2013년 8월 16일 금요일

Isilon 200-047 덤프자료

우리ITExamDump 사이트에Isilon 200-047관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.


일반적으로Isilon인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Isilon관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.


Isilon인증 200-047시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Isilon인증 200-047덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Isilon인증 200-047덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.


우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Isilon 200-047인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Isilon 200-047관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.


우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Isilon 200-047학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Isilon 200-047합습자료로Isilon 200-047인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Isilon 200-047인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Isilon 200-047자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 200-047

시험 이름: Isilon (Isilon Certified Integration Engineer Exam for OneFS 6.5)

200-047 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/200-047.html


NO.1 Which of the following are required to support InsightIQ 2.0? (Choose 2)
A. Product license
B. SMB connectivity
C. File System Analytics
D. Virtualized environment
E. NFS connectivity
Answer: A,D

Isilon최신덤프   200-047자격증   200-047최신덤프   200-047

NO.2 Legacy LDAP does not allow what action on passwords.?
A. Encryption of passwords
B. Unencrypted passwords
C. Transfer of passwords to windows clients
D. Reading of passwords by windows clients
Answer: A

Isilon   200-047   200-047

NO.3 Select the standard ACL policies options? (Choose 4)
A. SMB only
B. UNIX only
C. Balanced
D. NFS only
E. Windows Only
F. Manual Configuration
Answer: B,C,E,F

Isilon덤프   200-047   200-047자료   200-047   200-047 dumps

NO.4 A customer would like a new Isilon cluster. There are two requirements, which are long term storage for
data files and video files that need to be edited. What two node types best serve these needs? (Choose 2)
A. S200
B. S400
C. X400
D. NL400
Answer: A,D

Isilon   200-047 pdf   200-047기출문제   200-047기출문제

NO.5 Which of the following is the Active Directory domain identifier used by an Isilon cluster when allocating
SIDs?
A. I-1-144-1
B. I-1-20-2
C. S-1-22-1
D. S-1-20-2
Answer: C

Isilon   200-047   200-047

NO.6 What does Isilon s single file system in an Isilon cluster eliminate? (Choose 3)
A. A unified namespace
B. RAID
C. Volumes
D. Multiple local file systems
E. Ease of management
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon자격증   200-047인증   200-047   200-047

NO.7 Which of the following is supported by NFSv4 on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3)
A. Oplocks
B. State
C. Windows ACLs
D. TCP
E. UDP
F. NLM
G. Byte range locks
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon   200-047 pdf   200-047   200-047시험문제

NO.8 How many Accelerator nodes are recommended per NL node in a cluster?
A. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
B. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
C. 5 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
D. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
E. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
Answer: A

Isilon dumps   200-047   200-047   200-047최신덤프

NO.9 What does the on-disk identity type supports both UNIX and Windows clients?
A. CIFS
B. Native
C. Compatible
D. Each on-disk identity supports only one type of client
Answer: B

Isilon기출문제   200-047   200-047

NO.10 When a file is saved to an Isilon cluster, which node creates the data and parity stripes?
A. The stripes are assigned to two separate nodes for calculation.
B. The node connected to the client.
C. The node with the least amount of read / write activity.
D. All nodes use Round Robin to take turns calculating the stripes.
Answer: B

Isilon   200-047 dumps   200-047

NO.11 In what directory are cluster logs stored?
A. /var/log
B. /ifs
C. /ifs/log$
D. /var/.ifsvar
Answer: A

Isilon최신덤프   200-047덤프   200-047기출문제   200-047

NO.12 Which of the following client access protocols are enabled by default on OneFS 6.0 and 6.5?
A. NFS, CIFS & FTP
B. CIFS, FTP & HTTP
C. SMB & NFS
D. NFS, SMB, FTP & HTTP
Answer: C

Isilon   200-047   200-047   200-047   200-047

NO.13 A customer needs to prevent accidental deletion or alteration of critical or archived data. They have
used a WORM storage setup in the past, but are not required to be WORM compliant. What Isilon license
would enable them to have this type of feature?
A. SmartConnect
B. SmartLock
C. SmartSecure
D. SmartCache
Answer: B

Isilon   200-047인증   200-047시험문제

NO.14 Which node should be assigned the SmartConnect Service IP address?
A. The node with the lowest LNN
B. Only nodes servicing SMB clients
C. All nodes can use the SmartConnect Service IP
D. Only nodes servicing NFS clients
E. None
Answer: E

Isilon dumps   200-047기출문제   200-047자격증

NO.15 How many NAS heads can an Isilon cluster support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. None. Isilon cluster do not use NAS heads.
Answer: D

Isilon   200-047덤프   200-047자료   200-047덤프   200-047

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의Isilon인증 200-047덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Isilon인증 200-047덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Isilon인증 200-047덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기