec 250-251인증시험 준비를 하세요.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 250-251덤프는Symantec인증 250-251시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Symantec인증 250-251덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-251덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-251덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Symantec인증 250-251덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Symantec 250-251인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Symantec 250-251인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Symantec 250-251인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 250-251
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 208 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-251덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

250-251 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-251.html

NO.1 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.Flags
B.RestartLimit
C.ToleranceLimit
D.OfflineTimeout
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B C

Symantec dump   250-251최신덤프   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.2 Which attributes impact service group failover? (Choose three.)
A.FailOver
B.AutoFailOver
C.Faulted
D.FaultPropagation
E.Frozen
Answer:B D E

Symantec dumps   250-251최신덤프   250-251인증   250-251

NO.3 Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system's resources in the event of service group
failover?
A.Parallel Service Groups
B.Capacities
C.Limits
D.Load Failover Policy
Answer:C

Symantec기출문제   250-251   250-251자료   250-251시험문제

NO.4 You are installing a VCS upgrade that does not require a system reboot, but does require a VCS
restart. Which method maximizes user access to the clustered applications during the upgrade?
A.use the VCS rolling upgrade option which restarts VCS transparently
B.stop VCS using the orce option and then restart VCS on each system
C.evacuate service groups while upgrading one system at a time
D.stop VCS using the all option and then restart VCS on each system
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251최신덤프

NO.5 Which attribute enables VCS to bring a resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly and before
faulting the resource?
A.RestartLimit
B.OnlineRestartLimit
C.AutoRestartLimit
D.OnlineRetryLimit
Answer:A

Symantec   250-251 pdf   250-251

NO.6 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.AutoStart
B.ConfInterval
C.ConfTimeout
D.MonitorInterval
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B D

Symantec   250-251 pdf   250-251덤프   250-251

NO.7 During a test of a NIC resource the VCS engine log indicates that the service group and the IP resource
enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the ONLINE state after
the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt
to start without manual intervention?
A.AutoStart
B.AutoClear
C.AutoRestart
D.AutoFailover
Answer:C

Symantec   250-251 dumps   250-251 pdf

NO.8 When preparing to install VCS on the S1 and S2 systems, what should you do to verify software
compatibility? (Choose three.)
A.check the VCS release notes for supported software
B.run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command
C.let the installvcs script check compatibility at install
D.run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command
E.check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
Answer:A B E

Symantec pdf   250-251자료   250-251인증   250-251   250-251 dumps

NO.9 Which components are installed when you execute the installvcs script? (Choose two.)
A.bundled agents
B.database agents
C.cluster file system
D.GAB driver
E.cluster volume manager
Answer:A D

Symantec   250-251   250-251최신덤프   250-251인증   250-251 dumps

NO.10 Which VCS resource attribute setting prevents VCS from interpreting a Monitor entry point timeout as a
resource fault?
A.MonitorFault=0
B.MonitorFaultTimeout=240
C.FaultMonitor=240
D.FaultOnMonitor=4
Answer:D

Symantec dump   250-251   250-251자료   250-251   250-251

NO.11 Which conditions are recommended for a successful VCS patch installation? (Choose two.)
A.The clustered application must be shut down.
B.VCS must be shut down only on the server being patched.
C.VCS must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
D.GAB and LLT must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
E.GAB and LLT must remain running and connected.
Answer:C D

Symantec   250-251기출문제   250-251   250-251 dump

NO.12 Under which condition can a service group be AutoDisabled?
A.when hashadow cannot restart HAD on a system
B.when the system is in a jeopardy membership
C.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the parent service group
fails
D.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the child service group
fails
Answer:A

Symantec   250-251 dumps   250-251 dumps   250-251인증   250-251덤프

NO.13 VCS is to be installed in a secure environment where remote installation between systems is
impossible. The VCS configuration parameters were captured in a file using the installation script on the
first system. What can be used to read the contents of the configuration file when executing locally on the
remaining systems?
A.-autoconfig
B.-configfile
C.-vcsconfig
D.-responsefile
Answer:D

