E20-690는EMC의 인증시험입니다.E20-690인증시험을 패스하면EMC인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에E20-690시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.E20-690시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만E20-690시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.E20-690인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-690덤프의 도움으로 EMC인증 E20-690시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이EMC인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한E20-690인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게EMC E20-690인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인EMC인증E20-690시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. EMC인증 E20-690시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-690덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.
시험 번호/코드: E20-690
시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
E20-690 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-690.html
NO.1 What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: C
EMC인증 E20-690 E20-690기출문제 E20-690시험문제
NO.2 What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Answer: D
EMC E20-690덤프 E20-690 pdf
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 2 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
B. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
Answer: B
EMC자격증 E20-690 E20-690기출문제 E20-690
NO.4 Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Answer: C
EMC E20-690자격증 E20-690인증 E20-690 E20-690
NO.5 Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-690 dump E20-690 E20-690인증 E20-690기출문제
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which component is located in location 3?
A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1
Answer: A
EMC기출문제 E20-690 E20-690덤프 E20-690 E20-690
NO.7 A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are
running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be
used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690
NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
Where is DM 3 located?
A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10
Answer: A
EMC dump E20-690 E20-690시험문제
NO.9 A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX
storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± SAS o r t w en t -five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± EFD , SAS o r t w en t -five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± FC , EFD o r t w en t -five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± EFD , FC o r t w en t -five 2.5 ± EFD d i sk d ri ves
Answer: B
EMC E20-690 E20-690
NO.10 Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690 E20-690인증
NO.11 Where can you find the widest range of resources for VNX-related information?
A. VNX Family Product Page
B. Support by Product
C. Partners Web Page
D. IP Storage Handbook
Answer: A
EMC기출문제 E20-690 E20-690
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690
NO.13 How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Answer: A
EMC E20-690시험문제 E20-690덤프
NO.14 What protocols does the Data Mover support.?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Answer: A
EMC자격증 E20-690 dump E20-690최신덤프 E20-690
NO.15 What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-690 dumps E20-690 E20-690인증
아직도 EMC인증E20-690시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. EMC인증E20-690시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기