IBM LOT-988인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM LOT-988시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증LOT-988 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증LOT-988시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증LOT-988 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-988덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이IBM인증 LOT-988 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. IBM인증 LOT-988덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-988덤프는 IBM인증 LOT-988시험패스의 특효약입니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-988
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 131 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-16
ITExamDump의 IBM LOT-988덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM LOT-988덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증LOT-988시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이IBM인증LOT-988시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.
Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을IBM인증LOT-988시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. IBM인증 LOT-988시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게IBM인증 LOT-988시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-988덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
LOT-988 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-988.html
NO.1 Chris has configured usage limits in meetings for his company Sametime classic server. When a limit
is reached, which of the following occurs?
A. People are denied from starting instant meetings or attending meetings
B. People receive a prompt that the server may possibly be overloaded, but they are allowed to enter the
meeting
C. A warning is written to the log and a notification sent to the administrator for capacity planning. The
meetings continue to run
D. Current meetings continue but future meetings will not go active and instant meetings will not begin
until the limit is raised or no longer exceeded
Answer: A
IBM LOT-988 pdf LOT-988 LOT-988 dump
NO.2 You are planning to upgrade your Sametime community server to version 8.5 but do not want to use the
Sametime System Console to upgrade your server. Which of the following is correct?
A. You can manually run a guided activity without the System Console.
B. The Sametime System Console is required for you to upgrade your Sametime Community server to
8.5.
C. You can configure the LotusSametime Community Server to directly access the Lotus Domino
Directory if you do not plan to use the Lotus Sametime System Console.
D. If you are not previously using LDAP forSametime authentication, it is a required you use LDAP
authentication to authenticate to a Sametime 8.5 Community server.
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.3 *By default, which one of the following ports is used by the Lotus Sametime Community Server to
access the Sametime System Console HTTPS port?
A. 9080
B. 9092
C. 9443
D. 9880
Answer: B
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.4 Which of the following is true regarding Horizontal vs. Vertical clustering?
A. Vertical clusters require more machines.
B. Vertical clusters do not require a Deployment manager.
C. Horizontal clusters do not require a Deployment Manager.
D. Vertical clusters provide software level failover; Horizontal clusters provide software and hardware
failover and load balancing.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-988자격증 LOT-988최신덤프 LOT-988자격증
NO.5 After installing Lotus Notes with the embedded Sametime client, Patty found the Sametime client is not
connecting to the Sametime Community Server. Which of the following scenarios can cause this
problem?
A. The Lotus Notes client hasn't been restarted.
B. The Sametime Proxy Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime connections.
C. The Sametime Community Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime connections.
D. The Sametime client is not connecting to the Sametime Community server using the
appropriate port.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-988 dump LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.6 You installed the IBM Lotus Sametime System console on Windows and want to administer your
Sametime 8.5 servers. What the web address would you use to get to your Sametime System Console?
A. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/ibm/console
B. http://serverhostname.domain:8500/ibm/webadmin
C. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/sametime/console
D. http://serverhostname.domain:8000/ibm/adminconsole
Answer: A
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988 pdf LOT-988
NO.7 Which one of the following components is NOT part of the Sametime Media Manager
A. Packet Switcher
B. Conference Manager
C. Sametime Reflector
D. SIP Proxy/Registrar
Answer: C
IBM dump LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988덤프 LOT-988 LOT-988시험문제
NO.8 Which of the following is the message that checks the connectivity between Lotus Sametime Connect
and the Community server and allows you to get timely notification if you are disconnected from the
Communty server ?
A. Keepalive signal
B. Community polling
C. Location awareness
D. Connectivity status
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.9 You are currently using a Domino native directory for Sametime authentication and would want to start
using Domino LDAP authentication in Sametime 8.5. What steps are required to migrate to LDAP?
