2014년 3월 14일 금요일

IBM 자격증 C2020-635 시험문제와 답

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로IBM C2020-635인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는IBM C2020-635인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면IBM C2020-635시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. IBM인증 C2020-635덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이IBM인증 C2020-635덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. IBM인증 C2020-635시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의IBM인증 C2020-635덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM C2020-635인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는IBM C2020-635인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로IBM C2020-635시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2020-635
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13

C2020-635 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-635.html

NO.1 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation,
the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-635   C2020-635

NO.2 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers
should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to
be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   C2020-635최신덤프   C2020-635   C2020-635   C2020-635기출문제

NO.3 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year,
Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   C2020-635 pdf   C2020-635 dumps   C2020-635

NO.4 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what
the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   C2020-635덤프   C2020-635

NO.5 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-635자료   C2020-635   C2020-635자료

NO.6 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer
prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-635   C2020-635인증

NO.7 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks,
with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-635   C2020-635시험문제

NO.8 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM dump   C2020-635인증   C2020-635 dumps   C2020-635

NO.9 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the
developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-635   C2020-635   C2020-635 dump

NO.10 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range
and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM자격증   C2020-635 dumps   C2020-635   C2020-635시험문제

ITexamdump의 E20-018덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J63시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-052시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TPLM30_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-635.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기