ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-042덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-042덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
ITExamDump는Oracle인증1Z0-042시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Oracle인증1Z0-042시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Oracle인증1Z0-042시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.
Oracle인증1Z0-042시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는Oracle인증1Z0-042시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Oracle인증1Z0-042덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-042시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-042시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Oracle인증 1Z0-042덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-042
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle database 10g:Administration I)
1Z0-042 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-042.html
NO.1 Which step do you need to perform to enable a user with the SYSDBA privilege to log in as SYSDBA in
iSQL*Plus.?
A. The user must be granted the database administrator (DBA) privilege.
B. Set up a user in the Oracle Application Server Containers for J2EE (OC4J) user manager, and grant
the webDba role to the user.
C. The user must be listed in the password file for the authentication.
D. No special setup is needed for the user to connect as SYSDBA in iSQL*Plus.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-042최신덤프 1Z0-042 1Z0-042자격증
NO.2 You specified extent management as local for a tablespace. How will it affect space management in the
tablespace?
A. The tablespace will be system managed and the users cannot specify the extent size.
B. Free extents will be managed by the data dictionary tables.
C. All the extents will be of the same size.
D. Bitmap will be used to record free and allocated extents.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-042 pdf 1Z0-042 dumps 1Z0-042 dump
NO.3 Which statement regarding the contents of the V$PARAMETER view is true?
A. displays only the list of default values
B. displays the current contents of the server parameter file
C. displays the currently in effect parameter values
D. displays the list of all the parameter files of a database
E. displays only the list of all advanced parameters
F. displays only the list of all basic parameters
Answer: C
Oracle덤프 1Z0-042자격증 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.4 The ST_INFO master table has millions of rows that are updated very rarely. It has a STATE_CODE
column that contains the value for 25 states. The table is frequently queried on the STATE_CODE column.
Which type of index would you suggest to improve the query performance?
A. bitmap
B. B-tree
C. function based
D. reverse key
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 pdf
NO.5 In your database, the snapshot interval is set to 10 minutes for the Automatic Workload Repository
(AWR). The database instance is running for the past 30 days.
View the Exhibit to examine the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) task.
The ADDM task is performed every 10 minutes, except the last task. What could be the reason for this?
A. The snapshot retention period for the AWR was increased before the last task.
B. The STATISTICS_LEVEL initialization parameter was changed to BASIC and reset to TYPICAL before
the last task.
C. The optimizer statistics was collected manually by using the DBMS_STATS package before the last
task.
D. The optimizer statistics for few objects in the database were locked before the last task.
Answer: B
Oracle dump 1Z0-042자료 1Z0-042인증 1Z0-042
NO.6 Which two statements are true about the roles in the Oracle database? (Choose two.)
A. A role cannot be assigned external authentication.
B. Roles can be granted to other roles.
C. Roles are owned by the SYS user.
D. A role can be granted to itself.
E. A role can contain both system and object privileges.
Answer: BE
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.7 You want to monitor and control the resource usage by sessions. You want to be warned automatically
when more than 100 sessions are opened with your database. What action would you take to achieve
this?
A. Set the warning threshold for the Current Logons Count metric.
B. Set the limits in the profiles used by users.
C. Use the Database Resource Manager.
D. Modify the SESSIONS initialization parameter.
Answer: A
Oracle dump 1Z0-042 pdf 1Z0-042 dumps 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.8 Your database instance is started using the server parameter file (SPFILE). Control files are
multiplexed and stored on different disks. Because of a disk failure, you lost one of these control files. You
replaced the damaged disk. What is the correct sequence of steps that you would follow to recover the
control file?
1. Shut down the instance, if not already done.
2. Copy one of the remaining control files to a new location.
3. Change the value of the CONTROL_FILES initialization parameter to correspond to the new location of
the control files.
4. Start up the database instance to the NOMOUNT stage.
5. Recover the database to the point of failure of the control file.
6. Open the database.
A. 2,4,3,4,5
B. 5,2,3,4
C. 4,5,6,2,3
D. 1,2,4,3,5
Answer: D
Oracle인증 1Z0-042 dumps 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.9 User Scott has updated the salary of one of the employees in the EMPLOYEES table and has not
committed the transaction. What are the two types of locks that this scenario would lead to? (Choose
two.)
A. a shareable table lock for the table containing the row
B. null lock on the table containing the row
C. exclusive table-level lock for the table containing the row
D. null lock on the row being updated
E. ROW SHARE lock for the row being updated
F. shared row-exclusive lock for the row being updated
G. ROW EXCLUSIVE lock for the row being updated
Answer: AG
Oracle 1Z0-042기출문제 1Z0-042
NO.10 You want to create a tablespace with the following specifications:
1. The tablespace extends automatically.
2. Used and free extents should be managed by bitmaps.
3. Default PCTUSED attribute is set to 60.
4. All the extents would be of size 1 MB.
Which three options would you choose to create the tablespace? (Choose three.)
A. tablespace with segment space management as automatic
B. tablespace with AUTOEXTEND enabled
C. tablespace with a uniform extent allocation of 1 MB
D. tablespace with dictionary-managed extents
E. tablespace with segment space management as manual
Answer: BCE
Oracle 1Z0-042 1Z0-042기출문제 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.11 Examine the following commands executed in your database:
SQL> ALTER SESSION RECYCLEBIN=ON;
Session altered
SQL> CREATE TABLE emp TABLESPACE tbsfd AS SELECT * FROM hr.employees; Table created.
