GIAC인증 GPEN시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의GIAC인증 GPEN덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의GIAC인증 GPEN덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. GIAC GPEN덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. GIAC GPEN덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.
ITExamDump의 GIAC인증 GPEN덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. GIAC인증 GPEN덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.
시험 번호/코드: GPEN
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Certified Penetration Tester)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 384 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-10
ITExamDump의GIAC GPEN인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는GIAC GPEN인증시험실기와GIAC GPEN인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의GIAC GPEN인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
GPEN 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GPEN.html
NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for Infosec Inc. Nowadays, you are facing an
unauthorized access in your Wi-Fi network. Therefore, you analyze a log that has been recorded by
your favorite sniffer, Ethereal. You are able to discover the cause of the unauthorized access after
noticing the following string in the log file:
(Wlan.fc.type_subtype eq 32 and llc.oui eq 0x00601d and llc.pid eq 0x0001)
When you find All your 802.11b are belong to us as the payload string, you are convinced about
which tool is being used for the unauthorized access. Which of the following tools have you
ascertained?
A. AirSnort
B. Kismet
C. AiroPeek
D. NetStumbler
Answer: D
GIAC GPEN GPEN GPEN덤프 GPEN
NO.2 Which of the following encryption modes are possible in WEP?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. No encryption
B. 256 bit encryption
C. 128 bit encryption
D. 40 bit encryption
Answer: A,C,D
GIAC자료 GPEN최신덤프 GPEN
NO.3 Which of the following are the scanning methods used in penetration testing?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Vulnerability
B. Port
C. Network
D. Services
Answer: A,B,C
GIAC GPEN dump GPEN GPEN덤프 GPEN GPEN최신덤프
NO.4 A Web developer with your company wants to have wireless access for contractors that come
in to work on various projects. The process of getting this approved takes time. So rather than wait,
he has put his own wireless router attached to one of the network ports in his department. What
security risk does this present?
A. An unauthorized WAP is one way for hackers to get into a network.
B. It is likely to increase network traffic and slow down network performance.
C. This circumvents network intrusion detection.
D. None, adding a wireless access point is a common task and not a security risk.
Answer: A
GIAC GPEN dumps GPEN pdf GPEN
NO.5 You work as a professional Ethical Hacker. You are assigned a project to perform blackhat
testing on www.we-are-secure.com. You visit the office of we-are-secure.com as an air-condition
mechanic. You claim that someone from the office called you saying that there is some fault in the
air-conditioner of the server room. After some inquiries/arguments, the Security Administrator
allows you to repair the air-conditioner of the server room.
When you get into the room, you found the server is Linux-based. You press the reboot button of
the server after inserting knoppix Live CD in the CD drive of the server. Now, the server promptly
boots backup into Knoppix. You mount the root partition of the server after replacing the root
password in the /etc/shadow file with a known password hash and salt. Further, you copy the netcat
tool on the server and install its startup files to create a reverse tunnel and move a shell to a remote
server whenever the server is restarted. You simply restart the server, pull out the Knoppix Live CD
from the server, and inform that the air-conditioner is working properly.
After completing this attack process, you create a security auditing report in which you mention
various threats such as social engineering threat, boot from Live CD, etc. and suggest the
countermeasures to stop booting from the external media and retrieving sensitive data. Which of
the following steps have you suggested to stop booting from the external media and retrieving
sensitive data with regard to the above scenario?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Encrypting disk partitions
B. Using password protected hard drives
C. Placing BIOS password
D. Setting only the root level access for sensitive data
Answer: A,B
GIAC GPEN자료 GPEN
NO.6 Which of the following attacks allows an attacker to sniff data frames on a local area network
(LAN) or stop the traffic altogether?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. ARP spoofing
C. Port scanning
D. Session hijacking
Answer: B
GIAC GPEN pdf GPEN GPEN dumps
NO.7 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He copies the whole structure of the We-are-secure Web site to the
local disk and obtains all the files on the Web site. Which of the following techniques is he using to
accomplish his task?
