2013년 8월 29일 목요일

EMC E20-591 인증시험

EMC인증 E20-591시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. EMC인증 E20-591시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 EMC인증 E20-591덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

EMC인증E20-591시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로EMC인증E20-591시험준비를 잘하시면 100%EMC인증E20-591시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은EMC인증E20-591시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

EMC인증 E20-591시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. EMC인증 E20-591시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-591는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. EMC인증 E20-591덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.EMC E20-591인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%EMC E20-591인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.

시험 번호/코드: E20-591
시험 이름: EMC (Backup and Recovery Solutions Exam for Technology Architects)

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이EMC인증E20-591시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 EMC인증E20-591 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. EMC인증E20-591시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. EMC 인증 E20-591시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. EMC 인증E20-591시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는EMC 인증E20-591시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는EMC 인증E20-591시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는EMC 인증E20-591덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.

E20-591 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-591.html

NO.1 A customer is using the NetWorker Module for Microsoft Applications (NMM) to protect the following
environment:
* Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 using Cluster Continuous Replication (CCR) that resides on an
EMC CLARiiON disk array.
* A Microsoft Volume Shadow Copy Service hardware provider is used to create point-in-time
copies of production data.
What is a characteristic of an NMM backup operation?
A. NMM needs to be reconfigured after an Exchange CCR role change
B. NMM can back up to a device on the Exchange CCR passive node
C. NMM automatically recognizes the passive node after an Exchange CCR role change
D. NMM synchronizes the Exchange CCR passive node before the backup operation
Answer: C

EMC기출문제   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591 dumps   E20-591 dump

NO.2 Which Avamar node is dedicated to providing internal Avamar server processes and services?
A. Spare
B. Storage
C. Utility
D. Accelerator
Answer: C

EMC인증   E20-591   E20-591 dumps   E20-591

NO.3 Which EMC NetWorker feature is used to perform a backup based on an event?
A. Application modules
B. Directives
C. Scheduled backups
D. Pro-bebased backups
Answer: D

EMC자격증   E20-591인증   E20-591   E20-591기출문제   E20-591   E20-591자격증

NO.4 An EMC NetWorker customer has added the following application to their environment:
Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 residing on an EMC CLARiiON disk array.
A Microsoft Volume Shadow Copy Service hardware provider is used to create point-in-time copies of
production data.
What is a requirement to perform serverless backups?
A. NetWorker storage node software needs to be installed on the Exchange server
B. NetWorker Module for Microsoft Applications needs to be installed on the proxy server
C. NetWorker Module for Exchange and NetWorker VSS Client for Microsoft Windows
D. NetWorker Module for Exchange needs to be installed on the NetWorker server
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591자료   E20-591

NO.5 If multiple backup streams are written to a backup device at the same time, which feature is being
used?
A. Server parallelism
B. Twinning
C. Multiplexing
D. Client parallelism
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591   E20-591 dump   E20-591덤프

NO.6 An EMC NetWorker customer needs to improve the RTO for all backups retained onsite. Most of the
backup jobs consist of images and other scientific data. The customer requires daily tape out for
long-term offsite retention. Which product addresses these challenges?
A. EMC Disk Library
B. NetWorker deduplication node
C. Avamar
D. Data Domain
Answer: A

EMC인증   E20-591   E20-591자격증   E20-591

NO.7 An administrator wants to back up an EMC Celerra with Avamar using a single NDMP accelerator node.
Based on EMC best practices, what is the maximum number of files that can be backed up per backup
job?
A. 5 million
B. 10 million
C. 15 million
D. 20 million
Answer: B

EMC   E20-591   E20-591

NO.8 Where is deduplicated data stored on a Data Domain system?
A. SATA drives
B. NVRAM
C. SCSI drives
D. PATA drives
Answer: A

EMC   E20-591 pdf   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591

NO.9 In an EMC Avamar backup, what is the role of sticky-byte factoring?
A. Determines which chunks are sent to theAvamar server
B. Consistently creates 24 KB chunks
C. Determines which files to chunk
D. Consistently produces the same chunk result on unchanged data
Answer: D

EMC   E20-591   E20-591 pdf   E20-591 dumps

NO.10 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to start performing client backups to a deduplication node.
What is a requirement when scheduling these backups using NetWorker?
A. First backup must be a full backup
B. Database backups must be full backups
C. All backups must be full backups
D. Schedule must not include any incremental backups
Answer: A

EMC최신덤프   E20-591   E20-591

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은EMC E20-591인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인EMC E20-591인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는EMC E20-591인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의EMC E20-591인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로EMC E20-591인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기