2014년 3월 28일 금요일

070-290 덤프 Microsoft 인증 시험

Microsoft인증 070-290시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-290시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-290덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-290덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Microsoft인증070-290시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Microsoft인증070-290테스트버전과Microsoft인증070-290문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Microsoft인증070-290시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

Microsoft 인증070-290시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증070-290덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증070-290덤프는 오로지 Microsoft 인증070-290시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-290
시험 이름: Microsoft (Managing and Maintaining a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Environment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 268 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Microsoft인증 070-290 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-290덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-290덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?

지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Microsoft 070-290시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Microsoft 070-290시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의070-290시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은070-290시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. Microsoft인증 070-290시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-290덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-290시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-290덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.

070-290 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-290.html

NO.1 You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003, and all are members of the domain. All client
computers run Windows XP Professional. Five Web servers host the content for the internal network.
Each one runs IIS and has Remote Desktop connections enabled. Web developers are frequently
required to update content on the Web servers.
You need to ensure that the Web developers can use Remote Desktop Connection to transfer Web
documents from their client computers to the five Web servers.
What should you do?
A. Install the Terminal Server option on all five Web servers. Use Terminal Services Configuration
Manager to modify the session directory setting.
B. Install the Terminal Server option on all five Web servers. Use Terminal Services Configuration
Manager to create a new Microsoft RDP 5.2 connection.
C. On each Web developer's client computer, select the Disk Drives check box in the properties of
Remote Desktop Connection.
D. On each Web developer's client computer, select the Allow users to connect remotely to this computer
check box in the System Properties dialog box.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   070-290 pdf   070-290자격증   070-290자격증

NO.2 Your organization includes two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2003
Service Pack 2 (SP2).
Server1 and Server2 host the same Web sites.
You need to back up the server configuration on Server1 every hour and then apply the configuration to
Server2.
Which command should you use?
A. IISBack.vbs /backup
B. IISBack.vbs /list
C. IISCnfg.vbs /copy
D. IISCnfg.vbs /save
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290덤프

NO.3 You are the domain administrator for your company's Active Directory domain. All client computers run
Windows 2000 Professional.
You recently deployed 10 new servers that run Windows Server 2003. You placed the servers in a new
organizational unit (OU) named W2K3Servers.
Anne is another network administrator.
You need to configure the appropriate permissions to allow Anne to manage the new servers by using
Terminal Services from her client computer. You need to assign Anne only the permissions she needs to
perform her job.
What should you do?
A. Add Anne's user account to the local Power Users group on each server that runs Windows Server
2003.
B. Add Anne's user account to the Remote Desktop Users group on each server that runs Windows
Server 2003.
C. Assign Anne's user account the Allow Read and the Allow Write permissions for the W2K3Servers OU.
D. Configure the Managed By property for the W2K3Servers OU to Anne's user account.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290

NO.4 You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
The network includes a file server named File1. File1 contains a single disk for system files and two SCSI
hard disks that comprise a 72 GB mirrored volume with 65 GB of read only data. Users connect to this
data by using shortcuts on their desktops. File1 is scheduled for replacement. You have a scheduled
maintenance window to complete
this task. Before the maintenance window, you build a new server. You need to bring the new server
online with current data and re establish redundancy as quickly as possible. You must also ensure that the
desktop shortcuts will continue to function.
What should you do?
A. name the new server File2. Create a new mirrored volume by using two 72 GB disks.
Connect File2 to the network and copy the data from File1. When copying is complete, shut down the old
File1.
B. name the new server File1. Move both disks from the old File1 to the new File1. Scan the disks for
changes. Import the disks. Connect the new File1 to the network.
C. name the new server File1. Break the mirror on the old File1. Move one of the disks from the old File1
to the new File1. Scan the disk for changes. Initialize the disk. Select the spare disk and create the mirror.
Connect the new File1 to the network.
D. name the new server File1. Remove one of the disks in the mirror from the old File1. Move the disk to
the new File1. Scan the disk for changes. Import the disk. Shut down the old File1 and connect the new
File1 to the network.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   070-290   070-290최신덤프   070-290

NO.5 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You perform
a normal backup of Server1 every Saturday. You need to implement a backup strategy for Server1 to
meet the following requirements:
Minimize the time required to back up files.
On weekdays, back up files that have changed since the last backup. Which type of backup should you
perform on weekdays?
A. copy
B. daily
C. differential
D. incremental
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-290   070-290   070-290   070-290

