2014년 3월 28일 금요일

Microsoft 83-640 인증 덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft 83-640인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Microsoft 83-640덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft 83-640관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft 83-640덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 83-640덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Microsoft인증 83-640시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 83-640덤프를 구매하여Microsoft인증 83-640시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.

아직도 Microsoft인증83-640시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Microsoft인증83-640시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 83-640덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

Microsoft 83-640인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Microsoft 83-640시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 83-640
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:WindowsServer2008ActiveDirectory,)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 165 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Microsoft인증 83-640시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Microsoft인증 83-640덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

ITExamDump에서 Microsoft인증 83-640덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Microsoft인증 83-640덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

83-640 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/83-640.html

NO.1 You network consists of an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2008. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. The contoso.com DNS zone is stored in the
ForestDnsZones Active Directory application partition.
You have a member server that contains a standard primary DNS zone for dev.contoso.com. You need to
ensure that all domain controllers can resolve names for dev.contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Create a NS record in the contoso.com zone. B. Create a delegation in the contoso.com zone.
C. Create a standard secondary zone on a Global Catalog server.
D. Modify the properties of the SOA record in the contoso.com zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   83-640시험문제   83-640기출문제   83-640기출문제

NO.2 Your company has a DNS server that has 10 Active Directory integrated zones.
You need to provide copies of the zone files of the DNS server to the security department. What should
you do?
A. Run the dnscmd /ZoneInfo command.
B. Run the ipconfig /registerdns command.
C. Run the dnscmd /ZoneExport command.
D. Run the ntdsutil > Partition Management > List commands.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   83-640   83-640최신덤프   83-640

NO.3 Your company, Contoso, Ltd., has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a
WAN link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com.
The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office.
DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as a
standard primary zone.
You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2.
You need to ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a
WAN link fails.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
B. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1.
C. Create a new standard secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Answer: D

Microsoft   83-640   83-640   83-640 pdf   83-640 dump

NO.4 Your company has a single Active Directory domain named intranet.adatum.com. The domain
controllers run Windows Server 2008 and the DNS server role.
All computers, including non-domain members, dynamically register their DNS records.
You need to configure the intranet.adatum.com zone to allow only domain members to dynamically
register
DNS records.
What should you do?
A. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.
B. Enable zone transfers to Name Servers.
C. Remove the Authenticated Users group.
D. Deny the Everyone group the Create All Child Objects permission.
Answer: A

Microsoft   83-640   83-640 dump   83-640자격증   83-640

NO.5 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 domain controllers.
The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone.
You need to ensure that the new zone is only replicated to four of your domain controllers. What should
you do first?
A. Create a new delegation in the ForestDnsZones application directory partition.
B. Create a new delegation in the DomainDnsZones application directory partition.
C. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /enlistdirectorypartition parameter.
D. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /createdirectorypartition parameter. Answer: D

Microsoft자격증   83-640덤프   83-640최신덤프   83-640자격증

NO.6 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The company has a single-domain Active
Directory forest.
The main office has two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2008. The
branch office has a Windows Server 2008 read-only domain controller (RODC) named DC3.
All domain controllers hold the DNS Server role and are configured as Active Directory-integrated zones.
The DNS zones only allow secure updates.
You need to enable dynamic DNS updates on DC3. What should you do?
A. Run the Ntdsutil.exe > DS Behavior commands on DC3.
B. Run the Dnscmd.exe /ZoneResetType command on DC3.
C. Reinstall Active Directory Domain Services on DC3 as a writable domain controller.
D. Create a custom application directory partition on DC1. Configure the
partition to store Active
Directory-integrated zones.
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   83-640기출문제   83-640덤프   83-640   83-640

NO.7 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 and are configured as DNS servers. A domain controller named DC1 has a standard primary zone
for contoso.com. A domain controller named DC2 has a standard secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the replication of the contoso.com zone is encrypted. You must not lose any zone
data.
What should you do?
A. On both servers, modify the interface that the DNS server listens on.
B. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated zone. Delete the secondary zone.
C. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated stub zone. Delete the secondary zone.
D. Configure the zone transfer settings of the standard primary zone. Modify the Master Servers lists on
the secondary zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft   83-640 pdf   83-640최신덤프   83-640시험문제   83-640

NO.8 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. All
domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have two Active
Directory-integrated zones: contoso.com and nwtraders.com.
You need to ensure a user is able to modify records in the contoso.com zone. You must prevent the user
from modifying the SOA record in the nwtraders.com zone.
What should you do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the contoso.com zone.
B. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the nwtraders.com zone.
C. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, modify the permissions of the Domain
Controllers organizational unit (OU).
Answer: A

Microsoft   83-640자료   83-640 dumps   83-640기출문제   83-640

NO.9 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have an Active Directory-integrated zone.
You have two Active Directory sites. Each site contains five domain controllers.
You add a new NS record to the zone.
You need to ensure that all domain controllers immediately receive the new NS record. What should you
do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, reload the zone.
B. From the Services snap-in, restart the DNS Server service. C. From the command prompt, run
repadmin /syncall.
D. From the DNS Manager console, increase the version number of the SOA record.
Answer: C

Microsoft   83-640   83-640

NO.10 You have a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008. DC1 is configured as a
DNS Server for contoso.com.
You install the DNS Server role on a member server named Server1 and then you create a standard
secondary zone for contoso.com. You configure DC1 as the master server for the zone.
You need to ensure that Server1 receives zone updates from DC1. What should you do?
A. On Server1, add a conditional forwarder.
B. On DC1, modify the permissions of contoso.com zone.
C. On DC1, modify the zone transfer settings for the contoso.com zone.
D. Add the Server1 computer account to the DNSUpdateProxy group.
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   83-640 dump   83-640

ITexamdump의 C4040-224덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 98-372덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4090-451시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-461시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-408시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/83-640.html

MB7-638 시험문제 덤프 Microsoft 자격증

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-638시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-638덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

Microsoft MB7-638인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Microsoft MB7-638시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-638덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-638덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Microsoft인증 MB7-638덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Microsoft MB7-638시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Microsoft MB7-638시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Microsoft MB7-638시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Microsoft MB7-638시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: MB7-638
시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 Trade and Inventory)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

MB7-638 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-638.html

NO.1 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. Do you
know successful use of the Requisition Management granule requires setup in what areas? (choose more
than one)
A.It requires setup in the Customer Card.
B.It requires setup in the requisition worksheet template.
C.It requires setup in the Substitute No. field in the Nonstock Item table.
D.It requires setup in the planning parameter fields on items and stockkeeping units.
Answer:B D

Microsoft시험문제   MB7-638덤프   MB7-638덤프   MB7-638

NO.2 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. A
prepayment amount can be specified, while not using a prepayment percentage. In order to specify the
prepayment amount, which window can be used?
A.Sales Order Header can be used.
B.Purchase Order Header can be used.
C.Sales Order Statistics can be used.
D.Purchase Order Statistics can be used.
Answer:C D

