2014년 1월 23일 목요일

IBM LOT-950 덤프

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한IBM인증LOT-950시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리IBM인증LOT-950덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한LOT-950인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게IBM LOT-950인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인IBM인증LOT-950시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

IBM인증 LOT-950시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-950덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. IBM 인증LOT-950시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증LOT-950시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

IBM인증 LOT-950시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 LOT-950시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-950덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. IBM인증 LOT-950덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

많은 사이트에서 IBM인증 LOT-950시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-950덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도IBM 인증LOT-950 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? IBM 인증LOT-950인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-950
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Lotus Domino)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

LOT-950 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-950.html

NO.1 In the Acme Corporation, they want users to utilize only the Web interface for Lotus Quickr. Besides
not providing offline access, what other steps must be taken to restrict the use of Lotus Quickr Connectors?
A.Disable Web services
B.Disable extended membership
C.Disable multi-server sign-on
D.Disable HTTP on the Lotus Domino server
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.2 Your organization implemented Lotus Domino before adding Lotus Quickr. Your user names appear as:
FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA/o=ACME Which of the following will be the result
when these users are added to Lotus Quickr?
A.Users with the above format will be unable to authenticate
B.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/o=ACME
C.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales
D.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950최신덤프   LOT-950

NO.3 Larry has removed a subroom from the Lotus Quickr place named Sales. Which of the following
occurred when he removed this subroom?
A.The local groups assigned to the Sales place were removed
B.The expanded membership group for the subroom was renamed
C.The Super User account no longer has access to the Sales place
D.The expanded membership groups associated with the subroom were removed
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950자료   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.4 By default, the server logs errors related to the use of expanded membership to which of the following
locations for troubleshooting assistance?
A.The Lotus Domino log
B.Membership_logging.xml
C.The Site Administration log
D.The Lotus Quickr administration log
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950최신덤프   LOT-950

NO.5 While configuring the Lotus Quickr server, Charles needs to define a site administrator. If the Lotus
Quickr server has not been connected to a user directory yet, which of the following occurs when
attempting to create the administrator account?
A.The administrator cannot be added
B.The administrator is created locally
C.The administrator account will be disabled when a directory is defined
D.The administrator may not create places or add users until a directory is defined
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950기출문제   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.6 As the Lotus Quickr administrator, you are able to run qptool commands to specify the access a
member has to the place's main room, such as -reader, -author, -editor, or -manager. Optionally, you can
use which of the following options to apply the member's main room access to all subrooms?
A.-all
B.-place
C.-allrooms
D.-placetype
Answer:C

IBM인증   LOT-950 dump   LOT-950

NO.7 Nathaniel has implemented cross-place searching as manager of numerous places in Lotus Quickr.
This required him to configure Lotus Domino Domain Search and a Domain Catalog server. Where is the
cross-place searching performed once the configurations are complete?
A.The LDAP server that stores the user's credentials
B.The Lotus Quickr server where the places are stored
C.The Lotus Domino server where the user authenticates
D.The Lotus Quickr server running on the Domain Catalog server
Answer:D

IBM덤프   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950시험문제

NO.8 Bernard has utilized the following command: qptool remove However, he is unable to create a new
place with the same name, even after verifying that the command completed successfully. Which of the
following must be done to allow him to reuse the place name?
A.Restart the Domino HTTP server
B.Run the command qptool remove -cleanup
C.Run the command Quickr place cache flush
D.Run the command qptool -unregister placename
Answer:B

IBM pdf   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950 dump   LOT-950시험문제

NO.9 Your Lotus Quickr users are beginning to see slower performance when authenticating. After checking
statistics, you have found that the Lotus Quickr server is not properly caching enough of the number of
authenticated users. Which of the following is the default maximum for cached users?
A.32
B.64
C.128
D.256
Answer:B

IBM시험문제   LOT-950자료   LOT-950기출문제   LOT-950기출문제   LOT-950

NO.10 In your qpconfig.xml file on your Lotus Quickr server, you have found the following entry in the security
section: XSS_ImportHTML enabled="true" Which of the following does this represent?
A.Allows users to import HTML pages into their places
B.Allows users to build Web pages that include CSS tags and features
C.Prevents users from creating pages that contain CSS tags and features
D.Prevents users from attaching HTML files that contain cross-site scripts
Answer:D

