ITExamDump 의 Hitachi인증 HH0-450덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.
많은 사이트에서도 무료Hitachi HH0-450덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Hitachi HH0-450데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다
시험 번호/코드: HH0-450
시험 이름: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Architect-Hitachi NAS Platform)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-23
발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Hitachi인증 HH0-450시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-450시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Hitachi인증 HH0-450 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Hitachi인증 HH0-450덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-450덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-450덤프로Hitachi인증 HH0-450시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.
일반적으로Hitachi인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Hitachi관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
ITExamDump 제공 Hitachi HH0-450시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Hitachi HH0-450덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Hitachi HH0-450덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Hitachi HH0-450 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
HH0-450 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-450.html
NO.1 A customer is running a multimedia based application and is looking for a Hitachi NAS Platform 3200
solution that is capable of generating 2 GB/s throughput using the NFS protocol. They will reuse an
existing Hitachi USP V and attach it behind the Hitachi NAS Platform. What information should you gather
before designing a solution meeting the customer's business requirements? (Choose two.)
A. percentage of read and writes
B. number of file systems
C. NIS server details
D. number of FEDs and BEDs
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-450인증 HH0-450자료 HH0-450
NO.2 A customer wants to use the data migration function with their Hitachi NAS Platform. Which three
criteria are used by this function? (Choose three.)
A. by last access
B. by source file system block size
C. by file name
D. by path
E. by protocol type
Answer: A,C,D
Hitachi자료 HH0-450자료 HH0-450자료
NO.3 A customer wants to discuss manual site failover design. The solution design must guarantee the
replication of file system snapshots. What should the customer use?
A. TrueCopy
B. Intelligent Data Replication
C. Incremental Data Replication
D. Transfer Primary Access
Answer: A
Hitachi pdf HH0-450 dump HH0-450최신덤프 HH0-450 dump HH0-450인증
NO.4 You are asked to design a Hitachi NAS Platform solution for a customer with existing Hitachi storage
systems installed. The existing storage and SAN infrastructure should be used wherever possible. Which
two can be re-used? (Choose two.)
A. spare Qlogic 2310 HBAs
B. Fibre Channel switches
C. Hitachi AMS500 storage systems
D. Hitachi 7700E storage systems
Answer: B,C
Hitachi pdf HH0-450최신덤프 HH0-450덤프 HH0-450 dump
NO.5 A customer environment consists of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3090 cluster connected to a Hitachi
AMS2500 with SATA disk drives in RAID-6 configuration. The customer is using this solution primarily for
data backup and is expecting optimal write performance and optimal reliability. Which "SATA Write &
Compare" mode should be used?
A. SATA Write & Compare Full
B. SATA Write & Compare Enabled
C. SATA Write & Compare Disabled
D. SATA Write & Compare Optimal
Answer: B
Hitachi자격증 HH0-450 HH0-450인증 HH0-450
NO.6 A production Hitachi NAS Platform is connected to a Hitachi VSP with a storage pool consisting of SATA
drives. To improve performance, the customer wants to migrate to SAS drives on an externalized Hitachi
AMS2300 with minimal customer involvement and minimal impact to the system and users. Which two
products should be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. Hitachi Universal Replicator
B. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
C. Hitachi Device Manager
D. Hitachi Tuning Manager
Answer: B,C
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450 pdf HH0-450
NO.7 Which three documents are required deliverables as part a Hitachi NAS Platform data migration service?
(Choose three.)
A. the file system migration workbook
B. the network topology diagram
C. the NAS service workbook
D. the NAS migration hardware configuration sheet
E. the hardware inventory sheet
Answer: A,C,D
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450인증 HH0-450최신덤프
NO.8 You are designing a Hitachi NAS Platform solution to migrate files to a Hitachi Content Platform (HCP).
Which configuration method must be used?
A. Use the connector wizard.
B. Use the CLI command xvl-path-add.
C. Use the CLI command external-path-add.
D. Use the CLI command migration-add-external-path.
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-450자격증 HH0-450덤프
NO.9 The administrator of a production Hitachi NAS Platform connected to a Hitachi AMS2300 requires file
level replication to another Hitachi NAS Platform. However, there is a concern over the large numbers of
files and about the high change rate as the replication time window is small. What should be done to
reduce the replication time?
A. Use Transfer Primary Access.
B. Use the changed directory list option.
C. Migrate the admin EVS to the node replicating the data.
D. Create an additional IP address on the source EVS.
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-450인증 HH0-450 dumps HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.10 A customer has a Hitachi NAS Platform 3100 cluster dual fabric attached to a Hitachi AMS 2000 Family
storage system in a fault tolerant configuration containing multiple EVSs.. What would cause all of the
EVSs to fail?
