2013년 7월 17일 수요일

3101 시험문제 덤프 Avaya 자격증

우리ITExamDump 사이트에Avaya 3101관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.


Avaya인증3101시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Avaya인증3101시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Avaya인증3101시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Avaya인증3101시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.


ITExamDump연구한 전문Avaya 3101인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Avaya 3101인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Avaya 3101인증시험 준비를 하세요.


IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Avaya인증 3101덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Avaya인증 3101시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 3101

시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Aura® Communication Manager and CM Messaging - Embedded Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam)

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Avaya 3101자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Avaya 3101관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Avaya 3101문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Avaya 3101문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.


아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 3101덤프의 도움으로 Avaya인증 3101시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.


3101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/3101.html


NO.1 Which two SAT based tools are helpful in diagnosing call setup sequences and processor two.?
A. List trace station/tac/ras command
B. Status media processor hoard
C. mst (Message Sequence Tracecommand
D. status processor -ip-inter face
E. List measurements clan/dsl/a
Answer: A

Avaya   3101   3101기출문제   3101시험문제

NO.2 A subscriber is connected to the server through a LAN session and accesses the subscriber mailbox
using an email client but is not able to download message on the client computer.
A. Trusted Server Access = yes
B. Trusted Server Access = no
C. MCAPI Message Transfer = yes
D. MCAPI Message Transfer - no
E. MCAPI Access = yes
Answer: A,C

Avaya기출문제   3101기출문제   3101   3101 dump

NO.3 A Communication Manager Messaging user reports that someone is accessing their mailbox and
deleting messages.
Which logs would you check to see who logins into the mailbox and message status A. Administrators Log
B. Subscriber Log
C. Mailbox Log
D. Activity Log
Answer: A

Avaya   3101   3101

NO.4 In which failover scenario is the Alternate Gatekeeper List used?
A. H.323 endpoints that have lost connection to the gatekeeper
B. H.248 gateways that have lost connection to the server
C. H.323 endpoints that have lost connection to the IPSI
D. IPSIs that have lost connection to the server
Answer: A

Avaya   3101   3101기출문제   3101

NO.5 You need to create a now mailbox so that subscriber can send priority mail messages and file
attachments using Internet Messaging.
How do you enable a subscriber to send priority mail messages and file attachments using internet
Messaging from the Messaging/ Administration > Subscriber Management COS Sections >
PERMISSIONS > menu?
A. Type = none Priority Messages = yes MCAPI Message Transfer = yes, MCAPI Access = yes
B. Type = call-answer,
Priority Messages
yes
MCAPI Message Transfer
no,
MCAPI Access = yes
C. Type - none.
Priority Messages = no,
MCAPI Message transfer = yes,
MCAPI Access = yes
D. Type = call-answer
Priority Messages = yes,
MCAPI message transfer = yes,
MCAPI Access = no
Answer: A

Avaya시험문제   3101   3101시험문제   3101

NO.6 A subscriber is not able to receive new messages. The voice messaging administrator checks the
system and notices a large number of threshold exceptions for the subscriber. The administrator needs to
resolve the threshold warnings and enable the subscriber s mailbox to receive new message without
affecting existing messages.
What would you recommend to the voice messaging administrator?
A. Log into the system using Profile 18 and Increase the mailbox space on the Subscriber or COS.
B. Log into the system using Profile 18 and decrease the message retention time on the Subscribersor
COS screens.
C. Log Into the system using Profile 19 and increase the message retention time on the Subscribers or
COS screens.
D. Log into the system using profile 19 and decrease the message retention time on the Subscriber or
COS screens.
Answer: A

Avaya기출문제   3101 pdf   3101   3101

NO.7 Avaya Communication Manager 6.0 offers the Feature and Evolution server options. Which two IP
station protocols do the Feature and Evolution server options support? (Choose two)
A. SIP
B. T.38
C. RTP
D. H.323
E. UDP
Answer: A,D

