2013년 8월 6일 화요일

도비 Symantec ASC-066 시험

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Symantec인증 ASC-066시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.


우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Symantec ASC-066관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.


Symantec인증ASC-066시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Symantec인증ASC-066시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.


Symantec인증 ASC-066시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Symantec인증 ASC-066시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.


우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Symantec ASC-066시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Symantec ASC-066인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: ASC-066

시험 이름: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)

Symantec인증 ASC-066시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Symantec인증 ASC-066시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Symantec인증 ASC-066시험문제가 업데이트되면Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.


ITExamDump의Symantec ASC-066인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는Symantec ASC-066인증시험실기와Symantec ASC-066인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의Symantec ASC-066인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.


ASC-066 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ASC-066.html


NO.1 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE

Symantec dump   ASC-066 dump   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.2 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec기출문제   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.3 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D

Symantec인증   ASC-066 dump   ASC-066

NO.4 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D

Symantec기출문제   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.5 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec자격증   ASC-066자료   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066최신덤프

NO.6 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066 dump

NO.7 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066최신덤프

NO.8 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec자격증   ASC-066 dumps   ASC-066기출문제   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.9 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC

Symantec덤프   ASC-066   ASC-066기출문제   ASC-066최신덤프

NO.10 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD

Symantec시험문제   ASC-066   ASC-066 dump   ASC-066   ASC-066자격증

NO.11 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B

Symantec기출문제   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066인증   ASC-066

NO.12 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ASC-066   ASC-066 dump   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.13 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066덤프

NO.14 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC

Symantec pdf   ASC-066   ASC-066자격증

NO.15 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066 dump   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.16 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066자료

NO.17 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066기출문제

NO.18 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB

Symantec덤프   ASC-066   ASC-066 pdf   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066

NO.19 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B

Symantec dump   ASC-066   ASC-066자료

NO.20 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066자료   ASC-066

수많은Symantec인증 ASC-066시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프가 있으면 힘든Symantec인증 ASC-066시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기