NO.6 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need
to use Windows Backup to meet the following requirements:
Minimize the number of scheduled backup jobs.
Perform a scheduled normal backup to disk every Friday. Perform a scheduled normal backup to tape
every Friday.
Perform scheduled differential backups to tape every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday. How
many scheduled jobs should you create from Windows Backup?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. six
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-290   070-290기출문제   070-290최신덤프   070-290최신덤프

NO.7 You are a network administrator for your company. All servers run Windows Server 2003. You manage a
server that functions as a file server. The data volume on the server is mirrored. Each physical disk is on a
separate controller. One of the hard disks that contains the data volume fails. You discover that the failure
was caused by a faulty SCSI controller. You replace the SCSI controller.
You need to restore the data volume to its previous state. You need to achieve this goal by using the
minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the diskpart active command to activate the failed volume.
B. Convert both disks to basic disks, and then restore the data.
C. Break the mirror, and then re create the mirror.
D. Select a disk in the mirror, and then reactivate the volume.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   070-290   070-290자료   070-290시험문제   070-290자료

NO.8 You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
One of your servers contains a RAID 5 volume. Routine monitoring reveals a failed disk in the set. The
server is running and users are connecting to shared folders on the RAID 5 volume. You shut down the
server and replace the failed disk. Now you need to ensure that the RAID 5 volume is redundant. What
should you do?
A. Initialize the new disk. Select the failed region and then select the Repair Volume option.
B. Import the foreign disk. Select the failed region and then select the Repair Volume option.
C. Initialize the new disk. Select the failed region and then select the Reactivate Disk option.
D. Import the foreign disk. Select the failed region and then select the Reactivate Disk option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-290   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290

NO.9 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The server is configured as
shown in the following table.
You need to create a software mirror of Disk1. What should you do first?
A. Convert Disk3 to a dynamic disk.
B. Create a new NTFS volume on Disk3.
C. Run the Extend Volume Wizard on Disk1.
D. Convert Disk3 to a GUID Partition Table (GPT) disk.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   070-290   070-290   070-290자료

NO.10 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
You use Windows Backup to back up Server1.
You need to view all the backup jobs that are scheduled to run on Server1. What should you do?
A. From Administrative Tools, run Services.
B. From Administrative Tools, run File Server Manager.
C. From Windows System Tools, run Scheduled Tasks.
D. From Windows System Tools, run System Information.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-290   070-290   070-290   070-290   070-290

NO.11 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The server has a backup
tape drive installed.
You need to schedule a backup to tape. The tape must be ejected when the backup job is complete.
Which commands should you include in the scheduled task?
A. Devcon.exe and Poolmon.exe
B. Ntbackup.exe and Devcon.exe
C. Ntbackup.exe and Rsm.exe
D. Rsm.exe and Poolmon.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-290 pdf   070-290시험문제

NO.12 You are the network administrator for your company. Your network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003. You successfully install a new server named
Server9. Immediately afterward, you perform the first backup of the server. The date is January 25, 2003.
Next, you add a user named Anne to the local Backup Operators group. You direct Anne to perform
nightly backups of Server9.
One week later, you try to review the backup logs for Server9. The Backup utility displays the information
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You verify that Anne is performing nightly backups. You need to be able to review the backup logs for the
previous week. What should you do?
A. Add your user account to the local Backup Operators group.
B. Direct Anne to use her user account to log on and open the Backup utility.
C. In the Backup utility, select the Verify data after the backup completes check box.
D. Open %windir%\system32\LogFiles. Create a new subfolder named BackupLogs.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-290최신덤프   070-290   070-290시험문제

NO.13 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You perform
a normal backup of Server1 every Saturday. You need to implement a backup strategy for Server1 to
meet the following requirements:
Minimize the time required to restore files.
On weekdays, back up only files that have changed since the Saturday backup. Which type of backup
should you perform on weekdays?
A. copy
B. daily
C. differential
D. incremental
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-290   070-290인증

NO.14 You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
A member server named Server1 is configured to run shadow copies without a storage limit. Server1 has
the disk configuration shown in the following table.
You need to create additional free space on DATA1. You also need to improve the performance of
Server1and ensure that it has sufficient space for shadow copies in the future. Which two actions should
you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A. Delete the shadow copies on DATA1.
B. Delete Backup.bkf on DATA3.
C. In the properties of DATA1, relocate the shadow copies to DATA2.
D. In the properties of DATA1, relocate the shadow copies to DATA3.
E. Delete DATA3 and extend the DATA1 partition to include the space on DATA3.
Answer: AD

