2013년 8월 9일 금요일

도비 CheckPoint 156-815.70 시험

인터넷에는CheckPoint인증 156-815.70시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은CheckPoint인증 156-815.70공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-815.70덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.


ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.


CheckPoint인증 156-815.70시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-815.70시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815.70덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815.70덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 156-815.70

시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)

CheckPoint인증 156-815.70시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-815.70시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 CheckPoint인증 156-815.70덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.


영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인CheckPoint인증 156-815.70시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. CheckPoint인증 156-815.70시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815.70덤프는 CheckPoint인증 156-815.70시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.


CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험준비를 잘하시면 100%CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.


156-815.70 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.70.html


NO.1 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70자격증

NO.2 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.3 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70 pdf   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70자료

NO.4 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.5 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70자료   156-815.70최신덤프   156-815.70최신덤프

NO.6 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70덤프   156-815.70자료   156-815.70

NO.7 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70최신덤프   156-815.70

NO.8 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70 pdf

NO.9 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-815.70 dump   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.10 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70 dump

NO.11 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint자격증   156-815.70 dump   156-815.70   156-815.70인증

NO.12 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70인증   156-815.70

NO.13 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70 dump

NO.14 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint자격증   156-815.70자료   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70

NO.15 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70덤프   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70인증

NO.16 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-815.70인증   156-815.70 pdf   156-815.70

NO.17 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.18 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70자격증   156-815.70   156-815.70인증

NO.19 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-815.70시험문제   156-815.70인증   156-815.70 dump   156-815.70최신덤프

NO.20 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint pdf   156-815.70자료   156-815.70자격증   156-815.70

ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815.70덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이CheckPoint인증 156-815.70 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-815.70덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-815.70덤프는 CheckPoint인증 156-815.70시험패스의 특효약입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기