2013년 7월 26일 금요일

Lotus 자격증 190-951 시험문제와 답

Lotus 190-951인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Lotus 190-951시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.


현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Lotus 190-951인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Lotus 190-951인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,


ITExamDump는 여러분이 Lotus인증190-951시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Lotus인증190-951 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Lotus인증190-951시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Lotus인증190-951인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다


시험 번호/코드: 190-951

시험 이름: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Update)

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Lotus인증190-951 덤프는Lotus인증190-951 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.


ITExamDump 의 Lotus인증 190-951시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Lotus인증 190-951시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Lotus인증 190-951덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Lotus인증 190-951덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.


190-951 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-951.html


NO.1 Farah has added the main.css stylesheet to her XPage. She wants to associate the helpText class
from main.css with the lblHelp Label control on the page. How can Farah do this task?
A.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas and enter this line:
B.Right-click lblHelp from the XPage. On the HTML tab of the Properties window, enter helpText for the
Class option.
C.Select the lblHelp control on the Xpage. From the Style tab of the Properties window, enter helpText for
the Class option.
D.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas. Locate the line. Below this line, add:
Answer: C

Lotus덤프   190-951자격증   190-951   190-951   190-951기출문제

NO.2 Martha has a Submit button on her Timesheet XPage. When clicked, the button uses the Save
Document simple action to save the data to the underlying document. What parameters does Martha
have to provide to the Save Document simple action?
A.none
B.pageName, mergeConflicts
C.forceSave, createResponse
D.documentName, saveImmediate
Answer: A

Lotus   190-951   190-951기출문제   190-951 dumps   190-951덤프

NO.3 Abbas has imported the screen.css stylesheet into his application. He has discovered that he needs to
edit the properties of some of the classes in the CSS. What steps can he follow to make the needed
changes and save the CSS changes within the application?
A.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets. Double-click
screen.css to use the built-in CSS editor.
B.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets. Click
screen.css and in the Outline view select a class to use the built-in CSS editor.
C.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Design tab of the Properties view, double-click a CSS class to
edit its properties.
D.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Web Properties tab of the Properties view, double-click a CSS
class to edit its properties.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-951자료   190-951최신덤프   190-951   190-951

NO.4 Devin has been developing an application that includes an XPage. When he opened the application in
Designer this morning, he noticed a small "x" icon by the XPages listing in the Applications view. He had
closed several of the Eclipse views yesterday, and does not see any errors displayed in the remaining
views. How can Devin locate the problems in the source code?
A.Right-click the "x" icon from the Applications view and select Go To Error. The Problems view displays
with the cursor at the first error.
B.Display the Problems view by selecting Window > Show Eclipse Views > Problems. Right-click a
displayed error and select Go To. The Source view opens to the line with the error.
C.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors. Double-click
the name of the XPage and the Source view opens to the line with the error.
D.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors. Double-click
the name of the XPage. The Source tab opens with the cursor at the first error line.
Answer: B

Lotus인증   190-951   190-951   190-951

NO.5 Cade is building an XPage for the Sales application. What are the options from which he can select
when defining a data source from the data palette?
A.@DbLookup and @DbColumn
B.Domino view and Domino document
C.Data connections and DB2 access views
D.Data connections, DB2 access views, and file resources
Answer: B

Lotus기출문제   190-951   190-951

NO.6 Neil has built an XPage and needs to have a field value to be calculated when the user selects
something from a Combo box control. How can he do this task?
A.Add server-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script Library to
execute the @SetField function.
B.Add client-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script Library to
execute the @SetField function.
C.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Modify Field type and define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
D.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Update Field type and define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
Answer: C

Lotus pdf   190-951   190-951   190-951

NO.7 The DiscussionTopics XPage includes a button to take users to the Feedback XPage. Ted has
created the Feedback XPage. He now wants to add a Save and close button that saves the user's input,
and take the user back to the DiscussionTopics XPage. What is one way he can do this task?
A.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();
B.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();context.getUrl("..");
C.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Document. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument.
D.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Data Sources. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-951덤프   190-951 dumps   190-951시험문제   190-951자격증

