IBM 인증 C2020-615시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.
IBM인증 C2020-615시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM 인증C2020-615시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 IBM 인증C2020-615시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. IBM 인증C2020-615시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의IBM 인증C2020-615시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증C2020-615시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. IBM인증 C2020-615시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게IBM인증 C2020-615시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-615덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2020-615
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos Real-time Monitoring Developer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17
ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로IBM C2020-615인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.
C2020-615 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-615.html
NO.1 When editing a user's Access Permissions, what is meant by the term Effective
Permissions?
A. the greatest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
B. the user's permissions against the currently selected object
C. the lowest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
D. the permission implementation that most effectively secures your application
Answer: A
IBM C2020-615 dump C2020-615 C2020-615덤프 C2020-615
NO.2 What contains the minimum required access permissions to create a cube?
A. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for an existing View
B. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for the dimensions to include in the cube
C. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, READ-ONLY for an existing View, and
READONLY for
the dimensions to include in the cube
D. CREATE for Views, Cubes and Dimensions, and READ-ONLY for an existing View
Answer: C
IBM dump C2020-615 C2020-615최신덤프
NO.3 A user belongs to a role whose members have read-only access to views, cubes, and
dimensions. Why
is this user able to edit a particular view in the Real-time Monitoring Workbench?
A. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used by the
view.
B. The role the user belongs to has been granted read/write permission directly on the
DataStream used
by the view.
C. All views are editable by default, regardless of permissions inherited by the role.
D. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the view object.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 C2020-615 C2020-615최신덤프 C2020-615자료 C2020-615
NO.4 Which three settings are required to synchronize the user and/or roles from an external
directory server,
like LDAP, to Real-time Monitoring? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP User Primary Email
B. LDAP User Base DN
C. LDAP Port
D. LDAP Synchronization User DN
E. LDAP Principal DN Prefix
Answer: B,C,D
IBM최신덤프 C2020-615시험문제 C2020-615 C2020-615 C2020-615
NO.5 Real-time Monitoring (RTM) is used as a performance management tool in a call
center. An alert with
the agent name and agent code is generated when the performance of an agent is below a
specified
threshold value. Managers have requested that the alert message provide a link to the ERP
system. The
link should contain the agent code as a parameter in the URL. How would you accomplish
this goal?
A. Use an external portlet with a dynamic parameter.
B. Use an external reportlet with a dynamic parameter.
C. Use an external reportlet with a static parameter for the agent code.
D. Insert a direct link to the ERP system in the alert body.
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 C2020-615 dump C2020-615자격증 C2020-615자격증
NO.6 A small banking customer is using Real-time Monitoring (RTM) to monitor and notify
customers if they
are over drafting their checking accounts. Customer information like name and e-mail
address are in a
DB2 database and joined to the data based on the account ID. The customers all have
accounts in RTM
and are members of the "Customers" role. The alert should only be sent to the primary e-mail
account and
not shown on the RTM dashboard. What must you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Choose the "Account ID" column for a data-driven subscription.
B. Choose the "Email" column for a data-driven subscription.
C. Subscribe the "Customers" role to the alert as a mandatory subscriber.
D. Subscribe each user from the "Customers" role to the alert as an optional subscriber.
Answer: B
IBM dump C2020-615기출문제 C2020-615덤프 C2020-615최신덤프
NO.7 A customer switches from internal authentication to external LDAP authentication. They
have an
existing internal user "Bob" with a password "internal". They have another user named "Bob"
in the
external LDAP server with password "external". They synchronize the users from the external
LDAP
server to Real-time Monitoring. Why is the customer unable to login with the username and
password
"Bob/external"?
A. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob replaced the existing internal user
Bob.
B. Synchronization failed as there was an existing internal user Bob in the metadata, so no
new external
user was imported.
C. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob was skipped because there was an
existing
internal user Bob in the metadata.
D. Synchronization failed but the internal user Bob was deleted and no new external user
was imported.
Answer: C
IBM C2020-615 pdf C2020-615 C2020-615
NO.8 A virtual machine farm technician is monitoring the memory usage of hundreds of
virtual machines in
the farm. The technician previously defined a rule to be informed with an immediate
notification if the
memory usage on any virtual machine remains above 90 percent for two minutes. The
technician now
wants to reset the alert once the memory usage stabilizes and falls below 80 percent after
such an
incident. Which three steps are part of the solution? (Choose three.)
A. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 90%.
B. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 80%.
C. Create a new alert and select "Reset an alert".
D. Select the alert defined for "memory usage > 90%" and choose "Reset an alert for a
specific
occurrence".
E. Specify "Maintain alert states for".
Answer: B,D,E
IBM C2020-615 C2020-615
NO.9 A retail customer wants to monitor inventory shortages using the Real-time Monitoring
application. They
would like to be notified by e-mail when any particular item is below a predefined threshold.
Since
replenishment occurs weekly, they do not want to be notified again until the inventory has
been restocked.
Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Create a fire rule with "do not notify" set to seven days.
B. Create a rule which resets a previously raised alert.
C. Create a "notify me once" rule which automatically resets weekly.
D. Create a "raise" rule which will send an alert message.
Answer: B,D
IBM C2020-615 C2020-615 pdf C2020-615인증 C2020-615 C2020-615기출문제
NO.10 A user wants to set up an escalation rule for an alert which was still in an exception
condition for more
than two hours. Which function should be used in the rule?
A. HOLDS_FOR
B. IS_RAISED
C. IS_ACKED
D. ESCALATE
Answer: B
IBM C2020-615 C2020-615자료 C2020-615덤프
ITexamdump의 IIA-CGAP덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4090-959덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C4040-225시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-408시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기