Symantec   250-251기출문제   250-251자격증   250-251 dump

NO.14 Which directive in the llttab file defines a network interface for a heartbeat?
A.nic
B.link
C.heartbeat
D.hbdev
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251   250-251

NO.15 What is the default level of authorization of a new VCS user?
A.Cluster Administrator
B.Cluster Operator
C.Cluster Guest
D.Group Administrator
E.Group Operator
Answer:C

Symantec인증   250-251   250-251   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.16 Which statement is true about the violation trigger?
A.A violation trigger must be written as a shell script.
B.A violation trigger and notification are mutually exclusive.
C.A violation trigger is dependent on notification to work.
D.A violation trigger is automatically executed when events occur.
Answer:D

Symantec덤프   250-251   250-251 pdf   250-251 dump   250-251자료

NO.17 You are adding a system to a running cluster. You have successfully performed these steps on the
system that you are adding: 1. installed, configured, and tested all application resources required 2.
installed VCS 3. configured and started VCS communications (LLT and GAB) What is the next step that
you perform?
A.update the resource attributes to enable resources to run on the new system
B.update the service group attributes to enable groups to run on the new system
C.change the cluster attribute for VCS user names to match accounts on the new system
D.change the owner of the system attributes so that all cluster systems are the same
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251기출문제   250-251 dump   250-251 pdf

NO.18 Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose three.)
A.log
B.response
C.gabtab
D.llttab
E.summary
Answer:A B E

Symantec최신덤프   250-251자격증   250-251최신덤프

NO.19 Which procedure must be followed to remove the resource type TypeA from an active VCS cluster?
A.remove all resources of TypeA, remove TypeA, and remove TypeA packages
B.remove TypeA, then execute the hatype esync command
C.stop VCS, remove all resources of TypeA, and start VCS
D.execute the hatype -remove command which will remove all the resources
Answer:A

Symantec   250-251최신덤프   250-251

NO.20 Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.)
A.detail monitoring
B.basic level monitoring
C.kernel level monitoring
D.specific monitoring
E.service monitoring
Answer:A B

Symantec덤프   250-251자격증   250-251

ITexamdump의 BAS-013덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-652덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CIA-Part3시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-342시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ECP-102시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-251.html

도비 Symantec ST0-058 시험

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Symantec ST0-058자료를 제공하며 여러분의Symantec ST0-058인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

Symantec ST0-058인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Symantec ST0-058관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-058
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundations 5.1 for Windows (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 96 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-058덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Symantec인증 ST0-058시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Symantec ST0-058인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Symantec ST0-058자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Symantec인증ST0-058시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

ST0-058 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-058.html

NO.1 Which advantage is provided by the SmartMove feature in Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for
Windows?
A. reduction of mirror synchronization time
B. rebuilding of redundancy in the case of a disk failure
C. automatic failover in the case of a path failure
D. consistent secondary volumes using Veritas Volume Replicator
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058 dump   ST0-058   ST0-058인증

NO.2 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows (SFW) component that represents the
available space that SFW can use to assign to volumes?
A. public region
B. private region
C. dynamic disk group
D. dynamic disk
Answer: A

Symantec자료   ST0-058   ST0-058시험문제   ST0-058   ST0-058자료

NO.3 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows volume layout where data is arranged both
sequentially and contiguously within a single plex?
A. concatenation
B. striping
C. mirroring
D. RAID 5
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ST0-058시험문제   ST0-058   ST0-058인증   ST0-058시험문제   ST0-058

NO.4 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows component that stores information about
virtual objects?
A. private region
B. public region
C. dynamic disk group
D. dynamic disk
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.5 Which advantage does the hot relocation feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows
provide?
A. rebuilding of redundancy when there is a disk failure
B. automatic synchronization of replicated data
C. fast synchronization of RAID 5 volumes after a system crash
D. optimized synchronization of stale volume data
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ST0-058인증   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.6 Which advantage does the FlashSnap feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows provide?
A. hardware-independent, point-in-time copies of data
B. hardware-independent, synchronous remote copies of data
C. fast recovery of disk group configuration
D. sharing of disk groups across heterogeneous systems
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058기출문제   ST0-058   ST0-058기출문제   ST0-058덤프

