많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은SCP SCP-500인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서SCP SCP-500시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
SCP SCP-500인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.SCP SCP-500시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는SCP SCP-500관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸SCP SCP-500관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게SCP SCP-500응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
SCP SCP-500인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.SCP SCP-500인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.SCP SCP-500자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 SCP인증 SCP-500덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 SCP인증 SCP-500덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 SCP인증 SCP-500로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.SCP-500시험은SCP인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은SCP자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: SCP-500
시험 이름: SCP (SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam)
SCP-500 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SCP-500.html
NO.1 Which two management protocols should you use to measure the effectiveness of your QoS
implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Syslog
B.SNMP
C.NetFlow
D.WMI
E.SSHv2
Answer:BC
SCP인증 SCP-500 SCP-500
NO.2 Orion NPM is monitoring the performance of DS-3 utilizing standard MIBs in the ifTable. Occasionally,
the reported traffic rates for this interface spike well above45 Mbps.
What is the most likely cause?
A.heavy network traffic
B.carrier misconfiguration
C.counter rollovers
D.database issues
Answer:C
SCP SCP-500인증 SCP-500 SCP-500 pdf SCP-500최신덤프
NO.3 Orion NPM is using SNMP to poll a routerand track interface traffic rates. The data are collected every
5 minutes, and the most recent values collected for a specific interfaceare 1,000,000 and 2,000,000
octets.
What is the approximate average rate of traffic for this interface?
A.1 Kbps
B.3 Kbps
C.16 Kbps
D.26 Kbps
Answer:D
SCP dumps SCP-500기출문제 SCP-500 SCP-500최신덤프
NO.4 You are monitoring your Internet connection, and your ISP has guaranteed512 Kbps. Historical data
shows that your connection speedholds at 256 Kbps for long periods of time, but never exceeds this
speed.
What does this indicate?
A.The ISP has misconfigured the link.
B.The WAN router is misconfigured.
C.The NAT table is overloaded.
D.QoS is dropping low priority traffic.
Answer:A
SCP dumps SCP-500 SCP-500자격증 SCP-500 dumps
NO.5 How does the Orion Universal Device Poller (UnDP) monitor a device's statistics that are notincludedin
the standard Orion NPM MIB database?
A.by manually associatingthe device'sOID to Orion
B.by keeping a copy of the device's MIB on the Orion NPM Server
C.by automatically searching the common MIB repositories and updating Orion
D.bymanually compiling the MIB into the Orion MIB database
E.bymanually compiling the OID into the Orion MIB database
Answer:A
SCP SCP-500 SCP-500자료 SCP-500 SCP-500최신덤프 SCP-500
NO.6 Users are complaining that a network connection is slow.
How should SNMP be used to verify performance of the interface?
A.verify bandwidth usage via ifInOctets
B.verify status via the ifTable
C.verify that SNMP agent is responding
D.verify the performance via ifSpeed
Answer:A
SCP SCP-500 SCP-500 SCP-500인증 SCP-500시험문제 SCP-500
NO.7 What is an advantage of using SNMPv2c over using SNMPv1?
A.username parameter
B.get bulk command
C.get next command
D.32 bit counters
E.authentication and encryption
Answer:B
SCP시험문제 SCP-500기출문제 SCP-500기출문제 SCP-500 SCP-500 dump
NO.8 A network engineer is enabling SNMP on their network devices and needs to ensureit will use message
integrity.
Which version of SNMP should they use?
A.SNMPv1
B.SNMPv2c
C.SNMPv3
D.SNMPv4
Answer:C
SCP SCP-500 SCP-500덤프 SCP-500시험문제 SCP-500
NO.9 You have recently implemented a VoIP infrastructure within the company network. You are receiving
trouble tickets indicating calls are dropping between their New York and San Francisco offices.
Which two IP service level agreement (SLA) measurements should you use to identify the cause of the
issue?
A.latency
B.SIP
C.NetFlow
D.available bandwidth
E.jitter
Answer:AE
SCP SCP-500기출문제 SCP-500기출문제
NO.10 Which two reporting requirements should you consider when specifying data roll-up settings for a
network management system (NMS)? (Choose two.)
