Cisco 646-223인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Cisco 646-223시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Cisco 646-223시험에 도전한다면 우리의Cisco 646-223시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Cisco 646-223시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Cisco 646-223자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Cisco 646-223로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고CiscoIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Cisco 646-223관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Cisco 646-223실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Cisco 646-223덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Cisco 646-223시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Cisco인증646-223시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Cisco인증646-223시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Cisco인증646-223관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 646-223
시험 이름: Cisco (Unified Communications Express AM)
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Cisco인증646-223시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Cisco인증646-223시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Cisco인증646-223시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
646-223 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-223.html
NO.1 One of your potential customers has concerns about choosing a Cisco IP Communications solution
because, according to the competition, IP telephony solutions cost more than they are worth. Which
strategy would be most appropriate to defuse this concern.?
A.Unlike traditional office environments where voice and data are separate, Cisco IP Communications
supports the idea of a converged network where the telephony and IP components are integrated.
B.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires
more than just a phone. In fact, it requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a
cabinet to house the card. These upgrades end up being very costly and offer the customer no flexibility to
implement nonproprietary solutions in the future.
C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco IP Communications deployment will pay for itself in 18
months on average and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of the
ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of migration,
the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D.Cisco IP Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI.
Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can also customize these solutions to meet
business demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications.
Answer: C
Cisco 646-223 646-223자격증 646-223
NO.2 An account manager is meeting with a customer who is interested in a Cisco IP Communications
solution. The customer needs to support a variety of analog devices, voice mail, auto attendant, and 200
users. Which solution should the account manager discuss with this customer?
A.A full Cisco CallManager solution
B.A full Cisco CallManager solution with Cisco Unity
C.Cisco CallManager Express
D.Cisco CallManager Express with Cisco Unity Express
Answer: D
Cisco 646-223 646-223 646-223
NO.3 You work as the network administrator at . And the company is thinking about whether to purchase
licenses for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. The typical branch site has 50 analog
devices (phones, fax machines, door openers, and so on) and keeps 100 IP phones for salespeople. Will
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support the number of analog phones and IP phones
described, and what is the maximum possible number of analog phones and IP phones?
A.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express only supports up to 88 analog devices and 24 IP
phones.
B.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express does not support analog devices, but does
support 24 IP phones.
C.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 88 analog devices and 240 IP
phones.
D.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 50 analog devices and 240 IP
phones.
Answer: C
Cisco 646-223 646-223최신덤프
NO.4 An account manager is meeting with a service provider that has installed Cisco CallManager Express at
a large number of its subscriber sites. The customer wants to maintain and troubleshoot Cisco
CallManager Express remotely. Which Cisco CallManager Express feature makes this possible?
A.CiscoWorks VPN/Security Management Solution
B.Cisco Network Analysis Module
C.command-line interface
D.CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor
Answer: C
Cisco기출문제 646-223 dumps 646-223인증
NO.5 A potential customer has several global offices, including one in North America, two in France, and one
in Germany. This prospect is investigating cost-effective voice mail and auto attendant, and has asked for
your recommendation. What application would best meet the needs of the customer?
A.Cisco Unity Express
B.Cisco Unity
C.customized XML applications
D.Cisco CallManager
Answer: A
Cisco 646-223 646-223인증 646-223인증
NO.6 You work as the network administrator at . has several global offices, including one in Britain, two in
North America, and three in Asia. The company needs to investigate cost-effective voice mail and auto
attendant, and has asked for your recommendation. What application would best meet the requirements
of the company?
A.Cisco Unity Express
B.Customized XML applications
C.Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.Cisco Unified CallConnector Mobility
Answer: A
Cisco 646-223덤프 646-223
NO.7 An account manager is meeting with a service provider customer planning to upgrade each of its
managed routers with a Cisco Unity Express Network Module from the Cisco Unity Express Advanced
Integration Module. Because this customer manages hundreds of routers at dispersed locations, the
customer is concerned about labor costs in upgrading their routers. What should be your response to this
concern?
A.Cisco can send a technician to perform the upgrade at each site.
