2013년 8월 29일 목요일

E20-816 덤프 EMC 인증

EMC인증 E20-816시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-816덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-816덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-816덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. EMC인증 E20-816덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 EMC인증E20-816덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 EMC E20-816덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 EMC E20-816덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

ITExamDump에서는 EMC인증 E20-816시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 EMC인증 E20-816덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는EMC인증 E20-816시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: E20-816
시험 이름: EMC (Symmetrix Solutions Expert Exam for Technology Architects)

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.EMC E20-816인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

E20-816 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-816.html

NO.1 Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand corner.
SRDF/S over Fibre Channel has been configured between two V-Max arrays that are 50 kilometers apart.
What is the expected write response time delay due to latency?
A. 0.25 ms
B. 0.5 ms
C. 1 ms
D. 2 ms
Answer: C

EMC   E20-816   E20-816 pdf

NO.2 An Open Replicator data migration from a HDS to Symmetrix array is being proposed. The customer
has the following requirements: Application downtime should be minimal and Open Replicator session
failure must not result in data loss
Which solution will meet the customer's requirements?
A. Cold pull with precopy
B. Cold pull with donor update
C. Hot pull with donor update
D. Hot pull with precopy
Answer: C

EMC시험문제   E20-816   E20-816덤프   E20-816시험문제

NO.3 The customer has a DMX-4 replicating to another DMX-4 (microcode level 5773 for both) over an
SRDF/S session between two sites 20 km apart and wants to understand the limitation (if any) of using
the Single Round Trip (SiRT) feature on RF directors. What is the applicable limitation of the setup?
A. SiRT only works for an I/O size of less than 32 KB.
B. SiRT is enabled for all block sizes.
C. SiRT would not work because the distance is greater than 12 km.
D. SiRT only works for SRDF/A.
Answer: A

EMC자료   E20-816자격증   E20-816   E20-816   E20-816인증

NO.4 A customer is planning to implement SRDF/S into their environment. The customer wants zero data
loss if they lose their primary data center (R1). The distance is 1,000 miles, and the customer would like to
maintain an application response time of 10 ms.
Which design would you implement?
A. SRDF/AR single-hop
B. SRDF/AR multi-hop
C. SRDF/DM
D. SRDF/S with adaptive copy initially
Answer: B

EMC자격증   E20-816자료   E20-816덤프   E20-816기출문제   E20-816

NO.5 The customer wants a TimeFinder/Snap solution to create a point in time prior to modifying the source
data for testing purposes with a 16-hour RPO.
How should the Change Tracker data collection be set up to model the solution.?
A. Delta report with a reset of 8 hours
B. Delta report with a reset of 16 hours
C. Delta report with a reset of 4 hours
D. Sum report with a reset of 8 hours
Answer: B

EMC최신덤프   E20-816덤프   E20-816자격증   E20-816

NO.6 A customer has a single V-Max and you are helping to design a new SRDF solution. This customer
wants to replicate all its data with SRDF over a Gigabit Ethernet.
In order to get the maximum benefit from scaling, what is the most important consideration?
A. All GigE ports on the source should be able to see all GigE ports on the target array
B. Ports must have auto-negotiation off because we don't support Jumbo Frames
C. Speed limit value in the Symmetrix configuration file (not persistent)
D. Speed limits can be set on GigE ports from 100 to 10000 Mb (megabits)
Answer: A

EMC시험문제   E20-816자격증   E20-816

NO.7 A customer is running SRDF/A single session mode. They want to change into SRDF/S mode after
nightly periods of high write activity have completed. The switch to synchronous mode failed.
What is a potential cause for this failure?
A. SRDF/S cycle switching feature is not enabled.
B. Mode change feature is only supported with Concurrent SRDF.
C. SDRF/A write cache is not enabled at the remote site.
D. Fifty percent or more of SRDF/A write cache is in use on the target Symmetrix.
Answer: D

EMC   E20-816   E20-816자격증   E20-816 dump

NO.8 A customer's application is stored on a DMX-4. The application runs 24x7x365. They would like to send
consistent replicas of this data simultaneously to four branch offices on a nightly basis. The branch offices
have CLARiiON arrays.
Which solution would you recommend?
A. Use TimeFinder/Mirror to create a consistent replica of the production application. Then use Open
Replicator cold push to replicate the data from the BCVs to the remote offices.
B. Use Open Replicator cold push to replicate the data to the remote offices.
C. Use Open Replicator hot push to replicate the data to the remote offices.
D. Use TimeFinder/Snap to create a consistent replica of the production application. Then use Open
Replicator cold push to replicate the data on the VDEVs to the remote offices.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-816최신덤프   E20-816자료

