BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.
BlackBerry인증 BCP-811시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 BlackBerry 인증BCP-811시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 BlackBerry 인증BCP-811시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. BlackBerry 인증BCP-811시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의BlackBerry 인증BCP-811시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에BlackBerry BCP-811인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.BlackBerry BCP-811덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서BlackBerry BCP-811관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의BlackBerry BCP-811덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.
BlackBerry인증 BCP-811시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 BlackBerry인증 BCP-811덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
시험 번호/코드: BCP-811
시험 이름: BlackBerry (Developing Java Applications for the BlackBerry Platform)
ITExamDump의 BlackBerry 인증 BCP-811시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. BlackBerry 인증 BCP-811덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의BlackBerry인증 BCP-811덤프로BlackBerry인증 BCP-811시험에 도전해보세요.
BCP-811 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BCP-811.html
NO.1 Which two of the following operations should be avoided on the main event thread? (Choose two.)
A. Pushing a screen onto the display stack
B. Displaying a Dialog screen
C. Performing network communication
D. Calling the sleep method
E. Capturing of keyboard input
Answer: C,D
BlackBerry BCP-811인증 BCP-811시험문제
NO.2 An application is needed that can store a list of sales data and customer information. The application
will also need the ability to search through this data and summarize it in an efficient manner. Which data
storage mechanism will assist in meeting all of these requirements? (Choose one.)
A. SQLite
B. PersistentStore
C. RecordStore
D. RuntimeStore
E. FileConnection
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811자격증
NO.3 A developer is designing a BlackBerry device application that provides summaries of large amounts of
data. The summaries require extensive computations. Which design approach will meet these
requirements? (Choose one.)
A. Store the full set of data locally on removable media using a compressed format
B. Supplement memory available on the BlackBerry device and compute the results locally
C. Use URL encodings to expedite the transfer of data between a remote server and the
BlackBerry device
D. Compute the summary on a remote server and access the results through a BlackBerry
Enterprise Server connection
E. Use local storage and the floating point processor on the BlackBerry device to speed up computations
Answer: B
BlackBerry자료 BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811 pdf BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.4 Which two of the following classes could be used to check the coverage status? (Choose two.)
A. Radio
B. ConnectionFactory
C. TransportInfo
D. CoverageSate
E. CoverageInfo
Answer: C,E
BlackBerry BCP-811최신덤프 BCP-811 dump BCP-811
NO.5 A developer has been asked to create an application that will display the full name of all people in a
BlackBerry device user address book. The following code is written:
Which two of the following actions must be taken before this code is executed to ensure
compatibility across all versions of BlackBerry Device Software? (Choose two.)
A. The application should initialize all entries of thecontactName String array to empty Strings
B. The application should use theContact.countValues method to verify that the Contact.NAME field
contains an entry
C. The application should verify that it can write to the user address book using
theApplicationPermissions API
D. The application should use theisNull method to verify that the Contact.NAME values are not null
E. The application should use theContactList.isSupportedField method to verify that the
Contact.NAME field can be read
Answer: B,E
BlackBerry BCP-811 pdf BCP-811
NO.6 Consider the Counter class whose code is below:
Assuming that the go() method is always invoked serially, why is a different count printed at the end
almost every time that it is invoked? (Choose one.)
A. Therun() method is not declared "synchronized"
B. The _count variable is not declared "synchronized"
C. The ++ operator is not atomic
D. The _count variable overflows
E. The Counter class is not declared "synchronized"
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811기출문제
NO.7 An application requires the creation of a custom field that can display animation. Which class and
method combination should be used to accomplish this task? (Choose one.)
A. Field.paint(Graphics graphics)
B. MainScreen.paint(Graphics graphics)
C. Field.subpaint(Graphics graphics)
D. Screen.draw(Graphics graphics)
E. GameCanvas.paint(Graphics graphics)
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-811 pdf BCP-811 dumps BCP-811
NO.8 A developer is writing a game with custom graphics and animations that will need to fit on multiple
screen sizes for various BlackBerry devices. The developer needs to minimize the number of images
created for the game. Which API will support these requirements? (Choose one.)
A. SVG
B. Display
C. Transition
D. Multimedia
E. Game
Answer: A
BlackBerry dumps BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811 pdf BCP-811최신덤프
NO.9 Which keys are required to use the encryption classes in the Java API in order to store encrypted data
on a BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Code development keys
B. Code signing keys
C. Code runtime keys
D. Code encryption keys
E. Code storage keys
Answer: B
BlackBerry pdf BCP-811자격증 BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.10 Which push header should be used to verify that push requests are received by a BlackBerry device
application? (Choose one.)
