2013년 7월 25일 목요일

Avaya 132-S-916.2 시험문제

ITExamDump는Avaya 132-S-916.2인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Avaya 132-S-916.2인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Avaya 132-S-916.2인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Avaya 132-S-916.2덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Avaya인증132-S-916.2시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Avaya인증132-S-916.2덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 132-S-916.2

시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Avaya 인증132-S-916.2덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.


ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.


ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Avaya인증 132-S-916.2 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Avaya인증 132-S-916.2시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.


IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Avaya인증 132-S-916.2덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.


ITExamDump에서는 전문Avaya 132-S-916.2인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Avaya 132-S-916.2인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Avaya 132-S-916.2인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.


132-S-916.2 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-s-916.2.html


NO.1 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2덤프

NO.2 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.3 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D

Avaya덤프   132-S-916.2자료   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.4 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-916.2시험문제   132-S-916.2 dump

NO.5 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.6 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2덤프   132-S-916.2

NO.7 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B

Avaya dump   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2자료

NO.8 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E

Avaya pdf   132-S-916.2시험문제   132-S-916.2덤프   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.9 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C

Avaya자료   132-S-916.2 pdf   132-S-916.2인증   132-S-916.2 dump

NO.10 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D

Avaya   132-S-916.2기출문제   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.11 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-916.2 pdf   132-S-916.2 pdf   132-S-916.2인증

NO.12 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-916.2인증   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2시험문제   132-S-916.2 dump

NO.13 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C

Avaya자료   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2자료   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2 dumps

NO.14 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E

Avaya자료   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.15 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B

Avaya   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.16 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D

Avaya자료   132-S-916.2덤프   132-S-916.2기출문제   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2자격증   132-S-916.2인증

NO.17 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C

Avaya기출문제   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2자료   132-S-916.2

NO.18 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B

Avaya시험문제   132-S-916.2 dump   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2

NO.19 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E

Avaya자료   132-S-916.2인증   132-S-916.2시험문제   132-S-916.2덤프

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D

Avaya자료   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2시험문제   132-S-916.2   132-S-916.2기출문제   132-S-916.2기출문제

Avaya 인증132-S-916.2시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Avaya 인증132-S-916.2덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Avaya 인증132-S-916.2덤프는 오로지 Avaya 인증132-S-916.2시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기