2014년 3월 27일 목요일

CompTIA 인증 HT0-101 덤프

많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은CompTIA HT0-101인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서CompTIA HT0-101시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.

ITExamDump는CompTIA HT0-101시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의CompTIA HT0-101시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA HT0-101시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에CompTIA HT0-101인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.CompTIA HT0-101인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.CompTIA HT0-101인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

최근 CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

CompTIA인증 HT0-101 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-101 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CompTIA인증 HT0-101 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HT0-101
시험 이름: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-26

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

ITExamDump의 CompTIA 인증 HT0-101시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 CompTIA 인증 HT0-101실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 CompTIA 인증 HT0-101실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA 인증 HT0-101덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

HT0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-101.html

NO.1 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A

CompTIA자료   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101인증   HT0-101

NO.2 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B

CompTIA최신덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101 dumps

NO.3 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.4 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101

NO.5 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101 dump

NO.6 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101

NO.7 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101자격증   HT0-101자격증

NO.8 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101인증   HT0-101자격증

NO.9 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101기출문제

NO.10 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   HT0-101   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101인증

NO.11 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   HT0-101   HT0-101덤프

NO.12 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101

NO.13 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101자료   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.14 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A

CompTIA덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.15 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101

NO.16 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101자료

NO.17 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101자격증   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101

NO.18 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101인증   HT0-101자료   HT0-101   HT0-101최신덤프

NO.19 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C

CompTIA시험문제   HT0-101   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101자격증

NO.20 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101인증   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101

ITexamdump의 HP2-B100덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-874덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C2180-605시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EX0-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_BOWI_30시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-101.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기