Further, you executed the following command to drop the table:
SQL> DROP TABLE emp;
Table dropped.
What happens in this scenario?
A. The table is moved to the SYSTEM tablespace.
B. The table is renamed and remains in the TBSFD tablespace.
C. The table is moved to the SYSAUX tablespace.
D. The table is removed from the database permanently.
Answer: B
Oracle덤프 1Z0-042시험문제 1Z0-042 pdf
NO.12 You plan to use static database registration for a new listener when you create it. What could be the
two reasons for this? (Choose two.)
A. The Oracle Enterprise Manager is to be used to monitor an Oracle9i database.
B. More than one database is to be registered with the listener.
C. The listener is not configured on the default port of 1521 and the instance is not configured to register
with a nondefault port.
D. The users will connect the database by using the host naming method.
E. The database that is to be registered with the listener is configured in shared server mode.
Answer: AC
Oracle인증 1Z0-042 dump 1Z0-042자격증
NO.13 View the Exhibit to see the source and target databases.
You have created a database link, devdb.us.oracle.com, between the databases PRODDB and DEVDB.
You want to import schema objects of the HR user using Oracle Data Pump from the
development database, DEVDB, to the production database, PRODDB. You execute the following
command on the target database server:
$impdp system/manager directory = DB_DATA
dumpfile = schemas.dat
schemas = hr
flashback_time = 2004-02-03 09:00
The command fails, displaying the following error:
ORA-39001: invalid argument value
ORA-39000: bad dump file specification
ORA-31640: unable to open dump file "/home/oracle/schema/schemas.dat" for read
ORA-27037: unable to obtain file status
What would you do to overcome the error?
A. remove the dumpfile option in the command
B. remove the flashback_time option in the command
C. remove the dumpfile option and add the network_link = devdb.us.oracle.com option in the command
D. add the user, SYSTEM, to the schemas option in the command
E. remove the schemas option and add the network_link = devdb.us.oracle.com option in the command
F. add network_link = devdb.us.oracle.com option in the command
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-042자격증 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.14 Which three statements are true regarding the fine-grained auditing (FGA)? (Choose three.)
A. FGA is possible on SELECT statements only.
B. The audit trail for FGA is stored in the AUD_LOG$ table.
C. FGA includes the SQL statement used by the user as part of the audit event entry.
D. FGA enables a SQL predicate to define when to audit an event.
E. The audit trail for FGA is stored in the FGA_LOG$ table.
F. FGA audits DELETE statements only when audit columns are specified.
Answer: CDE
Oracle dumps 1Z0-042자격증 1Z0-042 1Z0-042자료
NO.15 You have a text file that maintains information on thousands of items. The end-user application requires
the transfer of that information into a table in the database. What would you use to achieve this task?
(Choose two.)
A. Data Pump
B. SQL*Loader
C. External table
D. Oracle Text
E. Oracle Import
Answer: BC
Oracle인증 1Z0-042인증 1Z0-042 1Z0-042시험문제 1Z0-042 dumps
NO.16 You executed the STARTUP MOUNT command to start your database. For which database operation
do you need to start the database in the MOUNT state?
A. dropping a user in your database
B. dropping a tablespace in your database
C. enabling or disabling redo log archiving
D. renaming the control files
E. re-creating the control files, after you lost all the control files in your database
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-042 1Z0-042기출문제
NO.17 The employee IDs of employees who have made sales in the company are transferred from the
EMPLOYEES table to the BONUS table with a default bonus value. Later, the human resources
department decides to give bonuses to employees as per the following conditions:
1. Employees with a salary of $8,000 or less should receive a bonus.
2. Employees who have not made sales get a bonus of 1% of their salary.
3. Employees who already made sales get an increase in their bonus equal to 1% of their salary.
What would you do to implement these changes in one step?
A. Use SQL*Loader utility.
B. Use the MERGE statement.
C. Use a multitable insert operation.
D. Use a correlated UPDATE statement.
Answer: B
Oracle자료 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 dumps 1Z0-042시험문제 1Z0-042 dumps
NO.18 The user SCOTT executes the following command successfully to increase the salary values in one of
his sessions:
SQL> UPDATE emp SET sal=sal*1.15 WHERE deptno=20;
Before SCOTT ends the transaction, user HR who has the privileges on EMP table executes a query to
fetch the salary details but finds the old salary values instead of the increased values.
Why does HR still see the old data?
A. because of redo data from redo log file
B. because of data from a temporary tablespace
C. because of undo data from the undo tablespace
D. because of data from database buffer cache
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-042자료 1Z0-042기출문제
NO.19 Which two operations require undo data? (Choose two.)
A. recovering from failed transactions
B. recording a transaction to redo log files
C. rolling back a transaction
D. committing a transaction
E. rolling forward during instance recovery
Answer: AC
Oracle 1Z0-042 1Z0-042기출문제 1Z0-042최신덤프 1Z0-042 pdf
NO.20 Redo log files are not multiplexed in your database. Redo log blocks are corrupted in group 2, and
archiving has stopped. All the redo logs are filled and database activity is halted. Database writer has
written everything to disk. Which command would you execute to proceed further?
A. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR UNARCHIVED LOGFILE GROUP 2;
B. RECOVER LOGFILE BLOCK GROUP 2;
C. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR LOGFILE GROUP 2;
D. ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE GROUP 2;
E. ALTER DATABASE RECOVER LOGFILE GROUP 2;
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1Z0-042 pdf 1Z0-042 dump 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기