Microsoft   MB7-638 dumps   MB7-638인증   MB7-638   MB7-638자료   MB7-638

NO.3 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. A
customer received an invoice from its vendor for an items shipment. He received a separate invoice for
the packing costs of the items after posting a purchase invoice for the items. Now he wants to assign the
packing costs to the original transaction, what should he do to achieve this?
A.He can achieve this by changing the Cost Amount (Actual) on the item ledger entry for the original
purchase invoice.
B.He should post an invoice using an item charge for packing costs and assign the item charge to the
original purchase receipt.
C.He cannot achieve this.The packing costs cannot be assigned to the original purchase receipt if the
original purchase receipt posts.
D.He can achieve this by creating a purchase credit memo and applying it to the original purchase invoice
and then creating a new invoice including the packing costs.
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB7-638기출문제   MB7-638   MB7-638기출문제   MB7-638

NO.4 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. For an
item a sales order is created. But because the item is not available in inventory, the item cannot be
delivered as it??s requested. Besides this, there are no inbound orders scheduled. Now you have to find
out when the order can be delivered, so what functions should be run to do this?
A.Calculate Plan has to be run.
B.Order Processing has to be run.
C.Capable-to-Promise has to be run.
D.Available-to-Promise has to be run.
Answer:C

Microsoft시험문제   MB7-638 pdf   MB7-638기출문제

NO.5 You work in an International company and you are a developer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. A user
is dealing with a sales order and selects a lot that is still in inventory, but the lot has already been chosen
by another user for a different sales order. So the user must be notified that the lot is no longer available,
how and when does the system notify the user?
A.When the item tracking line is entered, a warning icon appears.
B.When attempting to post the shipment, a warning message appears.
C.When the item is selected, a warning icon appears on the sales line.
D.When closing the Item Tracking Lines window, a warning message appears.
Answer:A

Microsoft dump   MB7-638   MB7-638   MB7-638

ITexamdump의 IIA-CGAP덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-663덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-622시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J61시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-276시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-638.html

Microsoft MB5-626 덤프

다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Microsoft인증MB5-626시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Microsoft인증MB5-626시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Microsoft인증MB5-626시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Microsoft인증 MB5-626시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Microsoft인증 MB5-626시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

Microsoft인증 MB5-626시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Microsoft인증 MB5-626인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 MB5-626덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Microsoft인증 MB5-626무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

많은 분들은Microsoft MB5-626인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft MB5-626인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Microsoft MB5-626합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Microsoft MB5-626구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: MB5-626
시험 이름: Microsoft (C5 4.0 Programming)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 99 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Microsoft인증MB5-626시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Microsoft인증MB5-626테스트버전과Microsoft인증MB5-626문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Microsoft인증MB5-626시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

MB5-626 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-626.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding the files C_DATA. DAT in XAL and C5DATA. DAT in C5
are correct?
A. The files contain both the demo and the default company
B. The files contain information that is common to all companies and should therefore not be deleted
C. The files contain in addition to the company data information on users, user groups, group rights
D. The files contain the default company and the associated main menu
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626자격증

NO.2 Which line type should be chosen to calculate numerical values in the Ad-hoc Report Generator?
A. CM
B. STR
C. REAL
D. NUM
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626인증   MB5-626 dumps   MB5-626 dump   MB5-626

NO.3 Which of the followings statements are correct when as a normal user you decide during execution of
a report in the Ad hoc Report Generator to save the report in XAL/C5?
A. The report is saved in the file C_UTIL.BUS
B. The report is saved in the file C_UTIL.SYS
C. The report is saved in the file C_UTIL.USR
D. The report is saved in the file C_USER.SYS
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626최신덤프   MB5-626

NO.4 What rights can be allocated to tables?
A. Show, Correct, Create, Delete and Execute
B. Show, Correct, Create, Delete and Execute
C. Run (i.e. execute)
D. Edit, Run
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   MB5-626시험문제   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.5 Which of the following statements about the C5 Administrators user group are correct?
A. The group C5 Administrators does not as default have full rights to the entire system
B. All users must be members of group C5 Administrators
C. As default the Supervisor is a member of the group C5Administrators
D. The group C5 Administrators cannot be allocated specific rights to application elements
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.6 Which of the following statements about the data manipulation window are correct?
A. You can delete data in a table
B. You cannot update (i.e. change) data in a table
C. You can add new fields to a table
D. You can cancel the deletion of data in a table so that you can have your original data again
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   MB5-626   MB5-626기출문제   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.7 Which of these statements is incorrect with regards to direct lookup (Table[Index,Search
expression].Field)?
A. A direct lookup uses the index of the table that you are looking up in
B. You can replace the comma with a double equal sign (==) in a direct lookup
C. You can look up several value using a direct lookup
D. You can replace the value in the search expression with a field or a variable
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626자격증   MB5-626최신덤프

NO.8 Which of the following statements regarding global process keys are correct?
A. If you change or delete global process keys you can always change them back by starting the program
with the start-up parameter -T
B. Global process keys have lower priority than general keys
C. Global process keys are created in the form to which the process key is to be related
D. Global process keys can be related to the process form execution
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626덤프

NO.9 Which of the following statements about indexes are incorrect?
A. Indexes are used for the sorting of tables in reports and XAL jobs
B. Indexes are not used to control key values when creating new entries in screens and lists
C. Indexes are used for the sorting of entries in a screen
D. Indexes are used to retrieve values from a table by means of direct lookup
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626 dumps   MB5-626인증

NO.10 Which of the following statements are incorrect with regards to layer structure (Sys, Dis, etc.)?
A. You cannot delete in the original Sys and Dis from Microsoft Business Solutions
B. You can delete in the Syp layer if you have codes for the layer
C. You can delete in the Bus and Bup layers if you have codes for the layers
D. All corrections made in the Sys and Dis layers are saved in the layer in which you are logged in with
codes
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   MB5-626기출문제   MB5-626최신덤프   MB5-626

NO.11 Which of the following statements regarding local process keys are correct?
A. Local process keys have lower priority than General keys
B. Local process keys are individually defined for the individual user
C. Local process keys are local with regards to the form on which they are created
D. Local process key can only be used in the menu in which they are created
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626자료   MB5-626   MB5-626최신덤프

NO.12 Which of the following statements about users and groups are correct?
A. A user can only be a member of a single group
B. A user must be a member of at least one group in order to be able to log onto the system
C. Only the user Supervisor can be a member of the group Everybody
D. You can allocate table rights to specific users
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.13 Which of the following kernel files run using the Windows user interface?
A. C5w32.exe
B. Cxalw32c.exe
C. C5w32c.exe
D. Cxal386.exe
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-626자료   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.14 Which of the following statements are correct when you decide to save the job under execution in the
data manipulation window?
A. When taking action, Export is saved as a QT
B. When taking action, Export is saved as an XAL jobT
C. When taking action, Import is saved as a QT
D. When taking action, Update is saved as a QT
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   MB5-626인증   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.15 What does the start-up parameter -S do?
A. It disconnects all users regardless of their rights so that databases can be maintained, etc. without risk
of data crashes
B. It prevents new users from logging onto the system, but does not disconnect users that are already on
the system
C. It prevents new users from logging onto the system and at the same time disconnects all users that are
already on the system
D. It disconnects all users except for users with Supervisor rights
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626시험문제   MB5-626

