ITExamDump에서 발췌한 CompTIA인증 CA1-001덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 CompTIA인증 CA1-001시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. CompTIA인증 CA1-001 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면CompTIA인증 CA1-001시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA CA1-001시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에CompTIA CA1-001인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.
CompTIA인증 CA1-001시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한CompTIA인증 CA1-001덤프가 필수이겠죠. CompTIA인증 CA1-001시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이CompTIA인증 CA1-001시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한CompTIA인증 CA1-001덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의CompTIA인증 CA1-001공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면CompTIA인증 CA1-001시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: CA1-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) Beta Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 208 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17
IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 CA1-001덤프로CompTIA인증 CA1-001시험에 도전해보세요.
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 CA1-001덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의CompTIA인증 CA1-001시험대비자료입니다. CompTIA인증 CA1-001덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 CA1-001덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는CompTIA CA1-001인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면CompTIA CA1-001시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
CompTIA인증 CA1-001시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 CA1-001덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 CA1-001덤프는CompTIA인증 CA1-001실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.
CA1-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CA1-001.html
NO.1 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps CA1-001 CA1-001자격증 CA1-001시험문제 CA1-001
NO.2 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B
CompTIA시험문제 CA1-001 CA1-001자료 CA1-001 CA1-001자료 CA1-001
NO.3 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D
CompTIA자료 CA1-001기출문제 CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001자격증
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001 pdf CA1-001
NO.5 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B
CompTIA CA1-001덤프 CA1-001 CA1-001덤프
NO.6 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B
CompTIA덤프 CA1-001 CA1-001시험문제 CA1-001자격증 CA1-001덤프
NO.7 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001최신덤프
NO.8 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C
CompTIA시험문제 CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc.
You want the clients and servers in your organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents
eavesdropping and tampering of data on the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001자격증 CA1-001 dump CA1-001 CA1-001 dump CA1-001기출문제
NO.10 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001기출문제
NO.11 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A
CompTIA기출문제 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.12 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA인증 CA1-001최신덤프 CA1-001시험문제
NO.13 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B
CompTIA CA1-001자료 CA1-001자료
NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001인증 CA1-001인증 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.15 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B
CompTIA최신덤프 CA1-001기출문제 CA1-001 CA1-001자료 CA1-001자료
NO.16 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.17 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.18 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases.Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D
CompTIA pdf CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.19 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001시험문제 CA1-001
NO.20 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA시험문제 CA1-001 CA1-001덤프
ITexamdump의 050-SEPROGRC-01덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP3-C33덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-404시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-465시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기