인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. IBM 인증A2040-985인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의IBM 인증A2040-985로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.
최근 더욱 많은 분들이IBM인증A2040-985시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한IBM인증A2040-985시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.
발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은IBM인증 A2040-985시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-985시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의IBM인증 A2040-985 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든IBM인증 A2040-985덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-985덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.A2040-985시험은IBM인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은IBM자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
IBM인증A2040-985시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.IBM인증A2040-985시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의IBM A2040-985덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인IBM A2040-985인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
시험 번호/코드: A2040-985
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: Developing IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 193 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17
A2040-985 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2040-985.html
NO.1 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and
disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and
synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B
IBM pdf A2040-985 dump A2040-985
NO.2 Which one of the following describes the use of hidden column formulas?
A. Views can be hidden based on a formula.
B. Hidden columns are not a supported feature.
C. Table columns can be hidden based on a formula.
D. View columns can be displayed or hidden based on a formula.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 A2040-985 A2040-985 dump A2040-985
NO.3 Which one of the following formulas does Cheng use to change the value of the
ReleaseDate field to
today's date?
A. ReleaseDate := @Today
B. SET ReleaseDate := @Today
C. FIELD ReleaseDate := @Today
D. @ChangeField(ReleaseDate;@Today)
Answer: C
IBM인증 A2040-985덤프 A2040-985시험문제
NO.4 Bernhard is having trouble with an application, and he wants to allow users to save
their work while
they are editing. What does he need to do?
A. Select the "Allow Auto Save" in the document properties
B. Select the "Autosave document" in the document properties
C. Nothing; Notes autosaves any document in Edit mode in Notes 8.5 by default
D. Create a timerevent, and save the document periodically through UiDocument.Save
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 A2040-985 A2040-985
NO.5 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental
application. A green
checkmark should appear in the Approved view column for each document where
membership has been
approved. He set the view column property to "Display values as icons", and now he needs
to write a
column formula. What is the column formula he needs to use?
A. @If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer: A
IBM A2040-985 A2040-985
NO.6 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his
database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 A2040-985 A2040-985 A2040-985 A2040-985기출문제
NO.7 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales
application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image
Resource or
URL depicting the logo
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A
IBM A2040-985 A2040-985 A2040-985
NO.8 Richard's form includes a field that causes a document to be mailed when the
document is saved.
Which of the following is the reserved field name that Richard assigned to the field?
A. MailSend
B. ForceMail
C. SaveOptions
D. MailOptions
Answer: D
IBM dump A2040-985 dump A2040-985시험문제 A2040-985시험문제 A2040-985
NO.9 Kelly supports the Inventory application. This application is accessed by staff in India,
the UK, Brazil,
and the USA. For reasons of performance and contingency planning, the office in each
country has its
own server. Kelly needs the Inventory application to reside on each of these servers, and she
needs to
ensure that the application data and design is kept in sync among all of these locations. How
can Kelly
meet this requirement?
A. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a synchronized copy of the
application by
selecting File > Synchronization > New Copy.
B. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a mirror of the application by
selecting File >
Application > New Mirror, and specify the target Server.
C. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a replica of the application by
selecting File >
Replication > New Replica, and specify the target Server.
D. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a copy of the application by
selecting File >
Application > New Copy. Specify the target Server, and select the Synchronize option.
Answer: C
IBM dump A2040-985인증 A2040-985자격증 A2040-985 dumps A2040-985 dump
NO.10 Susan has deployed a template, "sales.ntf", for the Sales Tracking application on the
test server. Fred
wants to create a new Sales Tracking application using Susan's template, and Fred wants his
new
application to inherit future design changes from the template. How can Fred do this?
A. Create a replica of the "sales.ntf" template, but make its file name end in ".nsf" instead.
B. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and choose
the "sales.ntf"
template.
C. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and give the
application
"sales.nsf" as a file name.
D. Create a blank application, right-click the new application icon, and choose the "Copy
From Template"
option. Select the "sales.ntf" file as the template, and the design elements will be copied to
the new
application.
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 A2040-985 A2040-985덤프 A2040-985 dumps A2040-985기출문제
NO.11 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication
conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Authors
fields on
both forms.
B. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Readers
fields on
both forms.
C. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use Authors
fields on
both forms.
D. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use
Readers fields on
both forms.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-985인증 A2040-985 A2040-985
NO.12 Donna created a full-text index for the PerformanceReview database, and she was
careful to select the
"Index encrypted fields" option. But the HR managers, who all have the secret key that they
use to encrypt
the data, have reported that their search results are not yielding the expected results. What is
one
possible reason for this?