NO.7 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows virtual object that holds a single complete
copy of the data?
A. plex
B. volume
C. subdisk
D. LUN
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.8 What is a best practice when installing Dymanic Multi-pathing for Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for
Windows?
A. have a single physical path to storage
B. turn off the hardware cache on external storage
C. have all physical paths to storage enabled
D. physically remove all the HBAs from the server
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058인증   ST0-058

NO.9 Which advantage does the VxCache feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows provide?
A. improved performance of dynamic volumes
B. hardware-independent, up-to-date remote copies of data
C. tiered storage of data across multiple disk arrays
D. fast recovery of disk group configurations
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058 dumps   ST0-058

NO.10 Which command can you use to set the read policy on a plex in Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for
Windows?
A. vxvol
B. vxplex
C. vxassist
D. vxedit
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.11 Which action in the Veritas Enterprise Administrator console should you use to move a set of subdisks
from one dynamic disk group to a new dynamic disk group?
A. Split Dynamic Disk Group
B. Remove Disks from Dynamic Disk Group
C. Move Dynamic Disk Group Objects
D. Join Dynamic Disk Group
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ST0-058   ST0-058덤프   ST0-058덤프   ST0-058

NO.12 What is one difference between a basic disk and a dynamic disk?
A. private region
B. application data
C. volume
D. resides on a single plex
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058 dump   ST0-058

NO.13 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows volume layout that achieves redundancy by
striping data with parity across multiple disks?
A. RAID 5
B. striped mirroring
C. concatenation
D. mirroring
Answer: A

Symantec인증   ST0-058   ST0-058덤프   ST0-058최신덤프   ST0-058자격증

NO.14 Which advantage is provided by the Write-order Fidelity feature of Veritas Volume Replicator in Veritas
Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows?
A. consistent secondary volumes
B. fast resynchronization of mirrored secondary volumes
C. RAID 5 logging on secondary volumes
D. fast updates to secondary volumes
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.15 Which three advantages does the Veritas Volume Replicator feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1
for Windows provide? (Select three.)
A. hardware-independent copies of data that are consistent
B. dynamic bandwidth throttling
C. sharing of disk groups across heterogeneous systems
D. tiered storage of data across multiple disk arrays
E. replication over multiple TCP connections
Answer: ABE

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058기출문제

NO.16 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows virtual object that is directly accessed by a
filesystem?
A. volume
B. subdisk
C. subvolume
D. dynamic disk
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058 dumps   ST0-058 dump   ST0-058최신덤프   ST0-058 dumps

NO.17 Which advantage does the Data Change Object (DCO) feature of Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for
Windows provide?
A. optimized resynchronization of stale volume data
B. ability to grow volumes online
C. control of volumes across heterogeneous systems
D. fast resynchronization of mirrored volumes after a system crash
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058   ST0-058   ST0-058

NO.18 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows virtual object that contains plex objects?
A. volume
B. subdisk
C. disk group
D. dynamic disk
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-058   ST0-058자격증   ST0-058

NO.19 What is the Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows component that is a structured collection of
subdisks that represents one copy of the data?
A. plex
B. volume
C. dynamic disk
D. dynamic disk group
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058 dump   ST0-058덤프   ST0-058 pdf

NO.20 What is the smallest unit of storage in Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for Windows?
A. subdisk
B. plex
C. volume
D. partition
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-058기출문제   ST0-058자격증   ST0-058

ITexamdump의 E20-553덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-198덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-466시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-318시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-465시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-058.html

ST0-47X 덤프 Symantec 자격증

Symantec ST0-47X인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Symantec ST0-47X관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-47X덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Symantec인증 ST0-47X덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Symantec인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한ST0-47X인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Symantec ST0-47X인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Symantec인증ST0-47X시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Symantec인증ST0-47X시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-47X덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-47X시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Symantec인증 ST0-47X덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-47X
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec NetBackup 6.5 (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ST0-47X 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-47X.html

