2013년 8월 9일 금요일

CAT-280 덤프 CA 인증

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에CA CAT-280인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.


만약 아직도CA CAT-280인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면CA CAT-280인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서CA CAT-280인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.


ITExamDump의 CA인증 CAT-280시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 CA인증 CAT-280덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. CA인증 CAT-280시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 CA인증 CAT-280덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.


CA인증 CAT-280시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. CA인증 CAT-280시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 CA인증 CAT-280덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 CA인증 CAT-280시험적중율이 최고입니다. CA인증 CAT-280시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.


ITExamDump에서 발췌한 CA인증 CAT-280덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 CA인증 CAT-280시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. CA인증 CAT-280 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면CA인증 CAT-280시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.


ITExamDump의 완벽한 CA인증 CAT-280덤프는 고객님이CA인증 CAT-280시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 CA인증 CAT-280덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.


CA인증 CAT-280시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신CA인증 CAT-280시험에 대비한CA인증 CAT-280덤프를 발췌하였습니다. CA인증 CAT-280덤프는CA인증 CAT-280시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 CA인증 CAT-280덤프를 추천합니다.


시험 번호/코드: CAT-280

시험 이름: CA (CA AppLogic r3 Administrator Exam)

CAT-280 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CAT-280.html


NO.1 Which step should you perform when you provision the WS_API?
A. Edit the input_template.cfg file.
B. To configure the application, start it immediately after you provision it.
C. Run the vol manage ws_api_instance:data command and edit the vdcs.conf file.
D. When prompted for a password for Secure Shell (SSH) access, enter ws_api_usr.
Answer: C

CA   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.2 When you configure authentication for the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC):
A. Make sure that all users access the BFC using the BFC shell only.
B. Make sure that the bfcaadmin user has read-only access to the database replica directory.
C. Do not change the default root
password, because this is required for a correct configuration.
D. Add any necessary public SSH keys for users that will access the BFC to the /root/.ssh
/authorized_keys
file.
Answer: D

CA인증   CAT-280인증   CAT-280

NO.3 In CA AppLogic, which component is used to implement a distributed storage subsystem that
combines the advantages of a global file system with an object store?
A. Global Disk Array (GDA)
B. Global Storage Pool (GSP)
C. Global Access Cache (GAC)
D. Global Volume Store (GVS)
Answer: A,D

CA기출문제   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.4 Before removing a server from the grid or replacing a hard disk, to retrieve any virtual volume
streams off the server, which command should you run?
A. vol clean
B. vol scoop
C. vol migrate
D. vol reinstate
Answer: C

CA   CAT-280   CAT-280최신덤프   CAT-280   CAT-280 dump

NO.5 Which guidelines will help you to maximize security for the CA AppLogic platform? (Choose
three)
A. Secure private keys with a passphrase.
B. Ensure that only CA AppLogic users have direct access to commodity enterprise servers.
C. When using a global directory service, do not provide access to the implicit local group all .
D. When using a global directory service, check the strength of the passwords used in the service.
E. Use password authentication only for Secure Shell (SSH) access to the Backbone Fabric Controller
(BFC) server.
Answer: A,C,D

CA인증   CAT-280자료   CAT-280기출문제   CAT-280 dumps   CAT-280덤프   CAT-280

NO.6 You need to enable your grid servers to PXE boot on the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC)
network.
Which steps do you need to perform? (Choose two)
A. In System Security, set AC power recovery to OFF.
B. On the power controller setup screen, set IPMI over LAN to off.
C. In the boot settings, enable the backbone NIC to boot before the disk.
D. Enable backbone Network Interface Cards (NICs) to PXE boot in the BIOS.
Answer: C,D

CA   CAT-280인증   CAT-280덤프   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.7 In CA AppLogic, a class definition consists of a class descriptor and one or more class volumes.
What does a class volume contain?
A. A reference to a storage Logical Unit Number (LUN)
B. All the software required to boot and operate an instance of this class
C. A reference to the IP address or host name of the commodity server on which the object is stored
D. The characteristics of the appliance as a component, including its inputs, outputs, configuration
properties, and their default values and hardware resources
Answer: B

CA시험문제   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.8 The Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC) should be accessible to all users who will be creating
grids or maintaining the BFC. You should allocate one RFC1918 range to use for backbone addresses.
Which range is valid for this purpose?
A. 12.64.0.0/8
B. 30.128.0.0/32
C. 142.120.0.0/16
D. 192.168.64.0/24
Answer: D

CA   CAT-280인증   CAT-280기출문제   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.9 The WS_API enables you to perform useful functions, such as:
A. Migrating users from CA AppLogic versions before r3.0.
B. Implementing a WebX4 Linux cluster as an assembly of appliances.
C. Integrating CA AppLogic with CA Access Control to protect your web applications.
D. Invoking commands through the RESTful application programming interface (API).
Answer: D

CA pdf   CAT-280 dumps   CAT-280   CAT-280인증

NO.10 CA AppLogic is able to:
A. Automatically recover from VN failures with zero downtime.
B. Manage all applications, servers, and storage with an iPad application.
C. Handle server or network hardware failures automatically without data loss.
D. Manage external systems, such as Storage Area Networks (SANs), networks, and grids to redirect
failed applications elsewhere.
Answer: C

CA dumps   CAT-280자격증   CAT-280   CAT-280

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기