ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. IBM인증 LOT-841시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-841덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? IBM인증 LOT-841시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-841덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-841덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에IBM인증 LOT-841패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.
만약 여러분은IBM LOT-841인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만IBM LOT-841패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.IBM LOT-841패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 IBM인증 LOT-841덤프를 공부해보세요.
ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 IBM인증 LOT-841덤프를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 LOT-841덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-841
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Implementing andamp; Administering Securi)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22
LOT-841 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-841.html
NO.1 Mitchell needs to temporarily allow an undefined owner of a script access to the local file system.
When prompted by Lotus Notes, which of the following options provides the script to run while preventing
future unprompted access?
A.Start trusting the signer to execute this action
B.Trust the signer to execute this action for this Notes session
C.Allow the signer to access local file sytem on all but network drives
D.Embed the signer as an allowed ACL entry and prompt for future accessWArialZX
Answer: B
IBM LOT-841기출문제 LOT-841 dump
NO.2 You, as the Domino administrator, have defined a password quality restriction of 1 for a user id file.
Which of the following best describes what is required from the user when changing their password?
A.No password is required
B.Any password is required
C.Special characters are required
D.Any password that does not start with a space is requiredWArialZX
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-841자료 LOT-841 LOT-841최신덤프 LOT-841 dumps
NO.3 Curtis enabled extended access control on his domain's Domino Directory to restrict access to the
Internet password field against malicious attacks. Once xACLs were enabled, some LDAP queries
ceased functioning. Which of the following best represents why certain LDAP queries ceased functioning?
A.LDAP may not be utilized against xACL enabled Domino Directories
B.Anonymous access via LDAP is not allowed against xACL Domino Directories
C.LDAP anonymous access is not controlled by the list of fields in the All Server Configuration document
D.Authentication may only be performed with full canonical names once xACLs are enabled on a Domino
DirectoryWArialZX
Answer: B
IBM LOT-841 LOT-841 dump
NO.4 Users have had recovery information embedded into their id file since version 5.0.8 of Notes and
Domino. They currently run version 8.0 of Notes and Domino. However, Joshua is moving from the Notes
administration team and into another group. Matthew will take his place. Which of the following describes
the steps necessary to remove Joshua and add Matthew in his place as a proper id recovery authority for
the certifier utilized for user creation and recertification?
A.Matthew and Joshua will have no stpes to perform. Adding the new administrator to the administrators
group in the Domino Directory automatically recertifies the users
B.Joshua must issue an Adminp request to "remove admin from certifier" from the Domino Administrator
client and then Matthew must enter an Adminp request to "add admin to certifier". Both must be approved
by another administrator before recertifying users
C.Recovery information in the certifier id utilized to certify and register users must be modified to add
Matthew and remove Joshua. A recertification of the users under that certifier must occur. Notes 7.0.1 will
NOT prompt the user to accept the change in recovery information
D.The certifier in question must have all recovery authorities removed. A recertification of existing users
must occur to accept the removal of Joshua. Then the certifier must be modified again to add Matthew as
a recovery authority and the users recertified a final time. They will then accept Matthew as a recovery
authority when prompted.WArialZX
Answer: C
IBM LOT-841 LOT-841 LOT-841 LOT-841 LOT-841기출문제
NO.5 Password quality above which of the following levels are resistant to automated password attacks?
A.6
B.10
C.13
D.16WArialZX
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-841 LOT-841 LOT-841자격증
NO.6 Effective access has been chosen as a security measure for certain databases in your environment.
The first database to be enabled is the Domino Directory. As the administrator responsible for configuring
the change, which of the following two items must be met for effective access to be enabled while allowing
users to still address mail via type-ahead?
A.The ACL must have -Default- set to Reader and the server must have the LDAP task loaded
B.The ACL must have Anonymous removed and the -Default- setting must be a minimum of reader
C.Groups may not be utilized in the ACL and LDAP, IMAP and POP3 must not be enabled on that server
D.The selection to enforce a consistent ACL should be enabled and users must have a minimum of
reader accessWArialZX
Answer: D
IBM LOT-841 LOT-841자격증
NO.7 As a user, you receive HTML mail regularly that prompts you to retrieve certificates when certain
portions require it. However, you would like to trust numerous consumer web sites in advance of receiving
their emails. Which of the following provides the best way to accomplish this?