NO.8 Nadine has discovered that XPages dynamically generates names of UI elements. She therefore
cannot know ahead of time what an element's name is when it is passed to the nWeb browser. What
function can Nadine use in her server-side JavaScript to fetch the generated element ID at runtime?
A.getClientId
B.getXpageElementId
C.toString(elementId())
D.toString(getElementId())
Answer: A

Lotus   190-951자료   190-951

NO.9 Brett wants to add a view to his XPage, configured so that it displays two rows for each entry in the view.
What technique can he use to accomplish this task?
A.Add a View control to the XPage and configure the view's NumberOfRows property to '2'.
B.Add a View control to the XPage and change the NumberOfRows property on the All Properties tab to
'2'.
C.Enable the Application property Use Java Views on Web and configure the view's NumberOfRows
property to '2'.
D.Add a Repeat control to the XPage and place the appropriate fields within the Repeat control in a two
row table.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-951   190-951   190-951

NO.10 Pablo has created an XPage to use for browsing and editing customer data. He would like to add a
button which asks users if they are sure that they want to update the customer data. The button saves the
changes if users indicate that they are sure.
How can Pablo create this button?
A.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select
Save as the button type, and enable the Confirm option.
B.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select
Save as the button type. A confirmation prompt is included by default.
C.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a server-side simple action. Select Confirm
Action for the action.
D.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a client-side simple action. Select Confirm
Action for the action.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-951자격증   190-951   190-951자격증   190-951

NO.11 Qiang needs to add a button to the Contact XPage. When clicked, this button should delete the
currently-open document from the application. What is one way that Qiang can add this button?
A.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the Operations tab, select Current document and Delete.
B.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. In the Options area of the properties, select Delete for the Action, and select Domino
Document for the Target.
C.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a server-side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
D.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a client-side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
Answer: C

Lotus자격증   190-951   190-951   190-951

NO.12 Ida has developed the needed functionality in the Customers XPage of her application. The Web
design team has provided her with the internal.css stylesheet. After Ida imports the stylesheet to her
application, how can she add the stylesheet to the XPage?
A.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. On the Style tab of the Properties view, click Add style sheet to
page and select internal.css.
B.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. Right-click in an open area of the XPage and open the Properties
window. Select internal.css for the Style Sheet option.
C.From the Applications view, select Resources > Style Sheets > internal.css. From the Wiring tab of the
Properties view, click Add and select XPage > Customers.
D.From the Applications view, double-click to open the internal.css stylesheet. From the Associations tab
of the Properties view, click Add association and select XPage > Customers.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-951   190-951   190-951   190-951

NO.13 Viktor has been asked to begin modifying the corporate Domino Web sites to adhere to XHTML
standards. He has enabled Enable enhanced HTML generation in the application properties. When
testing a couple of the page elements in the Web browser and viewing the source, Viktor notices that tags
like
and are still not correctly closed, that is.,
. What could be the problem?
A.This setting only applies to generated HTML, like passthrough HTML on a form.
B.The Web closes tags that have content. Tags that do not have content are ignored.
C.Each page element needs to be opened and saved to incorporate this new application property setting.
D.The Web server generates valid XML, but there are exceptions. One of the exceptions is passthrough
HTML.
Answer: D

Lotus자료   190-951자료   190-951   190-951   190-951인증   190-951

NO.14 Eamonn has developed and supported several Domino Web applications over the years. He has been
told that one of the benefits of XPages is that XPages are AJAX-enabled. What is a benefit that Eamonn
might expect to see if he incorporates AJAX-enabled XPages in his applications?
A.Faster development using Shared Widgets resources
B.Faster response time due to partial page refreshes
C.Faster response time because JavaScript is now all server-side
D.Faster development because XML is now automatically converted to JSON
Answer: B

