2014년 3월 19일 수요일

HRCI 자격증 GPHR 시험덤프

GPHR인증시험은HRCI인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고HRCI GPHR인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이GPHR인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의GPHR덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의HRCI 인증GPHR덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와HRCI 인증GPHR인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도HRCI 인증GPHR시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는HRCI GPHR인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의HRCI GPHR자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%HRCI의GPHR인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중HRCI GPHR인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

많은 사이트에서HRCI 인증GPHR 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은HRCI 인증GPHR시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

ITExamDump의 HRCI인증 GPHR덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 HRCI인증 GPHR덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 HRCI인증 GPHR덤프만 공부하시면HRCI인증 GPHR시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

시험 번호/코드: GPHR
시험 이름: HRCI (Global Professional in Human Resource)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 204 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-18

GPHR 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GPHR.html

NO.1 Which of the following represents motivator to a culture that values asvription?
A. Defined processes and procedures
B. Diplomacy
C. Challenge
D. Network
Answer: D

HRCI자료   GPHR   GPHR시험문제   GPHR기출문제

NO.2 A company has decided to terminate the employment of an executive for performance reasons. The
HP Manager to create a severance package. Which of the following factors would NOT be considered
when creating the final severance package?
A. Severity of his lock of performance
B. Length of service at company
C. Total compensation in relation to severance package
D. Notice pay protection laws
Answer: A

HRCI최신덤프   GPHR pdf   GPHR   GPHR덤프

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT a common mistake in selection procedures?
A. Ignore long-term strategic considerations and goals for the position
B. Adjusting global competencies to local cultures
C. Use insufficient or not valid selection criteria
D. Choose final candidate too quickly based on time constraints
Answer: B

HRCI인증   GPHR인증   GPHR   GPHR

NO.4 Which of the following factors is an incentive for company to pursue localization?
A. Market reponsiveness
B. Brand integrity
C. Product quality
D. Economies of scale
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR인증

NO.5 According to Gregersen and Black, which of the following type of expatriate is the most likely to work
through problems by constantly weighing the pros and cons of basing decision s on localized values vs.
the corporation ¯ s s t anda r d i zed p r ocedu r es and p r ocesses?
A. Dual citizen
B. Expatriate who ° goes na ti v
C. Homebound expatriate
D. Free agent
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR덤프   GPHR자격증   GPHR자료   GPHR기출문제

NO.6 A manager works very closely with his subordinates to create an effective working environment. Once
a new person is hired, he works with the employee to set realistic goals for the short-tern and long-term.
In addition, he continuously works employees to discuss career paths and career ambitions. He is
constantly coaching, counseling, and mentoring. Once his employees reach goals, he rewards them
through merit increase/bonuses, offering job responsibilities with new challenges, and publicly recognizes
their achievement in cross-departmental meetings. Which of the following motivational theories is least
utilized in his management approach to motivating his employee?
A. B.F. Skinner ¯ Theo r y o f Behav i o r a l R e i n f o r ce m en t
B. McGregor ¯ s Theo r y X and Theo r y Y
C. Vroom ¯ s E xpec t ancy Theo r y
D. Self-Effcacy Theory
E. Herzberg ¯ s M o ti va ti o-Hygiene Theory
Answer: D

HRCI기출문제   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR

NO.7 You are assisting a highly talented engineering architect in repatriation after a short-term international
assignment in Bangalore, India After are re-entry, there are no appropriate positions available in the
organization at headquarters. Which of the following goals is NOT a potential goal for redeploying this
individual?
A. Maintain employee morale in the host country
B. Building a global workforce
C. Sharing the recently acquired knowledge
D. Retaining the talent for the future
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR dump   GPHR   GPHR인증   GPHR자격증

NO.8 An organization has decided to utilize a geographic organizational structure. It has several offices
throughout Europe and one office in Asia, in particular, in Shenzhen, China. Although the European
offices are very well integrated into headquarters, the office in China has been running fairly
independently. Of the locations, this office has been the most resistant to expatriates entering and to
developing local talent, In fact, headquarters suspects that most of the hiring and promotions have been
based on nepotism. Which of the following gaps does the China office NOT exhibit in this scenario?
A. Retention gap
B. Skill & competency gap
C. Knowledge sharing gap
D. Succession gap
Answer: A

