2013년 7월 30일 화요일

도비 Juniper JN0-541 시험

ITExamDump의 Juniper인증 JN0-541덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Juniper인증 JN0-541덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.


Juniper JN0-541인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.Juniper JN0-541시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Juniper JN0-541시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의Juniper JN0-541시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.


자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. Juniper인증 JN0-541시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의Juniper인증 JN0-541덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.


IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: JN0-541

시험 이름: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))

많은 사이트에서도 무료Juniper JN0-541덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Juniper JN0-541데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Juniper인증JN0-541시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Juniper인증JN0-541시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Juniper인증JN0-541시험에 많은 도움이Juniper JN0-541될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는JN0-541테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Juniper JN0-541인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Juniper JN0-541시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Juniper JN0-541덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.


ITExamDump의Juniper인증 JN0-541덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Juniper인증 JN0-541덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Juniper인증 JN0-541덤프로Juniper인증 JN0-541시험에 도전해보세요.


JN0-541 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JN0-541.html


NO.1 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541인증   JN0-541덤프   JN0-541시험문제   JN0-541

NO.2 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541덤프   JN0-541   JN0-541시험문제

NO.3 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541 dump   JN0-541자격증

NO.4 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 dump   JN0-541

NO.5 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541인증   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.6 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C

Juniper pdf   JN0-541덤프   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.7 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A

Juniper인증   JN0-541   JN0-541인증   JN0-541최신덤프   JN0-541 dump

NO.8 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D

Juniper   JN0-541 pdf   JN0-541인증   JN0-541 dumps

NO.9 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A

Juniper시험문제   JN0-541덤프   JN0-541인증   JN0-541 dumps

NO.10 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B

Juniper dump   JN0-541   JN0-541시험문제   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.11 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 pdf   JN0-541   JN0-541최신덤프

NO.12 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-541최신덤프   JN0-541 dump   JN0-541

NO.13 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541시험문제   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.14 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B

Juniper기출문제   JN0-541인증   JN0-541기출문제   JN0-541인증   JN0-541 dump   JN0-541인증

NO.15 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541 dumps   JN0-541 pdf   JN0-541

NO.16 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C

Juniper기출문제   JN0-541자격증   JN0-541자료   JN0-541최신덤프   JN0-541

NO.17 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541자격증   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.18 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541인증   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.19 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D

Juniper시험문제   JN0-541 pdf   JN0-541최신덤프   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.20 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541 dumps   JN0-541자료

ITExamDump는Juniper JN0-541인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Juniper JN0-541인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Juniper JN0-541인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Juniper JN0-541덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기