NO.16 Which of the following statements about the location at which you maintain list menus are incorrect?
A. In the cells of grid menus
B. In any other list menu
C. In the screen containing the local menu
D. In the development menu in the column MNX
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   MB5-626자격증   MB5-626자격증   MB5-626

NO.17 Which of the following statements about start up parameters are incorrect?
A. You can specify the location of the menu files
B. You can specify the user that is logged into the system
C. You can specify the user that is logged in
D. You can specify the data file you want to use
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626자격증   MB5-626

NO.18 Which of the following statements regarding rights to application elements are correct?
A. Groups can be allocated rights to view, correct, create and delete elements
B. The groups can be allocated rights to edit and execute elements
C. Passwords for the editing and execution of elements cannot be created
D. Only the Supervisor can be allocated rights to elements
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.19 What start-up parameters are used to start the program with a specific user?
A. -F
B. - B
C. - M
D. -U
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   MB5-626자격증   MB5-626   MB5-626최신덤프   MB5-626자격증   MB5-626시험문제

NO.20 Which of the following statements about the grid menu are incorrect?
A. The Grid menu is maintained under MNU/RET in the Development menu
B. You can create a new menu with the same functionality as the DAT menu
C. You can delete columns/rows
D. You can hide columns/rows
Answer: A

Microsoft덤프   MB5-626덤프   MB5-626기출문제

ITexamdump의 74-343덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-A26덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCAC510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB5-705시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-980시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-626.html

Microsoft 인증 70-680 덤프

만약 여러분은Microsoft 70-680인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만Microsoft 70-680패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.Microsoft 70-680패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.

Microsoft 70-680인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Microsoft 70-680시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-680
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:Windows 7,Configuring)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 546 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

Microsoft인증 70-680시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Microsoft인증 70-680시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-680덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

여러분이 우리Microsoft 70-680문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 70-680시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-680덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 Microsoft인증 70-680시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.

ITExamDump선택으로Microsoft 70-680시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft 70-680관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-680덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

70-680 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-680.html

NO.1 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You add a new hard disk drive to the computer and create a
new NTFS partition. You need to ensure that you can use the Previous Versions feature on the new drive.
What should you do?
A. From Disk Management, convert the new disk to a dynamic disk.
B. From System Properties, configure the System Protection settings.
C. From System and Security, enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
D. From the properties of the new drive, create a share and modify the caching settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   70-680자격증   70-680

NO.2 You perform a clean installation of Windows 7 on a computer. You need to ensure that you can run
Windows XP Mode in Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Enable hardware-assisted virtualization.
B. Create a Data Execution Prevention (DEP) exception.
C. Install Windows XP in the same partition as Windows 7.
D. Install Windows XP in a different partition than Windows 7.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-680   70-680   70-680   70-680 pdf   70-680 dumps

NO.3 You have a computer that is certified for Windows 7. You need to install Windows 7 on the computer.
The installation method must prevent you from being prompted for information during the installation.
What should you do?
A. Create an unattend.txt file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation
media.
B. Create an autounattend.xml file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7
installation media.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /m parameter.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /tempdrive parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-680   70-680기출문제   70-680 dumps   70-680자료

NO.4 You are evaluating the purchase a netbook computer that has the following hardware:
*1.6-gigahertz (GHz)
*32-bit processor
*1024-MB RAM
*1 video card that uses shared memory
*4-GB solid state drive.
You need to ensure that you can install Windows 7 Enterprise on the netbook computer.
Which hardware component should you change?
A. hard disk
B. processor
C. RAM
D. video card
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-680시험문제   70-680   70-680

NO.5 You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Professional. A USB disk is attached to the computer. You
need to ensure that you can enable BitLocker To Go on the USB disk. What should you do?
A. Enable Encrypting File System (EFS).
B. Upgrade the computer to Windows 7 Enterprise.
C. Initialize the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) hardware.
D. Obtain a client certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA).
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-680 dumps   70-680

NO.6 You have a computer that contains a DVD drive and a single 350-GB hard disk drive. You attempt to
install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media and receive the following error
message: Reboot and Select proper Boot device or Insert Boot Media in selected Boot device. You need
to ensure that you can install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media. What
should you do?
A. From the BIOS, modify the startup order.
B. From the BIOS, enable Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE).
C. Create an answer file named oobe.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
D. Create an answer file named autounattend.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-680 dumps   70-680최신덤프   70-680덤프

NO.7 You have a computer that has the following hardware configuration:
* 1.6-gigahertz (GHz) processor (64-bit).
* 8-GB RAM.
* 500-GB hard disk.
* Graphics card that has 128-MB RAM.
You need to select an edition of Window 7 to meet the following requirements:
* Support DirectAccess
* Support Windows XP Mode
* Use all of the installed memory
* Support joining an Active Directory domain
Which edition should you choose?
A. Windows 7 Enterprise (64-bit)
B. Windows 7 Enterprise (x86)
C. Windows 7 Professional (64-bit)
D. Windows 7 Ultimate (x86)
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-680   70-680   70-680최신덤프

NO.8 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to upgrade the
computer to Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade option.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom (advanced) option.
C. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade
option.
D. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom
(advanced) option.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-680   70-680 dumps

NO.9 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has a single volume. You install 15
applications and customize the environment.
You complete the following actions:
* Create an export by using Windows Easy Transfer.
* Create a system image by using Backup and Restore.
* Install the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and run Scanstate. The disk on the computer fails.
* You replace the disk.
* You need to restore the environment to the previous state.
What should you do?
A. Install Windows 7, install USMT, and then run Loadstate.
B. Install Windows 7 and then import the Windows Easy Transfer package.
C. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then run
Bcdboot.exe.
D. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then restore the
system image.
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-680자료   70-680자료   70-680자료   70-680 dump   70-680

NO.10 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You have a system image of the computer. You need to
restore a single file from the system image. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do first?
A. From Disk Management, select Attach VHD.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. Restart the computer and run System Restore.
D. Restart the computer and run System Image Recovery.
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-680   70-680자격증   70-680시험문제   70-680

NO.11 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista (x86). You need to perform a clean installation of
Windows 7 (64-bit). What should you do?
A. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Rollback.exe.
B. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Migsetup.exe.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Upgrade option.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Custom (advanced) option.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-680   70-680자료

NO.12 You plan to install Windows 7 on a computer that contains a single hard disk drive. The hard disk drive
is connected to a RAID controller. During the installation, you discover that the Windows 7 installation
media does not include the files required to install the RAID controller. You need ensure that you can
install Windows 7 on the hard disk drive. What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows installation media and press F8 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
B. Insert the Windows installation media and press F6 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
C. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Load Driver.
D. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Drive options (advanced).
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-680자격증   70-680인증   70-680   70-680시험문제

NO.13 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has System Protection enabled. You need to
retain only the last System Protection snapshot of the computer. All other snapshots must be deleted.
What should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup for Programs and Features.
B. Run Disk Cleanup for System Restore and Shadow Copies.
C. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Turn off System Restore.
D. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Only restore previous versions of files.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-680자료   70-680시험문제   70-680

