ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Oracle 인증1Z0-058덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Oracle 인증1Z0-058덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-058
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Real Application Clusters 11g Release 2 and Grid Infrastructure Administration)
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-058 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
모두 아시다시피Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1Z0-058시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에Oracle인증1Z0-058시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.
1Z0-058 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-058.html
NO.1 The Instance Initialization parameters are set to:
DB_CREATE_FILE_DEST = +DATA
DB_CREATE_ONLlNE_LOG_DEST_l = +LOGS
DB_CREATE_ONLlNE_LOG_DEST_2 = + FRA
The SQL* Plus command ALTER DATABASE ADD LOGFILE;
will create:
A. a new log file in the +DATA disk group, or a log file in the + FRA disk group, if +DATA is not available
B. a new log file in the +DATA disk group and a log file in the + FRA disk group
C. a new log file in the +LOGS disk group and a log file in the + FRA disk group
D. a new log file in the +LOGS disk group, or a log file in the +FRA dls* available
E. a new log file in the +DATA disk group, a log file in the +LOGS disk group, and a log file in the +FRA
disk group
F. a new log file in the +LOGS disk group, or a log file in the +FRA disk group, if +LOGS is not available
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-058 1Z0-058자료 1Z0-058
NO.2 You want to reorganize the DATA diskgroup while continuing database operations. The DATA
diskgroup was created using normal redundancy having one disk per failure group. The two disks used
are /dev/sdal and /dev/sda2.
You plan to drop the existing disks and add the /dev/sdb1 and /dev/sdb2 disks to failure group FG_C and
the /dev/sdcl and /dev/sdc2 disks to failure group FG_D.
Which procedure would you use to minimize the effect of the I/Os of this reorganization on ongoing
database operations?
A. Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA.
Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdc disks.
Drop disks/dev/sda1 and /dev/sda2.
Set rebalance power to 1 for diskgroup DATA.
B. Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA.
Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Drop disks/dev/sda1 and /dev/sda2.
Set rebalance power to 9 for diskgroup DATA.
C. Set rebalance power to 9 for diskgroup DATA. Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdc disks.
Drop disks /dev/sda1 and /dev/sda2.
Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA.
D. Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA
Drop disks /dev/sdal and /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdc disks
Set rebalance power to 1 for diskgroup DATA.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-058기출문제 1Z0-058시험문제 1Z0-058
NO.3 Which two actions in a warehousing RAC database may cause concurrent cross-instance calls leading
to I/O contention?
A. truncate table statements
B. select statements referring to non-partitioned tables
C. drop table statements
D. insert statements where each instance inserts into different partitions of a partitioned table
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-058자격증 1Z0-058 1Z0-058 1Z0-058시험문제
NO.4 Which two types of files can be stored In an ASM clustered file system?
A. OCR and Voting Disk files
B. data files for external tables
C. Oracle database executable
D. Grid Infrastructure executables
E. data files for tablespaces F. archive log files
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-058시험문제 1Z0-058 1Z0-058 1Z0-058
NO.5 You are in the planning stages for upgrading your Oracle RAC database from Oracle Database 10g
Release 2 to Oracle Database 11g Release 2 to run under the Oracle Grid Infrastructure.
You decide to use an administrator-managed configuration because the cluster is fairly small.
Which statement is correct about this configuration?
A. A parent pool of the GENERIC server pool will be used.
B. You must define a new server pool called MANUAL.
C. A subpool of the GENERIC server pool will be used.
D. A subpool of the FREE server pool will be used.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-058 1Z0-058덤프 1Z0-058덤프 1Z0-058기출문제 1Z0-058
NO.6 You want to create an ACFS on an ADVM volume using a shell script and the appropriate command-line
utilities. These are the requirements:
- The dynamic volume file must use space in the VOLFILE disk group with a size of 500 M and be called
prodvol.
- The mount point called /acfs already exists.
Which four steps must be performed to achieve this?
A. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run mount -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 /acfs to mount the file system.
B. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run asmcmd volinfo -d volfile prodvol to determine the volume
information.
C. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run asmcmd volcreate -d volfile -s 500M prodvol to create the volume
file.
D. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run mkfs -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 to create the file system.
E. As root, run mount -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 /acfs to mount the file system.
F. As root, run mkfs -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 to create the file system.
Answer: B,C,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-058 1Z0-058자료
NO.7 Which two statements are true about ACFS snapshots?
A. They can be created for ACFS file systems only if the ASM disk group hosting the ADVM volume file
used by the file system has free space available.
B. They can be created for ACFS file systems only if the ADVM volume file used by the file system has
free space available.
