2014년 1월 18일 토요일

FC0-U21 덤프 CompTIA 인증

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이CompTIA인증FC0-U21시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는CompTIA인증FC0-U21테스트버전과CompTIA인증FC0-U21문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의CompTIA인증FC0-U21시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

CompTIA인증 FC0-U21시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-U21덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. CompTIA 인증FC0-U21시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는CompTIA 인증FC0-U21시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: FC0-U21
시험 이름: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 246 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17

ITExamDump의 CompTIA FC0-U21덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA FC0-U21덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한CompTIA인증FC0-U21시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리CompTIA인증FC0-U21덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

FC0-U21 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U21.html

NO.1 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21자격증   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.3 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dump

NO.4 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.5 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA dump   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21시험문제

NO.6 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21시험문제

NO.7 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21시험문제

NO.8 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21

NO.9 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21최신덤프

NO.10 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.11 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21 dump   FC0-U21

NO.12 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA시험문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자격증   FC0-U21

NO.13 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21기출문제

NO.14 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21시험문제   FC0-U21

NO.15 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA덤프   FC0-U21인증   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.16 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21

NO.17 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.18 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21기출문제

NO.19 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dump

NO.20 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA기출문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21인증   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자격증

NO.21 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자격증   FC0-U21최신덤프   FC0-U21자격증   FC0-U21덤프

NO.22 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.23 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.24 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA인증   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.25 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   FC0-U21자격증   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.26 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.27 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21인증

NO.28 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dump

NO.29 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21자격증   FC0-U21인증

NO.30 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf

ITexamdump의 HP0-J67덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-481덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z1-061시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-466시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-807시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U21.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기