ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. Adobe인증 9A0-057시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의Adobe인증 9A0-057덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.
우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Adobe인증9A0-057시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9A0-057
시험 이름: Adobe (Adobe Illustrator CS3 ACE Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 130 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-10
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Adobe인증9A0-057시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Adobe인증9A0-057시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Adobe인증9A0-057시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의Adobe인증 9A0-057덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Adobe인증 9A0-057덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Adobe인증 9A0-057덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
9A0-057인증시험은Adobe인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Adobe 9A0-057인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이9A0-057인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의9A0-057덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
9A0-057 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9A0-057.html
NO.1 You create a new paragraph style from a selected, formatted paragraph and apply it as you type in
more text. You then decide to decrease the type size of the style by 1 point. The change is reflected in all
styled paragraphs except the original paragraph in which the paragraph style was defined. Why does this
happen?
A. The original formatted paragraph was legacy text.
B. The original text was imported from Microsoft Word. The Word formatting was still retained by the text,
overriding the Illustrator paragraph style.
C. Character styles were created after the paragraph style was applied to the other paragraphs.
D. The paragraph style was not applied to the selected text after creating the paragraph style from the
selected paragraph.
Answer: D
Adobe자료 9A0-057기출문제 9A0-057덤프
NO.2 You want to edit one line of type that is part of a paragraph in an existing document. Which tool should
you use?
A. Rectangle
B. Eraser
C. Area Type
D. Lasso
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057인증 9A0-057최신덤프
NO.3 You want to create an object by using a tool that allows you to connect lines and curves. The lines
must be smooth and the anchor points must be placed at all positions where a line or a curve changes
direction. Which tool should you use?
A. Pencil
B. Brush
C. Pen
D. Line
Answer: C
Adobe시험문제 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057 dumps 9A0-057자격증 9A0-057최신덤프
NO.4 You want to distort a rectangle by using the Envelope Distort option from the Object menu. What
should you do?
A. Choose Make with Mesh and select the rows and columns to distort the rectangle.
B. Choose Make with Warp and select the Style and Bend to distort the rectangle.
C. Choose Envelope Options and select the Distort Appearance check box in the Envelope Options
dialog box.
D. Choose Make with Top Object to distort the rectangle.
Answer: B
Adobe기출문제 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.5 You create an object by using the Pen tool and apply a 1 point stroke to the object. You want to
change the stroke to a calligraphic brush stroke without redrawing the object. What should you do?
A. Use the Brush tool to change the stroke to a calligraphic brush stroke.
B. Select the stroke and change it by using the Stroke panel.
C. Select the stroke and update the stroke in the Brushes panel.
D. Open the Brushes panel and click the Options of Selected Object button.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057자격증 9A0-057
NO.6 You create an object and now you want to increase its size proportionately by 10 percent. You select
the object. What should you do?
A. Use the Scale tool while holding the OPTION key on a Mac computer or the ALT key on a
Windows-based computer.
B. Use the Free Transform tool.
C. Choose Show Bounding Box, and pull one corner of the object in the direction you wish to scale.
D. Double-click the Scale tool, and choose the Uniform option.
Answer: D
Adobe시험문제 9A0-057 9A0-057최신덤프 9A0-057시험문제
NO.7 You want to change an object's fill from solid to a gradient. You create the gradient and fill another
object in your document. What should you do to apply the gradient fill to the object?
A. Select the object and use the Eyedropper tool to select the gradient fill.
B. Select the object and use the Paint Brush tool to apply the gradient fill.
C. Select the object and use the Gradient tool to apply the gradient fill.
D. Select the gradient pattern in the Swatches panel.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057자격증 9A0-057
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
You are creating a sales brochure based on a sample provided by your client. In the sample, the
punctuation appears outside the width of the justified type. What should you do to create the desired
effect without affecting the ability to edit the type?
A. Use the Paragraph panel to apply hanging left and right indents when punctuation appears near the
margins.
B. Set up guides on a grid, setting each line individually and positioning each line to force the punctuation
over the guides.
C. Delete the punctuation that falls near the margins and set the punctuation as separate type elements
outside the margins.
D. Use the Paragraph panel to apply Roman Hanging Punctuation.
Answer: D
Adobe dumps 9A0-057기출문제 9A0-057기출문제 9A0-057덤프 9A0-057
NO.9 You are creating a drawing of a series of birds in flight. You draw a bird and you want to duplicate it
and change the angle of its direction. Each bird must rotate at an angle of 15 degrees from the last bird.
What should you do?
A. Select the bird and double-click the Rotate tool. Apply a 15-degree angle and click the Copy button to
copy the original bird.
B. Copy and paste the original bird. Use the Rotate tool to rotate the bird by using your mouse.
C. Use the Shear tool to select the bird. Apply a 15-degree angle and click the Copy button to copy the
original bird.
D. Use the Reflect tool to select the bird. Apply a 15-degree angle and click the Copy button to copy the
original bird.
Answer: A
Adobe시험문제 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.10 What is the advantage of using an Envelope Distort warp on type artwork over applying a warp effect?
A. Envelope Distort allows you to encode the artwork by embedding the font in the Illustrator document.
B. Envelope Distort allows you to modify the shape of the envelope with the Direct Selection tool.
C. Envelope Distort allows you to create outlines and therefore, you are able to apply gradients and other
effects to the type.