A.dataencryption
B.data format
C.data granularity
D.monitoring coverage
E.data retention
Answer:CE
SCP SCP-500덤프 SCP-500덤프 SCP-500 dump
NO.11 Which protocol should a network engineer enable on routers and switches to collectutilization
statistics?
A.ICMP
B.SNMP
C.SMTP
D.WMI
Answer:B
SCP SCP-500시험문제 SCP-500인증
NO.12 Which two performance metrics can be affected by proper QoS implementation? (Choose two.)
A.jitter
B.shaping
C.marking
D.queuing
E.latency
Answer:AE
SCP SCP-500 SCP-500시험문제 SCP-500 pdf SCP-500자격증 SCP-500
NO.13 When using a network management system (NMS) to monitor network interfaces on a router, you
notice that statistics are wrong after an interface card is physically removed from the device.
What has most likely caused this problem?
A.interface re-indexing
B.device configuration
C.counter rollovers
D.access lists
Answer:A
SCP dump SCP-500최신덤프 SCP-500자격증 SCP-500
NO.14 Which management protocol should you use to analyze network traffic in and out of a router
interface?
A.WMI
B.Syslog
C.IP service level agreement (SLA)
D.sFlow
Answer:D
SCP SCP-500인증 SCP-500시험문제 SCP-500
NO.15 Which network protocols are used by SolarWinds products during network discoveries?
A.ICMP and SMTP
B.DHCP and TFTP
C.PPTP and IMAP
D.ICMP and SNMP
Answer:D
SCP SCP-500시험문제 SCP-500 SCP-500자료
NO.16 Your current deployment has multiple Orion NPM serversmonitoring multiplelocationsfrom a single site.
This is producing inaccurate dataandhigh WAN bandwidth utilization.
Whatare the twomost efficientways to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A.deploy Orion NPMat each remote location
B.deploy Orion Enterprise Operations Console
C.deploy an additional Orion Poller
D.deploy an additional Orion Web Server
E.deploy an Orion Hot Standby
Answer:AB
SCP기출문제 SCP-500자격증 SCP-500 SCP-500최신덤프 SCP-500기출문제
NO.17 Whichtwo variables are used in the calculation of Percent Utilization? (Choose two.)
A.configured bandwidth
B.packets per second
C.buffer overruns
D.interface discards
E.bits per second
Answer:AE
SCP최신덤프 SCP-500기출문제 SCP-500 SCP-500 pdf SCP-500 SCP-500시험문제
NO.18 Due to a server crash, you had to moveOrion to a new server with a new IP address.
Which two changes should you make to ensure thatOrion functions properly from the new server and IP
address? (Choose two.)
A.update the access control lists (ACLs) thatrestrict management protocols
B.change the IP address specified in the snmpd.conf file on the Orion server
C.update the source address for NetFlow packets exported to Orion
D.notify ARIN of the Orion server's new IP address
E.update the destination IP address for Syslog and SNMP traps on your managed devices
Answer:AE
SCP dumps SCP-500 pdf SCP-500 SCP-500인증
NO.19 The data center teamrequires that they be alerted if any of the servers in a remote site go
down.However, they do NOT want to receive alerts when the remote site connection goes down.
Which two configuration steps should you take within your network management system (NMS) to meet
these requirements? (Choose two.)
A.set up alerts on server status
B.set up alerts on the remote connection status
C.set each of the servers as dependencies for each other
D.set up the remote connection as a dependency for each of the servers
E.set up alerts on the remote router status
Answer:AD
SCP자격증 SCP-500기출문제 SCP-500 pdf SCP-500자료
NO.20 A network engineer notices the Syslog server's database is growingsignificantly in sizedue to thelarge
number of devices sending Syslog messages.
What should the engineer do to control database growth?
A.configure the Syslog server to discard unwanted messages
B.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use TCP-based Syslog
C.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use SNMPv3
D.configure the Syslog server to capture SNMP traps instead of Syslog
Answer:A
SCP기출문제 SCP-500기출문제 SCP-500자격증 SCP-500 dumps SCP-500기출문제
우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는SCP SCP-500시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에SCP SCP-500인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기