2014년 1월 17일 금요일

도비 IBM 000-609 시험

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-609덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-609덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-609덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-609시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

다른 사이트에서도IBM 000-609인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.

ITExamDump는IBM 000-609시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의IBM 000-609시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-609시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

IBM인증 000-609시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-609덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-609덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. IBM인증 000-609시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-609덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

시험 번호/코드: 000-609
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Data Power SOA Applicances V3.8.1 Solution IMP)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 136 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-16

ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-609시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. IBM 인증000-609시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인IBM 인증000-609시험대비덤프로IBM 인증000-609시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

000-609 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-609.html

NO.1 Which XML document is valid?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D

IBM   000-609기출문제   000-609인증   000-609   000-609

NO.2 Which of the following XML messages is a valid SOAP fault under the SOAP 1.1 standard?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: C

IBM   000-609   000-609 pdf

NO.3 Which of the following IPv4 address classes supports a maximum of 256 addresses per subnet?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
E. Class E
Answer: C

IBM   000-609시험문제   000-609덤프   000-609 dump   000-609   000-609최신덤프

NO.4 Which XML document is NOT valid?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-609최신덤프   000-609   000-609기출문제

NO.5 What is the size (in bytes) of an IPv6 IP address?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: D

IBM   000-609   000-609   000-609최신덤프

NO.6 Which of the following protocols are NOT supported by Front Side Handlers?
A. FTP
B. NFS
C. RSS
D. IIOP
E. Tibco EMS
F. WebSphere MQ
Answer: CD

IBM   000-609시험문제   000-609   000-609덤프   000-609최신덤프

NO.7 A customer would like to use a WebSphere DataPower service to translate inbound xml messages into
COBOL copybook messages. The translation will be performed by a predefined WebSphere
Transformation Extender map file. The DataPower service should support both WebSphere MQ and
HTTP on the front-side.
Based on the scenario above, which of the following is the MOST appropriate DataPower service type?
A. Web Service Proxy
B. XML Firewall Service
C. Multi-Protocol Gateway
D. Web Application Firewall
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-609 pdf   000-609최신덤프   000-609

NO.8 SSL uses which encryption type to create a session between client and server?
A. Private Key encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Asymmetric encryption
D. Both Symmetric and Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D

IBM   000-609   000-609

NO.9 A customer would like to use a Multi-Protocol Gateway (MPGW) to process an inbound XML message
and use a local XSL file to map some of its data to a SOAP message.
When configuring the processing policy for this MPGW, which of the following actions should be used for
the data mapping?
A. Transform (xform)
B. Transform PI (xformpi)
C. Transform Binary (xformbin)
D. Transform SOAP (xformsoap)
Answer: A

IBM   000-609   000-609자료   000-609   000-609

NO.10 The source appliance has been initialized with disaster recovery mode and is to be securely backed up
and restored on to the target appliance.
Which of the following statements is TRUE and supports the above conditions?
A. The target appliance must be set to disaster recovery mode for the secure restore to be successful.
B. Merge the contents of the source appliance with the target appliance so as to merge the users on both
appliances and do not use the overwrite option when prompted.
C. The target device will be overwritten. It is not possible to automatically merge the different users on
source and target appliances using secure backup and restore.
D. After a secure restore was run, the administrator realizes that some existing data on the target
appliance needs to be saved so the admin can stop the secure restore and start it later after backing up
required data on the target appliance
Answer: C

IBM   000-609   000-609최신덤프   000-609인증
4. A customer wants to protect communication between two WebSphere DataPower appliances against a
replay attack. The second DataPower appliance needs to validate that the messages received from the
first appliance have spent no more than 30 seconds in transit.
Which of the following configurations would meet these requirements?
A. Set the var://service/transaction-timeout variable on the first DataPower appliance to 30 seconds.
B. Configure mutually authenticated SSL between the two DataPower appliances with an SSL timeout
configured to 30 seconds.
C. Configure the front side handler on the second DataPower appliance with the Stale Connection
Timeout field set to 30 seconds.
D. Use a scheduled processing policy rule on the second DataPower appliance containing a Filter action
and configured to run every 30 seconds.
E. Use symmetric encryption to encrypt a token containing a timestamp on the first DataPower appliance
and decrypt it on the second appliance.
Answer: E