A. The full-text index was created with an id that did not include an encryption key capable of
decrypting
fields before indexing.
B. The "Index encrypted fields" setting applies only to documents added after the full-text
index is created
or to documents edited and saved after the index is created.
C. The "Index encrypted fields" setting enables the indexing. The next step before creating
the index is to
designate the specific encrypted fields that are to be indexed.
D. Encrypted fields can be indexed only from a database replica residing on the
administration server as
specified on the Advanced tab of the database ACL. Donna had indexed the database on the
application
server.
Answer: A
IBM A2040-985기출문제 A2040-985시험문제
NO.13 What type of element CANNOT be embedded into a page?
A. View
B. Editor
C. Navigator
D. Date picker
Answer: B
IBM A2040-985 dump A2040-985 A2040-985
NO.14 Management has asked Bob to post an introductory Welcome page when Notes users
first open the
Video application. In which one of the following places should Bob put the Welcome
message?
A. In a document named $Welcome
B. In the application About Document
C. In the application Using Document
D. In the first Page in the application design
Answer: B
IBM A2040-985인증 A2040-985 A2040-985 dumps
NO.15 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff
located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the
application for
his users.?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response
hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search"
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response
hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search"
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each
country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in
each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 A2040-985 A2040-985 pdf
NO.16 In the past, Lloyd has copied an existing application if he needed to create a new
application. This time,
however, Lloyd wants to create a new application on his own hard drive, and he does not
want the
application to include any design elements from existing applications.
How can he do this?
A. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Specify "_blank.nsf" for the new
application's
filename.
B. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to
"Local", and ensure
that the Template option is set to "-Blank-".
C. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to
"Local", and specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename.
D. From the menu bar, Select File > Application > New. Set the Server option to "Local", and
specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename. Ensure that the Template option is set to
"Default-".
Answer: B
IBM인증 A2040-985 A2040-985 A2040-985시험문제 A2040-985 dumps
NO.17 Marcello wants to create a custom startup page for his customer database, using
different buttons and
values from profile and normal documents. How can he achieve this?
A. Create an outline with calculated entries, and display this directly through a frameset.
B. Create a view with custom actions that calculate what actions the user might want to take.
C. Create a page with calculated text and actions, and display this using a frameset. Create a
frameset,
and display that page with dynamic text.
D. Create a form and use action buttons, only calculated for display fields and computed text
to display all
available options to this specific user. Set the database properties to start with a doclink in
the about
database document to any document created with this form.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-985 A2040-985 A2040-985시험문제
NO.18 A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on
DomServer1/Acme.
Presently, only Lotus Notes clients are allowed to access the database using TCP/IP. What
should the
system administrator do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
B. Add WebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. Add WebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-985최신덤프 A2040-985 dump
NO.19 Herman has created a new design for his Video application. He would like to post the
design to the
server and make it available so other applications can automatically inherit the design
changes when the
DESIGN server tasks runs. Which one of the following should Herman to do make the new
design
available on the development server?
A. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select
"Update on
DESIGN task" in the application Design properties.
B. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select "Allow
inheritance"
in the application Design properties.
C. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Inherit
design from
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
D. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Database
file is a
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 A2040-985 pdf A2040-985
NO.20 Hassan has been emailed a spreadsheet with information about new training
opportunities at his
company. He has been asked to update the company's Announcements application with a
link that, when
clicked, will open the spreadsheet. How can Hassan accomplish this?
A. Import the presentation as a new File Resource, assigning an alias of "New Training". Add
a new entry
to the application outline, selecting Action as the Content Type, and setting the Content
Value to
@Command([OpenResource]; "New Training").
B. Embed the presentation on a new page, setting the page Auto Launch property to First
OLE Object.
Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the Content Type
and selecting
the new page as the Content Value.
C. Attach the presentation on the About application document. Set the database launch
property to launch
the first attachment in the About database. Add a new entry to the application outline,
selecting Action as
the Content Type and setting the Content Value to @Command([HelpAboutDatabase]).
D. Import the presentation as a new Image Resource, retaining the filename extension as
part of the
resource name. Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the
Content Type
and selecting the new image resource as the Content Value.
Answer: B
IBM pdf A2040-985 A2040-985
ITexamdump의 70-341덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-465덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-624시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-365시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 M70-301시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기