2013년 7월 30일 화요일

Lotus 자격증 190-841 시험덤프

ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-841 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Lotus인증 190-841덤프로Lotus인증 190-841시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Lotus인증 190-841덤프는 실제Lotus인증 190-841시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.


ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고Lotus 190-841자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서Lotus 190-841덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.


멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Lotus인증 190-841시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-841덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-841덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.


만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Lotus인증190-841험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Lotus 190-841시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Lotus 190-841시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 190-841

시험 이름: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Implementing and Administering Security)

ITExamDump의 Lotus인증190-841시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의Lotus인증190-841시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.


ITExamDump 의 Lotus인증 190-841시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Lotus인증 190-841시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Lotus인증 190-841덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Lotus인증 190-841덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.


190-841 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-841.html


NO.1 Which of the following identifies the two types of ECLs ?
A.Public ECL and Personal ECL
B.Workspace ECL and Limited ECL
C.Administrator ECL and User ECL
D.Administration ECL and Workstation ECLWArialZX
Answer: D

Lotus   190-841   190-841   190-841

NO.2 Your Domino Directory contains two organizations that are cross certified since the merger took place
two years ago. There are numerous users under both organizational certifiers. You work under the
certifier for NewSports and the other organizational certifier is under the name SportsFundamentals.
SportsFundamentals is cross certified with ShippingEtc and there cross certificate is contained in the
Domino Directory. You now need access to the same ShippingEtc domain so you enter User Security and
obtain all the cross certificates from the Domino Directory. However, this certifier will not populate your
personal address book as a cross certificate. Which of the following is the cause?
A.You do not share a common ancestor
B.The cross certificate is encrypted
C.You cannot pull cross certificates from the Domino Directory
D.Only servers may use cross certificates in the Domino DirectoryWArialZX
Answer: A

Lotus   190-841   190-841

NO.3 Users have had recovery information embedded into their id file since version 5.0.8 of Notes and
Domino. They currently run version 8.0 of Notes and Domino. However, Joshua is moving from the Notes
administration team and into another group. Matthew will take his place. Which of the following describes
the steps necessary to remove Joshua and add Matthew in his place as a proper id recovery authority for
the certifier utilized for user creation and recertification?
A.Matthew and Joshua will have no stpes to perform. Adding the new administrator to the administrators
group in the Domino Directory automatically recertifies the users
B.Joshua must issue an Adminp request to "remove admin from certifier" from the Domino Administrator
client and then Matthew must enter an Adminp request to "add admin to certifier". Both must be approved
by another administrator before recertifying users
C.Recovery information in the certifier id utilized to certify and register users must be modified to add
Matthew and remove Joshua. A recertification of the users under that certifier must occur. Notes 7.0.1 will
NOT prompt the user to accept the change in recovery information
D.The certifier in question must have all recovery authorities removed. A recertification of existing users
must occur to accept the removal of Joshua. Then the certifier must be modified again to add Matthew as
a recovery authority and the users recertified a final time. They will then accept Matthew as a recovery
authority when prompted.WArialZX
Answer: C

Lotus   190-841   190-841 dumps   190-841

NO.4 Mitchell needs to temporarily allow an undefined owner of a script access to the local file system.
When prompted by Lotus Notes, which of the following options provides the script to run while preventing
future unprompted access?
A.Start trusting the signer to execute this action
B.Trust the signer to execute this action for this Notes session
C.Allow the signer to access local file sytem on all but network drives
D.Embed the signer as an allowed ACL entry and prompt for future accessWArialZX
Answer: B

Lotus최신덤프   190-841최신덤프   190-841   190-841 dumps

NO.5 Curtis enabled extended access control on his domain's Domino Directory to restrict access to the
Internet password field against malicious attacks. Once xACLs were enabled, some LDAP queries
ceased functioning. Which of the following best represents why certain LDAP queries ceased functioning?
A.LDAP may not be utilized against xACL enabled Domino Directories
B.Anonymous access via LDAP is not allowed against xACL Domino Directories
C.LDAP anonymous access is not controlled by the list of fields in the All Server Configuration document
D.Authentication may only be performed with full canonical names once xACLs are enabled on a Domino
DirectoryWArialZX
Answer: B

