만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게CompTIA JK0-702인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
CompTIA JK0-702인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이CompTIA인증JK0-702시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이CompTIA인증JK0-702시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면CompTIA인증 JK0-702시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만CompTIA인증 JK0-702시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는CompTIA인증 JK0-702시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전CompTIA인증 JK0-702덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CompTIA인증 JK0-702영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 JK0-702덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: JK0-702
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 904 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는CompTIA JK0-702관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
JK0-702 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-702.html
NO.1 A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked previously.
Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE).
A. Speakers are in regulatory compliance.
B. Speakers are on and the mute is off.
C. Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL.
D. Verify the system has enough hard drive space.
E. The audio driver is installed correctly.
F. Speakers are plugged into the correct jack.
Answer: B,E,F
CompTIA기출문제 JK0-702 JK0-702 JK0-702 JK0-702자격증
NO.2 An assistant in a company unexpectedly falls ill the week before a major company merger. The
assistant was responsible for maintaining all of the files concerning the merger and used NTFS
permissions on the folders to keep them protected. No one has the passwords but the data must be
accessed immediately.
Which of the following would be the BEST method for the technician to access this data?
A. Log in as administrator and copy the files to the assistant's manager profile on the computer.
B. Log in as administrator and assign ownership of the files to the assistant's manager.
C. Log in as administrator and assign share rights of the files to the assistant's manager.
D. Log in as administrator and rename the assistant's profile to the manager's profile on the computer.
Answer: B
CompTIA인증 JK0-702자격증 JK0-702 JK0-702 JK0-702
NO.3 A technician is setting up a secure SOHO network.
Which of the following items needs to be setup on the network?
A. SSID, encryption type, MAC security, encryption key
B. SSID, wireless access point, encryption type, encryption key
C. SSID, encryption type, encryption key, a channel
D. SSID, WEP 128, MAC security, a channel
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-702 JK0-702최신덤프 JK0-702
NO.4 An inkjet printer has poor color registration.
Which of the following should be done FIRST to resolve the problem?
A. Clean the printheads.
B. Replace the toner.
C. Calibrate the device.
D. Replace the drum.
Answer: C
CompTIA최신덤프 JK0-702기출문제 JK0-702
NO.5 Which of the following groups should staff accounts be placed in, if the staff is required to perform most
but not all maintenance tasks on a Windows PC?
A. Power Users
B. User
C. Administrator
D. Guest
Answer: A
CompTIA자료 JK0-702 JK0-702 JK0-702
NO.6 Which of the following groups should a user be added to for the ability to restore files, without granting
any ownership privileges?
A. Remote Desktop Users
B. Power Users
C. Administrators
D. Backup Operators
Answer: D
CompTIA시험문제 JK0-702 JK0-702 JK0-702
NO.7 A technician is troubleshooting software that was supposed to startup when the PC powered on. The
software failed to start.
Which of the following should the technician use to investigate the issue?
A. Sessions
B. System
C. Security
D. Application
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-702 JK0-702인증 JK0-702 dump JK0-702최신덤프
NO.8 A technician's system is displaying the error message 'Missing operating system'. The system will not
boot up.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error? (Select TWO).
A. The MBR is not reading the volume boot record (VBR).
B. The CMOS battery is not functional.
C. A failed integrated controller on the hard disk drive.
D. The volume boot record (VBR) is missing 55Ah.
E. Drive parameters in the BIOS are not set to auto.
Answer: A,B
CompTIA자격증 JK0-702 JK0-702
NO.9 A user reports that their computer is running considerably slower after visiting a website. The user's PC
has a current antivirus package that is running correctly.
Which of the following should the technician do FIRST in order to diagnose the problem?
A. Clear the web browser history.
B. Run an anti-spyware tool.
C. Defrag the user's hard drive.
D. Run the CHKDSK utility.
Answer: B
CompTIA덤프 JK0-702자격증 JK0-702
NO.10 A user is having trouble printing. The technician determines that the print queue has stalled and the
print spooler service has stopped.
Which of the following can be used to restart the print spooler?
A. Start>All Programs>Printing>Restart Spooler.
B. Restart the computer.
C. Start>Control Panel>Printers and Faxes>right click the name of the affected printer>Restart Spooler.
D. Start>Control Panel>Administrative Tools>Services>Select Print Spooler>Start.
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-702 JK0-702기출문제
NO.11 A customer cannot print certain PDF documents on their laser printer. The print job in is a multi-page
large PDF with multiple colors.
Which of the following is the MOST likely solution?
A. Change the driver from PCL to Post Script.
B. Update the printer firmware to handle larger jobs.
C. Add additional memory to the laser printer.
D. Add additional memory to the computer.
Answer: C
CompTIA자료 JK0-702 JK0-702 JK0-702
NO.12 A technician needs to upgrade memory on a laptop with one available memory slot. The type and
amount of memory has been confirmed to be correct. Once the new memory is added, the BIOS reports
the original memory size.
Which of the following is the NEXT step to perform?
A. Replace all of the laptop's memory.
B. Reseat the laptop memory.
C. Perform a Windows Update.
D. Replace the motherboard.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-702 JK0-702인증
NO.13 A customer wants to change the file system on a Windows 2000 PC from FAT32 to NTFS without
destroying data.
Which of the following is correct?
A. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /M
B. From the command line run FORMAT C: /FS:NTFS
C. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /-Y
D. From the command line run CONVERT C: /FS:NTFS
Answer: D
CompTIA자료 JK0-702시험문제 JK0-702 JK0-702기출문제
NO.14 Which of the following is the effective bandwidth of a 100BASE-TX network card when full-duplex is
enabled?
A. 50MBps
B. 100MBps
C. 200MBps
D. 1000MBps
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf JK0-702 JK0-702 JK0-702
NO.15 Which of the following protocols would a technician use to run commands on a remote computer.?
A. NETBIOS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. TELNET
Answer: D
CompTIA최신덤프 JK0-702 JK0-702 dumps JK0-702
NO.16 A technician is attempting to determine whether a CAT5 patch cord is a straight-through or a
crossover.
Which of the following is the BEST to use to determine the cord type?
A. Cable tester
B. Loopback cable
C. Multimeter
D. Extension magnet
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-702자료 JK0-702 JK0-702인증
NO.17 A user reports that email is working but they are unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is
the NEXT step in solving the issue?
A. Check the DNS server.
B. Check the DHCP server.
C. Verify the correct IP address.
D. Ensure the website is not blocked.
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-702 dump JK0-702시험문제
NO.18 A technician is replacing a wireless router on an existing small office home office (SOHO) network. The
SSID, WPA and DHCP information has been correctly added.
Which of the following must also be addressed?
A. The administrative password needs to be changed.
B. The TKIP option needs to be enabled.
C. The WEP key needs to be changed.
D. Wireless access points need to be added.
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-702인증 JK0-702덤프 JK0-702
NO.19 When using a cable select configuration for multiple ATA hard drives, which of the following pin
numbers is used to communicate the drive that is selected as master?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 28
D. 39
Answer: C
CompTIA dump JK0-702 JK0-702자격증 JK0-702 dump JK0-702 JK0-702시험문제
NO.20 During POST a beep can be heard, and the computer does not boot.
Which of the following BEST describes the problem?
A. RAM failure
B. Power supply failure
C. Floppy drive failure
D. Hard drive failure
Answer: A
CompTIA덤프 JK0-702 JK0-702
ITexamdump의 70-467덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-T23덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP5-DCV시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-018시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TAW12_731시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기