Avaya최신덤프   3101덤프   3101자격증   3101인증   3101

NO.8 Telephone bills indicate an unusual level of usage of outbound traffic on the inbound-only trunk. Which
command would you use to validate that calls are not being made on the inbound trunk group only?
A. list trace tac
B. List measurement route-pattern
C. List measurementstrunk-group
D. List measurementscall-rate
Answer: D

Avaya최신덤프   3101   3101인증   3101인증

NO.9 Which linux command allows you to see what updates are currently loaded on Communication
manager and CM Messaging?
A. update_info
B. update_display
C. update_show
D. update_manage
Answer: A

Avaya   3101 dumps   3101 dumps   3101   3101 pdf

NO.10 An IP telephone is registered and has dial tone, but Telephones In the same work area work properly.
What Is the likely source of the problem?
A. Faulty gateway port
B. Incorrect dial plan
C. Station administration
D. Trunk group administrator
Answer: C

Avaya   3101   3101 dump   3101 dumps   3101

NO.11 Which two switching processes work together in an external call process setup? (Choose two)
A. Hunt group
B. Pickup group
C. Trunk group
D. signaling group
E. Abbreviated dialing group
Answer: C,D

Avaya자격증   3101기출문제   3101

NO.12 Which command can you use to troubleshoot port network routing/tracing problems to devices greater
than six hops away?
A. tracert
B. trace-rout
C. List trace
D. /user/sbin/tracepath6
Answer: B

Avaya자료   3101최신덤프   3101 dump

NO.13 Which update methods would you use to perform a media gateway firmware update? .
A. SAT with the Utility Server
B. Branch Gateway CLI with the Utility Server
C. Communication Manager SMI and HTTP
D. Branch Gateway CLI with TFTP server
E. Branch Gateway CLI with a HTTP server
Answer: D

Avaya   3101   3101시험문제   3101인증

NO.14 Which two types of violations does the Communication Manager Security Violation Notification (SVN)
feature monitor and report? (Choose two.)
A. Media gateway login violations
B. System Management Interface (SMI) login violations
C. Trunk access code (TAC. violations
D. Station security code violations
E. Remote access barrier code violations
Answer: B,E

Avaya시험문제   3101덤프   3101덤프   3101인증

NO.15 In Which three places can you look up the branch gateway firmware version? (Choose three)
A. tem Management Interface (SMI)
B. GUI Device Manage
C. System Access Terminal (SAT)
D. Gateway command line
E. Linux command line
Answer: C,D,E

Avaya인증   3101인증   3101기출문제   3101

NO.16 In addition to consulting Avaya Aura Communication Manager Server Alarms (03-602798) for
interpreting the Server Alarms section of the Current Alarms Page as shown In the exhibit, what other
information source helps interpret these alarms l
A. Status Summary page (SMI)
B. SAT: display alarms comma
C. Server manufacture s maintenance documentation
D. SAT: display events command
Answer: D

Avaya   3101   3101인증   3101   3101

NO.17 Communication Manager Messaging users are reporting that their message lights do not come on
when broadcast messages are delivered to their mailboxes.
How can this be resolved?
A. Set up the broadcast mailbox to automatically turn on message notification.
B. Change the subscriber broadcast permissions to "Both".
C. Change the system administration screen so that the broadcast message is delivered during the
"System Prime Time".
D. Have the user turn on message notification when the y creates the broadcast message.
Answer: C

Avaya pdf   3101   3101

NO.18 A number of LSPs have taken over due to a network failure or a defective server, where the course is
undetermined.
In which two ways can the system be returned to its normal configuration? (Choose two)
A. Automatically, after the system clock reset
B. Automatically, after the next savetranslation command
C. Automatically, based on call volumes or schedule
D. Only after incorrect administration is connected
E. On-demand (forced. fallback
Answer: C,E

Avaya인증   3101 dumps   3101   3101자료

NO.19 Which two SAT commands are useful in monitoring overall system performance

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기