2013년 7월 25일 목요일

도비 Avaya 132-S-916 시험

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.


우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Avaya 인증132-S-916덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Avaya 인증132-S-916인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Avaya 인증132-S-916시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 132-S-916

시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.


만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Avaya인증132-S-916험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


132-S-916 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-916.html


NO.1 .A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a
menu in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN.
Where in the setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A. On the General tab in the menu action
B. On the General tab for each transfer action
C. On the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D. In the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer: B

Avaya시험문제   132-S-916   132-S-916시험문제   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916 pdf

NO.2 .When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A. Round trip delay
B. Receive jitter
C. Receive packet loss
D. Quality of Service (QoS) value
E. DSCPQoS value
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916 dump

NO.3 .An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose
two.)
A. Firewall / filter
B. Network assessment
C. A separate voice network
D. Static addresses for the IP Office
Answer: B,D

Avaya   132-S-916 dumps   132-S-916   132-S-916기출문제

NO.4 .Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone
set?
A. bbla0_83.scr
B. 46xxsettings.txt
C. 46xxsettings.scr
D. 46xxupgrade.scr
Answer: D

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-916 dumps   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.5 .A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing
out. What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A. There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B. The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C. The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D. The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer: A,C

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916 dump

NO.6 .An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three
possible reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B. The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C. The ring volume is too low to hear.
D. The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E. The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer: B,C,E

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916기출문제   132-S-916시험문제   132-S-916

NO.7 .When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP
address on an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the
trunks to function correctly?
A. The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B. The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C. The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D. The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.8 .Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue?
(Choose three.)
A. Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is
ringing to and why.
B. Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the
issue.
C. Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the
call was routed.
D. Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed
and to what extension it is being directed to.
E. Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that theVoiceMail call flow is configured
correctly.
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916최신덤프

NO.9 .What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A. Manager
B. Serial cable
C. Third-party FTP server
D. Null modem cable
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.10 .Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A. Configuration errors
B. Local IP Office license status
C. Trunk status
D. Extension status
E. Remote IP Office licensestatu
Answer: B,C,D

Avaya기출문제   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.11 .You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs)
on the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A. 20
B. 50
C. 80
D. 100
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.12 .A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has
requested that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the
customer take to reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A. The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B. The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" andVoiceMail Pro debug logs to record
system activity.
C. The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D. The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E. The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer: A,B,E

Avaya기출문제   132-S-916인증   132-S-916인증

NO.13 .Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A. Disabled, Enabled
B. Server, Enabled, Client
C. Server, Disabled, Client,DialIn
D. Server, Client, Disabled
Answer: C

Avaya dump   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.14 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A. Select IMS server.
B. Select Voicemail Box.
C. Select Voicemail server.
D. Select handset for VM playback.
E. Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer: B,D,E

Avaya   132-S-916덤프   132-S-916자료   132-S-916

NO.15 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A. 2MB per minute
B. 200KB per minute
C. 1MB per minute
D. 650KB per minute
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-916최신덤프   132-S-916

NO.16 A customer wants a quick way of putting callers through to the mailbox for hunt group 245
SalesAdmin. They want to be able to put the caller on hold and just dial 123. Which Short Code
should be used to accomplish this?
A. Telephone Number "SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailCollect
B. Telephone Number "#SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailCollect
C. Telephone Number 245
Feature VoiceMailCollect
D. Telephone Number "SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailDrop
Answer: B

Avaya기출문제   132-S-916 pdf   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A. 10.10.1.1
B. 10.10.1.2
C. 192.168.10.100
D. 135.122.34.90
Answer: D

Avaya pdf   132-S-916   132-S-916덤프   132-S-916자료   132-S-916

NO.18 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _
____.
A. Supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B. Supply power to the IPHardphones
C. Perform Layer 3 routing for IPHardphones
D. Filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IPHardphone
Answer: B

Avaya시험문제   132-S-916자격증   132-S-916   132-S-916 pdf   132-S-916자격증

NO.19 .Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 2000
B. Microsoft Windows XP
C. Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D. Microsoft Windows NT
Answer: A,B

Avaya자격증   132-S-916최신덤프   132-S-916   132-S-916   132-S-916

NO.20 .An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be
traced and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later
analysis. Traces from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files.
Which application is used for this?
A. Debug View
B. System Monitor
C. Delta Server
D. System Status Application
Answer: B

Avaya인증   132-S-916인증   132-S-916자료   132-S-916자격증

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Avaya 132-S-916인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Avaya 132-S-916인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Avaya 132-S-916인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Avaya 132-S-916인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Avaya 132-S-916인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기