NO.1 Which two disk-based features support data de-duplication? (Select two.)
A. SAN Disk
B. Flexible Disk
C. OpenStorage Disk
D. PureDisk Storage
Answer: CD

Symantec인증   ST0-47X인증   ST0-47X   ST0-47X

NO.2 In your data center, application data is deemed to be the most important data. You use Platinum Data
Classification in the policy to back up the Application data. You have UNIX clients that use Silver and
Bronze Data Classifications in their policies. There are Windows clients that do not use Data
Classifications. All data is backed up to DSSUs, have a one-year retention and have relocated to tape.
Which backup images are deleted first from the DSSUs when the disk becomes full?
A. application backups
B. UNIX client backups
C. Windows client backups
D. No backups are deleted.
Answer: C

Symantec dump   ST0-47X최신덤프   ST0-47X   ST0-47X   ST0-47X

NO.3 Which two are internal databases used by Veritas NetBackup 6.5? (Select two.)
A. NDMP File database
B. Image database
C. Topology database
D. EMM database
E. Encrypted Media database
Answer: BD

Symantec dump   ST0-47X   ST0-47X덤프   ST0-47X

NO.4 What are three options for locating and viewing Veritas NetBackup 6.5 manuals and other
documentation? (Select three.)
A. NetBackup 6.5 media set (the CD-ROMs and/or DVD-ROMs)
B. documentation files in /opt/openv/goodies/hlp (UNIX/Linux)
C. hard copy documentation provided with NetBackup 6.5
D. online on the Symantec Corporation Support website
E. help files in C:\Program Files\Veritas\NetBackup\goodies\help (Windows)
Answer: ACD

Symantec pdf   ST0-47X   ST0-47X

NO.5 Which two cause the Policy Execution Manager to modify the Next Due Jobs worklist? (Select two.)
A. when Enterprise Media Manager initiates a request to modify the worklist
B. when a backup policy is added, modified, or removed
C. when a job is initiated and completed
D. when a user initiated backup is requested
Answer: BC

Symantec pdf   ST0-47X덤프   ST0-47X덤프   ST0-47X

NO.6 For Veritas NetBackup 6.5, what is a backup image?
A. a complete copy of an existing backup to tape media (from a disk staging unit or tape media)
B. the subset of NetBackup 6.5 catalog metadata that describes and precisely locates the data from one
client
C. all backup data that is backed up from one client in a single stream during a specific backup session
D. a full backup of the data from one client, plus the Bare Metal Restore system image from that same
client
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-47X   ST0-47X   ST0-47X

NO.7 Which feature of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 allows backup data to be encrypted at no additional cost?
A. Media Server Encryption
B. NDMP Encryption
C. Client Encryption
D. EMM Server Encryption
Answer: C

Symantec인증   ST0-47X자격증   ST0-47X

NO.8 What is OpenStorage?
A. the new Symantec physical disk array
B. the software layer that interfaces with any type of disk
C. the Veritas NetBackup 6.5 service that manages disks
D. a new term for a Veritas NetBackup 6.5 Disk Storage Unit
Answer: B

Symantec시험문제   ST0-47X pdf   ST0-47X   ST0-47X

NO.9 Which three statements are true about exclude lists? (Select three.)
A. They can be specific for schedules.
B. They can be specific for policies.
C. They can be used during user initiated backups.
D. They can use wildcards for file names.
E. They can be run after the include list.
Answer: ABD

Symantec기출문제   ST0-47X   ST0-47X dumps   ST0-47X최신덤프   ST0-47X pdf

NO.10 Which three features are included in the Standard Infrastructure capacity tier? (Select three.)
A. Library Based Tape Drive
B. OpenStorage Option
C. Vault Option
D. Shared Storage Option
E. Flexible Disk Option
Answer: ACD