C. They can be created only if the ASM disk group hosting the ADVM volume used by the file system has
no other ASM files contained in the disk group.
D. They can be created when ACFS is used both on clusters and on stand-alone servers.
E. They are accessible only on the cluster node that was used when creating the snapshot.
Answer: B,D
Oracle덤프 1Z0-058자료 1Z0-058자료 1Z0-058시험문제 1Z0-058
NO.8 The Oracle 11g Release 2 (version 11.2.0.1) ASM instance has a new diskgroup named DATA that is
currently not mounted. You log in to a cluster node as the Grid Infrastructure software owner and set the
environment variables to point to the ASM instance on that node. Using SQL*Plus, you issue the
commands:
CONNECT / AS SYSDBA
ALTER DISKGROUP DATA MOUNT;
The system response is:
ERROR at line 1:
ORA-15032: not all alterations performed
ORA-15260: permission denied on ASM disk group
How do you diagnose this error?
A. Check v$asm_operation for operations halted by the error.
B. Check v$asm_attributes to determine the asm.compatible setting.
C. Check v$asm_usergroup to determine the owning user group for this diskgroup.
D. Check v$xs_session_role to determine the role privileges of the current user.
E. Check the connect string for the privileged role.
Answer: E
Oracle dumps 1Z0-058 1Z0-058 1Z0-058덤프 1Z0-058자료
NO.9 Your four-node cluster was originally purchased, installed, and configured three years ago. You
recently added another four nodes to the cluster.
Now you want to remove two of the older nodes that are still accessible to be redeployed elsewhere in the
data center. Which two are true regarding the procedure for removing one or more cluster nodes?
A. The procedure requires that all commands be invoked from one of the surviving cluster nodes.
B. All commands are run as root regardless of which nodes are used to invoke them.
C. The procedure requires that some commands be invoked on the node or nodes to be removed and
that some be invoked from all surviving cluster nodes.
D. The procedure requires that some commands be invoked on the node or nodes to be removed and
that some be invoked from one surviving cluster node.
E. Some commands require that the name of the node or nodes to be removed are passed as arguments,
and some commands require the name of existing nodes to be passed.
Answer: D,E
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-058인증 1Z0-058시험문제
NO.10 You enter the following command: crsctl status resource MyApp
You get this output: NAME=MyApp
TYPE=cluster_resource TARGET=ONLINE STATE=ONLINE on RACNODE4
MyApp is a policy-managed resource using a server pool with two nodes called RACNODE3 and
RACNODE4 and has a cardinality of 1.
What are the meanings of the target and state status values?
A. MyApp is currently active on RACNODE4 and is meant to be active only on RACNODE4.
B. MyApp is meant to be active, is currently active on RACNODE4, but the Grid Infrastructure may start
MyApp on RACNODE3 due to failovers.
C. MyApp is active on RACNODE4 and was manually started.
D. MyApp should also be online on RACNODE3 because it is a cluster_resources type that must be
active on at least two nodes in the cluster, thereby overriding the CARDINALITY attribute.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-058 1Z0-058 1Z0-058 1Z0-058시험문제
NO.11 After Oracle Grid Infrastructure has been installed, you should take a few moments to verify the
installation.
Which two actions would be useful in verifying the installation.?
A. Run the crsctl status resource t command to confirm that all necessary cluster resources are online.
B. Use the operating system utilities to verify that your SCAN addresses are being properly resolved.
C. Start Oracle Enterprise Manager and check all monitored targets.
D. Run the cluvfy comp nodecon n all verbose command to verify the entire Grid Infrastructure
installation.
Answer: A,B
Oracle인증 1Z0-058 1Z0-058인증 1Z0-058
NO.12 Which two network addresses are required to be static, non-dhcp addresses when using the Grid
Naming?
A. GNS VIP Address
B. SCAN VIP Address
C. Node VIP Address
D. Node Public Address
E. Node Private Address
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-058 1Z0-058
NO.13 Your cluster Is subject to a service-level agreement that allows for little scheduled down time You want
to use patching and maintenance methods that permit the Oracle Grid Infrastructure and Oracle RAT
Databases to be available as much as possible.
Which two techniques will work some or all of the time to provide you with minimum down time?
A. rolling upgradeable and in place patch sets
B. idling upgradeable and out of place patch bundles
C. rolling upgradeable and out of place patch sets
D. rolling upgradeable and in place patch bundles
E. rolling upgradeable and out of place one-off patches
Answer: C,D
Oracle인증 1Z0-058 1Z0-058자격증 1Z0-058 1Z0-058
NO.14 Some new non-ASM shared storage has been made available by the storage administrator, and the
Oracle Grid Infrastructure administrator decides to move the voting disks, which do not reside in ASM, to
this new non-ASM location. How can this be done?