NO.14 You have a computer that runs Windows XP. The computer has one basic disk that contains a single
partition. The partition has 30 GB of free space. The hard disk has 5 GB of unallocated space. You need
to install Windows 7 in a dual-boot configuration. Windows 7 must not be installed in a virtual hard disk
(VHD). What should you do first?
A. Create a second partition.
B. Shrink the primary partition.
C. Convert the hard disk to a GPT disk.
D. Convert the hard disk to a dynamic disk.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-680   70-680   70-680

NO.15 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You install Windows 7 on a new partition on the
computer. You need to ensure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default. What should you
do?
A. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /default parameter.
B. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /bootems parameter.
C. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows 7 partition.
D. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows Vista partition.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-680   70-680   70-680최신덤프   70-680최신덤프

NO.16 A user reports that he is unable to start his computer. He provides the following information:
* The boot partition is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
* The user cannot locate his BitLocker recovery key.
* You need to start Windows 7 on the computer.
The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. From the BIOS, disable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Install now.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Repair your computer.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media, press SHIFT+F10, and then run CHKDSK.
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   70-680   70-680   70-680기출문제   70-680덤프

NO.17 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to identify how much disk space is occupied by
previous versions. What should you do?
A. At a command prompt, run Diskpart.
B. At a command prompt, run Vaultcmd.
C. From System, view the System Protection settings.
D. From the properties of drive C, view the previous versions settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-680   70-680덤프   70-680

NO.18 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You manually create a system restore point. You need to
restore a copy of a file stored on drive C from two days ago. You must achieve this goal in the minimum
amount of time. What should you do?
A. From Recovery, select System Restore.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. From the command prompt, run Wbadmin get items.
D. From the properties of the file, select Previous Versions.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-680   70-680시험문제   70-680

NO.19 You need to back up your Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate. You must achieve this goal in the
minimum amount of time. What should you do?
A. Run Cipher.exe /x.
B. Run Ntbackup.exe /p.
C. From Backup and Restore, click Back up now.
D. From Backup and Restore, click Create a system image.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-680   70-680 dump   70-680자격증

NO.20 You need to reduce the amount of space currently being used to store system restore points. What
should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup.
B. Run Msconfig.exe.
C. Configure disk quotas.
D. Configure Windows Backup.
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-680시험문제   70-680

ITexamdump의 1Y0-A26덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_HANAIMP_1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C-TFIN52-64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-680.html

70-565 덤프 Microsoft 인증

Microsoft 인증 70-565시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft 인증 70-565시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. Microsoft 인증 70-565시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

Microsoft인증 70-565시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-565덤프로Microsoft인증 70-565시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-565덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Microsoft인증 70-565덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Microsoft인증 70-565시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Microsoft인증70-565험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

시험 번호/코드: 70-565
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Designing and Developing Enterprise Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-565덤프를 공부하여Microsoft인증 70-565시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Microsoft인증 70-565덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump는Microsoft 70-565시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Microsoft 70-565시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-565시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

70-565 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-565.html

NO.1 How many years of experience do you have in developing enterprise applications by using any version
of the Microsoft .NET Framework?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months- 1 year
D. 1- 2 years
E. 2- 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft덤프   70-565   70-565   70-565최신덤프   70-565

NO.2 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using Windows-based client applications or Web-based client
applications. All client applications share common business logic to handle transaction processing
requests.
You need to ensure that the application is easy to maintain.
What should you do?
A. Create a single component and host the component on each client application.
B. Create a single component and host the component on a separate application tier.
C. Create separate components and host the components on each application tier.
D. Create separate components and host the components on each client application.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   70-565인증   70-565   70-565   70-565최신덤프

NO.3 Rate your level of proficiency in stabilizing and testing an application, including defining a functional test
strategy, performing integration testing, and performing a code review.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-565   70-565   70-565   70-565 dump

NO.4 You create a Windows Forms application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application contains the following code segment.
public DataSet GetProductByID(string ProductID)
{
DataSet ds = new DataSet("ProductList");
string SqlSelectCommand = "Select * FROM PRODUCTS WHERE
PRODUCTID=" + ProductID;
try
{
SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter();
SqlConnection cn = new SqlConnection(GetConnectionString());
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(SqlSelectCommand);
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
cn.Open();
da.Fill(ds);
cn.Close();
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
string msg = ex.Message.ToString();
//Perform Exception Handling Here
}
return ds;
}
You need to ensure that the code segment is as secure as possible.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the connection string is encrypted.
B. Use a StringBuilder class to construct the SqlSelectCommand string.
C. Add a parameter to the cmd object and populate the object by using the ProductID string.
D. Replace the SELECT * statement in the SqlSelectCommand string with the SELECT <column list>
statement.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-565 pdf   70-565   70-565시험문제   70-565

NO.5 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes multiple components. The components communicate by passing messages to
each other. You are planning to update the application to meet new business requirements.
You need to document the application logic. You also need to ensure that the documentation captures the
details of the component interaction.
What should you do?
A. Use a class diagram.
B. Use a Use case diagram.
C. Use a sequence diagram.
D. Use a component diagram.
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   70-565   70-565 dumps   70-565 dump   70-565최신덤프

NO.6 You create a Windows Forms application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application contains the following code segment.
Public Function GetProductByID(ByVal ProductID As String) As DataSet
Dim ds As DataSet = New DataSet("ProductList")
Dim SqlSelectCommand As String = "Select * FROM PRODUCTS WHERE
PRODUCTID=" + ProductID
Try
Dim da As SqlDataAdapter = New SqlDataAdapter()
Dim cn As SqlConnection = New
SqlConnection(GetConnectionString())
Dim cmd As SqlCommand = New SqlCommand(SqlSelectCommand)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.Text
cn.Open()
da.Fill(ds)
cn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
Dim msg As String = ex.Message.ToString()
'Perform Exception Handling Here
End Try
Return ds
End Function
You need to ensure that the code segment is as secure as possible.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the connection string is encrypted.
B. Use a StringBuilder class to construct the SqlSelectCommand string.
C. Add a parameter to the cmd object and populate the object by using the ProductID string.
D. Replace the SELECT * statement in the SqlSelectCommand string with the SELECT <column list>
statement.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-565   70-565   70-565   70-565시험문제

NO.7 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application has a class that contains a method named NewEvent. The NewEvent method contains
the following code segment.
Using cn As SqlConnection = New SqlConnection(connString)
Dim cmd As SqlCommand = New SqlCommand()
cmd.Connection = cn
cmd.CommandText = "prcEvent"
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Date", SqlDbType.DateTime, 4)
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Desc", SqlDbType.VarChar, 8000)
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Link", SqlDbType.VarChar, 2048)
cmd.Parameters("@Date").Value = dateValue
cmd.Parameters("@Desc").Value = eventText
cmd.Parameters("@Link").Value = eventLink
cn.Open()
retcode = cmd.ExecuteNonQuery()
End Using
During the test process, a user executes the NewEvent method. The method fails and returns the
following error message:
"A stored procedure named prcEvent requires a parameter named @Date."
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Set the CommandText property of the cmd object to dbo.prcEvent.
B. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.TableDirect.
C. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.StoredProcedure.
D. Replace the ExecuteNonQuery method of the cmd object with the ExecuteScalar method.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-565   70-565   70-565   70-565 dump