Microsoft pdf   070-290   070-290인증   070-290

NO.15 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need
to implement a backup schedule on Server1 to meet the following requirements:
Everyday, back up all files and folders to disk.
Every Friday, back up all files and folders to tape. Every Sunday, Tuesday, and Thursday, back up only the
files and folders that have changed since the previous Friday's backup to tape.
Which backup jobs should you create?
A. a normal backup to disk everyday
a normal backup to tape on Friday
a differential backup to tape on Sunday, Tuesday, and Thursday
B. a normal backup to disk everyday a normal backup to tape on Friday an incremental backup to tape on
Sunday, Tuesday, and Thursday
C. a copy backup to disk everyday
a normal backup to tape on Friday
a differential backup to tape on Sunday, Tuesday and, Thursday
D. a copy backup to disk everyday a normal backup to tape on Friday an incremental backup to tape on
Sunday, Tuesday and, Thursday
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-290자료   070-290 pdf

NO.16 You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003. You install the Remote Administration tools on a
server named Server1, selecting all default settings.
In Internet Explorer, you type https://server1/admin. You receive the following error message:
"HTTP Error 404 File or directory not found."
You open IIS Manager and see the configuration shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that you can use Internet Explorer to administer Server1. What should you do?
A. In Internet Explorer, type http://server1:8099.
B. In Internet Explorer, type http://server1.
C. Install the Remote Desktop Web Connection subcomponent of the World Wide Web services.
D. In Internet Explorer, type https://server1:8098.
E. In Internet Explorer, type https://server1.
Answer: E

Microsoft시험문제   070-290   070-290 pdf   070-290 dumps   070-290

NO.17 You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003, and all client computers run Windows XP
Professional.
A user named Peter uses a client computer named Client1. This computer has a locally attached tape
device.
You grant Peter the necessary permissions to perform backups of a member server named Server1.
Peter runs the Backup utility on Client1 to back up the files located on Server1. You need use your client
computer to view the most recent backup logs for Server1. What should you do?
A. Use Notepad to view the contents of the backup report located on Server1.
B. Use Notepad to view the contents of the backup report located on Client1.
C. Use Event Viewer to view the contents of the application log located on Server1.
D. Use Event Viewer to view the contents of the application log located on Client1.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   070-290덤프   070-290   070-290   070-290

NO.18 You are the network administrator for your company. The network originally consists of a single
Windows NT 4.0 domain.
You upgrade the domain to a single Active Directory domain. All network servers now run Windows
Server 2003, and all client computers run Windows XP Professional. Your staff provides technical support
to the network. They frequently establish Remote Desktop connections with a domain controller named
DC1. You hire 25 new support specialists for your staff. You use Csvde.exe to create Active Directory user
accounts for all 25.
A new support specialist named Paul reports that he cannot establish a Remote Desktop connection with
DC1. He receives the message shown in the Logon Message exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You open Gpedit.msc on DC1. You see the display shown in the Security Policy exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You need to ensure that Paul can establish Remote Desktop connections with DC1. What should you do?
A. Direct Paul to establish a VPN connection with DC1 before he starts Remote Desktop Connection.
B. Direct Paul to set a password for his user account before he starts Remote Desktop Connection.
C. In the local security policy of DC1, disable the Require strong (Windows 2000 or later) session key
setting.
D. In the local security policy of DC1, enable the Disable machine account password changes setting.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-290   070-290기출문제

NO.19 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to ensure that a
defragmentation of the server's hard disk drive runs each night.
What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs Dfrg.msc.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs Defrag.exe.
C. From Computer Management, run Disk Management.
D. From Computer Management, run Disk Defragmenter.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-290   070-290   070-290최신덤프

NO.20 You are a network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain.
A user named Mary works in the information technology (IT) security department. Mary is a member of the
IT Security global group. Mary reports that no one in the ITSecurity global group can access the security
log from the console of a computer named Server1. You need to grant the ITSecurity global group the
minimum rights necessary to view the security log on Server1.
How should you modify the local security policy?
A. Assign the Generate security audits user right to the ITSecurity global group.
B. Assign the Manage auditing and security logs user right to the ITSecurity global group.
C. Assign the Allow logon through Terminal Services user right to the ITSecurity global group.
D. Assign the Act as part of the operating system user right to the ITSecurity global group.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-290   070-290 dump   070-290

ITexamdump의 70-461덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-089덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 100-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-996시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CIA-Part3시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-290.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기