꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. IBM인증 LOT-980시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-980덤프는IBM인증 LOT-980시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-980덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된IBM인증 LOT-980덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
ITExamDump에서는 IBM인증 LOT-980시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 IBM인증 LOT-980덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는IBM인증 LOT-980시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-980
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Sys Admin Operating Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 201 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-980시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM인증LOT-980시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약IBM인증LOT-980시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증LOT-980시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증LOT-980시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증LOT-980 덤프는IBM인증LOT-980 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
LOT-980 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-980.html
NO.1 Rob runs the task UPDALL with the -R argument on his server. What will this accomplish?
A.It rebuilds indices in all views in all databases on the server.
B.It discards damaged indices in all views in all databases on the server.
C.It deletes all indices so that they can be recreated when users access them.
D.It removes unused space from indices in all views in all databases on the server.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 pdf LOT-980 LOT-980기출문제 LOT-980덤프
NO.2 Oscar has noticed that when the Domino server launches, the Router states that it is in the domain
acme.com for receiving Internet email. Oscar has yet to create a Global Domain document for his
environment. Where is the server obtaining the domain name information?
A.From the server's host name
B.From the Ports tab of the server document
C.From the FQDN field on the server document
D.From a notes.ini variable SMTPMailDomain=acme.com
Answer:A
IBM자격증 LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.3 The purpose of the RnRMgr task is which of the following?
A.Create an individual document for each mail user in the new RnRBusytime database with busytime
marked
B.Watch for reservation requests in an R R database and to process them in the order in which they arrive
or were created
C.Scan all the mail users, rooms and resources in the domain and populate the busytime database with
the freetime for each one
D.Obtain a list of all rooms and resources across the local and foreign domains and consolidate the
freetime into a single busytime database on a daily basis
Answer:B
IBM덤프 LOT-980기출문제 LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.4 Each port on a Domino server may be in how many Notes Named Networks?
A.One
B.Two
C.Four
D.Seven
Answer:A
IBM자료 LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.5 David modified the names of the ID vault administrators for the organization. When the names were
modified, they were adjusted in the vault database ACL and also in which of the following locations?
A.The Domino server log.nsf
B.The vault certificate document in the Domino Directory
C.The idvault.log file for the assigned ID vault database
D.The vault document in the Security - ID Vaults view of the Domino Directory
Answer:D
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 dump LOT-980 dump LOT-980자격증
NO.6 When a recipient's mail file is not on the local server, but is in the Domino domain, Domino calculates
how to route the message to the recipient's server and whether to use SMTP or Notes routing (NRPC).
What is the next determination of how the message is routed?
A.If the user's mailfile is running the same Domino version as the sender determines how the message is
routed
B.The configuration of the local server and the message format determine how Domino moves the
message to the server
C.If the local server can send SMTP within the local Internet domain and the home mail server can
receive SMTP, the Router uses SMTP to send the message
D.The configuration of the SMTP task to allow relays on the destination server is read from the Domino
Directory. If relays are allowed the message is sent NRPC
Answer:B
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980자격증 LOT-980 pdf
NO.7 While installing the first Domino server, Alan is presented with a list of Internet services. Which of the
following are selections for Alan under Internet services?
A.Database Replicator, Ports and Web Interfaces
B.Directory engines, Schedule Management and Billing
C.Web browsers, Internet Mail clients and Directory services
D.Protocols, Domino Enterprise Connection Services and Web Statistics
Answer:C
IBM LOT-980덤프 LOT-980 dumps LOT-980기출문제
NO.8 POP3 and IMAP use which of the following for user authentication?
A.A Notes id file
B.Single sign-on (SSO)
C.Public and private keys
D.Username and Internet password
Answer:D
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980시험문제 LOT-980 dump
NO.9 The Certification log records information related to which of the following?
A.Certification, recertification and name changes
B.DOLS certificates, SSL key expirations and Internet Sites
C.Recertification, self-signed certificates and SSL key expirations
D.Group membership, self-signed certificates and S/MIME certificates
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980덤프 LOT-980 LOT-980시험문제 LOT-980
NO.10 Brittany opened her composite application in Designer and no provisioning occurred. Which of the
following files are read for provisioning information when a composite application is open in the Lotus
Notes client?
A.ca.xml
B.composite.xml
C.provisioning.properties
D.applications.properties
Answer:A
IBM덤프 LOT-980 LOT-980 dump LOT-980
NO.11 In the Domino Administrator client how do you view a visual representation of the mail system
structure?
A.Topologies tab > Mail and Messaging tab > Map section > Mail view
B.Server tab > Mail tab > Routing Map section > Server Connections view
C.Statistics tab > Messaging tab > Mail Routing section > Topology view
D.Messaging tab > Mail tab > Mail Routing Topology section > By Connections view
Answer:D
IBM LOT-980자료 LOT-980인증 LOT-980자격증
NO.12 Marie, a Domino user, is sending an email to a person not found in the Domino Directory. In what
message format will the router send the message?
A.The format will always be in MIME
B.The format will always be in SMTP
C.The format will always be in Notes Rich Text
D.The format will be decided by the type of address being sent to
Answer:D
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.13 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name of this
database is which of the following?
