2013년 8월 21일 수요일

BlackBerry BCP-221 덤프

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은BlackBerry인증 BCP-221시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 BlackBerry인증 BCP-221덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. BlackBerry인증 BCP-221덤프에는BlackBerry인증 BCP-221시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. BlackBerry인증 BCP-221시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.


ITExamDump에서 BlackBerry인증 BCP-221덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. BlackBerry인증 BCP-221덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.


BlackBerry인증 BCP-221시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. BlackBerry인증 BCP-221인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 BlackBerry인증 BCP-221덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전BlackBerry인증 BCP-221무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.


어떻게BlackBerry인증BCP-221시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,BlackBerry인증BCP-221시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제BlackBerry인증BCP-221시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건BlackBerry인증BCP-221시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한BlackBerry인증BCP-221시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.


시험 번호/코드: BCP-221

시험 이름: BlackBerry (supporting BlackBerry Devices/Enterprise version 5.0)

ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여BlackBerry BCP-221관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리BlackBerry BCP-221도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.


BCP-221 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BCP-221.html


NO.1 Which of the following components must be selected during a custom install of BlackBerry Desktop
Software for S/MIME and Wi-Fi support? (Choose one.)
A. S/MIME Support Package
B. BlackBerry device software
C. BlackBerry Security support package
D. Certificate Synchronization
E. BlackBerry advanced networking support
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-221기출문제   BCP-221최신덤프   BCP-221

NO.2 Which two of the following media card settings on the BlackBerry device need to be turned on to copy
files between Windows Explorer and the media card? (Choose two.)
A. Media Card Support
B. USB Flash Drive Bypass Mode
C. Mass Storage Mode Support
D. USB Dongle Support
E. Auto Enable Mass Storage Mode When Connected
Answer: A,C

BlackBerry   BCP-221   BCP-221 pdf

NO.3 A user wants to connect a BlackBerry device to BlackBerry Desktop Manager using Bluetooth to
synchronize. Which of the following are requirements? (Choose one.)
A. The computer must be running the Bluetooth software from the manufacturer of the Bluetooth adapter
B. The BlackBerry Bluetooth to USB driver must be installed on the computer
C. The BlackBerry device must have the Wireless Bypass service enabled
D. The BlackBerry device must have the Bluetooth Sync service enabled
E. The computer and the BlackBerry Device must have line of sight of each other
Answer: C

BlackBerry인증   BCP-221최신덤프   BCP-221시험문제   BCP-221   BCP-221최신덤프   BCP-221 dumps

NO.4 Which two of the following processes can determine the current build version of BlackBerry Desktop
Manager that is installed? (Choose two.)
A. Right click the BlackBerry Desktop Manager icon on the desktop and review properties
B. Open BlackBerry Desktop Manager > Help > About Desktop Manager
C. Launch the BlackBerry Desktop Manager application and look at the title bar at the top of the
application
D. Open Control panel > Add / remove programs > Select Desktop Manager and choose lick here for
support info in Windows
E. Look on the BlackBerry Desktop Manager CD
Answer: B,D

BlackBerry   BCP-221 pdf   BCP-221 pdf   BCP-221

NO.5 Since upgrading the BlackBerry Device Software, a BlackBerry device user is reporting that custom
audio notifications are no longer configured. Which two of the following options may resolve the issue?
(Choose two.)
A. Synchronize using BlackBerry Desktop Manager to import any pre-existing custom audio profiles
B. Create a new Audio Profile in BlackBerry Desktop Manager Media Manager and import it with the
application loader tool
C. Manually recreate the lost notifications in the Profiles application of the BlackBerry device
D. If a backup file was created in BlackBerry Desktop Manager, restoring the Options database will
restore custom profiles
E. Download new ring tone content from the service provider and install using the BlackBerry Browser
Answer: C,D

BlackBerry덤프   BCP-221   BCP-221덤프   BCP-221   BCP-221기출문제   BCP-221

NO.6 Which three of the following steps can be taken to secure a BlackBerry device remotely if it has been
activated on a BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose three.).
A. Reset the password and lock the BlackBerry device
B. Apply a more restrictive IT policy
C. Send a 911 notification to the service provider with the BlackBerry device PIN from the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. Push disabled service books to the BlackBerry device
E. Perform a remote security wipe and disable the BlackBerry device
Answer: A,B,E

BlackBerry덤프   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.7 If the BlackBerry device is displaying a lower case edge connection status, which two of the following
actions can a BlackBerry device user perform on the BlackBerry device? (Choose two.)
A. Browse the Internet
B. Send or receive email messages
C. Send or receive SMS messages
D. Send or receive PIN messages
E. Make or receive phone calls
Answer: C,E

BlackBerry   BCP-221최신덤프   BCP-221   BCP-221기출문제   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.8 Which of the following will resolve a VM 517 error (Choose one.)Which of the following will resolve a
VM 517 error (Choose one.)
A. Removing and re-inserting the BlackBerry device battery
B. Performing a security wipe
C. Setting appropriate content store permissions
D. Reinstalling the BlackBerry Device Software using the application loader tool
E. Removing and re-seating the BlackBerry device SIM Card Removing and re-seating the BlackBerry
device SIM Card
Answer: D

