여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는EMC인증E20-598시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 EMC E20-598실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 EMC E20-598덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. EMC E20-598시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
어떻게EMC인증E20-598시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,EMC인증E20-598시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제EMC인증E20-598시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건EMC인증E20-598시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한EMC인증E20-598시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: E20-598
시험 이름: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
현재EMC E20-598인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게EMC인증 E20-598시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로EMC E20-598인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,
ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 EMC인증 E20-598덤프를 제공해드립니다. EMC인증 E20-598덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.
IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-598덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-598덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-598덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
E20-598 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-598.html
NO.1 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D
EMC dumps E20-598 pdf E20-598자료 E20-598 E20-598시험문제
NO.2 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 E20-598
NO.3 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A
EMC덤프 E20-598 E20-598최신덤프 E20-598최신덤프 E20-598 E20-598
NO.4 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B
EMC덤프 E20-598 E20-598기출문제
NO.5 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A
EMC자격증 E20-598 dump E20-598 E20-598 E20-598자격증
NO.6 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C
EMC자료 E20-598시험문제 E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 dump
NO.7 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A
EMC dump E20-598 E20-598인증 E20-598
NO.8 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C
EMC E20-598최신덤프 E20-598 dump E20-598
NO.9 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A
EMC최신덤프 E20-598자격증 E20-598기출문제 E20-598
NO.10 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D
EMC E20-598시험문제 E20-598 E20-598최신덤프 E20-598시험문제 E20-598
NO.11 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598기출문제 E20-598 pdf E20-598 E20-598인증
NO.12 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 dumps E20-598 E20-598 pdf E20-598
NO.13 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A
EMC E20-598시험문제 E20-598 pdf E20-598자격증
NO.14 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D
EMC E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 pdf
NO.15 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A
EMC E20-598시험문제 E20-598기출문제 E20-598인증
NO.16 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-598최신덤프 E20-598인증 E20-598 E20-598시험문제
NO.17 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A
EMC E20-598덤프 E20-598
NO.18 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A
EMC E20-598시험문제 E20-598
NO.19 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598인증
NO.20 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A
EMC pdf E20-598 dumps E20-598시험문제 E20-598최신덤프 E20-598 dumps
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. EMC인증 E20-598시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-598덤프는EMC인증 E20-598시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기