Symantec인증   ST0-47X   ST0-47X   ST0-47X자격증   ST0-47X dumps

NO.11 What happens when a backup is started and there are no tapes in the pool specified in the policy?
A. The backup automatically fails and a status code 96 is shown.
B. The Media Manager tries to move a tape from the Scratch Pool to the specified pool.
C. The oldest Full backup is deleted, and that tape is reused for the backup.
D. The GUI pops up a message asking the administrator which action to take.
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-47X   ST0-47X   ST0-47X   ST0-47X시험문제

NO.12 Which two components/options of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 include the Bare Metal Restore (BMR) Client?
(Select two.)
A. Standard Client
B. Bare Metal Restore Client
C. Enterprise Client
D. Desktop and Laptop Client
E. Database and Application Pack
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-47X   ST0-47X

NO.13 An administrator wants to use the capacity-based licensing model. There are 50 clients, each with 50
GB of data that must be backed up. Ten of the clients are database servers.
What is the correct specification for determining the license configuration?
A. 5 Front End Terabytes, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
B. 1 Enterprise Server, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
C. 2.5 Front End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
D. 5 Back End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-47X   ST0-47X

NO.14 Which two purchased options of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 enable the additional features found in the
Enterprise Disk Foundation? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Client Option
B. Advanced Vault Option
C. VCB Integration Option
D. OpenStorage Option
E. Flexible Disk Option
Answer: DE

Symantec기출문제   ST0-47X   ST0-47X최신덤프   ST0-47X dump   ST0-47X시험문제

NO.15 In Veritas NetBackup 6.5, what is a backup policy?
A. a set of associations defining which Backup Creation Wizard will run with which clients
B. a schedule defining when a given backup will execute its full or incremental sessions
C. a list of parameters that define the details of how a given backup will be performed
D. a list of clients to be backed up and how long the backup can run
Answer: C

Symantec인증   ST0-47X dumps   ST0-47X

NO.16 In Veritas NetBackup 6.5 there are currently three storage units (STU-A, STU-B and STU-C). STU-A is
set as On Demand Only, and STU-B and STU-C do not have On Demand Only selected. Three policies
have been created as follows: PolicyA is set up to use storage unit STU-A, PolicyB is set up as Any
Available storage unit and PolicyC is set up to use STU-C.
If STU-B fills up, and STU-A and STU-C still have available space, what happens to future backups for
PolicyB?
A. Backups will use STU-A.
B. Backups will use STU-C.
C. Backups will remain queued waiting for available space on STU-B.
D. Backups will fail with an error message indicating media is unavailable.
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-47X   ST0-47X최신덤프   ST0-47X   ST0-47X시험문제

NO.17 An administrator wants to back up a VMware virtual machine using the VMware Consolidated Backup
(VCB) interface.
Which component is required to enable VCB backups?
A. Database and Application Pack
B. Enterprise Client
C. Desktop and Laptop Option
D. Workstation Client
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-47X자료   ST0-47X dumps   ST0-47X인증   ST0-47X시험문제

NO.18 What is it called when an administrator sets up a set of disk volumes that can then be assign to
specific Media Servers, Policies, or Storage Units?
A. OpenStorage
B. Disk Pool
C. Volume Pool
D. Disk Storage Unit
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-47X   ST0-47X   ST0-47X   ST0-47X최신덤프

NO.19 What are two benefits of using OpenStorage to manage and control the use of disk-based storage by
Veritas NetBackup 6.5? (Select two.)
A. A Storage Unit can be configured to fail over from a Disk Pool to tape.
B. Multiple Media Servers can access and share a Disk Pool.
C. A Data Pool can be created, which allows load balancing of both tape and disk.
D. Load balancing can be performed across the Media Servers for a Disk Pool.
Answer: BD

Symantec자료   ST0-47X   ST0-47X인증   ST0-47X

NO.20 What are two features of the Flexible Disk Option? (Select two.)
A. shared disk
B. de-duplication
C. replication
D. advanced disk
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-47X최신덤프   ST0-47X   ST0-47X시험문제   ST0-47X기출문제   ST0-47X

ITexamdump의 000-588덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-622덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB7-702시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-559시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-489시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-47X.html