NO.8 }
The BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction method will only throw exceptions from the
ApplicationException type. You plan to debug the WCF service.
You need to ensure that the WCF service meets the following requirements:
Detailed exception information is provided to the client application.
Subsequent calls can be issued to the service by using the same proxy intance after an exception is
caught in the client application.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment at line 08.
[ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults=true)]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw appEx;
B. Add the following code segment at line 05.
[FaultContract(typeof(ApplicationException))]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw appEx;
C. Add the following code segment at line 08.
[ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults=true)]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw new FaultException<ApplicationException>(appEx);
D. Add the following code segment at line 05.
[FaultContract(typeof(ApplicationException))]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw new FaultException<ApplicationException>(appEx);
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-565시험문제   70-565   70-565자료
18. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a WCF service by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 <ServiceContract()> _
02 Public Interface IContosoService
03
04 <OperationContract()> _
05 Sub ProcessTransaction()
06
07 End Interface
08
09 Public Class ContosoService
10 Implements IContosoService
11
12 Public Sub ProcessTransaction() _
Implements IContosoService.ProcessTransaction
13 Try
14 BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction()
15 Catch appEx As ApplicationException
16
17 End Try
18 End Sub
19 End Class
The BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction method will only throw exceptions from the
ApplicationException type. You plan to debug the WCF service.
You need to ensure that the WCF service meets the following requirements:
Provides detailed exception information to the client application.
Subsequent calls can be issued to the service by using the same proxy intance after an exception is
caught in the client application.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment at line 08.
<ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw appEx
B. Add the following code segment at line 06.
<FaultContract(GetType(ApplicationException))>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw appEx
C. Add the following code segment at line 08.
<ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw New FaultException(Of ApplicationException)(appEx)
D. Add the following code segment at line 06.
<FaultContract(GetType(ApplicationException))>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw New FaultException(Of ApplicationException)(appEx)
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   70-565   70-565   70-565시험문제
19. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application design specifies the following components:
A user interface implemented as an ASP.NET 3.5 Web application
A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database to store business data
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that authenticates users that have their
credentials stored in the SQL Server database
A business data service to transfer data between the user interface and the SQL Server database
In future releases, the application must also be able to authenticate business partners who use
non-Microsoft directory servers to store user credentials.
You need to ensure that the application design meets the extensibility requirements.
What should you do?
A. Implement the business data service as a WCF service.
B. Host the Web application on multiple load-balanced Web servers.
C. Add an abstraction layer between the user interface and the authentication service.
D. Implement database objects that store the corporate user credentials in the same SQL Server
database as the business data.
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   70-565   70-565   70-565시험문제   70-565

NO.9 Rate your level of proficiency in designing and developing an application framework, including
choosing an appropriate implementation approach for the application design logic, defining the interaction
between framework components, and defining validation and event logging strategies.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-565   70-565   70-565자료   70-565

NO.10 You create applications by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You deploy a new Windows Forms application in a test environment. During the test process, an error
message that includes an incomplete stack trace is reported.
You review the following code segment that has caused the error.
Public Function AddNewMission(ByVal missiondate As DateTime, _
ByVal mission As String, ByVal missionLink As String) As Integer
Dim pgr As DALCode = New DALCode("cnWeb")
Try
Dim retcode As Int16 = _
pgr.AddNewMission(missiondate, mission, missionLink)
Return retcode
Catch ex As Exception
Throw New Exception(ex.Message.ToString())
Finally
pgr.Dispose()
End Try
End Function
You need to modify the code segment to display the entire stack trace.
What should you do?
A. Remove the CATCH block.
B. Remove the FINALLY block.
C. Add a Using block to the TRY block.
D. Replace the THROW statement in the CATCH block with Throw (ex).
Answer: A

Microsoft덤프   70-565   70-565   70-565 dumps

NO.11 Which of the following technologies do you use regularly? Choose all that apply.
A. Microsoft ASP.NET
B. Windows Forms
C. Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
D. Microsoft ADO.NET
E. Windows Communication Foundation (WCF)
F. Distributed technologies in .NET 3.5
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-565   70-565자료

NO.12 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using Windows-based client applications or Web-based client
applications. All client applications share common business logic to handle transaction processing
requests.
You need to ensure that the application is easy to maintain.
What should you do?
A. Create a single component and host the component on each client application.
B. Create a single component and host the component on a separate application tier.
C. Create separate components and host the components on each application tier.
D. Create separate components and host the components on each client application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-565   70-565덤프

NO.13 Rate your level of proficiency in designing application components, including creating the high-level
design of a component, defining the internal architecture of a component, and defining the data handling
for a component.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-565   70-565   70-565   70-565덤프

NO.14 Rate your level of proficiency in migrating, deploying, and maintaining an application, including creating
a deployment plan, and analyzing the configuration of the production environment, performance
monitoring data, and logs.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-565   70-565   70-565

NO.15 Rate your level of proficiency in envisioning and designing an application, including analyzing and
refining the logical, physical, and database designs of the application.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   70-565인증   70-565시험문제   70-565   70-565

NO.16 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a WCF service by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IContosoService
03 {
04 [OperationContract]
05
06 void ProcessTransaction();
07 }
08
09 public class ContosoService : IContosoService
10 {
11 public void ProcessTransaction() {
12 try {
13 BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction();
14 }
15 catch (ApplicationException appEx) {
16
17 }

NO.17 You create applications by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You deploy a new Windows Forms application in a test environment. During the test process, an error
message that includes an incomplete stack trace is reported.
You review the following code segment that has caused the error.
public int AddNewMission(DateTime date, string mission, string missionLink)
{
try
{
DALCode pgr = new DALCode("cnWeb");
int retcode = pgr.AddNewMission(date, mission, missionLink);
return retcode;
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
throw new Exception(ex.Message);
}
finally
{
pgr.Dispose();
}
}
You need to modify the code segment to display the entire stack trace.
What should you do?
A. Remove the CATCH block.
B. Remove the FINALLY block.
C. Add a Using block to the TRY block.
D. Replace the THROW statement in the CATCH block with throw(ex).
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-565자료   70-565기출문제   70-565자격증   70-565

NO.18 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes multiple components. The components communicate by passing messages to
each other. You are planning to update the application to meet new business requirements.
You need to document the application logic. You also need to ensure that the documentation captures the
details of the component interaction.
What should you do?
A. Use a class diagram.
B. Use a Use case diagram.
C. Use a sequence diagram.
D. Use a component diagram.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-565자격증   70-565   70-565

NO.19 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application will be used on personal computers and mobile-based devices.
The current application design is composed of the following three layers:
User interface layer
Business layer
Data access layer
You need to ensure that the application offers a custom experience to the end user based on the type of
device used. You also need to ensure that code duplication is avoided.
What should you do?
A. Implement different business layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single service layer to expose the business layer to the user interface.
B. Implement different data access layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single business layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
C. Implement different user interface layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement
a single user interface process layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
D. Implement different user interface process layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers.
Implement a single user interface to expose data by using rules from the user interface process layer.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-565자격증   70-565   70-565 pdf   70-565