IBM시험문제   000-609   000-609   000-609시험문제

NO.11 The SAML Holder of Key (HOK) method uses PKI to establish trust between a consumer and provider
in different trust domains. An Attesting Entity that is trusted by both the consumer and the provider is used.
Here is an example of an HOK scenario:
1. A SOAP message is sent by a client to an Attesting Entity over SSL.
2) The Attesting Entity obtains the public key of the client and places it in the SAML token it is creating in
response to the client request, and digitally signs the token.
3) The client adds that SAML token to the SOAP header and constructs the SOAP body, signs it with its
own key, and calls the web service provider over SSL.
4) The web service provider verifies the SAML token was signed by the trusted Attesting Entity and
processes the message.
Given this scenario, which of the following elements of PKI are used to establish trust between the
consumer and provider?
A. The Attesting Entity, provider and consumer use a shared private key to establish trust between them.
B. The Attesting Entity sends its public key to the provider which the provider compares to the trusted
public key in its key store to establish trust.
C. The Attesting Entity digitally signs the consumer message with its private key which the provider
verifies using the trusted public key of the Attesting Entity.
D. The Attesting Entity vouches for the consumer since it authenticated the consumer first and asserts
that by sending a SAML token to the provider over a secure channel.
Answer: C

IBM자격증   000-609   000-609기출문제   000-609최신덤프

NO.12 Refer to the Exhibit.
Given the information in the exhibit, which XPath expression locates the element named "Company"?
A. /*/Company
B. /*/*/Customer/*[1]
C. /msg:message/*/Customer/*
D. /msg:message/payload/*/*[1]
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   000-609 pdf   000-609   000-609

NO.13 A solution implementer is debugging a Web Services Proxy with an HTTPS Front Side Handler
listening on port 443. On the backend it communicates with a service http://server1:9092/myserv. The
irregular performance to the backend service cannot be explained so a packet capture is run to dig
deeper into the issue. The results need to be stored in a file called capture-1. Also the developer does not
want to have irrelevant data captured so as to focus on the problem at hand. A size limit of 30 minutes of
capture time or 2.5 meg of total size of the data captured (which ever occurs first) needs to be imposed.
Which of the following packet capture CLI commands is correct?
A. packet-capture local:///capture-1 30 2.5 "host server1 and src port=443"
B. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 30 2.5 "host server1 src port=443"
C. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 1800 2500 "host server1 and dst port=443"
D. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 1800 2500 "host server1 and dst port=9092"
Answer: D

IBM   000-609 dumps   000-609 pdf

NO.14 Which of the following is an advantage of using WS-Security instead of SSL?
A. Provides assured message delivery.
B. Provides message integrity for the entire message.
C. Provides security in end-to-end scenarios across trust boundaries.
D. Provides mutual authentication to authenticate both the server and client.
Answer: C

IBM   000-609자료   000-609   000-609 pdf   000-609자격증

NO.15 Which of the following SOAP messages is valid according to the SOAP specification?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-609시험문제   000-609 pdf   000-609인증   000-609

NO.16 Which of the following is the correct CIDR notation for the IP Address below?
IP Address: 192.168.1.81
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0
A. 192.168.1.81/8
B. 192.168.1.81/16
C. 192.168.1.81/24
D. 192.168.1.81/32
Answer: C

IBM   000-609 dump   000-609최신덤프   000-609

NO.17 A company is planning to implement disaster recovery (DR) for their two existing WebSphere
DataPower Integration Appliance XI50s which have been used for different projects.
The following conditions apply:
1. The two devices (source and target appliance) are located in geographically dispersed data centers.
2) The firmware level is V3.8.1 on the source appliance and V3.8.1 on the target appliance and their
hardware is compatible
3) Both appliances have a different set of users that need to be merged

NO.18 Which of the following is NOT a required feature of a secure SSL connection?
A. Message integrity.
B. The negotiation of a shared secret key is secure.
C. The client credentials must be sent to the server.
D. The peer's identity can be authenticated using asymmetric, or public key cryptography.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-609 dump   000-609시험문제   000-609   000-609

NO.19 A bank wants to use PKI so that its partners can securely access financial transaction data.
Certificates signed by a well-known Certificate Authority are used to implement the solution.
Which of the following solution requirements match an appropriate field in the certificate?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
Answer: AC

IBM최신덤프   000-609 pdf   000-609기출문제   000-609최신덤프

NO.20 Which of the following IPv4 IP addresses is the loopback address?
A. 0.0.0.0
B. 0.0.0.1
C. 127.0.0.0
D. 127.0.0.1
E. 255.255.255.0
F. 255.255.255.1
Answer: D

IBM   000-609자료   000-609   000-609기출문제

ITexamdump의 MB6-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-464덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 EN0-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HIO-201시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-622시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-609.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기