ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. COGNOS인증 BI0-125시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의COGNOS인증 BI0-125덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.
저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이COGNOS인증BI0-125시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는COGNOS인증BI0-125테스트버전과COGNOS인증BI0-125문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의COGNOS인증BI0-125시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한COGNOS 인증BI0-125덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는COGNOS 인증BI0-125덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는COGNOS BI0-125인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드COGNOS BI0-125덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에COGNOS BI0-125이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이COGNOS BI0-125시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: BI0-125
시험 이름: COGNOS (IBM Cognos 8 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17
발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은COGNOS인증 BI0-125시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의COGNOS인증 BI0-125시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의COGNOS인증 BI0-125 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든COGNOS인증 BI0-125덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의COGNOS인증 BI0-125덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
BI0-125 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BI0-125.html
NO.1 A DataStream includes two different data sources: "Golf Equipment" and "Other Equipment." For each
incoming row, the developer wants to add a value that indicates the data source that the row comes from.
What should the developer do?
A. Create a static member for each data source in the underlying hierarchy.
B. Add a literal to each data source that references the data source name.
C. Specify the source identity property for each data source in the DataStream.
D. Add a derivation to the transformation model to create a new column.
Answer:B
COGNOS BI0-125 BI0-125시험문제
NO.2 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM
personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer:A
COGNOS덤프 BI0-125자격증 BI0-125 BI0-125 pdf
NO.3 Which object is required to create a Data Manager catalog?
A. Cognos 8 package
B. Fact build
C. JobStream
D. Database
Answer:D
COGNOS BI0-125덤프 BI0-125
NO.4 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
Answer:A
COGNOS인증 BI0-125자격증 BI0-125 pdf
NO.5 A developer wants to create a connection to a published Framework Manager package in a Data
Manager catalog. Before this connection can be created successfully, what must the developer do?
A. Add an LDAP or NTLM namespace in Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure Data Manager to access the Cognos 8 Gateway and Dispatcher URLs.
C. Log on to Cognos Connection as a user in the Data Manager Authors role.
D. Create a data source connection to the Cognos 8 data store.
Answer:B
COGNOS BI0-125 BI0-125 BI0-125 pdf
NO.6 What distinguishes an OLTP system from a data warehouse?
A. An OLTP system captures and processes original business transactions, while a data warehouse does
not.
B. A data warehouse captures and processes original business transactions, while an OLTP system does
not.
C. An OLTP system is used to transform, clean, and combine operational data, while a data warehouse is
not.
D. A data warehouse is fully normalized, while an OLTP system is fully denormalized.
Answer:A
COGNOS BI0-125인증 BI0-125자격증 BI0-125
NO.7 A developer wants to create a connection to a database in a Data Manager catalog. When creating this
connection, which of the following must the developer specify?
A. A default schema name.
B. Connection method that must be used to connect to the database.
C. Names, locations, and port numbers for the SOAP and socket servers.
D. User ID and pasword for the Cognos 8 content store database.
Answer:B
COGNOS dumps BI0-125자격증 BI0-125덤프 BI0-125
NO.8 What can Data Manager be used for?
A. To create a Cognos 8 content store.
B. To extract operational data from multiple sources.
C. To create dashboards in Report Studio.
D. To build a Cognos Planning application.
Answer:B
COGNOS시험문제 BI0-125 BI0-125덤프
NO.9 What kind of tool is Data Manager?
A. ASP
B. DBMS
C. ETL
D. ERP
Answer:C
COGNOS자격증 BI0-125덤프 BI0-125 dumps BI0-125
NO.10 A developer has added a data source connection to a Data Manager catalog. This connection points to
a relational database. The developer wants to view the contents of this database, such as the number of
tables that it contains. What tool could the administrator use?
A. SQLTerm
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. ODBC Administrator
D. Reference Explorer
Answer:A
COGNOS dump BI0-125 BI0-125 BI0-125 BI0-125
ITexamdump의 200-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-400덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-891시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP-510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기