NO.20 }

NO.21 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes a component. The component will be referenced by the .NET and COM
applications.
The component contains the following code segment.
Public Class Employee
Public Sub New(ByVal name As String)
End Sub
End Class
The .NET and COM applications must perform the following tasks:
Create objects of the Employee type.
use these objects to access the employee details.
You need to ensure that the .NET and COM applications can consume the managed component.
What should you do?
A. Change the Employee class to a generic class.
B. Change the constructor to a no-argument constructor.
C. Set the access modifier of the class to Friend.
D. Set the access modifier of the constructor to Protected.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   70-565   70-565자료

NO.22 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application has a class that contains a method named NewEvent. The NewEvent method contains
the following code segment.
using (SqlConnection cn = new SqlConnection(connString))
{
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand();
cmd.Connection = cn;
cmd.CommandText = "prcEvent";
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Date", SqlDbType.DateTime, 4);
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Desc", SqlDbType.VarChar, 8000);
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Link", SqlDbType.VarChar, 2048);
cmd.Parameters["@Date"].Value = date;
cmd.Parameters["@Desc"].Value = eventText;
cmd.Parameters["@Link"].Value = eventLink;
cn.Open();
retcode = cmd.ExecuteNonQuery().ToString();
}
During the test process, a user executes the NewEvent method. The method fails and returns the
following error message:
"A stored procedure named prcEvent requires a parameter named @Date."
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Set the CommandText property of the cmd object to dbo.prcEvent.
B. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.TableDirect.
C. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.StoredProcedure.
D. Replace the ExecuteNonQuery method of the cmd object with the ExecuteScalar method.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-565 dump   70-565   70-565 dump

NO.23 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The ASP.NET application connects to a shared Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database instance.
The application requires certain changes in the relationships represented in the data. However, any
changes to the database schema can break existing applications that share the database instance.
You need to recommend a strategy that allows the application to make the required relationship changes
without affecting the underlying database schema. You also need to ensure that the strategy uses the
minimum amount of development effort.
Which strategy should you recommend?
A. Generate a model by using LINQ to SQL. Make the relationship changes to the model.
B. Generate an ADO.NET Entity Framework model. Make the relationship changes in the model.
C. Add an HTTP endpoint to SQL Server 2008 database to retrieve the data from the database in tabular
format.
D. Create a DataSet object and add a DataTable object for each table in the database. Create a
DataRelation object for each relationship required for the application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-565   70-565   70-565시험문제   70-565   70-565시험문제

NO.24 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application will be used on personal computers and mobile-based devices.
The current application design is composed of the following three layers:
User interface layer
Business layer
Data access layer
You need to ensure that the application offers a custom experience to the end user based on the type of
device used. You also need to ensure that code duplication is avoided.
What should you do?
A. Implement different business layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single service layer to expose the business layer to the user interface.
B. Implement different data access layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single business layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
C. Implement different user interface layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement
a single user interface process layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
D. Implement different user interface process layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers.
Implement a single user interface to expose data by using rules from the user interface process layer.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-565 dump   70-565시험문제   70-565   70-565

NO.25 You create an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application uses the Session object to store data. The application is currently deployed to a single
server.
You need to ensure that the application is available in the event of failure of any single server.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Host the application in a Web farm environment.
B. Host the application in a Web garden environment.
C. Use the SQLServer mode to store the session state.
D. Use the StateServer mode to store the session state.
E. Use the Application object instead of the Session object to cache data.
Answer: AC

Microsoft최신덤프   70-565최신덤프   70-565 dumps   70-565최신덤프

NO.26 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application design specifies the following components:
A user interface implemented as an ASP.NET 3.5 Web application
A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database to store business data
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that authenticates users that have their
credentials stored in the SQL Server database
A business data service to transfer data between the user interface and the SQL Server database
In future releases, the application must also be able to authenticate business partners who use
non-Microsoft directory servers to store user credentials.
You need to ensure that the application design meets the extensibility requirements.
What should you do?
A. Implement the business data service as a WCF service.
B. Host the Web application on multiple load-balanced Web servers.
C. Add an abstraction layer between the user interface and the authentication service.
D. Implement database objects that store the corporate user credentials in the same SQL Server
database as the business data.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   70-565인증   70-565   70-565   70-565

NO.27 How many years of experience do you have in developing enterprise applications by using the
Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months- 1 year
D. 1- 2 years
E. 2- 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   70-565   70-565   70-565자료   70-565 dump

NO.28 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes a component. The component will be referenced by the .NET and COM
applications.
The component contains the following code segment.
public class Employee
{
public Employee(string name)
{
}
}
The .NET and COM applications must perform the following tasks:
Create objects of the Employee type.
use these objects to access the employee details.
You need to ensure that the .NET and COM applications can consume the managed component.
What should you do?
A. Change the Employee class to a generic class.
B. Change the constructor to a no-argument constructor.
C. Set the access modifier of the class to internal.
D. Set the access modifier of the constructor to protected.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-565시험문제   70-565인증   70-565   70-565시험문제   70-565덤프

NO.29 You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The ASP.NET application connects to a shared Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database instance.
The application requires certain changes in the relationships represented in the data. However, any
changes to the database schema can break existing applications that share the database instance.
You need to recommend a strategy that allows the application to make the required relationship changes
without affecting the underlying database schema. You also need to ensure that the strategy uses the
minimum amount of development effort.
Which strategy should you recommend?
A. Generate a model by using LINQ to SQL. Make the relationship changes to the model.
B. Generate an ADO.NET Entity Framework model. Make the relationship changes in the model.
C. Add an HTTP endpoint to SQL Server 2008 database to retrieve the data from the database in tabular
format.
D. Create a DataSet object and add a DataTable object for each table in the database. Create a
DataRelation object for each relationship required for the application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-565   70-565최신덤프

ITexamdump의 000-455덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-TSCM62-64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM52_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-406시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-467시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-565.html

Microsoft MB5-845 인증시험

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증MB5-845자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증MB5-845시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

Microsoft인증 MB5-845시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB5-845덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB5-845덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

현재Microsoft MB5-845인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Microsoft인증 MB5-845시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft MB5-845인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

Microsoft인증 MB5-845시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 MB5-845덤프가 필수이겠죠. Microsoft인증 MB5-845시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Microsoft인증 MB5-845시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 MB5-845덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Microsoft인증 MB5-845공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 MB5-845시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.

