2014년 3월 11일 화요일

Adobe 9A0-044 덤프데모

Adobe인증 9A0-044시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Adobe인증 9A0-044덤프는 실제Adobe인증 9A0-044시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

아직도 Adobe인증9A0-044시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Adobe인증9A0-044시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 9A0-044
시험 이름: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-10

만약 여러분은Adobe 9A0-044인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만Adobe 9A0-044패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.Adobe 9A0-044패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Adobe인증 9A0-044시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Adobe인증 9A0-044덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

9A0-044 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9A0-044.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
You have a layer that has been filled with a pattern. Below that layer is a layer that contains text. You want
the pattern to appear only where there is text on the text layer.
What should you do?
A. create a layer group
B. create a layer mask
C. create a vector mask
D. create a clipping mask
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044자격증   9A0-044 pdf

NO.2 You play a default action located in the Actions palette. How do you undo the entire action?
A. choose Edit > Undo
B. choose Clear All Actions from the Action palette menu
C. drag the action to the Trash Can at the bottom of the Action palette
D. select a snapshot in the History palette showing the image before the Action was played
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044 pdf   9A0-044자격증   9A0-044자료

NO.3 You are using variables and data sets to create a series of web banners. One of the variables will use a
pixel replacement. You want to scale the replacement image so that none of the bounding box is left
empty. Which option should you choose for Pixel Replacement?
A. Fit
B. Fill
C. As Is
D. Conform
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044 dumps

NO.4 Which rendering intent preserves more of the original's color appearance when converting an image
from one color space profile to another?
A. Saturation
B. Perceptual
C. Relative Colorimetric
D. Absolute Colorimetric
Answer: C

Adobe dumps   9A0-044인증   9A0-044인증   9A0-044

NO.5 You want to color code a layer in the Layers palette. What should you do?
A. double-click on the layer thumbnail; select Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog box
B. double-click the layer thumbnail; choose the color from the Color menu in Layer Properties
C. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Layer Properties; choose
the color from the Color menu
D. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Blending Options; select
Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog
box
Answer: C

Adobe dumps   9A0-044인증   9A0-044덤프   9A0-044

NO.6 You have a clipping mask acting on several other layers. You want to apply a layer style to the entire
clipped entity. What should you do?
A. apply the style to the layers one at a time
B. apply the style to the topmost clipped layer
C. apply the style to the base or masking layer
D. create a layer group for the layers, then apply the style to the set
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044시험문제   9A0-044 dumps

NO.7 What is the difference between assigning an ICC profile and converting to an ICC profile?
A. Assigning preserves the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by changing the numbers.
B. Assigning changes the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
C. Assigning preserves the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by changing the numbers.
D. Assigning changes the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044인증   9A0-044 dumps   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.8 What must you specify so that Adobe Photoshop can determine how the color management system
handles the color conversion and out-of-gamut colors?
A. an ICC profile
B. a color reference
C. a rendering intent
D. a color management engine
Answer: C

Adobe최신덤프   9A0-044   9A0-044 pdf   9A0-044기출문제   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.9 You have a folder of TIFF images. You want to save each image in the folder as a JPEG with a quality
setting of 7, resize to a width of 150 pixels, and add copyright information. What should you do?
A. choose File > Scripts > Image Processor
B. open each image, then choose File > Save for Web
C. choose File > Automate > Conditional Mode Change
D. create an action, open each image, and run the action
Answer: A

Adobe기출문제   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.10 You have created an action to open Camera Raw images. You access the action by using the Batch
command. In the Source area, you have selected Suppress File Open Options Dialogs. What does this
setting do?
A. opens all images in the same color space
B. ignores color profile warnings when opening the files
C. prevents the automatic creation of the first snapshot
D. prevents the Camera Raw dialog box from opening for each image
Answer: D

Adobe dump   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.11 You are creating an image for the Web. The image contains transparent areas that were created by
adding drop shadows to a layer with a picture and to a text layer.
What should you do in the Save for Web dialog box to fill fully transparent pixels with a selected color and
blend partially transparent pixels with the same color?
A. select a matte color and a Dither amount
B. select Transparency and select a matte color
C. select a matte color and deselect Transparency
D. select Transparency and choose None from the Matte menu
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044 pdf   9A0-044인증

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
How should you simultaneously rotate the layers indicated in the exhibit without changing the stacking
order in the Layers palette?
A. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; apply the rotation
B. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; choose Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
C. select one layer; then Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; apply the
rotation
D. select one layer; Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; choose
Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044자료   9A0-044기출문제   9A0-044기출문제   9A0-044기출문제

NO.13 Which layer parameter can be saved when creating a Layer Comp?
A. layer styles
B. layer opacity
C. layer stacking order
D. layer blending mode
Answer: A

Adobe자격증   9A0-044자격증   9A0-044   9A0-044인증

NO.14 What does the Proof Setup command allow a user to do?
A. configure a prepress proofing device
B. designate a device on which to produce a color proof
C. simulate how an image will look after being converted to a different color space
D. simulate how an image looked before being converted to a different color space
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044자격증   9A0-044   9A0-044 pdf

NO.15 You have a number of slices in an image that you will be saving for the Web. You want to apply the
same optimization settings to several of the slices and ensure that they will share a color palette and
dither pattern. What should you do?
A. create user slices
B. create layer-based slices
C. link the slices that will share the optimization settings
D. group the slices that will share the optimization settings
Answer: C

Adobe dump   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 dumps   9A0-044자료   9A0-044

NO.16 When should you use a layer mask?
A. to hide some or all the content of layer without deleting it
B. to edit a selection on a layer using painting or editing tools
C. to use the transparency of a layer to mask the content of another
D. to use the visible content of a layer to mask the content of another
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044자료   9A0-044기출문제   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.17 You are recording an action. During its playback, you want an image's magnification to be adjusted to
fit the image on screen. What should you do?
A. choose View > Fit on Screen
B. when you get to the point for the magnification change, choose View > Fit on Screen
C. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
D. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on Screen
Answer: D

Adobe덤프   9A0-044덤프   9A0-044 dumps   9A0-044

NO.18 You have a full color photograph with many different colors. Which file format should you use when
optimizing this image for the web?
A. GIF
B. SVG
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044최신덤프   9A0-044   9A0-044인증

NO.19 You are preparing images for the Web. Which working RGB space should you use?
A. Apple RGB
B. ColorMatch RGB
C. Adobe RGB (1998)
D. SRGB IEC61966-2.1
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044인증   9A0-044 dump   9A0-044 pdf   9A0-044

NO.20 Which type of layers are required when you are moving elements in a Web animation?
A. single
B. locked
C. multiple
D. grouped
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044최신덤프   9A0-044자격증   9A0-044인증   9A0-044

ITexamdump의 JN0-380덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-652덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-341시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-Z27시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4040-226시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/9A0-044.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기