A.Manually enter the name of each site into your personal address book
B.In User Security, retrieve Internet security certificates from each server over whatever port is required
C.Open you Domino Directory for your domain and import all the cross-certificates into your personal
address book
D.Send out a certificate request email to each site and use Actions-Accept Certificate from your in-box for
each email returned containing a certificate attachedWArialZX
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-841자격증 LOT-841
NO.8 The size of a SSL session key is determined by which of the following?
A.The cipher being used
B.The user password strength
C.The creation date of the SSL certificate
D.The expiration of the public key presented by the connecting hostWArialZX
Answer: A
IBM자료 LOT-841 LOT-841덤프 LOT-841덤프 LOT-841 LOT-841자료
NO.9 Barbara wishes to migrate her company's Notes certifier to the new Certificate Authority process. She
has chosen to encrypt the certifier id with the server id instead of creating a specific trusted id. What
Domino server console command must be issued to secure the certifier?
A.load activate ca
B.load ca unlock
C.tell ca activate
D.tell ca unlock WArialZX
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-841인증 LOT-841 dumps LOT-841 LOT-841덤프
NO.10 Andrea, the Domino Administrator, is attempting to provide SSL authentication for each Internet Site
Document. She has obtained the domain names for each site her company will be utilizing on the Domino
server. However, she has not created an Administration ECL for her Notes users at this time. Which of the
following is required to accomplish the SSL authentication for each site?
A.A single keyring file for the web server must be assigned with a new Administration ECL
B.A server keyring file for each site document must be assigned with no change to the Administration ECL
C.Multiple keyring files for each site document must be assigned with duplicate Administration ECLs for
each site
D.Multiple HTTP instances on the Domino server must be initiated with no change to the Administration
ECL for the main Domino domain, but new Administration ECLs must be created for the additional
domainsWArialZX
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 LOT-841자료 LOT-841 dumps LOT-841 LOT-841인증 LOT-841
NO.11 Authentication has been enabled for the SMTP TCP/IP port on your Domino SMTP server. Through
testing you are able to successfully authenticate and send mail to the server over SMTP. However, other
users are unable to connect successfully. You have verified their username and passwords are being
entered correctly. Which of the following best describes why the users cannot authenticate via SMTP with
your Domino server?
A.Users may only connect via SSL to provide a username and password for SMTP
B.The server requires more complex passwords to be supplied for Internet ports
C.Enforce Server Access setting is enabled and the users are not in the Access Server field
D.The users do not have the security policy document applied to their person documents for SMTP
connectionsWArialZX
Answer: C
IBM LOT-841기출문제 LOT-841최신덤프
NO.12 Which of the following identifies the two types of ECLs ?
A.Public ECL and Personal ECL
B.Workspace ECL and Limited ECL
C.Administrator ECL and User ECL
D.Administration ECL and Workstation ECLWArialZX
Answer: D
IBM LOT-841인증 LOT-841인증 LOT-841 LOT-841 dump LOT-841 dump
NO.13 Steve configures the CRL which creates a new Internet certifier and stores it in the certifier's ICL
database. Steve can also store the CRL certifier where?
A.He can also store the CRL in his local id file for revocation and ICL lookups
B.He can also store the CRL in the Domino Directory in the CA's certifier document
C.He can also store the CRL in the Internet Lockout database to verify presented certificates
D.He can also store the CRL in the Certificate Authority database on the server verifying the ICL
databaseWArialZX
Answer: B
IBM LOT-841 LOT-841 LOT-841시험문제
NO.14 A phone call prompts you to immediately revoke an Internet certificate due to a compromised key.
After verifying the caller as a trusted source, what database will you access to revoke the Internet
certificate that was compromised?
