2013년 7월 25일 목요일

Isilon 100-045 인증시험

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Isilon 100-045시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Isilon 100-045시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Isilon 100-045인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Isilon 100-045인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,


Isilon인증 100-045시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Isilon인증 100-045덤프가 필수이겠죠. Isilon인증 100-045시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Isilon인증 100-045시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Isilon인증 100-045덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Isilon인증 100-045공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Isilon인증 100-045시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.


ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Isilon인증 100-045시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Isilon인증 100-045덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Isilon인증 100-045시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 100-045

시험 이름: Isilon (Isilon Certified Storage Professional)

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Isilon인증100-045시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.


100-045 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/100-045.html


NO.1 How are disk pools provisioned? (Choose 1)
A. The cluster automatically creates disk pools.
B. By network provisioning rules.
C. By disk provisioning rules.
D. They must be manually created.
Answer: A

Isilon   100-045 dumps   100-045

NO.2 The NLM protocol is used in some NFS client connections.
What does the NLM protocol do? (Choose 1)
A. Provides file locks for NFS v2 and 3 clients
B. Provides file locks for CIFS clients
C. Provides file locks for NFS v2, 3, and 4 clients
D. Provides file locks for SMB v1,2, and 3 clients
Answer: A

Isilon인증   100-045   100-045 dump   100-045   100-045

NO.3 What is the maximum number of nodes supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. 48
B. 64
C. 96
D. 128
E. 144
Answer: E

Isilon자격증   100-045   100-045 pdf   100-045자격증   100-045인증   100-045인증

NO.4 What should you name the account that runs the Isilon for vCenter Plug-in? (Choose 1)
A. vapi
B. api
C. vCenter
D. vm
Answer: A

Isilon최신덤프   100-045   100-045 dumps   100-045최신덤프   100-045 dump

NO.5 Which of the following best describes a Network Provisioning rule? (Choose 1)
A. You can define one subnet per cluster and one pool per subnet.
B. You can define one subnet per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
C. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and one pool per subnet.
D. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
Answer: C

Isilon   100-045   100-045

NO.6 How do you enable anti-virus scanning service for an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Click Enable on the Anti-virus Summary page
B. Install an ICAP server
C. Configure all of the settings on the Anti-virus Summary page
D. Install an ICMP server
Answer: C

Isilon dump   100-045   100-045

NO.7 For what reasons would you increase the default Ethernet frame MTU on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3.)
A. To match the frame size of the client system.
B. To improve overall performance.
C. To increase the LUN I/O performance.
D. There is no good reason to change the default Ethernet frame size. It is automatically optimized for
performance.
E. To provide easier trace captures.
Answer: A,B,C

Isilon   100-045최신덤프   100-045   100-045최신덤프

NO.8 When representing a cluster protection level as N+M:B, what is B? (Choose 1)
A. The number of recoverable disk failures.
B. The number of data blocks.
C. The number of recoverable node failures.
D. The number of data stripes.
Answer: C

Isilon   100-045   100-045   100-045자료

NO.9 Which of the following directory services is not supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Active Directory
B. LDAP
C. NIS
D. NIS+
E. All are supported.
Answer: D

Isilon   100-045최신덤프   100-045   100-045최신덤프

NO.10 How does an Isilon cluster running OneFS 6.5 enable file level access to Windows clients? (Choose 1)
A. Using SMB only
B. Using CIFS and SMB
C. Using CIFS and Samba
D. Using CIFS only
Answer: A

Isilon   100-045 dump   100-045

NO.11 What is the maximum tape block size supported by OneFS 6.5.? (Choose 1)
A. 8 K
B. 64 KB
C. 128 KB
D. 256 KB
Answer: C

Isilon최신덤프   100-045기출문제   100-045 dump   100-045기출문제

NO.12 What are versions of NFS are enabled by default in an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Versions 1 and 2
B. Versions 1, 2, and 3
C. Versions 2 and 3
D. Versions 3 and 4
E. Versions 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

Isilon pdf   100-045   100-045   100-045자격증

NO.13 When setting a new disk pool protection level, what should the administrator do to apply the new
protection level to existing data? (Select the best answer.)
A. The administrator should run the isi protect command to apply the new protection level.
B. The administrator should run the isi migrate command to apply the new protection level.
C. Nothing. The cluster applies the new protection level automatically to existing data.
D. Nothing. You cannot apply new protection level settings until you complete an entire cluster reboot.
Answer: C

Isilon인증   100-045   100-045 dumps   100-045 pdf

NO.14 You are configuring a synchronization between two clusters using SyncIQ. You re root directory is
/ifs/data. You create an include statement for /ifs/data/media and an exclude statement of /ifs/data/public.
What will be synchronized to the other cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Nothing will be synchronized.
B. Everything in the ifs/data folder will be synchronized.
C. Everything in the ifs/data folder except the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
D. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder and the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
E. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder will be synchronized.
F. Everything in the ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
Answer: E

Isilon인증   100-045   100-045자료   100-045

NO.15 The unlicensed version of SmartPools enables you to do what? (Choose 1)
A. Automatically move files from one disk pool to another
B. Define a subgroup of nodes to allow 12000X nodes and 36000X nodes to reside in a single disk pool
C. Force writes into the virtual hard disks.
D. Block manually configured file policies.
Answer: B

Isilon   100-045 pdf   100-045 dumps   100-045시험문제

여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Isilon인증100-045시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Isilon인증100-045시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Isilon인증100-045시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기