시험 번호/코드: MB5-845
시험 이름: Microsoft (POS 2009)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 56 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Microsoft인증 MB5-845시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB5-845덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB5-845덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Microsoft인증 MB5-845시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

MB5-845 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-845.html

NO.1 Which of the following is needed to use an existing instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008?
A. Select "Network Service" from SQL Server Services properties.
B. Enable TCP/IP network protocol and listen on the Microsoft Dynamics POS 2009 port from the SQL
Server properties.
C. Enable Named pipes protocol from the SQL Server properties.
D. Edit the RMSSecured.config file.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB5-845   MB5-845자격증   MB5-845

NO.2 Select the Workflow options available in Microsoft Dynamics POS 2009.
A. Prompt for customer on each quote
B. Do not allow sale of out-of-stock items
C. Require details on each transaction
D. Require sales representative
Answer: BD

Microsoft덤프   MB5-845   MB5-845

NO.3 What is the minimum amount of RAM needed to run Microsoft Dynamics POS 2009?
A. 256MB
B. 512MB
C. 1GB
D. 2GB
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   MB5-845   MB5-845자격증   MB5-845   MB5-845

NO.4 What must be done to install more than one Microsoft Dynamics POS 2009 terminal on a LAN that
shares a database?
A. Configure the RMSSecured.config to use the correct SQL instance.
B. Select the remote database from the Create Database Wizard.
C. A port must be opened on any existing firewalls.
D. A common, identical, administrator account and password must be on all machines.
Answer: CD

Microsoft최신덤프   MB5-845   MB5-845   MB5-845

NO.5 What file formats does the import wizard allow you to import from?
A. *.txt
B. *.xls
C. *.xml
D. *.csv
Answer: AD

Microsoft최신덤프   MB5-845최신덤프   MB5-845

ITexamdump의 70-462덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 3I0-012덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-102시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANAIMP131시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-342시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB5-845.html

070-290 덤프 Microsoft 인증 시험

Microsoft인증 070-290시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-290시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-290덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-290덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Microsoft인증070-290시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Microsoft인증070-290테스트버전과Microsoft인증070-290문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Microsoft인증070-290시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

Microsoft 인증070-290시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증070-290덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증070-290덤프는 오로지 Microsoft 인증070-290시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-290
시험 이름: Microsoft (Managing and Maintaining a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Environment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 268 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Microsoft인증 070-290 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-290덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-290덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?

지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Microsoft 070-290시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Microsoft 070-290시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의070-290시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은070-290시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. Microsoft인증 070-290시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-290덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-290시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-290덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.

070-290 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-290.html

NO.1 You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003, and all are members of the domain. All client
computers run Windows XP Professional. Five Web servers host the content for the internal network.
Each one runs IIS and has Remote Desktop connections enabled. Web developers are frequently
required to update content on the Web servers.
You need to ensure that the Web developers can use Remote Desktop Connection to transfer Web
documents from their client computers to the five Web servers.
What should you do?
A. Install the Terminal Server option on all five Web servers. Use Terminal Services Configuration
Manager to modify the session directory setting.
B. Install the Terminal Server option on all five Web servers. Use Terminal Services Configuration
Manager to create a new Microsoft RDP 5.2 connection.
C. On each Web developer's client computer, select the Disk Drives check box in the properties of
Remote Desktop Connection.
D. On each Web developer's client computer, select the Allow users to connect remotely to this computer
check box in the System Properties dialog box.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   070-290 pdf   070-290자격증   070-290자격증

NO.2 Your organization includes two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2003
Service Pack 2 (SP2).
Server1 and Server2 host the same Web sites.
You need to back up the server configuration on Server1 every hour and then apply the configuration to
Server2.
Which command should you use?
A. IISBack.vbs /backup
B. IISBack.vbs /list
C. IISCnfg.vbs /copy
D. IISCnfg.vbs /save
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290덤프

NO.3 You are the domain administrator for your company's Active Directory domain. All client computers run
Windows 2000 Professional.
You recently deployed 10 new servers that run Windows Server 2003. You placed the servers in a new
organizational unit (OU) named W2K3Servers.
Anne is another network administrator.
You need to configure the appropriate permissions to allow Anne to manage the new servers by using
Terminal Services from her client computer. You need to assign Anne only the permissions she needs to
perform her job.
What should you do?
A. Add Anne's user account to the local Power Users group on each server that runs Windows Server
2003.
B. Add Anne's user account to the Remote Desktop Users group on each server that runs Windows
Server 2003.
C. Assign Anne's user account the Allow Read and the Allow Write permissions for the W2K3Servers OU.
D. Configure the Managed By property for the W2K3Servers OU to Anne's user account.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290

NO.4 You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
The network includes a file server named File1. File1 contains a single disk for system files and two SCSI
hard disks that comprise a 72 GB mirrored volume with 65 GB of read only data. Users connect to this
data by using shortcuts on their desktops. File1 is scheduled for replacement. You have a scheduled
maintenance window to complete
this task. Before the maintenance window, you build a new server. You need to bring the new server
online with current data and re establish redundancy as quickly as possible. You must also ensure that the
desktop shortcuts will continue to function.
What should you do?
A. name the new server File2. Create a new mirrored volume by using two 72 GB disks.
Connect File2 to the network and copy the data from File1. When copying is complete, shut down the old
File1.
B. name the new server File1. Move both disks from the old File1 to the new File1. Scan the disks for
changes. Import the disks. Connect the new File1 to the network.
C. name the new server File1. Break the mirror on the old File1. Move one of the disks from the old File1
to the new File1. Scan the disk for changes. Initialize the disk. Select the spare disk and create the mirror.
Connect the new File1 to the network.
D. name the new server File1. Remove one of the disks in the mirror from the old File1. Move the disk to
the new File1. Scan the disk for changes. Import the disk. Shut down the old File1 and connect the new
File1 to the network.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   070-290   070-290최신덤프   070-290

NO.5 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You perform
a normal backup of Server1 every Saturday. You need to implement a backup strategy for Server1 to
meet the following requirements:
Minimize the time required to back up files.
On weekdays, back up files that have changed since the last backup. Which type of backup should you
perform on weekdays?
A. copy
B. daily
C. differential
D. incremental
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-290   070-290   070-290   070-290

NO.6 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need
to use Windows Backup to meet the following requirements:
Minimize the number of scheduled backup jobs.
Perform a scheduled normal backup to disk every Friday. Perform a scheduled normal backup to tape
every Friday.
Perform scheduled differential backups to tape every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday. How
many scheduled jobs should you create from Windows Backup?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. six
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-290   070-290기출문제   070-290최신덤프   070-290최신덤프

NO.7 You are a network administrator for your company. All servers run Windows Server 2003. You manage a
server that functions as a file server. The data volume on the server is mirrored. Each physical disk is on a
separate controller. One of the hard disks that contains the data volume fails. You discover that the failure
was caused by a faulty SCSI controller. You replace the SCSI controller.
You need to restore the data volume to its previous state. You need to achieve this goal by using the
minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the diskpart active command to activate the failed volume.
B. Convert both disks to basic disks, and then restore the data.
C. Break the mirror, and then re create the mirror.
D. Select a disk in the mirror, and then reactivate the volume.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   070-290   070-290자료   070-290시험문제   070-290자료

NO.8 You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
One of your servers contains a RAID 5 volume. Routine monitoring reveals a failed disk in the set. The
server is running and users are connecting to shared folders on the RAID 5 volume. You shut down the
server and replace the failed disk. Now you need to ensure that the RAID 5 volume is redundant. What
should you do?
A. Initialize the new disk. Select the failed region and then select the Repair Volume option.
B. Import the foreign disk. Select the failed region and then select the Repair Volume option.
C. Initialize the new disk. Select the failed region and then select the Reactivate Disk option.
D. Import the foreign disk. Select the failed region and then select the Reactivate Disk option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-290   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290