BlackBerry인증   BCP-221시험문제   BCP-221   BCP-221 dumps   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.9 .When performing a backup of the BlackBerry device using the backup and restore tool in BlackBerry
Desktop Manager, what is the file extension of the backup file that is created? (Choose one.)
A. .bak
B. .sav
C. .ipd
D. .fil
E. .tmp
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-221자료   BCP-221

NO.10 A BlackBerry device user filtered message count in the BlackBerry Administration Service is increasing
and no email messages are being forwarded to the BlackBerry device. Which of the following may be the
cause of this? (Choose one.)
A. The user does not have sufficient wireless coverage
B. The BlackBerry device setting for f no filters apply, send email to handheld is set to No The
BlackBerry device setting for if no filters apply, send email to handheld is set to No
C. The user has not been provisioned for Enterprise services
D. The user mail client rules/policies are interfering with message delivery Theuser mail client
rules/policies are interfering with message delivery
E. The service books on the BlackBerry device are corrupt
Answer: B

BlackBerry자료   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221 dump

NO.11 A BlackBerry device user does not possess an organizer application like Microsoft Outlook. Which
translator will work for them to obtain a copy of their contacts and calendar on the computer with
BlackBerry Desktop Manager? (Choose one.)
A. Plain Text
B. ASCII text
C. CSV
D. Notepad
E. Wordpad
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.12 A BlackBerry device user notices email messages are being randomly deleted from the BlackBerry
device only days after receiving them. The user is not active on a BlackBerry Enterprise Server and does
not use BlackBerry Desktop Manager to synchronize with the messaging client. What are two possible
reasons the user email messages are being deleted? (Choose two.)
A. The email messages database is corrupt
B. The BlackBerry device user does not have sufficient network coverage
C. The BlackBerry device is in a low memory state
D. The hosted mailbox has reached its storage limit
E. The email messages are being automatically filed and hidden
Answer: A,C

BlackBerry   BCP-221 pdf   BCP-221자격증   BCP-221 pdf

NO.13 What happens after the BlackBerry device user has entered the enterprise activation information and
selects Activate on the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry Dispatcher Service contacts the BlackBerry device over the wireless network and
negotiates an encryption key
B. The BlackBerry device submits an ETP.DAT email message directly to the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server
C. The BlackBerry device submits the enterprise activation data to the wireless network
D. The system administrator of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will receive a request to activate, which
can either be accepted or denied
E. The BlackBerry device service books are verified by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: C

BlackBerry dumps   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.14 What is taking place at the Verifying Encryption stage of the wireless enterprise activation process?
(Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry device and BlackBerry Enterprise Server are negotiating a master encryption key
B. All personal information on the BlackBerry device is being compressed, encrypted and sent over the
wireless network to the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server
C. All settings on the BlackBerry device are being verified by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server for security
considerations
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server is sending service book information to the BlackBerry device
E. The BlackBerry device is scanning the BlackBerry Enterprise Server settings for security
considerations
Answer: E

BlackBerry   BCP-221   BCP-221 dumps   BCP-221

NO.15 By default, which three of the following options will delete all the user data on a BlackBerry device?
(Choose three.)
A. Enter incorrect password 10 times
B. Use the Wipe command in BlackBerry Device Manager
C. Choose Wipe Handheld from general options in security settings
D. Uninstall any application from the Application Permissions menu
E. Use the application loader tool to install new BlackBerry device software
Answer: A,C,E

BlackBerry인증   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.16 Which three of the following steps occur during the wireless enterprise activation process? (Choose
three.)
A. Service books are sent to the BlackBerry device from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. The BlackBerry device reboots after it has finished synchronizing all organizer data (PIM) items
C. An encryption key is negotiated between the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and BlackBerry device
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server populates the PIN number of the BlackBerry device in the
BlackBerry Administration Service
E. The BlackBerry device must be connected to the user computer to complete the last stage of the
wireless enterprise activation process
Answer: A,C,D

BlackBerry   BCP-221 pdf   BCP-221 dumps   BCP-221

NO.17 Which two of the following are types of searches that can be performed in the BTSC? (Choose two.)
A. Targeted
B. Software assisted
C. Boolean
D. Natural Language
E. Choice Focused
Answer: C,D

BlackBerry인증   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.18 Which two files are generated by the BlackBerry Desktop Manager during synchronization with
advanced logging enabled? (Choose two.)
A. Dmtrace.log
B. Jvm.log
C. Tiff.log
D. Pttrace.log
E. Sync.log
Answer: C,D

BlackBerry   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.19 A BlackBerry device user activates with an incorrect password. What error message will be displayed
on the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Incorrect password. Please try again.
B. An error has occurred. Please contact your system administrator.
C. Invalid email address or password.
D. Error.
E. Invalid login credentials.
Answer: B

BlackBerry자격증   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221 dump   BCP-221

NO.20 A BlackBerry device user is trying to synchronize personal data and is receiving the following error: No
applications configured for synchronization What might cause this error? (Choose one.)
A. The user MAPI profile is corrupt
B. Other synchronization software on the user computer has caused a conflict
C. The Synchronize application has not been installed in BlackBerry Desktop Manager
D. The user has not run through the configuration steps for the Synchronize application
E. Duplicate items in the user registry have caused a conflict
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-221기출문제   BCP-221 dump   BCP-221   BCP-221자료

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과BlackBerry BCP-221인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여BlackBerry BCP-221관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기