ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP3-C30시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. HP인증 HP3-C30덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP3-C30덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
HP인증 HP3-C30시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. HP인증 HP3-C30시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP3-C30덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. HP인증 HP3-C30시험문제가 업데이트되면HP인증 HP3-C30덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
ITExamDump는HP HP3-C30인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의HP HP3-C30자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%HP의HP3-C30인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중HP HP3-C30인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP3-C30
시험 이름: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh)
HP HP3-C30인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
HP3-C30 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP3-C30.html
NO.1 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30시험문제 HP3-C30 HP3-C30기출문제 HP3-C30
NO.2 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP dump HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.3 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.4 Which connectors are associated with HP printers.? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30최신덤프 HP3-C30
NO.5 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30기출문제 HP3-C30
NO.6 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
NO.7 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.8 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP최신덤프 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30인증
NO.9 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.10 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 dump HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.11 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP시험문제 HP3-C30시험문제 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 pdf HP3-C30최신덤프
NO.12 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP dumps HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30자료 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.13 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30시험문제
NO.14 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP3-C30최신덤프 HP3-C30덤프
NO.15 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP dumps HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 dump HP3-C30 pdf
HP인증HP3-C30시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는HP인증HP3-C30시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는HP인증HP3-C30시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게HP인증HP3-C30시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기