A. X-Rim-Push-Reliability: Transport
B. X-RIM-Push-Deliver-Before Mon, 03 Aug 2009 15:52:00 GMT
C. X-RIM-Push-Deliver-After: Mon, 03 Aug 2009 15:52:00 GMT
D. X-Rim-Push-Priority: High
E. X-Rim-Push-Reliability: Application
Answer: E
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 dump BCP-811
NO.11 Consider the code below:
How will the connection route be affected? (Choose one.)
A. The connection is never routed through the BlackBerry Infrastructure
B. The connection is routed over the cellular network
C. The connection is routed over the Wi-Fi
D. The connection is routed over the BlackBerry Internet Service -B
E. The connection is never routed through the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: E
BlackBerry인증 BCP-811시험문제 BCP-811인증 BCP-811인증
NO.12 Consider the addTask() method defined below. Its purpose is to receive incoming tasks and put them
into a Vector, _tasks. Another thread will continuously remove the task at index 0 from the Vector.
Assuming that addTask() is being invoked at a rate roughly equal to the rate at which the tasks are being
processed, which concurrency issue may occur during execution? (Choose one.)
A. Livelock
B. Deadlock
C. Race condition
D. Starvation
E. Unfairness
Answer: D
BlackBerry덤프 BCP-811인증 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 dumps
NO.13 Consider the code below:
What is a more efficient way of calculating the midpoint? (Choose one.)
A. int midpoint = (int) ((double) width) / 2.0;
B. int midpoint = Fixed32.div(width, 2);
C. int midpoint = (int) (width * 0.5f);
D. int midpoint = width >> 1;
E. int midpoint = width >> 2;
Answer: D
BlackBerry dump BCP-811자료 BCP-811자료 BCP-811 BCP-811 dumps BCP-811
NO.14 An application receives notification that a new data object is being saved in the RuntimeStore. It may
take up to 60 seconds to save this data. Which method should the application use to obtain the object
from the RuntimeStore? (Choose one.)
A. get( long objectUID )
B. getInstance()
C. fetch( Class objectClass, long timeout )
D. waitFor( long objectUID )
E. put( long objectUID, Object anObject)
Answer: D
BlackBerry pdf BCP-811 BCP-811 dumps BCP-811시험문제
NO.15 A customer needs an application that will store temporary data and expose it to other BlackBerry device
applications. Which API will meet this requirement? (Choose one.)
A. RuntimeStore
B. PersistentStore
C. Location Based Services
D. Global Events
E. Connector
Answer: A
BlackBerry기출문제 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 dump
NO.16 Which block of code will ensure that a network connection has been closed? (Choose one.)
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E
Answer: A
BlackBerry시험문제 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811 dump
NO.17 Consider the following small application which creates a linked list like structure:
After execution, at which statement does the ListElement object created at line 6 become a candidate for
garbage collection? (Choose one.)
A. 16
B. 17
C. 21C.21
D. 22D.22
E. 23E.23
Answer: B
BlackBerry덤프 BCP-811최신덤프 BCP-811덤프 BCP-811덤프 BCP-811
NO.18 The following application is set to auto-run at startup:
Which approach would most reliably solve the problem this application will encounter? (Choose one.)
A. It should callThread.sleep() for ten seconds before pushing the screen to verify that the
BlackBerry device has completed its boot up process
B. Threads should be moved to their own standalone class so that they do not cause a security exception
C. Theint values in the MenuItem constructor should equal the y MenuString length to leave enough room
for the string
D. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry
device has completed its boot up process
E. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry
device has completed its boot up process
F. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry
device has completed its boot up process
G. ThemakeMenu method of MainScreen must be overridden to use a menu
Answer: D,E,F
BlackBerry dump BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811자격증 BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.19 A BlackBerry device application collects information about several hundred books. The application
needs to sort books by title. Which combination of data structures should be used to manage the objects?
(Choose one.)
A.net.rim.device.api.util.SimpleSortingVector and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
B. java.util.Hashtable and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
C. net.rim.device.api.util.StringRepository and net.rim.device.api.util.StringPattern
D. java.util.TreeSet and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
E. java.util.Stack and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 dumps
NO.20 Which three of the following options are contained in a component pack? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Device Simulator
B. JavaDocs
C. API Library
D. Code signing keys
E. Unit Tests Framework
Answer: A,B,C
BlackBerry시험문제 BCP-811시험문제 BCP-811 BCP-811자격증
모두 아시다시피BlackBerry BCP-811인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.BlackBerry BCP-811인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기