성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Lotus인증 190-955시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-955덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-955덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-955덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Lotus인증 190-955덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 190-955
시험 이름: Lotus (IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration)
Lotus 인증190-955인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Lotus 인증190-955덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Lotus 190-955인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Lotus 190-955관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Lotus 190-955자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Lotus 190-955인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Lotus인증 190-955시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-955덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
모두 아시다시피Lotus 190-955인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Lotus 190-955인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
190-955 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-955.html
NO.1 Jim is designing a set of Portal environments for his companys public website which has a mixture of
both dynamic web content as well as applications. Users want to be able to create content and develop
applications without interrupting service on the site. Which of the following describes the correct
architecture for his needs?
A.A single environment, production, in which all work is performed
B.Two environments, a production environment and a disaster recovery environment
C.Three environments, a development environment for creating applications, a staging environment for
assembling content, and a production environment
D.A environment for each user so that their changes do not affect any other user
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955인증 190-955
NO.2 In order to implement a highly available END-TO-END security solution for a production portal
environment, which of the following sets of components would be most useful?
A.Netegrity SiteMinder, Credentials vault, Dynamic Cache, Deployment Manager hot standby
B.Tivoli Access Manager, Load Balancing Edge component, Portal Cluster, LDAP server cluster
C.Tivoli Access Manager, Portal Cluster, Credential vault, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.Tivoli Access Manager, Netegrity SiteMinder, WebSphere Information Integrator, LDAP server cluster
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955인증 190-955자격증
NO.3 The Portal Scripting interface provides the following advantage over the XML Access Interface ?
A.Portal scripting uses the easy to learn Xquery language
B.You can set up a super administrator to run all scrips
C.XMLAccess only work in Interactive mode
D.It allows easy separation of distributed portal administration
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955인증
NO.4 In case of errors occur during the WebSphere Portal installation, which of the following log files will
contain the trace information for diagnosing the installation issues?
A.installmessages.txt
B.installtraces.txt
C.wpsinstall.log
D.wpinstalllog.txt
Answer: D
Lotus시험문제 190-955 dumps 190-955 190-955
NO.5 Which of the following statements is true with regards to LTPA?
A.LTPA allows single sign-on across servers when browser cookies are disabled.
B.LTPA can only allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to other properly-configured
WebSphere servers.
C.LTPA can only allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to properly-configured Lotus
Domino servers.
D.LTPA can allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to both properly configured
WebSphere and Lotus Domino servers.
Answer: D
Lotus최신덤프 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.6 Matt is creating a Portal solution for a client who mentions that they would like to expose information
from their mainframe system to Web users. What should Matt do?
A.Ignore the question because WebSphere Portal does not support mainframe systems
B.Agree with the requirement because WebSphere Portal supports mainframe systems such as System Z
C.Proceed cautiously because mainframe integration could affect the performance of other portal
applications
D.Explain that portal is an interface service in his larger Service Oriented Architecture design and should
be used to expose data from backend systems such as the mainframe
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.7 Jeremy has connected his WebSphere Portal instance to an IBM Tivoli Directory Server repository for
authentication purposes. However, while the majority of users are able to authenticate, certain users are
not. Jeremy confirmed that the users are attempting to authenticate with the correct user id and password.
What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A.The users should log in with an email address instead of a user id.
B.The location of the accounts in the LDAP tree is outside the scope of where Portal looks for accounts.
C.The accounts are not members of the All Authenticated Portal Users group.
D.The LDAP bind password is configured incorrectly.
Answer: B
Lotus dump 190-955 190-955 190-955시험문제
NO.8 Which of the following describes a scenario that is a good fit for WebSphere Portal??
A.Organization needs a desktop application with collaboration capabilities
B.Organization needs a website that consists largely of static content
C.Organization needs a website to aggregate content, and various applications
D.Organization needs a mobile application that integrates with its order entry system
Answer: C
Lotus인증 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955시험문제 190-955최신덤프
NO.9 As the Portal administrator, you are exporting and transferring a document library from a staging
system to a production system. You have successfully created an empty shared directory to hold the
exported document library. Both the staging and production servers have write access to the shared
directory. When you move the document library from the staging system to the production system, which
of the following occurs to private drafts?
A.They are converted to submitted drafts
B.They are transferred without modifications
C.They will all be converted to the same UUID
D.They are appended a new document version number
Answer: B
Lotus자격증 190-955 dumps 190-955자료
NO.10 When an administrator uses an xml export from a complete page and changes the create-oids to "true",
which of the following occurs when the xml file is imported again?
