ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle인증1z0-567 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Oracle인증1z0-567시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Oracle인증1z0-567 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
ITExamDump는Oracle인증1z0-567시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Oracle인증1z0-567시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Oracle인증1z0-567시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Oracle 인증1z0-567인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle 인증1z0-567로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.
시험 번호/코드: 1z0-567
시험 이름: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Essentials)
ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1z0-567시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1z0-567덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Oracle인증 1z0-567시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1z0-567덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Oracle인증1z0-567시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
1z0-567 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-567.html
NO.1 Select the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Only one base currency is supported per database.
B. Currencies are updated daily per exchange rates.
C. Only 10 currencies are supported in Primavera.
D. Only two currencies are supported in Primavera.
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1z0-567 1z0-567덤프 1z0-567 1z0-567자격증
NO.2 A Physical % complete activity has an original duration of 10, and a remaining duration of 10.
The actual
start is assigned to the activity. Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the remaining duration for this activity?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-567기출문제 1z0-567 1z0-567최신덤프
NO.3 Identify two formats available in the Capacity Planning chart.
A. Stacked histogram
B. Pie
C. Area
D. Variance
E. Cost
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1z0-567 1z0-567 pdf 1z0-567 1z0-567
NO.4 You are working with a customer that has had Primavera P6 running in a global instance for
four years
the customer has asked you to come in and review the instance to identity opportunities for
optimizing the
system. As you look into the coding libraries, you see much duplication of project codes. You
recommend
that the customer come to consensus on the duplicate codes and values, and then eliminate the
redundant codes.
What functionality should you utilize to minimize the potential disruption to the user base?
A. Send out communication that the codes will be eliminated.
B. Eliminate the codes and manage usage issues by exception.
C. Document, usage of each code and value in filters and views.
D. Merge the codes rather than eliminating them.
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-567자료 1z0-567 1z0-567자격증 1z0-567 1z0-567최신덤프
NO.5 You are a portfolio manager, and a filter has been set to identity and assign projects to your
portfolio.
You are in Primavera P6 EPPM web interface.
How could you be certain that the list of projects in your portfolio is complete?
A. By manually hiding projects
B. By manually adding new projects
C. By manually refreshing the filter
D. By manually updating projects
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567기출문제
NO.6 Select two true statements about the Portfolio Analysis tab in Primavera P6 EPPM.
A. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of an unlimited number of portfolios
B. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two projects
C. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two portfolios
D. Conducts a side by-side comparison of one project displayed in different views
E. Conducts a side by-side comparison of the same portfolio displayed in different views
Answer: C,E
Oracle pdf 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567
NO.7 You are an application administrator that has been asked to create a portfolio for an
executive. You
create the portfolio and have the user test to see whether it meets requirements. However there
are a
couple of projects that are missing. You look for the portfolio, but it is no longer visible to you.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The global filters for the portfolio must be refreshed.
B. You do not have read/write access to the portfolio.
C. You created it for one user, and you are not that user.
D. The projects were deleted in error.
Answer: C
Oracle자료 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567자료
NO.8 Identify one filter enhancement in P6 R8.
A. Apply multiple filters simultaneously
B. Create filters with no more than three criteria
C. Cut, Copy, and paste filters
D. Assign filters to unique, single activity views
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-567자료 1z0-567자료 1z0-567 1z0-567자격증
NO.9 Identify three best practice uses of Notebook topics.
A. To document processes
B. To explain a constraint
C. To send out an email alert
D. To explain baseline update
E. To change user access
F. To update actual costs
G. To provide status information
Answer: A,B,G
Oracle덤프 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567
NO.10 Identify the true statement regarding Activity Step templates.
A. Activity % complete must be Physical when using Activity Step templates.
B. There are limits to the number of Activity Step templates in the database.
C. Activity Step templates are the place where resources are allocated and assigned.
D. Activity Step Templates are governed by global security.
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-567 1z0-567 dumps 1z0-567
NO.11 The Open Requests for Resource's portlet lists unstaffed assignments involving roles on the
selected
role team. Identify two ways that the portlet display can be organized.
A. Role by Project
B. Role by Resource
C. Project by Role
D. Resource by Project
E. Resource by Role
Answer: A,C
Oracle최신덤프 1z0-567 dumps 1z0-567
NO.12 Identify the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Currencies are predefined at installation.
B. Exchange rates are automatically updated monthly.
C. P6 supports an unlimited number of currencies.
D. US dollars is the only valid currency for financial transactions.
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-567 dump 1z0-567 1z0-567최신덤프 1z0-567
NO.13 Identify this window.
A. Portfolio
B. Portfolio view
C. Dashboard
D. Project statistics
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-567최신덤프 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567
NO.14 Calculated project user-defined fields __________and__________.
A. are created by system administrators
B. are managed by Configuration Management
C. are associated with formulas
D. are viewable in either the web interface or client
E. are defined in the web interface and only viewable in the web interface
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1z0-567 dump 1z0-567 dump
NO.15 Identify the business case that would support the creation of OBS elements to align with
WBS
elements within individual project plans.
A. Legal/regulatory requirements that prohibit users from seeing data across functional areas
maintaining
smaller sets of project data
B. Mitigate the risk of significantly variant project management skill levels across an organization
C. Large projects with multiple cross-functional learns that will be responsible for
updating/maintaining
one set of project data
D. Supporting data export/import process to minimize risk of degrading schedule quality
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-567 dumps 1z0-567 dump 1z0-567최신덤프 1z0-567 1z0-567덤프
ITExamDump는 여러분이 Oracle인증1z0-567시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Oracle인증1z0-567 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Oracle인증1z0-567시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Oracle인증1z0-567인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기