A. by running crsctl add css votedisk <path_to_new_location> followed by crsctl delete css votedisk
<path_to_old_location>
B. by running crsctl replace css votedisk <path_to_old_location,path_to_new_location>
C. by running srvctl replace css votedisk <path_to_old_location, path_to_new_location>
D. by running srvctl add css votedisk <path_to_new_location> followed by srvctl delete css votedisk
<path_to_old_location>
Answer: A
Oracle자격증 1Z0-058 1Z0-058덤프
NO.15 Which four statements are true about ADVM interoperability?
A. Using fdisk or similar disk utilities to partition ADVM-managed volumes is not supported
B. On Linux platforms, the raw utility can be used to map ADVM volume block devices to raw volume
devices.
C. The creation of multipath devices over ADVM devices is not supported.
D. You may create ASMLIB devices over ADVM devices to simplify volume management.
E. ADVM does not support ASM storage contained in Exadata.
F. F. ADVM volumes cannot be used as a boot device or arootfile system.
Answer: A,C,E,F
Oracle인증 1Z0-058 1Z0-058최신덤프 1Z0-058 pdf
NO.16 After evaluating the various methods for extending a cluster, you decide to use addNode.sh.
The cluster originally consisted of four nodes: RACNODE1, RACNODE2, RACNODE3, and RACNODE4.
Now two nodes called RACNODES and RACNODE6 have been installed and connected to the cluster by
OS administrations.
Which three actions should be performed to check whether the new nodes are ready for running
addNode.sh and to help correct any problems?
A. cluvfy stage -pre crsinst -n RACNODE5/ RACNODE6 -C + DATA -q +VOTE -orainv
B. <oinstall group> -fixup -verbose
C. cluvfy stage -post hwos -n RACNODE5, RACNODE6 -verbose
D. cluvfy comp peer -refnode RACNODE1-n RACNODE5, RACNODE6 -orainv <oinstall group> osdba
<asmdba group> -verbose
E. cluvfy stage -post hwos -n all -verbose
F. cluvfy stage -pre nodeadd -nRACNODE5, RACNODE6 -fixup
G. cluvfy comp peer -refnode RACNODES -n RACNODE6 -orainv <oinstall group> -osdba <asmdba
group> -verbose
Answer: C,D,F
Oracle 1Z0-058 1Z0-058 dumps 1Z0-058
NO.17 Which three statements are true about using RMAN with ASM?
A. RMAN is the only supported method to back up database files stored in ASM.
B. RMAN is the only supported method to back up ACFS files.
C. RMAN can use ASM storage for backups.
D. RMAN cannot use ASM storage for backups.
E. Using RMAN, database files can be migrated to ASM from a file system.
F. Using RMAN, database files cannot be moved from ASM to a file system
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-058 1Z0-058 1Z0-058 dump 1Z0-058시험문제
NO.18 Which two Cluster ware stack administration actions must be performed as the root user?
A. checking the health of the Clusterware on one node
B. starting the Clusterware manually on one node
C. disabling the Clusterware from automatic start at node reboot
D. checking the health and viability of the Clusterware on all nodes
E. listing the location of the voting disks
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-058자료 1Z0-058자격증 1Z0-058자료 1Z0-058 1Z0-058
NO.19 Which three actions would be helpful in determining the cause of a node reboot?
A. determining the time of the node reboot by using the uptime command and subtracting the up time
from the current system time
B. looking for messages such as "Oracle CSSD failure. Rebooting for cluster integrity" in
/var/log/messages
C. using the crsctl command to view tracing information
D. inspecting the ocssd log for "Begin Dump" or "End Dump" messages
E. inspecting the database alert log for reboot messages
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-058 1Z0-058자격증 1Z0-058최신덤프
NO.20 Your production environment cluster is running Oracle Enterprise Linux and currently has four nodes.
You are asked to plan for extending the cluster to six nodes. Which three methods are available to add the
new nodes?
A. silent cloning usingcrsctlclone cluster and ssh
B. a GUI interface from Enterprise Manager
C. with the Oracle Universal Installer using runInstaller clone <nodename>
D. silent cloning usingperl clone.pl silent either with parameters in a file or in line
E. using addNode.sh
Answer: B,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-058자료 1Z0-058 1Z0-058자격증
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기