HRCI자격증   GPHR시험문제   GPHR

NO.9 Which of the following factors dose ONT affect the trainability of individuals?
A. Perception of environment
B. Time
C. Ability
D. Motivation
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR

NO.10 A good MBO (management by objectives) shares all of the following aspects EXCEPT:
A. Periodic feedback about objectives
B. Goals which align with corporate level goals and strategies
C. Goals are established by the supervisor/manager
D. Goals which are measurable
Answer: C

HRCI덤프   GPHR덤프   GPHR   GPHR자료   GPHR시험문제   GPHR

NO.11 An U.S. base Engineering Manager has been identified for a short-term six-month assignment to recruit
and build a team in England. Which of the following training programs is the MOST critical to ensure
success on the job?
A. On-the-job training
B. Multi-cultural team building
C. Language
D. Cross-cultural training
Answer: B

HRCI자격증   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR시험문제   GPHR

NO.12 In order to develop a global competency model for global leaders at a high tech company, a HR
Manager decides to study the connotation of specific attributes across the various office locations. Which
of the following types of culture would be the LFAST valuable to evaluate in order to develop a valid and
reliable model?
A. Local culture
B. Professional culture
C. National culture
D. Corporate culture
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR dumps   GPHR   GPHR

NO.13 A corporation has identified an initiative to recruit and train global leaders over the next 5 year in order to
become a truly transnational company. In order to meet this goal, the firm has identified and developed 30
international assignments amongst its 10 office locations. Which of the following candidates would LEAST
match these positions?
A. A 25-year old human resources representative working in South Korea who just started at the company
B. A 40-year old finance manager working in Africa who has been with the company for 8 years
C. A 40-year old manufacturing manager working in Thailand who has been with the company for 5 years
D. A 55-year old engineering manager working in the U.S. who has been with company for 10 years and
has gone on 3 international assignments
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR dumps   GPHR자료   GPHR기출문제

NO.14 Which of the following factors is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a
family to work through to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for the family at
that time?
A. Is adventure and discovering new things characteristic of the family?
B. Is the family stable and relationships currently harmonious?
C. Is there a history of drug abuse in the family?
D. Are the children open to moving to the host country?
Answer: C

HRCI자료   GPHR자격증   GPHR   GPHR자격증

NO.15 Which of the following is a measure of recruiting effectiveness in the long term?
A. Cost per applicant hired
B. Quantity of applicants
C. Average time required to recruit applicants
D. Turnover of hires
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR dumps   GPHR   GPHR최신덤프

NO.16 A company is considering moving its production offshore to Shenzhen, China. The HR Manager is
tasked with identifying the supply and demand for skilled labor, the costs of recruiting workers, and the
turnover trends in the area. When conducting this environmental scan, which of the following types of
influences best describes these indicators?
A. Political factors
B. Economic factors
C. International factors
D. Labor market factors
Answer: D

HRCI자료   GPHR자격증   GPHR dumps

NO.17 Which of the following ways does a U.S. company practices regarding industrial relations differ from the
approach of most nations.?
A. Automatic representation
B. Government mandate approach
C. Positive approach
D. Employer free speech
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR인증   GPHR   GPHR

NO.18 Which of the following factors is NOT a significant, variable in how an individual may adjust to a new
cross-cultural environment?
A. Extent of previous experience on international assignments
B. Differences between the cultures
C. Length of time international assignment
D. Family situation
Answer: C

HRCI   GPHR자료   GPHR기출문제   GPHR   GPHR자료   GPHR최신덤프

NO.19 Productivity measures the _______and _______ of work done, taking into account the cost of the
resources it took to do the work
A. quantity and quality
B. output and capital
C. input and output
D. output and quantity
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR인증   GPHR dump

NO.20 Which of the following does NOT represent a strategic financial goal for a global company?
A. Effectively manage currency exchange fluvtuations
B. Decrease cost of goods
C. New market penetration
D. Increase revenue
Answer: C

HRCI덤프   GPHR덤프   GPHR   GPHR인증   GPHR

ITexamdump의 HP2-B103덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-341덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-400시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B104시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-S34시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/GPHR.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기