A.All portlets are deleted from the page and the layout is created again
B.XMLaccess commands will issue an an error because it cannot find the page
C.All portlets are deleted from the page and the layout is created again unless the administrator has also
set preserve-old-layout="true"
D.All portlets that are referenced in the xml file and are already on the page, remain untouched, additional
portlets are put on the page in their place from the portlet catalog
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955 pdf 190-955 190-955 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following statements correctly describes how WebSphere Portal's functionality is
implemented on the WebSphere Application Server?
A.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a stand-alone Java application using WebSphere Application Server
client libraries.
B.WebSphere Portal is deployed as an Enterprise Application on the WebSphere Application Server
C.WebSphere Portal is a stand-alone web server framework and is not related to WebSphere Application
Server
D.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a portlet to WebSphere Application Server's Portlet Container
Answer: B
Lotus덤프 190-955시험문제 190-955최신덤프 190-955 dumps 190-955
NO.12 Utilizing the Manage Applications portlet, you have made a change to a portlet application in the virtual
portal for Europe on your Portal server. That change is now being seen by all other virtual portals on the
server. Which of the following best represents the steps necessary to restrict only Europe to seeing these
changes?
A.Create an additional portal scope and move the Europe users to this new resource
B.Utilize PAC to remove all users access, outside of Europe users, for the portlet application
C.Create a copy of the portlet application, assign it to Europe and apply the changes as needed
D.Create an additional virtual portal for just this portlet application and copy the Europe user access
Answer: C
Lotus기출문제 190-955 190-955 190-955시험문제
NO.13 Members of a WebSphere Portal cluster exist on multiple physical machines to distribute the workload
of a single logical WebSphere Portal image. What is this called?
A.Vertical scaling
B.Horizontal scaling
C.Multi-machine design
D.HTTP server separation
Answer: B
Lotus최신덤프 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955최신덤프
NO.14 Don is designing a highly available, secure, high traffic public website for his company. If he wants to
use WebSphere Portal, what components should he consider?
A.Dynamic Cache and a stand-alone Portal server with disaster recovery
B.An Authentication and Authorization solution, A load balancing solution, a Portal cluster with HTTP
servers handling static content, and clustered LDAP servers and database servers
C.A Portal Cluster, Stepup Authentication, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.An authentication and authorization solution, a business process engine, and a Portal cluster
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955자격증 190-955 190-955자격증
NO.15 Composite applications can be defined by which of the following?
A.A group of applications that share a common theme
B.A list of applications available to the personalization server
C.A cluster of WebSphere Portal servers that share a common database
D.A compiled set of components that address a particular business need
Answer: D
Lotus dumps 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955시험문제
NO.16 What are the steps required to delete a portlet that is common across clusters?
A.Delete the portlet using xmlaccess and run the /ConfigEngine/ConfigEngine.[bat|sh]
update-configuration task
B.Uninstall the EAR file using the WebSphere Administration console
C.Delete the portlet using the WebSphere Portal Administration page
D.Delete the portlet using xmlaccess then uninstall the EAR file
Answer: D
Lotus pdf 190-955 dump 190-955
NO.17 A user requires privileged user permission in order to interact with a portlet in which way?
A.In order to see the portlet on a page
B.In order to configure the portlet
C.In order to edit the portlet settings
D.In order to move the portlet to a different column on the page
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.18 Your WebSphere Portal environment is supposed to access a remote LDAP directory that is supported
by another group in your organization. However, they will not allow changes to be made to their LDAP
directory structure. Portal has requirements that cannot be met by their structure. Which of the following is
the best possible solution?
A.Do not utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a local Cloudscape directory
B.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and disable all features that require customization
C.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a look-aside database for additional profile information
D.Copy the remote LDAP directory into a local LDAP source and make the necessary customization
needed to utilize the local source
Answer: C
Lotus덤프 190-955 190-955시험문제 190-955
NO.19 Charlie has setup syndication on a new library between the Authoring server and the portal, Cindy in
Sales cannot see the content from the new library. What does Charlie need to do?
A.Check the box include security settings on syndicator
B.Setup Sales group access permissions on Library before syndication
C.Check the box include security settings for syndication on the Library on the Authoring server
D.Setup up access permissions on the new library on the portal for the Sales Group
Answer: D
Lotus자격증 190-955자격증 190-955기출문제
NO.20 Juan is attempting to configure connectivity with Sametime from the Portal. In the process of
troubleshooting why he is unable to make a connection, he learns from the Sametime administrator that
Sametime is using port 8080, not port 80 as Juan initially thought. In which WebSphere Portal
configuration file does Juan need to make this port number correction?
A.stlinks.properties
B.ConfigService.properties
C.Sametime.ini
D.CSEnvironment.properties
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955 dump 190-955
ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-955덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Lotus인증 190-955 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Lotus인증 190-955덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-955덤프는 Lotus인증 190-955시험패스의 특효약입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기