2013년 7월 27일 토요일

EMC E20-610 인증시험

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의EMC E20-610시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.


우리ITExamDump 사이트에서EMC E20-610관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.


ITExamDump에서 발췌한 EMC인증 E20-610덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 EMC인증 E20-610시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. EMC인증 E20-610 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면EMC인증 E20-610시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.


EMC인증E20-610시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는EMC인증E20-610시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 EMC인증E20-610덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.


ITExamDump전문가들은EMC E20-610인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.EMC E20-610인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게EMC E20-610인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다


ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. EMC인증 E20-610시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-610덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.


시험 번호/코드: E20-610

시험 이름: EMC (CLARiiON)

E20-610 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-610.html


NO.1 Select three [3] items that are true about Snap View Clones.
A. Uses CLI Provider NDU
B. Can be mounted lat any time
C. Uses COFW, Copy on First Write
D. Must be exact same size of source LUNs
E. Must use a minimum of one snap cache LUN
F. Can only be created on an array with AccessLongix
Answer: A, D, F

EMC   E20-610   E20-610덤프

NO.2 Which two [2] are valid methods of managing CLARiiON snapshots?
A. navilcli
B. admsnap
C. admcilone
D. admhosts
E. java-jar navicli.jar
Answer: A.B

NO.3 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What is the function of the "No install verify" select while binding a lun as shown in the image?
A. It will not verify the alignment offset
B. It will not verify contiguous free space
C. It will not verify if the raidgroup was transitioning
D. It will not do a background verify after the lun has been bound
Answer: D

EMC   E20-610   E20-610시험문제

NO.4 What is the minimum amount of needs in a CLARiiON CX400 to have a hostpare?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 15
Answer: C

EMC시험문제   E20-610 pdf   E20-610   E20-610최신덤프

NO.5 DRAG DROP
Match the failover modes to the software product.
Answer:

NO.6 How does the CLARiiON preserves data in write cache during a power failure of a CX600?
A. The CX600 dumps the cache into the PSM
B. The CX600 dumps the cache into the vault area
C. The CX600 flushes the cache into the data disks
D. The CX600 dumps the cache onto the reserved space
Answer: B

EMC   E20-610시험문제   E20-610

NO.7 Which 2 mirror drives are the boot disks for SPB on a CLARiiON CX600?
A. 0_0_0
B. 0_0_1
C. 0_0_2
D. 0_0_3
Answer: B.D

NO.8 Which three [3] characteristics do Veritas Volume manager, ALX LVM, HPUX LVM, and Solstice Disk
Suite have in common?
A. Striping at the host level
B. Provides data protection
C. Places a unique label on each disk
D. Groups disks together in volume groups
E. Creates large volumes out of smaller disks
Answer: A, B, E

EMC   E20-610 dumps   E20-610 dumps   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610자격증

NO.9 What is a valid frontend SP ALPA address on CLARiiON FCC4700 series?
A. 0 - 124
B. 0 - 128
C. 0 - 224
D. 0 - 255
Answer: A

EMC   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610자료   E20-610   E20-610 dumps

NO.10 DRAG DROP
What is the Power-on Sequence on the CLARiiON CX series?
Answer:

NO.11 Why is a snapview session lost an SP failure?
A. The session was not persistent
B. The host agent was not running
C. The snapshot was not mounted
D. The snapshot was not in a storagegroup
Answer: A

EMC   E20-610인증   E20-610자료   E20-610덤프

NO.12 Which CLI commands is used to verify the installed software versions?
A. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-list
B. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-installed
C. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-check
D. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 software-list
Answer: A

EMC최신덤프   E20-610 dump   E20-610

NO.13 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
How is the metalun configured in the image?
A. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
B. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
C. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
D. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
Answer: D

EMC   E20-610최신덤프   E20-610 dump   E20-610   E20-610

NO.14 What is the status of CX600 cache during the battery test in release 12?
A. read cache gets disabled
B. write cache gets disabled
C. read and write cache are not disabled
D. both read and write cache gets disabled
Answer: D

EMC   E20-610   E20-610자료   E20-610시험문제

NO.15 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What does the "Alignment Offset" function align?
A. Lun on the raidgroup
B. Partition on the stripe boundary of a lun
C. Partition on the stripe size on the raidgroup
D. Partition on the metalun stripe element size
Answer: B

EMC dump   E20-610최신덤프   E20-610덤프

NO.16 What is the ksh syntax to use vi commands for the shell history?
A. set-o vi
B. set-h vi
C. set-hist vi
D. export history=vi
Answer: A

EMC   E20-610   E20-610인증   E20-610

NO.17 Which component verifies that proper cabling has been done to the Katana?
A. SPS
B. Services Processor
C. LCC Loop ID LEDs
D. Fibre Channel Director
Answer: C

EMC덤프   E20-610   E20-610 dumps   E20-610   E20-610

NO.18 Which command allows for the extraction of all lines containing EMC case insensitive from the file test
txt?
A. vi test.txt
B. ed test.txt -EMC
C. grep EMC test.txt
D. grep -I emc test.txt
Answer: D

EMC   E20-610기출문제   E20-610

NO.19 What are the steps to add a disk to a Sun Solaris host online (no reboot of the host)?
A. Drvconfig, disks
B. Drvconfig, format, label
C. Drvconfig, disks, devlinks
D. Vi sd.conf, touch /reconfigure, init 6
Answer: C

EMC자격증   E20-610시험문제   E20-610

NO.20 Which user account is needed to install drivers on UNIX servers?
A. sys
B. root
C. oracle
D. Administrator
Answer: B

EMC dump   E20-610   E20-610   E20-610인증   E20-610최신덤프   E20-610

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는EMC 인증E20-610 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를EMC 인증E20-610 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기