A. The LDAP service and the community server run on separate Domino servers.
B. Run name conversion utility on thesametime server.
C. The LDAP task must be running on your Domino server.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 LOT-988 pdf LOT-988최신덤프
NO.10 In Sametime 8.5, which best describes where can you configure the Sametime Community Clusters
documents?
A. In the stconfig.nsf
B. In the sametime.ini
C. In theSametime System Console
D. In the stconfig.nsf andSametime System Console
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 LOT-988 LOT-988자격증 LOT-988
NO.11 Carol is planning to deploy Sametime 8.5 in her company and is looking to create a vertical cluster of
the Sametime Meeting Server, the Sametime Media Manager and the Sametime Proxy Server.
How many nodes does she need to deploy?
A. 2 nodes
B. 3 nodes
C. 4 nodes
D. 6 nodes
Answer: B
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988최신덤프
NO.12 Jon, the Sametime administrator, wishes to push plug-in updates to his users for the Sametime
Connect client. Which of the following is the type of file that must be specified in the Sametime server
configuration to provide update information to the clients?
A. site.xml
B. client.xml
C. plugin.xml
D. update.xml
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 LOT-988 LOT-988기출문제 LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.13 To retrieve the build number of the Sametime Community server, Karen performs which of the
following?
A. She types 'Show Build' from the Domino server console
B. From a browser, she navigates to http://servername/sametime/buildinfo.txt
C. She opens the STCONFIG.NSF database from a browser and clicks the server information link
D. She opens theSametime Administration Tool from a browser and uses the Server Information-Server
Build
Answer: B
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988 dump
NO.14 Will is installing the new Sametime 8.5 Meeting Server. Which of the following is NOT an option when
selecting the type of deployment for WebSphere in the Guided Activity for Sametime Meeting Server?
A. Cell
B. Node Agent
C. DeploymentManager ?Primary Node
D. DeploymentManager ?Secondary Node
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988인증
NO.15 Which of the following is NOT required in an LDAP directory used for Sametime?
A. the base entries do not overlap
B. SSL is enabled on the LDAP server
C. each entry has a uniquely defined DN
D. the LDAP directory contains the mail attribute
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-988인증 LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988
NO.16 You upgraded your Sametime Community server to 8.5 without using the System Console. Now you
want to be able to administer it through the system console. What is the best option to accomplish this?
A. Reinstall theSametime System Console
B. Reinstall theSametime Community Server
C. Register the upgraded server with the System Console
D. Login to the System Console and rerun the install guided activity
Answer: C
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988자격증 LOT-988
NO.17 Due to the number of external users utilizing your Sametime environment, you have had to enable
tunneling on your external Sametime server. With tunneling enabled, which of the following ports does
Domino HTTP listen to by default?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 8088
D. 9081
Answer: C
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988자격증 LOT-988인증 LOT-988기출문제
NO.18 If you are configuring the Lotus Sametime Media Manager to use SSL (Secure Socket Layer), you
must do the following:
A. Cross certify youSametime System Console with Sametime Community server
B. Make sure the server's certificate has been added to theSametime System Console's trust store.
C. Select that the server uses TLS in theSametime Media Manager connection properties in the
Sametime System console.
D. Complete the Guided Activity for setting up SSL on theSametime Media Manager and restart the
Sametime System Console.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988인증 LOT-988자격증 LOT-988시험문제
NO.19 Which of the following components CANNOT be clustered using the Sametime Guided Activities?
A. Sametime Gateway
B. Sametime Proxy Server
C. Sametime Media Manager
D. Sametime Meeting Server
Answer: A
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988자격증 LOT-988 dump
NO.20 Utilizing the silent installer for the Sametime Connect client, Bill must provide specific settings for the
silentinstall.ini file to enable SPENGO. Which of the following is required?
A. STUSERNAME
B. STSERVERSSLPORT
C. STAUTHSERVERURL
D. STCLIENTALTERNATELOGIN
Answer: C
IBM dump LOT-988 LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988
ITexamdump의 NS0-145덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-533덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-342시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB7-702시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-120시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기