우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로EMC인증E22-186시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
ITExamDump의 EMC인증E22-186시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의EMC인증E22-186시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면EMC인증 E22-186시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만EMC인증 E22-186시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는EMC인증 E22-186시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전EMC인증 E22-186덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는EMC인증 E22-186영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
EMC E22-186인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.EMC E22-186시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는EMC E22-186관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸EMC E22-186관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게EMC E22-186응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중EMC E22-186인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
시험 번호/코드: E22-186
시험 이름: EMC (EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint Administration Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-26
EMC인증 E22-186시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의EMC인증 E22-186시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E22-186덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
E22-186 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E22-186.html
NO.1 Which layer in the EMC SourceOne architecture handles SharePoint archiving activities?
A. Application
B. Service
C. Provider
D. Data
Answer: B
EMC E22-186 dumps E22-186 E22-186 E22-186 dump E22-186시험문제
NO.2 An Active Directory group has permissions for Sites A, B, and C. An end user searches for specific
documents and is presented with results from all three sites.
The SharePoint administrator deletes site B and then creates site D, granting permission to the same
Active Directory group.
The end user conducts the previous search again.
How are the end user's search results affected?
A. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included, but documents from Site B are inaccessible from
search results
B. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
C. only documents from sites A and C are included and are accessible from search results
D. only documents from sites A, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
Answer: B
EMC시험문제 E22-186 E22-186 pdf E22-186
NO.3 Which web browser property should all end users ensure is enabled to use SharePoint Archive
Search?
A. JavaScript
B. ActiveX plug-in
C. Applets
D. Allow pop-ups
Answer: A
EMC인증 E22-186 pdf E22-186 E22-186기출문제
NO.4 An archived SharePoint site with permissions exclusively assigned via a custom site-specific group is
deleted. What is the accessibility of the archived content?
A. accessible only by a user with the Administrator role on the Mapped folder
B. accessible only by the Farm Administrator
C. accessible by a user with the Administrator role on the Native Archive folder
D. accessible only after an archive permission update task is run
Answer: A
EMC E22-186 E22-186 E22-186
NO.5 What is the External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine?
A. a SourceOne activity
B. a SharePoint task
C. a Database stored procedure
D. a SourceOne service
Answer: B
EMC pdf E22-186자료 E22-186 E22-186 E22-186 E22-186
NO.6 Which EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint search feature can end users and administrators use
to find archived SharePoint content?
A. SharePoint Advanced Search
B. SharePoint Archive Search
C. SourceOne Discovery Manager
D. SourceOne Web Search
Answer: B
EMC기출문제 E22-186인증 E22-186시험문제 E22-186최신덤프
NO.7 How can an administrator minimize the number of permission updates in a SharePoint archive?
A. add and remove permissions for individual SharePoint users
B. add and remove groups
C. add and remove members to existing groups
D. add and remove permissions for individual Active Directory users
Answer: C
EMC기출문제 E22-186 dumps E22-186
NO.8 A company's SharePoint farm content databases continue to grow past the Microsoft recommended
size. What can an administrator do to alleviate this problem?
A. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Shortcut activity to replace SharePoint content with shortcut files
B. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Archive activity and copy older content to an Archive folder
C. install, configure, and enable the EMC SourceOne EBS Provider for the SharePoint farm
D. ensure automatic disposition is configured on the SourceOne Archive folder
Answer: C
EMC E22-186 E22-186 dumps
NO.9 How long will a user's last query be remembered within SharePoint when the Fire-And-Forget search
feature is used?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 10 days
D. 14 days
Answer: B
EMC E22-186 E22-186시험문제 E22-186인증
NO.10 When performing an archive search from within SharePoint, what does the Owner List contain?
A. a list of documents the user owns and can access
B. the list of Mapped folders that the user is attempting to access
C. a list of the current user's SharePoint and Active Directory groups
D. the SourceOne Access Account information and the user's current logon information
Answer: C
EMC E22-186 E22-186자격증
NO.11 What is a benefit of EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. improves SharePoint performance and scalability by short-cutting content on the SharePoint SQL
servers
B. leverages the SharePoint infrastructure for retention and policy management
C. provides a single, unified search mechanism across archive and SharePoint content
D. improves management of SharePoint libraries and lists and the various content types within them
Answer: D
EMC E22-186 E22-186 dumps E22-186 dump
NO.12 What is the lowest SharePoint organizational level at which the SharePoint Archive activity can be
configured?
A. Farm
B. Site
C. List
D. Folder
Answer: C
EMC최신덤프 E22-186 E22-186최신덤프 E22-186 E22-186
NO.13 An administrator is adding a SharePoint Farm server and needs to impersonate a user with these
details:
User name = uname
Domain = corp
Which format is valid for impersonating this user?
A. corp/uname
B. uname.corp
C. uname-corp
D. uname@corp
Answer: D
EMC덤프 E22-186 E22-186 dumps
NO.14 Which mechanism is used by External BLOB Storage to externalize content into the SourceOne
Archive?
A. Server Message Block
B. WCF with HTTP binding
C. Remote Procedure Call
D. WebDAV
Answer: C
EMC E22-186자료 E22-186 E22-186
NO.15 The External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine recovers storage from which location?
A. Message Center
B. Large Content subdirectory
C. Worker Temp directory
D. Index Temp directory
Answer: B
EMC E22-186덤프 E22-186자격증 E22-186 dump E22-186최신덤프
NO.16 The administrator needs to delete a site that has permissions defined via a custom site-specific group.
What should the administrator do before the site is deleted?
A. remove the custom site-specific permission
B. change the ownership of the content to Farm Administrator
C. grant Read access to all SharePoint user accounts
D. assign a higher level group with Read access
Answer: D
EMC자격증 E22-186 E22-186기출문제 E22-186 E22-186 E22-186
NO.17 An administrator needs to assign permissions for archiving SharePoint sites with EMC SourceOne for
Microsoft SharePoint. What should the administrator use to assign those permissions?
A. SourceOne Admin group
B. SourceOne Security group
C. SharePoint groups
D. SharePoint users
Answer: C
EMC E22-186최신덤프 E22-186 E22-186
NO.18 What is the preferred mechanism for SharePoint permission assignment for use with EMC SourceOne
for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. SourceOne Security group
B. Active Directory group
C. Active Directory users
D. Local users
Answer: B
EMC기출문제 E22-186인증 E22-186덤프 E22-186시험문제
NO.19 What is the function of the SharePoint Archiving activity?
A. shortcuts SharePoint items into the Native Archive
B. archives SharePoint items into a Mapped folder
C. shortcuts SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
D. archives SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
Answer: B
EMC기출문제 E22-186 E22-186 E22-186
NO.20 A Microsoft SharePoint customer's database is running out of space due to excessive content.
What can EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint provide to help the customer.?
A. database compression
B. consolidated user interface
C. dual search mechanisms
D. storage management
Answer: D
EMC E22-186 E22-186 pdf E22-186 E22-186시험문제
ITexamdump의 300-206덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAW510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-350시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-404시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-593시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기