IBM최신덤프   LOT-950시험문제   LOT-950 pdf   LOT-950최신덤프   LOT-950

NO.11 Which of the following does NOT occur when you issue the following command on an existing place in a
Lotus Quickr cluster? load qptool replicamaker -t Server2/Acme -a
A.Creates replica stub for MAIN.NSF
B.Creates replica stub for Search.NSF
C.Creates replica stub for CONTACTS1.NSF
D.Creates replica stubs for any new place rooms
Answer:B

IBM인증   LOT-950자료   LOT-950 dumps   LOT-950 dumps

NO.12 The previous Lotus Quickr administrator has configured the following entry in the qpconfig.xml
browser_caches_place_content enabled=False Which of the following choices reflects the modification
this setting makes?
A.Forces the server to not cache any pages
B.Does not allow the Lotus Quickr places to store attachments
C.Allows the server to cache only pages that do not contain data
D.Disables the ability to import HTML content that might include cross-site scripting
Answer:C

IBM pdf   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.13 Amanda wishes to show Usage Statistics on the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the following must be
enabled for this feature to function?
A.SuperUser
B.Single sign-on
C.Extended membership
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer:B

IBM인증   LOT-950시험문제   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.14 If the Place Catalog server stops, which of the following will be true for users currently utilizing the Lotus
Quickr server holding the Place Catalog?
A.Users can create new places
B.Users can edit documents in existing places
C.Users can create new PlaceTypes on the server
D.User cannot continue to work with existing places
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950최신덤프

NO.15 Anja's security department wishes to block users from clicking any URLs in Lotus Quickr that relate to
FTP. They have asked you to restrict this ability. In which of the following locations should you make this
modification?
A.Verify_protocol_string
B.Allowed_protocol_values
C.URLfield_protocol_filter
D.Closed_URLprotocol_access
Answer:C

IBM시험문제   LOT-950덤프   LOT-950   LOT-950자격증

NO.16 Which of the following capabilities is NOT possible with SuperUser access to Lotus Quickr?
A.Offline capability
B.Place customization
C.Control place membership
D.The ability to create places
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950시험문제

NO.17 If a user is a Super User as well as an explicit member of a place, the user's level of access depends
on whether the place uses different types of membership. If a user with Super User access is also a
member of a place with Reader access, the user still has Super User access to the place. In the previous
scenario, which of the following types of membership does the Super User have?
A.Basic
B.Expanded
C.Standard
D.Advanced
Answer:B

IBM덤프   LOT-950최신덤프   LOT-950

NO.18 The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version. Multiple
places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default, which of
the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer:A

IBM dump   LOT-950자격증   LOT-950최신덤프

NO.19 A user in your Lotus Quickr environment has selected Exact Match lookup when searching for users to
add for a place. Which of the following searches would be performed with this option selected and the
following variables submitted? sn=mil mail=*
A.sn=mil mail=*
B.sn=mil* mail=*
C.sn=mil mail=@acme
D.sn=mil* mail=@acme*
Answer:A

IBM기출문제   LOT-950   LOT-950 dumps   LOT-950   LOT-950최신덤프

NO.20 Your Lotus Quickr server has specified both a user directory source during setup and a Lotus Quickr
administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default?
A.In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B.A local member of the servers Site Administration place
C.In the user directory source specified during installation
D.In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the directory source specified during installation
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950 pdf

NO.21 While installing the base Lotus Domino server for your Lotus Quickr environment, which of the
following server types should you select?
A.Lotus Domino Quickr Server
B.Lotus Domino Utility Server
C.Lotus Domino Cluster Server
D.Lotus Domino Enterprise Server
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950최신덤프   LOT-950덤프

NO.22 In your Lotus Quickr environment, where can you view a list of all of the policies currently in your
environment?
A.Qpconfig.xml
B.Site Administration
C.The policies catalog
D.The Lotus Domino Directory
Answer:C