Lotus   190-951   190-951   190-951 dump   190-951시험문제

NO.15 Barb is the lead developer for the Sales application and the Travel application. Each application
consists of multiple databases. Within the application navigator, Barb would like to be able to list the
databases of the Sales application together, and then, separate from the Sales application, to list the
databases of the Travel application together. How can she do this?
A.For each application, create a subfolder under the Data folder. Move each set of databases to the
appropriate subfolder. Drag each folder onto the application navigator.
B.Click the folders icon within the application navigator. Select the option to Create a new Working Set.
Name the Working Set "Sales" and select the databases that comprise the Sales application. Perform a
similar procedure for the Travel application.
C.From Domino Designer select Create > Working Set. Specify "Sales" for the name. From the
application properties of each database of the Sales application, select "Sales" from the Working Set
drop-down list. Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
D.Edit the application properties of each database that comprises the Sales application. On the Design
tab, specify "Sales" for the Working Set option. Repeat for each database of the Sales application.
Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-951인증   190-951   190-951시험문제

NO.16 Kaitlyn has been asked to track which browser versions people are using to access the Customers
XPage. She wants to add code that writes the browser version to the server log whenever a user opens
the XPage.
What server-side code can Kaitlyn add to do this task?
A.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.getHeader("User-Agent"));
B.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.get(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
C.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
D.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader("User-Agent"));
Answer: A

Lotus dumps   190-951 pdf   190-951

NO.17 Odette is designing the index XPage that is used for navigation for her Domino application. For what
purpose might Odette use the Outline view in Domino Designer in Eclipse while working with the index
XPage?
A.To drag elements to rearrange sections and change the sequence of elements on the XPage.
B.To drag controls from the controls palette onto a hierarchical representation of the XML source code,
typically during the initial design of the XPage.
C.Aside from the expand and collapse icons, nothing in an Outline view is clickable. Nonetheless, the
Outline view provides an extremely useful means to browse the XML elements of an XPage.
D.The Outline view provides a hierarchical representation of the XML source code in XPages. The
developer can quickly update various settings from within the Outline view using right-click menu options
for each element.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-951덤프   190-951 dump   190-951

NO.18 Jack needs to display the release version of the Sales application on the top of each XPage of the site.
He has created a computed field at the top of the 'home' XPage, and is using this field to set the release
version. Jack also needs to create a computed field that is placed at the top of each linked Xpage.
What code should he provide for Computed Field of each linked page to display the release version?
A.environment("relVersion");
B.applicationScope("relVersion");
C.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += environment.get("relVersion");strVersion
D.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += applicationScope.get("relVersion");strVersion
Answer: D

Lotus자료   190-951   190-951   190-951시험문제   190-951자료

NO.19 Alegria has saved her rental XPage, but there's an error in the XML source code. She knows this
because the application navigator shows an icon of a red X next to the XPage. Where can she find details
about the error?
A.Editor
B.Events view
C.Problems view
D.Application navigator
Answer: C

Lotus   190-951기출문제   190-951자료   190-951최신덤프

NO.20 Lainey has recently upgraded to Notes Domino 8.5. She is now exploring the design of her
applications to see what new features might be available. What is the purpose of the controls palette that
Lainey sees?
A.The controls palette contains controls, such as Edit Box, File Upload, and Table that the developer can
drag onto the XPage canvas.
B.The controls palette is another way to access the same items that are available from the Create menu
for forms, views, XPages and other design elements.
C.The controls palette contains items like Edit Box, Button, and Label that the developer can drag onto
XPages and forms. The controls palette is not available for views and pages.
D.The controls palette contains UI and other controls (such as Button, Link, and Image) that allow the
developer to drag controls onto XPage or page elements. The controls palette is not available for other
elements.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-951덤프   190-951자격증   190-951   190-951

Lotus 190-951인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기