D. Envelope Distort allows you to edit the effect after it is applied.
Answer: B
Adobe덤프 9A0-057 9A0-057자격증 9A0-057 pdf 9A0-057 9A0-057덤프
NO.11 You have an Illustrator document that has decorative ornament characters. You want to view all other
ornaments that are available in the fonts that are used in the document. Which panel should you use?
A. Character
B. Control
C. Glyphs
D. Character Styles
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057덤프
NO.12 You want to create an object to be used at several locations on a poster. You draw the object in a
document, save the object as a symbol, and apply the symbol multiple times. You want to change the
color of the original object without affecting the existing symbols applied to the poster. What should you
do?
A. Copy and paste the symbol in the document to break the link with the Symbols panel.
B. Select each object in the poster and click the Break Link to Symbol button in the Symbols panel.
C. Select the applied symbols in the poster and choose Expand to break the link.
D. Select the object and choose Redefine Symbol in the Symbols panel menu to break the link.
Answer: B
Adobe최신덤프 9A0-057 dumps 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.13 You convert a photograph to a black and white line art image by using the Live Trace command. You
want to add a few colors to the photo. You choose Object > Live Trace > Tracing Options. What should
you do?
A. Change Mode to Color and adjust the Resample resolution.
B. Select Adjusted Image from the Raster drop-down list and select the Output to Swatches check box.
C. Change Mode to Color and increase the value in Max Colors.
D. Specify a value for Minimum Area and select the Output to Swatches check box.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057
NO.14 You want to create a paragraph of justified text and hang the punctuation so that the right and left
sides of the paragraph maintain a clean, aligned appearance. What should you do?
A. Select the type object and choose Type > Optical Margin Alignment.
B. Use the Smart Punctuation command and enable Smart Quotes.
C. Enable Discretionary Ligatures in the OpenType panel.
D. Enable Optical Tracking in the Character panel.
Answer: A
Adobe최신덤프 9A0-057시험문제 9A0-057
NO.15 You are creating a conference schedule and want to specify a description for different seminars. The
same typographic attributes, including typeface, leading, and alignment, must be applied to each seminar
description. How should you apply these attributes?
A. Set one paragraph with the desired attributes and use the Bridge application to batch process the
attributes.
B. Create a paragraph style and apply it to the entire text.
C. Set one paragraph with the desired attributes, save as an EPS and place in the file.
D. Create a character style with the desired attributes and apply it to the entire text.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-057덤프 9A0-057시험문제 9A0-057 dumps 9A0-057
NO.16 You create a logo and add a patterned background to it. In the Appearance panel, you duplicate the fill
and create a gradient fill on the top of the patterned background. However, you are unable see the pattern
fill below the gradient fill. What should you do?
A. Change the stacking order to place the pattern background in front of the gradient.
B. Select the Reduce to Basic Appearance option in the Appearance panel.
C. Select the gradient fill and apply a blend mode.
D. Change the opacity settings of the pattern.
Answer: C
Adobe덤프 9A0-057 dump 9A0-057인증 9A0-057 dump
NO.17 You create a grouped set of objects and apply an opacity setting from 10 percent to 50 percent. You
want the set of objects to blend with the background without having an overlapping effect. What should
you do?
A. Apply Isolate Blending.
B. Apply Knockout Group.
C. Apply the Opacity & Mask Define Knockout shape.
D. Increase the opacity of all objects.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-057 9A0-057 9A0-057시험문제
NO.18 You want to apply color to the headline of an advertisement. The gradient fill of the color must
complement the background image that is placed as a link in the document. You create a linear gradient
and apply the gradient to the type, but the type remains black. What should you do?
A. Drag the gradient onto the type with the Gradient tool.
B. Sample the gradient with the Eyedropper tool and apply it to the headline type.
C. Create a character style defining the gradient fill as a Character Color attribute and apply it to the
headline.
D. Use the Create Outlines command to make paths from the headline type and apply the gradient.
Answer: D
Adobe최신덤프 9A0-057최신덤프 9A0-057덤프 9A0-057
NO.19 You open a legacy document, loading the same font that was used during the document creation.
When you compare this document with a hard copy of the original document, you discover that the type in
the new document has reflowed. Why does this happen?
A. The type is converted to outline.
B. The file is saved in the EPS format.
C. The OpenType contextual alternates are enabled.
D. The type engines in Illustrator versions are different.
Answer: D
Adobe기출문제 9A0-057 pdf 9A0-057최신덤프 9A0-057
NO.20 How does the OpenType font format differ from TrueType and Type 1 fonts?
A. OpenType is a format that can be modified. TrueType and Type 1 fonts CANNOT be modified.
B. OpenType can be used for both desktop printing and Web design. TrueType and Type 1 fonts can only
be used in PostScript printing.
C. OpenType is a cross-platform font format, and TrueType and Type 1 fonts are platform-specific font
formats.
D. OpenType refers to fonts that are outlined. TrueType and Type 1 refer to fonts that are solid.
Answer: C
Adobe기출문제 9A0-057 9A0-057 dump 9A0-057 dump 9A0-057자격증
ITexamdump의 BAS-013덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-492덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 350-029시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB2-866시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-K36시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기