NO.9 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The server is configured as
shown in the following table.
You need to create a software mirror of Disk1. What should you do first?
A. Convert Disk3 to a dynamic disk.
B. Create a new NTFS volume on Disk3.
C. Run the Extend Volume Wizard on Disk1.
D. Convert Disk3 to a GUID Partition Table (GPT) disk.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   070-290   070-290   070-290자료

NO.10 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
You use Windows Backup to back up Server1.
You need to view all the backup jobs that are scheduled to run on Server1. What should you do?
A. From Administrative Tools, run Services.
B. From Administrative Tools, run File Server Manager.
C. From Windows System Tools, run Scheduled Tasks.
D. From Windows System Tools, run System Information.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-290   070-290   070-290   070-290   070-290

NO.11 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The server has a backup
tape drive installed.
You need to schedule a backup to tape. The tape must be ejected when the backup job is complete.
Which commands should you include in the scheduled task?
A. Devcon.exe and Poolmon.exe
B. Ntbackup.exe and Devcon.exe
C. Ntbackup.exe and Rsm.exe
D. Rsm.exe and Poolmon.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-290 pdf   070-290시험문제

NO.12 You are the network administrator for your company. Your network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003. You successfully install a new server named
Server9. Immediately afterward, you perform the first backup of the server. The date is January 25, 2003.
Next, you add a user named Anne to the local Backup Operators group. You direct Anne to perform
nightly backups of Server9.
One week later, you try to review the backup logs for Server9. The Backup utility displays the information
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You verify that Anne is performing nightly backups. You need to be able to review the backup logs for the
previous week. What should you do?
A. Add your user account to the local Backup Operators group.
B. Direct Anne to use her user account to log on and open the Backup utility.
C. In the Backup utility, select the Verify data after the backup completes check box.
D. Open %windir%\system32\LogFiles. Create a new subfolder named BackupLogs.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290시험문제

NO.13 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You perform
a normal backup of Server1 every Saturday. You need to implement a backup strategy for Server1 to
meet the following requirements:
Minimize the time required to restore files.
On weekdays, back up only files that have changed since the Saturday backup. Which type of backup
should you perform on weekdays?
A. copy
B. daily
C. differential
D. incremental
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-290   070-290인증

NO.14 You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
A member server named Server1 is configured to run shadow copies without a storage limit. Server1 has
the disk configuration shown in the following table.
You need to create additional free space on DATA1. You also need to improve the performance of
Server1and ensure that it has sufficient space for shadow copies in the future. Which two actions should
you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A. Delete the shadow copies on DATA1.
B. Delete Backup.bkf on DATA3.
C. In the properties of DATA1, relocate the shadow copies to DATA2.
D. In the properties of DATA1, relocate the shadow copies to DATA3.
E. Delete DATA3 and extend the DATA1 partition to include the space on DATA3.
Answer: AD

Microsoft pdf   070-290   070-290인증   070-290

NO.15 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need
to implement a backup schedule on Server1 to meet the following requirements:
Everyday, back up all files and folders to disk.
Every Friday, back up all files and folders to tape. Every Sunday, Tuesday, and Thursday, back up only the
files and folders that have changed since the previous Friday's backup to tape.
Which backup jobs should you create?
A. a normal backup to disk everyday
a normal backup to tape on Friday
a differential backup to tape on Sunday, Tuesday, and Thursday
B. a normal backup to disk everyday a normal backup to tape on Friday an incremental backup to tape on
Sunday, Tuesday, and Thursday
C. a copy backup to disk everyday
a normal backup to tape on Friday
a differential backup to tape on Sunday, Tuesday and, Thursday
D. a copy backup to disk everyday a normal backup to tape on Friday an incremental backup to tape on
Sunday, Tuesday and, Thursday
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-290자료   070-290 pdf

NO.16 You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003. You install the Remote Administration tools on a
server named Server1, selecting all default settings.
In Internet Explorer, you type https://server1/admin. You receive the following error message:
"HTTP Error 404 File or directory not found."
You open IIS Manager and see the configuration shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that you can use Internet Explorer to administer Server1. What should you do?
A. In Internet Explorer, type http://server1:8099.
B. In Internet Explorer, type http://server1.
C. Install the Remote Desktop Web Connection subcomponent of the World Wide Web services.
D. In Internet Explorer, type https://server1:8098.
E. In Internet Explorer, type https://server1.
Answer: E

Microsoft시험문제   070-290   070-290 pdf   070-290 dumps   070-290

NO.17 You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003, and all client computers run Windows XP
Professional.
A user named Peter uses a client computer named Client1. This computer has a locally attached tape
device.
You grant Peter the necessary permissions to perform backups of a member server named Server1.
Peter runs the Backup utility on Client1 to back up the files located on Server1. You need use your client
computer to view the most recent backup logs for Server1. What should you do?
A. Use Notepad to view the contents of the backup report located on Server1.
B. Use Notepad to view the contents of the backup report located on Client1.
C. Use Event Viewer to view the contents of the application log located on Server1.
D. Use Event Viewer to view the contents of the application log located on Client1.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   070-290덤프   070-290   070-290   070-290

NO.18 You are the network administrator for your company. The network originally consists of a single
Windows NT 4.0 domain.
You upgrade the domain to a single Active Directory domain. All network servers now run Windows
Server 2003, and all client computers run Windows XP Professional. Your staff provides technical support
to the network. They frequently establish Remote Desktop connections with a domain controller named
DC1. You hire 25 new support specialists for your staff. You use Csvde.exe to create Active Directory user
accounts for all 25.
A new support specialist named Paul reports that he cannot establish a Remote Desktop connection with
DC1. He receives the message shown in the Logon Message exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You open Gpedit.msc on DC1. You see the display shown in the Security Policy exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You need to ensure that Paul can establish Remote Desktop connections with DC1. What should you do?
A. Direct Paul to establish a VPN connection with DC1 before he starts Remote Desktop Connection.
B. Direct Paul to set a password for his user account before he starts Remote Desktop Connection.
C. In the local security policy of DC1, disable the Require strong (Windows 2000 or later) session key
setting.
D. In the local security policy of DC1, enable the Disable machine account password changes setting.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-290   070-290기출문제

NO.19 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to ensure that a
defragmentation of the server's hard disk drive runs each night.
What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs Dfrg.msc.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs Defrag.exe.
C. From Computer Management, run Disk Management.
D. From Computer Management, run Disk Defragmenter.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-290   070-290   070-290최신덤프

NO.20 You are a network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain.
A user named Mary works in the information technology (IT) security department. Mary is a member of the
IT Security global group. Mary reports that no one in the ITSecurity global group can access the security
log from the console of a computer named Server1. You need to grant the ITSecurity global group the
minimum rights necessary to view the security log on Server1.
How should you modify the local security policy?
A. Assign the Generate security audits user right to the ITSecurity global group.
B. Assign the Manage auditing and security logs user right to the ITSecurity global group.
C. Assign the Allow logon through Terminal Services user right to the ITSecurity global group.
D. Assign the Act as part of the operating system user right to the ITSecurity global group.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-290   070-290 dump   070-290

ITexamdump의 70-461덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-089덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 100-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-996시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CIA-Part3시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-290.html