A. TCP FTP proxy scanning
B. Eavesdropping
C. Web ripping
D. Fingerprinting
Answer: C
GIAC GPEN GPEN자격증 GPEN
NO.8 TCP FIN scanning is a type of stealth scanning through which the attacker sends a FIN packet to
the target port. If the port is closed, the victim assumes that this packet was sent mistakenly by the
attacker and sends the RST packet to the attacker. If the port is open, the FIN packet will be ignored
and the port will drop the packet. Which of the following operating systems can be easily identified
with the help of TCP FIN scanning?
A. Solaris
B. Red Hat
C. Windows
D. Knoppix
Answer: C
GIAC GPEN덤프 GPEN GPEN최신덤프
NO.9 An executive in your company reports odd behavior on her PDA. After investigation you
discover that a trusted device is actually copying data off the PDA. The executive tells you that the
behavior started shortly after accepting an e-business card from an unknown person. What type of
attack is this?
A. Session Hijacking
B. PDA Hijacking
C. Privilege Escalation
D. Bluesnarfing
Answer: D
GIAC자격증 GPEN GPEN
NO.10 Which of the following statements are true about KisMAC?
A. Data generated by KisMAC can also be saved in pcap format.
B. It cracks WEP and WPA keys by Rainbow attack or by dictionary attack.
C. It scans for networks passively on supported cards.
D. It is a wireless network discovery tool for Mac OS X.
Answer: A,C,D
GIAC GPEN GPEN GPEN최신덤프 GPEN덤프
NO.11 Which of the following statements are true about SSIDs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SSIDs are case insensitive text strings and have a maximum length of 64 characters.
B. Configuring the same SSID as that of the other Wireless Access Points (WAPs) of other networks
will create a conflict.
C. SSID is used to identify a wireless network.
D. All wireless devices on a wireless network must have the same SSID in order to communicate
with each other.
Answer: B,C,D
GIAC GPEN GPEN자료 GPEN
NO.12 Which of the following tools is used to verify the network structure packets and confirm that
the packets are constructed according to specification?
A. EtherApe
B. Snort decoder
C. AirSnort
D. snort_inline
Answer: B
GIAC GPEN dump GPEN덤프 GPEN인증
NO.13 Which of the following tools can be used to perform brute force attack on a remote database?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. FindSA
B. SQLDict
C. nmap
D. SQLBF
Answer: A,B,D
GIAC시험문제 GPEN자격증 GPEN pdf GPEN GPEN
NO.14 You execute the following netcat command:
c:\target\nc -1 -p 53 -d -e cmd.exe
What action do you want to perform by issuing the above command?
A. Capture data on port 53 and performing banner grabbing.
B. Listen the incoming traffic on port 53 and execute the remote shell.
C. Listen the incoming data and performing port scanning.
D. Capture data on port 53 and delete the remote shell.
Answer: B
GIAC자격증 GPEN dumps GPEN GPEN
NO.15 Which of the following statements are true about WPA?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. WPA-PSK converts the passphrase into a 256-bit key.
B. WPA provides better security than WEP .
C. WPA-PSK requires a user to enter an 8-character to 63-character passphrase into a wireles s client.
D. Shared-key WPA is vulnerable to password cracking attacks if a weak passphrase is used.
Answer: A,B,C,D
GIAC dumps GPEN GPEN dump
NO.16 Adam works on a Linux system. He is using Sendmail as the primary application to transmit
emails.
Linux uses Syslog to maintain logs of what has occurred on the system. Which of the following log
files contains e-mail information such as source and destination IP addresses, date and time stamps
etc?
A. /log/var/logd
B. /var/log/logmail
C. /log/var/mailog
D. /var/log/mailog
Answer: D
GIAC시험문제 GPEN dump GPEN GPEN
NO.17 Which of the following options holds the strongest password?
A. california
B. $#164aviD
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기