B.Cisco will ship the modules to the subscriber locations, and the subscriber can easily install them.
C.The subscriber should contact the closest Cisco sales office and bring in each router for installation.
D.Cisco will ship the modules to the service provider, and the service provider must install each module at
each subscriber location.
Answer: B
Cisco시험문제 646-223 646-223덤프
NO.8 How does a converged solution work?
A.Voice traffic is carried over a circuit-switched network, and data traffic is carried on an IP network
B.Voice, video, and data are integrated onto a single IP network.
C.The network is comprised of proprietary time-division multiplexing hardware and circuits.
D.The LAN is used for data traffic, and the WAN is used to integrate voice and video traffic
Answer: B
Cisco 646-223 646-223 pdf
NO.9 Which two baseline discovery questions would be most appropriate to ask an IT manager? (Choose
two.)
A.In how many locations do you have Cisco routers deployed?
B.Would installing Cisco IP Communications Express with other business systems reduce the complexity
of your IP infrastructure?
C.How many platforms do you intend to use for call processing and voice mail?
D.Do you anticipate growth in the number of employees over the next few years?
Answer: AC
Cisco인증 646-223 646-223 646-223
NO.10 The IT manager from a prospective client organization explains that their network is overloaded. The
network has been in use since 2002 with minimal upgrades, and is composed of several different devices
from different vendors. E-mail is slow, the voice-mail system is outdated, and employee productivity and
responsiveness are suffering. Given this scenario, which business driver is most appropriate to sell a
Cisco IP Communications solution?
A.Reduce operating costs
B.Increase revenue generation
C.Facilitate future expansion
D.reduce the number of employees
Answer: A
Cisco최신덤프 646-223 pdf 646-223
NO.11 You require an easy-to-use, web-enabled tool to demonstrate to a prospective customer the benefits of
a converged network in terms of productivity enhancements and real estate savings.
Which tool should you use?
A.Cisco ROI analysis
B.Cisco CNIC
C.business case from the industry of the prospect
D.customized hurdle rate analysis
Answer: B
Cisco pdf 646-223 646-223
NO.12 Organizations that embrace Cisco IP Communications solutions are able to interoperate with existing
TDM systems and applications, as well as support which two traditional telephony networking standards?
(Choose two.)
A.QSIG
B.BGP
C.SIP
D.TDM
E.DPNSS
Answer: AE
Cisco dumps 646-223시험문제 646-223 646-223덤프
NO.13 You work as a systems administrator at . Your company is planning to choose a Cisco Unified
Communications solution because IP telephony solutions seems not be worth the cost. Which statement
would be the best annotation to this concern?
A.Cisco Unified Communications supports the idea of a converged network in which telephony and IP
components are integrated, while the traditional office environments in which voice and data are separate.
B.Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can customize these solutions to meet business
demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications, while Cisco Unified
Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI.
C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco Unified Communications deployment will pay for itself in
18 months on average, and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of
the ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of
migration, the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires
more than just a phone, but requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a cabinet to
house the card. These upgrades end up being costly and offer the customer no flexibility to implement
nonproprietary solutions in the future.
Answer: C
Cisco 646-223 dump 646-223인증 646-223자료 646-223 dumps
NO.14 You are the senior desktop administrator for . You are required to choose a phone that supports many
speed dials and is reachable via multiple lines. Which Cisco Unified IP phone solution would be the best
choice?
A.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7906G
B.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7931G
C.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G
D.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7971G
Answer: A
Cisco 646-223 646-223 646-223기출문제
NO.15 Which product was designed for small offices, supports 240 phones as a fully integrated feature of the
Cisco access router, and uses Cisco IP phones, Cisco Catalyst switches with inline power and QoS, and
router-based gateways to the PSTN?
A.Cisco CallManager option
B.Cisco CallManager Express
C.Cisco Unity option
D.Cisco Unity Express
Answer: B
Cisco기출문제 646-223 646-223 646-223 dump 646-223
ITExamDump 에서 출시한Cisco인증646-223 덤프는Cisco인증646-223 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기