A.travcldir.nsf
B.mduserdir.nsf
C.ntsclcache.nsf
D.lntravcache.ndk
Answer:C
IBM LOT-980인증 LOT-980
NO.14 A Foreign domain document defines the path between a Domino domain and which of the following?
A.Adjacent domains
B.Internet domains
C.External applications
D.Organizational domains
Answer:C
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.15 SMTP stands for which of the following?
A.Simple Mail Transport Protocol
B.Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
C.Standard Mail Transfer Protocol
D.Standard MailTransport Protocol
Answer:B
IBM LOT-980자료 LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980 pdf
NO.16 Which of the following Domino database elements are utilized to create documents and display Web
pages to a browser?
A.Forms
B.Views
C.Agents
D.Data notes
Answer:A
IBM덤프 LOT-980덤프 LOT-980 dump LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980기출문제
NO.17 Domino uses which of the following to determine the best, least-cost path to deliver mail?
A.The routing table
B.The MAPS server task
C.The SMTP updater task
D.The certification view in the Domino directory
Answer:A
IBM시험문제 LOT-980기출문제 LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980인증
NO.18 Which server console command adds or changes a setting in the NOTES.INI file?
A.Load update
B.Enter change
C.Set Configuration
D.Update notes variable
Answer:C
IBM LOT-980최신덤프 LOT-980기출문제 LOT-980자료 LOT-980 LOT-980최신덤프
NO.19 Which type of server installation provides standard Domino application services and custom Domino
databases for Notes and Web clients, as well as support for clusters?
A.Domino Utility Server
B.Domino Database Server
C.Domino Messaging Server
D.Domino Enterprise Server
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 pdf LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.20 A Configuration Directory utilizes a primary Domino Directory for which of the following?
A.To negotiate replication settings and obtain the administrative server requests
B.To obtain information on Person, Group, Mail-In Database, and Resource documents
C.To obtain information on connection, program, schedule and certificate documents
D.To allow remote users to passthru to internal Domino servers as defined in the Configuration Directory
Answer:B
IBM인증 LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980인증
NO.21 During the Domino server installation, Mark is presented with an option asking what type of Domino
server he wishes to install. Which of the following installs a Domino server that provides both messaging
and application services, with support for Domino clusters?
A.Domino Utility Server
B.Domino Messaging Server
C.Domino Clustered Server
D.Domino Enterprise Server
Answer:D
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.22 Where can you view server statistics in the Domino Administrator client?
A.Server tab > Statistics tab
B.Statistics tab > Server tab
C.Domino tab > Server Statistics tab
D.Server Statistics tab > Domino tab
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 pdf LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.23 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A.Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B.Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7
C.Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server
D.No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980
NO.24 You are building Domino Domain Monitoring probes in Domino 8.5 and wish to create a standard
Possible Solution for all of them. Which of the following document types allow this capability?
A.Modular
B.Embedded
C.Component
D.Corrective
Answer:A
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980 LOT-980덤프
NO.25 Streaming cluster replication uses which of the following to move unread marks and folder additions to
clustered servers?
A.In-memory information
B.Scheduled replication
C.A temporary index directory
D.A database titled clurep.nsf
Answer:A
IBM시험문제 LOT-980인증 LOT-980자료 LOT-980시험문제 LOT-980
NO.26 Jerrod, a new Domino administrator, has been attempting to take corrective actions on some Domino
Domain Monitoring events. However, the actions are not available. Which of the following rights are
required?
A.Manager rights to DDM.nsf
B.Execute CA role in DDM.nsf
C.Editor access to Admin4.nsf
D.Corective role in Events4.nsf
Answer:B
IBM dump LOT-980 LOT-980 pdf LOT-980
NO.27 Miranda wishes to deploy LDAP access to the Domino directory. However, she wishes to restrict the
fields available to anonymous users. In what document are the fields selected that will be available to
anonymous access?
A.LDAP Site document
B.Internet Site document
C.LDAP configuration document
D.Server configuration document
Answer:D
IBM기출문제 LOT-980자료 LOT-980 dump LOT-980 LOT-980 dumps
NO.28 Notes Shared login is only available to which of the following?
A.Notes ID's protected by Smartcards
B.Notes IDs used in a Citrix environment
C.Notes IDs for users who have Windows mandatory profiles
D.Notes IDs on the computer where shared login was enabled
Answer:D
IBM LOT-980 LOT-980자료 LOT-980인증 LOT-980인증 LOT-980
NO.29 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A.Cleanup Script
B.Fault Recovery
C.maximum Fault Limits
D.Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer:B
IBM LOT-980최신덤프 LOT-980기출문제 LOT-980 LOT-980 dump LOT-980
NO.30 You built a pre-existing Domino Domain Monitoring environment with customizations to Lotus provided
Domino Domain Monitoring documents. Which of the following types of entries are migrated to modular
documents in Domino 8.5?
A.Stock
B.Probe
C.Event
D.Handler
Answer:A
IBM덤프 LOT-980 LOT-980
ITexamdump의 C_TFIN52_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-474덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-501시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C33시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기