A. The preferred SD path fails.
B. An AMS controller fails.
C. The SIM blade fails.
D. A SAN switch fails.
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450 dumps
NO.11 The administrator of a production Hitachi NAS Platform 3200 wants to maximize potential performance
and fault tolerance to an attached Hitachi USP V storage system. Which configuration should be used?
A. Use hports 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to different FED ports on cluster 1 of
the USP V.
B. Use hports 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to FEDs on cluster 1 and cluster 2 of
the USP V.
C. Use hports 4, 5, 6 and 7 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to different FED ports on cluster 1 of
the USP V.
D. Use hports 1, 3, 5 and 7 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to FEDs on cluster 1 and cluster 2 on
the USP V.
Answer: D
Hitachi dumps HH0-450 HH0-450기출문제
NO.12 Why should you set superflush in a Hitachi NAS Platform?
A. to improve read performance
B. to improve write performance
C. to flush data from the NVRAM to the sector cache
D. to flush data from the sector cache to the storage system
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450 HH0-450 HH0-450 dump HH0-450
NO.13 Your customer is planning to purchase a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3200 cluster. Which type of
optical 10 GbE interface will they need for their network switches?
A. Twinax
B. XENPAK
C. SFP+
D. XFP
Answer: D
Hitachi dump HH0-450 pdf HH0-450
NO.14 A customer is planning to use the JetMirror functionality on their Hitachi NAS Platform. Which two are
required from the customer to plan the implementation? (Choose two.)
A. the size of the storage pools in use
B. the number of files used
C. the distance to the destination system
D. if systems are managed by a common SMU
Answer: C,D
Hitachi dumps HH0-450시험문제 HH0-450 HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.15 When configuring iSCSI initiators, which two must be configured to facilitate dynamic target (server)
discovery from the Hitachi NAS platform? (Choose two.)
A. the iSCSI LUN
B. the iSCSI target portal
C. the iSCSI IQN
D. the iSNS
Answer: B,D
Hitachi시험문제 HH0-450 HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.16 A customer with a Hitachi NAS Platform 3100 wants to implement anti-virus scanning. In which Hitachi
NAS Platform related document do you find information about supported anti-virus scan engine software?
A. the Access Control List (ACL)
B. the Administration Guide
C. the Independent Software Vendor (ISV) list
D. the Hardware Compatibility List (HCL)
Answer: C
Hitachi dumps HH0-450덤프 HH0-450시험문제
NO.17 Your customer is planning a disaster recovery site and they need to know the form factors of the
Hitachi NAS Platform models for physical planning purposes. Which two statements are correct ?
(Choose two.)
A. The 3090 fits into a 19 inch rack and is 3 rack units high.
B. The 3080 fits into a 19 inch rack and is 2 rack units high.
C. The 3200 fits into a 19 inch rack and is 4 rack units high.
D. The 3090 and 3100 fit into a 19 inch rack and are of the same height.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi자격증 HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.18 A customer must have 24/7 uptime on their Hitachi NAS Platform 4-node 3200 cluster. They need to
complete a major upgrade on each of the 4 nodes and must have a method of failing over their production
services to a non-production cluster. Which two topics must be discussed with the customer prior to the
major upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. automatic failover using HiTrack
B. the purchase of a backup cluster
C. establishing a Server Farm
D. use of MPIO for failover
Answer: B,C
Hitachi기출문제 HH0-450최신덤프 HH0-450최신덤프 HH0-450 dump
NO.19 A customer has a Hitachi AMS2100 attached to a 2-node Hitachi NAS Platform 3090 cluster. They
initially purchased 15 TB and have just purchased an additional 5 TB. They now need to expand their
existing storage pools. What must be considered when expanding the storage pools.?
A. All system drives must be of the same size in terms of capacity.
B. All system drives must be offline.
C. All system drives must be in the same system drive group.
D. All storage pools must be offline.
Answer: A
Hitachi dump HH0-450자료 HH0-450인증 HH0-450자료 HH0-450 dump
NO.20 A customer has a heterogenous server and desktop operating systems environment. Users are
experiencing authentication issues across multiple OS platforms. Which business-related qualifiers are
relevant for designing a Hitachi NAS Platform solution to resolve these issues?
A. backup window and SLAs
B. type of external authentication
C. number of concurrent sessions/users
D. type of users' tasks and responsibilities
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450 dumps HH0-450 HH0-450자료
ITexamdump의 1Z0-061덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-614덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-980시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-889시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z26시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기