A.The CA database for the certifier that issued the certificate
B.The ICL database for the certifier that issued the certificate
C.The CRL database for the certifier that issued the certificate
D.The CERT database for the certifier that issued the certificateWArialZX
Answer: B
IBM LOT-841 dumps LOT-841
NO.15 Secure Socket Layer is defined on your Domino server with a certificate from a public Internet
Certificate Authority. Users can successfully connect and authenticate with SSL V3 client types. However,
users with SSL V2 type clients are unable to connect or verify the certificate issued by the public Internet
Certificate Authority. Which of the following statements about your Domino SSL server security remains
true with this configuation?
A.SSL must be enabled for all server ports
B.SSL can ONLY be enabled for POP3, IMAP and SMTP
C.If a server is using SSL, users must access the server using a browser
D.You can require SSL connections for all databases on a server or for an individual databaseWArialZX
Answer: D
IBM자격증 LOT-841자료 LOT-841
NO.16 Internet certificates for regular employees are being stored separately from certificates for previous
contractors of your organization. You were managing multiple Internet certifiers for each group. Which
one of the following best describes where Certificate Revocation Lists are stored for the contractors?
A.In the ICL database and the Domino Directory
B.In the Certificate Authority document in the Domino Directory
C.In the security settings policy document in the Domino Directory
D.In a TXT file defined by the notes.ini of the administration serverWArialZX
Answer: A
IBM LOT-841 LOT-841 dump LOT-841 dumps LOT-841
NO.17 You wish to verify a digital signature of a mail message sent to your from a foreign organization. Which
of the following best verifies the signature?
A.The existence of a cross-certificate
B.Download the web Internet certificate from the sender's website
C.Send an encrypted reply message to the originator of the message
D.Open the message properties dialog and verify the field $X-MIMEDigSig has a value of 1WArialZX
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-841인증 LOT-841최신덤프 LOT-841 LOT-841
NO.18 Your Domino Directory contains two organizations that are cross certified since the merger took place
two years ago. There are numerous users under both organizational certifiers. You work under the
certifier for NewSports and the other organizational certifier is under the name SportsFundamentals.
SportsFundamentals is cross certified with ShippingEtc and there cross certificate is contained in the
Domino Directory. You now need access to the same ShippingEtc domain so you enter User Security and
obtain all the cross certificates from the Domino Directory. However, this certifier will not populate your
personal address book as a cross certificate. Which of the following is the cause?
A.You do not share a common ancestor
B.The cross certificate is encrypted
C.You cannot pull cross certificates from the Domino Directory
D.Only servers may use cross certificates in the Domino DirectoryWArialZX
Answer: A
IBM LOT-841 LOT-841 dumps LOT-841자격증
NO.19 You have created a list of IP Addresses that are allowed access and a list of IP Addresses that are
denied access for web security. Both are placed in the appropriate fields and the other access fields are
set to the default. Which field takes precedence BY DEFAULT when the same IP address is found in both
lists and not in any of the alternate default set fields?
A.The Allow Access field
B.The Deny Access field
C.The Substitution Access field
D.An error will be presented stating an address may not be in both fieldsWArialZX
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 LOT-841 dump LOT-841 dump LOT-841시험문제
NO.20 Louisa, a mobile user, had her laptop stolen at a recent convention. You, as the Domino administrator,
did not have a security policy in effect and Louisa had used part of her name for the password. When
Louisa logged into the server at the office she received a prompt that contained the following:
"You have a different password on another copy of your ID file and you must change the password on this
copy to match"
She claims she had the same password across all her id files previously, so she called you in attempt to
fix her issue. Which of the following is the reason for the prompt and the best preventative step to take as
the administrator?
A.She has passed her grace period for password changes so her id must be recertified
B.Password quality checking is enabled and her account should be deleted and recreated
C.She utilizes a Smartcard for access and you cannot have passwords match across id files
D.Password verification is enabled and you should clear her password history in her person
documentWArialZX
Answer: D
IBM LOT-841인증 LOT-841 LOT-841
ITexamdump의 C_TSCM62_65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-200덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB7-701시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Y0-300시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기