IBM자료   LOT-950최신덤프   LOT-950

NO.23 Expanded membership uses group names in room ACLs rather than individual user names to control
the access of individual external user members. As a result of this, which of the following is correct?
A.The access given to an individual external user member is removed from the groups to which the user
belongs
B.The access given to an individual external user member is merged with the access assigned to groups
to which the user belongs
C.The access given to an individual external user member takes precedence over the access assigned to
groups to which the user belongs
D.The access given to an individual external user member no longer takes precedence over the access
assigned to groups to which the user belongs
Answer:D

IBM시험문제   LOT-950기출문제   LOT-950   LOT-950 pdf   LOT-950   LOT-950자격증

NO.24 Zelda has received a request from numerous groups to support multiple language content on the Lotus
Quickr server. Which of the following steps must she perform to enable this functionality?
A.She must set up the server to generate output using UTF-8 encoding
B.She must change the language pack on the Lotus Domino server to include the requested languages
C.She must enable the translator Placebot to convert the content as it is added to the server
D.She must create a Lotus Quickr partition for the alternate language and store all alternate language
data in those places only
Answer:A

IBM인증   LOT-950자격증   LOT-950

NO.25 In your Lotus Quickr environment, Lotus Quickr has been configured to control directory services. You
have encountered two users with the same name when adding a new LDAP source. Which of the
following is true regarding this scenario?
A.Only one of the names can be added to a place as a member
B.Neither name may be added to the place until the conflict is resolved
C.Both names may be added to the place but only the first listed may authenticate
D.Both names may be added to the place, and both users may authenticate because they are in alternate
directories
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950최신덤프   LOT-950기출문제

NO.26 What Lotus Domino rights must Emily have to create a cluster of Lotus Quickr servers?
A.Author access and Delete Document rights in the Lotus Domino Directory, at least Reader access in the
Administration Requests Database
B.Author access and Delete Document rights, Server Modifier and Server Creator roles in the Lotus
Domino Directory, at least Author access in the Administration Requests Database
C.Reader access and Create Document rights, Server Modifier and Server Creator roles in the Lotus
Domino Directory, at least Reader access in the Administration Requests Database
D.Reader access and Delete Document rights, User Modifier and User Creator roles in the Lotus Domino
Directory, at least Author access in the Administration Requests Database
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.27 To use groups from a directory as place members in a Lotus Quickr environment with Lotus Domino
naming conventions, which of the following must be performed to enable the ability for group authorization?
A.Edit qpconfig.xml to enable the group authentication section
B.Specify "Group Authorization" in the Directory Assistance document
C.Edit the Lotus Domino Directory and create a new view for Lotus Quickr group membership lists
D.Place a secondary directory in the Quickr\config directory and point to it from qpconfig.xml
Answer:B

IBM자격증   LOT-950 dump   LOT-950 dumps

NO.28 The Lotus Quickr administrator has modified Site Administration to remove the ability to run PlaceBots.
Existing PlaceBots, though, continue to run. Which of the following steps must be performed to disable
existing PlaceBots?
A.Restart HTTP
B.Shut down the Lotus Domino Agent Manager
C.Edit qpconfig.xml to remove the section enabling PlaceBots
D.Log in to each place with PlaceBots running and delete each
Answer:B

IBM자격증   LOT-950시험문제   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.29 In which of the following locations is the policy information for templates assigned a policy stored?
A.Qpconfig.xml
B.Place Catalog
C.Templates catalog
D.Site Administration
Answer:C

IBM pdf   LOT-950자료   LOT-950자료   LOT-950인증   LOT-950인증

NO.30 Ute, the Lotus Quickr administrator, has removed a policy from the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the
following occurs to a place that had that policy assigned?
A.The place defaults to the main server policy
B.The place exists with no active policy assigned
C.The place is not accessible and is locked until a valid policy is assigned
D.The place follows the limits that are defined in the policy assigned to the template used to create the
place
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950덤프   LOT-950자료   LOT-950덤프   LOT-950

ITexamdump의 000-503덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-224덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-407시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-593시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-427시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-950.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기