2014년 3월 14일 금요일

IBM C2090-558 시험문제

IBM 인증 C2090-558시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인IBM인증 C2090-558시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. IBM인증 C2090-558시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2090-558덤프는 IBM인증 C2090-558시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는IBM인증 C2090-558 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-558덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-558덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?

시험 번호/코드: C2090-558
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인IBM인증 C2090-558시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. IBM인증 C2090-558덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 C2090-558시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증C2090-558시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. IBM인증C2090-558시험은ITExamDump 표IBM인증C2090-558덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

C2090-558 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-558.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator created a table using the SQL statement shown in the exhibit to perform a load operation
every day at 11:00 AM. What is the best way to optimize a backup strategy to recover the client table in
case of a failure?
A. a level-1 backup at 6:00 AM everyday
B. a level-0 backup soon after the load operation
C. a level-1 backup on Sunday and continuous log backup
D. a level-2 backup at 6:00 AM every day and continuous log backup
Answer: B

IBM pdf   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558최신덤프   C2090-558

NO.2 Which isolation level is appropriate if you do not want your query to place any locks?
A. Dirty Read
B. Cursor Stability
C. Committed Read
D. Repeatable Read
Answer: A

IBM자격증   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558덤프

NO.3 How can you determine which databases are created in an instance?
A. use dbschema utility
B. inspect ONCONFIG file
C. List reserved pages with oncheck -pr
D. run SELECT name FROM sysmaster:sysdatabases
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2090-558   C2090-558기출문제   C2090-558

NO.4 What are two system level databases? (Choose two.)
A. sysperf
B. sysadmin
C. sysmaster
D. sysmonitor
E. sysscheduler
Answer: B,C

IBM덤프   C2090-558인증   C2090-558   C2090-558자료   C2090-558   C2090-558

NO.5 What are two ways to create table t1 with row level locking? (Choose two.)
A. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) locking row".
B. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock level row".
C. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock mode row".
D. Set DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW in ONCONFIG before executing "create table t1(c1 int)".
E. Set the environment variable DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW before executing "create table t1(c1
int)".
Answer: C,D

IBM기출문제   C2090-558시험문제   C2090-558

NO.6 When restoring data, which granularity of object may NOT be restored?
A. a single table
B. a single chunk
C. a single dbspace
D. an entire instance
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   C2090-558 pdf   C2090-558시험문제

NO.7 Which command option should be used to resume an interrupted onbar restore?
A. -RETRY
B. -RESTART
C. -REINTIIALZE
D. -BEGIN_AGAIN
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-558자격증   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558

NO.8 Which two of the following are required for creating a dbspace? (Choose two.)
A. a mirror chunk
B. two or more chunks
C. a cooked file or raw device
D. a file owned by root or administrator
E. dbspace name containing only letters, digits, underscores, or $ characters.
Answer: C,E

IBM   C2090-558   C2090-558 dumps

NO.9 You have a database server environment where all databases use buffered logging. In which two
conditions are the logical-log buffers in shared memory flushed to the logical log on disk? (Choose two.)
A. When the buffer is full.
B. When a checkpoint occurs.
C. When a user issues a begin work.
D. When a user commits the transaction.
E. When a user rolls back the transaction.
Answer: A,B

IBM자격증   C2090-558기출문제   C2090-558최신덤프

NO.10 Which command would you execute to restore to a specific moment-in-time.?
A. onbar -t timestamp
B. onbar -r -log lognum
C. onbar -r -t timestamp
D. onbar -r -l timestamp
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   C2090-558 pdf   C2090-558   C2090-558 pdf

NO.11 Under which of the following conditions does the LAST COMMITTED option have an effect on the
COMMITTED READ isolation level?
A. Row level lock
B. Page level locking
C. RAW or unlogged tables
D. Tables containing complex data types
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-558 dump   C2090-558 pdf   C2090-558시험문제   C2090-558 pdf

NO.12 Which Informix data movement utilities listed below can be used to move database from a computer
running Windows operating system to an Apple computer?
A. ontape
B. onunload and onload
C. ifxsend and ifxreceive
D. dbexport and dbimport
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   C2090-558   C2090-558덤프

NO.13 Why would you want to create a table with a lock mode row as opposed to a lock mode page?
A. to reduce disk I/O
B. to keep more information in memory for each locked row
C. to increase concurrency among multiple users on the same table
D. to reduce the number of locks when accessing rows out of the table
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-558 dumps   C2090-558시험문제   C2090-558

NO.14 Which of the following is true about system catalog tables access?
A. Only user informix can read system catalog tables
B. Only system administrators can read system catalog tables
C. Only database administrators can read system catalog tables
D. Any user that can connect to the database can read system catalog tables
Answer: D

IBM자료   C2090-558   C2090-558

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement is true regarding the update statement of Client 2 if both of the clients are
connected to the same logged database?
A. Client 2 will update col2 of the rows having col1=20.
B. Client 2 will return successfully without updating any rows.
C. Client 2 will keep waiting for client 1 to finish its transaction.
D. Client 2 will get an error that the "record is locked" or the "table is locked".
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2090-558   C2090-558 dumps   C2090-558

NO.16 You want to use sqlhosts file /newlocation/newsqlhosts. Which of the following is true?
A. sqlhosts file must be called sqlhosts
B. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/sqlhosts
C. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/newsqlhosts
D. sqlhosts file must be defined under $INFORMIXDIR/etc/ directory
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558자격증   C2090-558 pdf

NO.17 Which two operations are performed with the onspaces command? (Choose two.)
A. Add space to the server.
B. Compress server space.
C. Encrypt the server space.
D. Remove space from the server.
E. Restrict access to the server space.
Answer: A,D

IBM최신덤프   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558

NO.18 Given INFORMIXCONTIME = 60 and INFORMIXCONRETRY = 3, if the initial connection attempt fails,
what subsequent attempts will be made to connect?
A. 60 and 120 seconds before aborting
B. Every 3 minutes within one hour before aborting
C. Every 3 seconds within one hour before aborting
D. Wait indefinitely until it is successfully completed
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-558   C2090-558 pdf   C2090-558   C2090-558최신덤프

NO.19 Which utility can be used to relocate the physical log to a new dbspace?
A. onlog
B. ontape
C. onspaces
D. onparams
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-558   C2090-558시험문제   C2090-558

NO.20 A progammer wants to unload a table to a file inside a stored procedure. What functionality listed
below will help the programmer accomplish the task?
A. dbload
B. dbexport
C. external table
D. SQL unload statement
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-558인증   C2090-558   C2090-558시험문제   C2090-558시험문제

ITexamdump의 PMI-100덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-198덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 3107시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-462시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCPC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-558.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기