NO.9 A customer is migrating their Windows 2008 servers from HP storage to EMC V-Max storage.
Host-based performance metrics need to be used to design a configuration. EMC recommends the
diskperf -Y command to enable I/O statics in every server.
Why is enabling disk statistics collection recommended?
A. It improves performance of the servers
B. Otherwise, a reboot will be required to activate
C. Otherwise, you must start Performance Monitor
D. Because Windows 2008 leaves the default value to off
Answer: B

EMC최신덤프   E20-816   E20-816 dumps   E20-816

NO.10 A company has a Symmetrix V-Max array in an open systems environment. They want to use
TimeFinder/Snap to create a single copy per day of a production environment containing 200 volumes of
8 GB each. Twenty-five percent of the total I/O in the application is write activity.
What is the amount of physical storage required for all VDEVs?
A. 50 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 8 GB
D. 0 GB
Answer: D

EMC기출문제   E20-816 pdf   E20-816기출문제

NO.11 The customer wants to replace the three DMX 2000s with a single Symmetrix V-Max using Open
Replicator hot pull for the move. What sequence of steps should be taken to get ready for the copy
sessions?
LUN Masking of DMX 2000 remote volumes to the V-Max FA ports.
V-Max and DMX 2000 arrays are reachable via the same fabric or SAN extension.
FA ports of V-Max are zoned to FA ports of the three DMX 2000s.
V-Max and DMX 2000 arrays are reachable via point-to-point or FC-AL.
LUN Masking of the V-Max control volumes to the DMX 2000 FA ports.
All V-Max FAs have access to the DMX 2000 volumes being migrated.
A. 4,6,1,3
B. 4,3,5,6
C. 2,3,1,6
D. 2,3,5,6
Answer: C

EMC dump   E20-816   E20-816

NO.12 A customer is implementing a new SRDF/S environment with DMX arrays. The primary and secondary
data centers are 20 kilometers apart.
Which consideration is needed for planning, designing, and implementing a synchronous solution?
A. Ensure that the application can tolerate the additional latency
B. Ensure that adequate cache on the arrays is allocated
C. Ensure that the RAID configuration is identical on both arrays
D. Ensure that there is twice the recommended amount of bandwidth
Answer: A

EMC   E20-816자료   E20-816시험문제   E20-816 dump

NO.13 A customer wants to migrate from DMX-3 with 5772 to DMX-4 with 5773 code. They are using
TimeFinder/Clone every night for backup processing with synchronous COFW. TimeFinder/Clone with
5773 allows them to use a new feature called asynchronous COFW.
How many back-end operations does TimeFinder/Clone make with Enginuity 5773 using Aynchronous
COFW compared with TimeFinder/Clone with Enginuity 5772?
A. Back-end operations are lower with 5773 Enginuity.
B. Back-end operations are the same in both Enginuity versions.
C. Back-end operations are higher with 5773 Enginuity.
D. Depends on disk speed and RAID protection.
Answer: B

EMC dump   E20-816   E20-816 pdf   E20-816   E20-816 pdf

NO.14 The customer wants a TimeFinder/Snap solution to create a point in time prior to modifying the source
data for testing purposes. The snap would be kept for 8 hours. How should the Change Tracker data
collection be set up to model the solution?
A. Sum report with a reset of 4 hours
B. Delta report with a reset of 16 hours
C. Delta report with a reset of 4 hours
D. Delta report with a reset of 8 hours
Answer: D

EMC인증   E20-816 pdf   E20-816   E20-816기출문제   E20-816최신덤프

NO.15 What are the key differences between SIRT in 5772 and SIRT in Symmetrix V-Max with 5874?
A. SIRT in 5874 is enabled for all write sizes or if RTT > 115 microsec
B. SIRT in 5874 is enabled for write sizes up to 64 KB or RTT threshold > 520 microsec
C. SIRT in 5874 is enabled for all write sizes or if RTT < 115 microsec
D. SIRT in 5874 is enabled for write sizes up to 128 KB or if RTT < 115 microsec
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-816   E20-816최신덤프   E20-816자료   E20-816   E20-816

ITExamDump 의 EMC인증 E20-816시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. EMC인증 E20-816시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 EMC인증 E20-816덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한EMC인증 E20-816덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기