Lotus dump   190-841   190-841   190-841

NO.6 You have created a list of IP Addresses that are allowed access and a list of IP Addresses that are
denied access for web security. Both are placed in the appropriate fields and the other access fields are
set to the default. Which field takes precedence BY DEFAULT when the same IP address is found in both
lists and not in any of the alternate default set fields?
A.The Allow Access field
B.The Deny Access field
C.The Substitution Access field
D.An error will be presented stating an address may not be in both fieldsWArialZX
Answer: A

Lotus dump   190-841 dumps   190-841

NO.7 Steve configures the CRL which creates a new Internet certifier and stores it in the certifier's ICL
database. Steve can also store the CRL certifier where?
A.He can also store the CRL in his local id file for revocation and ICL lookups
B.He can also store the CRL in the Domino Directory in the CA's certifier document
C.He can also store the CRL in the Internet Lockout database to verify presented certificates
D.He can also store the CRL in the Certificate Authority database on the server verifying the ICL
databaseWArialZX
Answer: B

Lotus   190-841덤프   190-841   190-841시험문제

NO.8 Andrea, the Domino Administrator, is attempting to provide SSL authentication for each Internet Site
Document. She has obtained the domain names for each site her company will be utilizing on the Domino
server. However, she has not created an Administration ECL for her Notes users at this time. Which of the
following is required to accomplish the SSL authentication for each site?
A.A single keyring file for the web server must be assigned with a new Administration ECL
B.A server keyring file for each site document must be assigned with no change to the Administration ECL
C.Multiple keyring files for each site document must be assigned with duplicate Administration ECLs for
each site
D.Multiple HTTP instances on the Domino server must be initiated with no change to the Administration
ECL for the main Domino domain, but new Administration ECLs must be created for the additional
domainsWArialZX
Answer: B

Lotus dumps   190-841   190-841   190-841

NO.9 You, as the Domino administrator, have defined a password quality restriction of 1 for a user id file.
Which of the following best describes what is required from the user when changing their password?
A.No password is required
B.Any password is required
C.Special characters are required
D.Any password that does not start with a space is requiredWArialZX
Answer: B

Lotus최신덤프   190-841   190-841자료   190-841   190-841기출문제

NO.10 Effective access has been chosen as a security measure for certain databases in your environment.
The first database to be enabled is the Domino Directory. As the administrator responsible for configuring
the change, which of the following two items must be met for effective access to be enabled while allowing
users to still address mail via type-ahead?
A.The ACL must have -Default- set to Reader and the server must have the LDAP task loaded
B.The ACL must have Anonymous removed and the -Default- setting must be a minimum of reader
C.Groups may not be utilized in the ACL and LDAP, IMAP and POP3 must not be enabled on that server
D.The selection to enforce a consistent ACL should be enabled and users must have a minimum of
reader accessWArialZX
Answer: D

Lotus   190-841 dumps   190-841 pdf   190-841   190-841 dump

NO.11 Louisa, a mobile user, had her laptop stolen at a recent convention. You, as the Domino administrator,
did not have a security policy in effect and Louisa had used part of her name for the password. When
Louisa logged into the server at the office she received a prompt that contained the following:
"You have a different password on another copy of your ID file and you must change the password on this
copy to match"
She claims she had the same password across all her id files previously, so she called you in attempt to
fix her issue. Which of the following is the reason for the prompt and the best preventative step to take as
the administrator?
A.She has passed her grace period for password changes so her id must be recertified
B.Password quality checking is enabled and her account should be deleted and recreated
C.She utilizes a Smartcard for access and you cannot have passwords match across id files
D.Password verification is enabled and you should clear her password history in her person
documentWArialZX
Answer: D

Lotus   190-841인증   190-841   190-841기출문제   190-841

NO.12 A phone call prompts you to immediately revoke an Internet certificate due to a compromised key.
After verifying the caller as a trusted source, what database will you access to revoke the Internet
certificate that was compromised?
A.The CA database for the certifier that issued the certificate
B.The ICL database for the certifier that issued the certificate
C.The CRL database for the certifier that issued the certificate
D.The CERT database for the certifier that issued the certificateWArialZX
Answer: B

Lotus pdf   190-841시험문제   190-841자격증

NO.13 As a user, you receive HTML mail regularly that prompts you to retrieve certificates when certain
portions require it. However, you would like to trust numerous consumer web sites in advance of receiving
their emails. Which of the following provides the best way to accomplish this?
A.Manually enter the name of each site into your personal address book
B.In User Security, retrieve Internet security certificates from each server over whatever port is required
C.Open you Domino Directory for your domain and import all the cross-certificates into your personal
address book
D.Send out a certificate request email to each site and use Actions-Accept Certificate from your in-box for
each email returned containing a certificate attachedWArialZX
Answer: B

Lotus dump   190-841   190-841 dump   190-841 dump

NO.14 The size of a SSL session key is determined by which of the following?
A.The cipher being used
B.The user password strength
C.The creation date of the SSL certificate
D.The expiration of the public key presented by the connecting hostWArialZX
Answer: A

Lotus   190-841 dumps   190-841   190-841최신덤프

NO.15 Internet certificates for regular employees are being stored separately from certificates for previous
contractors of your organization. You were managing multiple Internet certifiers for each group. Which
one of the following best describes where Certificate Revocation Lists are stored for the contractors?
A.In the ICL database and the Domino Directory
B.In the Certificate Authority document in the Domino Directory
C.In the security settings policy document in the Domino Directory
D.In a TXT file defined by the notes.ini of the administration serverWArialZX
Answer: A

Lotus   190-841   190-841   190-841   190-841   190-841시험문제

NO.16 Secure Socket Layer is defined on your Domino server with a certificate from a public Internet
Certificate Authority. Users can successfully connect and authenticate with SSL V3 client types. However,
users with SSL V2 type clients are unable to connect or verify the certificate issued by the public Internet
Certificate Authority. Which of the following statements about your Domino SSL server security remains
true with this configuation?
A.SSL must be enabled for all server ports
B.SSL can ONLY be enabled for POP3, IMAP and SMTP
C.If a server is using SSL, users must access the server using a browser
D.You can require SSL connections for all databases on a server or for an individual databaseWArialZX
Answer: D

Lotus   190-841   190-841자격증   190-841 pdf

NO.17 Barbara wishes to migrate her company's Notes certifier to the new Certificate Authority process. She
has chosen to encrypt the certifier id with the server id instead of creating a specific trusted id. What
Domino server console command must be issued to secure the certifier?
A.load activate ca
B.load ca unlock
C.tell ca activate
D.tell ca unlock WArialZX
Answer: C

Lotus   190-841   190-841   190-841

NO.18 You wish to verify a digital signature of a mail message sent to your from a foreign organization. Which
of the following best verifies the signature?
A.The existence of a cross-certificate
B.Download the web Internet certificate from the sender's website
C.Send an encrypted reply message to the originator of the message
D.Open the message properties dialog and verify the field $X-MIMEDigSig has a value of 1WArialZX
Answer: A

Lotus자격증   190-841   190-841

NO.19 Password quality above which of the following levels are resistant to automated password attacks?
A.6
B.10
C.13
D.16WArialZX
Answer: C

Lotus인증   190-841시험문제   190-841시험문제

NO.20 Authentication has been enabled for the SMTP TCP/IP port on your Domino SMTP server. Through
testing you are able to successfully authenticate and send mail to the server over SMTP. However, other
users are unable to connect successfully. You have verified their username and passwords are being
entered correctly. Which of the following best describes why the users cannot authenticate via SMTP with
your Domino server?
A.Users may only connect via SSL to provide a username and password for SMTP
B.The server requires more complex passwords to be supplied for Internet ports
C.Enforce Server Access setting is enabled and the users are not in the Access Server field
D.The users do not have the security policy document applied to their person documents for SMTP
connectionsWArialZX
Answer: C

Lotus dump   190-841   190-841기출문제

Lotus 190-841인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기